Sporting Charts
One-Week Fantasy Football - $10,000,000 in prizes every Sunday!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
5Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
6Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
7Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
8Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
9Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
10Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
11Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
12Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
13Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
14Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
15Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
16Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
17Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
18Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
19Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
20Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
21Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
22Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
23A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
24Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
25Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
26Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
27Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
28Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
29Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
30Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
31Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
32Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
33Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
34Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
35Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
36Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
37Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
38Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
39Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
40Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
41Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
42Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
43Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
44Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
45Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
46Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
47Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
48Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
49Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
50Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
51Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
52Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
53T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
54Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
55Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
56DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
57Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
58Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
59Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
60Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
61Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
62Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
63Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
64Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
65Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
66Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
67Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
68Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
69Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
70Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
71Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
72Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
73Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
74Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
75Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
76Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
77Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
78Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
79Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
80Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
81Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
82James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
83Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
84Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
85Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
86Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
87Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
88Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
89Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
90Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
91Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
92Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
93Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
94Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
95Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
96Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
97Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
98Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
99Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
100DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
101Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
102Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
103Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
104Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
105Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
106Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
107Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
108T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
109Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
110Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
111Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
112Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
113Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
114Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
115Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
116Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
117Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
118Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
119Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
120Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
121Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
122Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
123Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
124C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
125Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
126Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
127Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
128Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
129Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
130Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
131Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
132Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
133Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
134Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
135DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
136Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
137Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
138Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
139Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
140Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
141Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
142Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
143LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
144Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
145Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
146Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
147Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
148Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
149Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
150Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
151Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
152Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
153Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
154Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
155Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
156Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
157A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
158Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
159Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
160Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
161Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
162David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
163Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
164Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
165Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
166Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
167Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
168Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
169Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
170Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
171Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
172Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
173Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
174Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
175Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
176Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
177Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
178Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
179Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
180Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
181Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
182Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
183Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
184Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
185LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
186Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
187Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
188David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
189Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
190Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
191Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
192John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
193Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
194Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
195Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
196Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
197Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
198Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
199Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
200Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
201Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
202Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
203BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
204LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
205Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
206Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
207Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
208Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
209Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
210Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
211Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
212Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
213Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
214Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
215Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
216Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
217Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
218Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
219Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
220Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
221Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
222Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
223Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
224Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
225Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
226Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
227Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
228Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
229Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
230Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
231Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
232John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
233Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
234Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
235Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
236Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
237Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
238James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
239Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
240Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
241Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
242Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
243Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
244Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
245Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
246Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
247Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
248Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
249LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
250Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
251Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
252Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
253Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
254Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
255Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
256Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
257Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
258Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
259Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
260Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
261Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
262Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
263Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
264Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
265Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
266Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
267Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
268Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
269Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
270Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
271Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
272Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
273Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
274Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
275Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
276Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
277Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
278Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
279Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
280Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
281Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
282DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
283Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
284James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
285Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
286Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
287Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
288Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
289Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
290Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
291Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
292Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
293Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
294Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
295Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
296Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
297Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
298Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
299Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
300Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
301Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
302Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
303Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
304Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
305Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
306Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
307Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
308Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
309James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
310Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
311John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
312Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
313Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
314Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
315Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
316Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
317Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
318Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
319Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
320Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
321Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
322Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
323Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
324Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
325Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
326Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
327Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
328Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
329Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
330Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
331Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
332Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
333Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
334Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
335Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
336Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
337Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
338Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
339Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
340Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
341Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
342Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
343Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
344Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
345Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
346Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
347Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
348Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
349Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
350Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
351Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
352Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
353Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
354Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
355Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
356MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
357Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
358Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
359Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
360Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
361Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
362Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
363Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
364Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
365Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
366Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
367Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
368Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
369Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
370Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
371Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
372Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
373Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
374Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
375LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
376Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
377Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
378Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
379Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
380Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
381Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
382David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
383Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
384Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
385Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
386Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
387Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
388Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
389Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
390Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
391Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
392Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
393David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
394Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
395Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
396Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
397Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
398DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
399Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
400James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
401Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
402John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
403Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
404Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
405Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
406Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
407Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
408Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
409Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
410Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
411Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
412Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
413Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats