alert Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
9Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
10Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
11Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
12Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
13Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
14Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
15A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
16Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
17Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
18Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
19Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
20Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
21Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
22Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
23Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
24Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
25Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
26Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
27Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
28Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
29Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
30Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
31Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
32Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
33Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
34Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
35Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
36Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
37Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
38Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
39Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
40Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
41Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
42Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
43Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
44Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
45Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
46Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
47Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
48Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
49Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
50Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
51Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
52Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
53Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
54Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
55Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
56T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
57Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
58Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
59Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
60Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
61DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
62Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
63Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
64Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
65Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
66Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
67Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
68Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
69Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
70Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
71Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
72Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
73Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
74Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
75Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
76Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
77Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
78Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
79Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
80T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
81Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
82Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
83Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
84Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
85Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
86Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
87Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
88Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
89DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
90Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
91Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
92Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
93Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
94Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
95Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
96James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
97Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
98Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
99Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
100Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
101Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
102Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
103Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
104Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
105Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
106Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
107Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
108Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
109Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
110Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
111Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
112Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
113Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
114Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
115Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
116Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
117Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
118Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
119Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
120Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
121Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
122Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
123Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
124Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
125Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
126Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
127Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
128Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
129Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
130Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
131Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
132Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
133Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
134Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
135Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
136Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
137Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
138C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
139Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
140Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
141Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
142LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
143Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
144Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
145Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
146Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
147Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
148David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
149Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
150Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
151Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
152Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
153Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
154Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
155Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
156DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
157Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
158Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
159Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
160Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
161Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
162Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
163Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
164Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
165Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
166Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
167Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
168Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
169Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
170Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
171Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
172Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
173Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
174Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
175A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
176Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
177Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
178Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
179Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
180Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
181Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
182Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
183David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
184Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
185Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
186Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
187Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
188Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
189Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
190Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
191Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
192Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
193Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
194LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
195Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
196Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
197Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
198Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
199John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
200Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
201Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
202DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
203Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
204Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
205Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
206Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
207Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
208Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
209Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
210LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
211Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
212Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
213Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
214Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
215Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
216Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
217Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
218Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
219Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
220Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
221Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
222Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
223Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
224Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
225Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
226Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
227Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
228Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
229Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
230Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
231Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
232Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
233James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
234Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
235Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
236Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
237Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
238Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
239Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
240Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
241Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
242John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
243Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
244Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
245Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
246Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
247Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
248BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
249Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
250Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
251Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
252Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
253Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
254James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
255Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
256Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
257Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
258Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
259Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
260Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
261Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
262Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
263Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
264Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
265Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
266Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
267Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
268Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
269Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
270Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
271Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
272Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
273Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
274Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
275Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
276Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
277Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
278Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
279Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
280Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
281Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
282Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
283Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
284Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
285Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
286Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
287Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
288Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
289Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
290Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
291Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
292Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
293Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
294Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
295LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
296Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
297Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
298Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
299Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
300Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
301Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
302Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
303Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
304Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
305Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
306Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
307Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
308Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
309Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
310Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
311Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
312Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
313Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
314Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
315Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
316Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
317Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
318Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
319Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
320DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
321Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
322Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
323Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
324Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
325Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
326Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
327Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
328Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
329Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
330Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
331Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
332Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
333Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
334Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
335Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
336Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
337James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
338Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
339Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
340David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
341Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
342Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
343Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
344Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
345Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
346Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
347Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
348Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
349Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
350Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
351Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
352John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
353Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
354Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
355Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
356Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
357Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
358Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
359John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
360Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
361Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
362Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
363Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
364Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
365Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
366Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
367Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
368Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
369Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
370Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
371Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
372Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
373Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
374Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
375Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
376Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
377Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
378Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
379Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
380James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
381Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
382Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
383Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
384Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
385LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
386MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
387Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
388Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
389Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
390Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
391Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
392Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
393Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
394Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
395Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
396Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
397Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
398Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
399Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
400Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
401Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
402Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
403Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
404Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
405Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
406Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
407Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
408Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
409David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
410Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
411Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
412Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
413Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats