Put your analytical skills to the test...learn how to time this market!
-->

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
9Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
10Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
11Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
12Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
13Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
14Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
15Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
16Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
17Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
18Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
19Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
20Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
21Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
22Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
23Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
24A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
25Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
26Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
27Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
28Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
29Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
30Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
31Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
32Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
33Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
34Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
37Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
38Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
39Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
40Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
41Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
42Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
43Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
44Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
45Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
46Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
47Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
48Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
49Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
50Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
51Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
52Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
53Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
54Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
55Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
56Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
57Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
58Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
59Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
60Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
61DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
62Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
63Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
64Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
65Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
66Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
67Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
68Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
69Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
70Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
71Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
72Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
73T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
74Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
75Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
76Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
77Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
78James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
79Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
80Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
81Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
82Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
83Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
84Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
85Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
86Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
87Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
88Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
89Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
90Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
91Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
92Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
93Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
94Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
95Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
96Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
97Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
98Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
99Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
100Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
101T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
102Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
103DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
104Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
105Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
106Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
107Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
108Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
109Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
110Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
111Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
112Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
113Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
114Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
115Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
116Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
117Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
118Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
119Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
120Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
121Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
122Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
123Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
124Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
125C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
126Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
127Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
128Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
129Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
130Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
131Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
132Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
133Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
134Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
135Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
136Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
137Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
138Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
139Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
140Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
141LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
142Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
143A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
144Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
145Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
146Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
147David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
148Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
149Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
150Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
151Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
152Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
153Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
154Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
155Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
156Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
157Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
158Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
159Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
160Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
161Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
162DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
163Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
164Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
165Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
166Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
167Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
168Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
169Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
170Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
171Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
172Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
173Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
174Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
175Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
176Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
177Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
178Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
179Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
180LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
181Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
182Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
183Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
184Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
185Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
186John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
187Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
188Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
189Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
190Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
191Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
192Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
193Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
194Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
195Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
196Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
197BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
198Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
199Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
200Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
201Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
202Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
203Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
204DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
205Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
206James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
207Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
208Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
209Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
210Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
211John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
212Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
213Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
214Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
215Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
216Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
217Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
218Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
219Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
220Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
221Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
222Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
223Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
224Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
225Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
226Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
227Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
228Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
229Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
230Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
231LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
232Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
233David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
234Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
235Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
236Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
237Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
238Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
239Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
240Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
241Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
242Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
243Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
244Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
245Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
246Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
247Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
248Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
249Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
250Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
251Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
252Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
253Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
254Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
255Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
256Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
257Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
258LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
259Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
260Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
261Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
262Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
263Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
264Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
265Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
266Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
267Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
268Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
269Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
270Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
271Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
272Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
273Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
274Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
275Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
276Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
277James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
278Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
279Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
280Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
281Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
282Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
283Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
284Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
285Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
286Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
287Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
288Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
289Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
290Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
291Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
292Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
293Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
294Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
295Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
296Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
297Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
298Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
299Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
300LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
301Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
302Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
303Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
304Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
305Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
306Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
307Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
308Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
309Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
310Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
311Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
312Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
313Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
314Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
315Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
316Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
317Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
318Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
319Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
320Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
321Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
322Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
323DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
324Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
325Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
326James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
327Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
328Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
329Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
330Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
331Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
332Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
333Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
334Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
335Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
336Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
337Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
338Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
339Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
340James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
341Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
342Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
343Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
344Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
345Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
346Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
347Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
348Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
349David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
350Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
351Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
352Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
353Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
354Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
355Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
356Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
357Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
358Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
359Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
360Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
361Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
362Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
363Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
364Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
365Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
366Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
367Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
368MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
369Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
370Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
371Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
372Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
373Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
374Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
375Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
376Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
377Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
378Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
379Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
380Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
381Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
382Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
383Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
384Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
385Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
386Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
387Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
388Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
389Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
390Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
391Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
392David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
393Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
394Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
395Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
396Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
397Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
398Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
399Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
400Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
401Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
402Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
403Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
404Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
405John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
406Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
407Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
408John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
409Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
410Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
411Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
412Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
413Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats