Sporting Charts
One-Week Fantasy Football - $10,000,000 in prizes every Sunday!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
9Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
10Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
11Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
12Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
13Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
14Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
15Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
16Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
17A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
18Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
19Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
20Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
21Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
22Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
23Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
24Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
25Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
26Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
27Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
28Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
29Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
30Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
31Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
32Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
33Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
34Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
35Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
36Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
37Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
38Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
39Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
40Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
41Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
42Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
43Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
44Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
45Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
46Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
47Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
48Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
49Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
50Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
51Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
52Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
53Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
54Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
55Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
56T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
57Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
58Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
59Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
60DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
61Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
62Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
63Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
64Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
65Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
66Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
67Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
68Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
69Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
70Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
71Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
72Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
73Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
74Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
75Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
76Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
77Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
78Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
79Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
80Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
81Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
82Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
83Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
84Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
85T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
86Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
87Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
88Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
89Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
90Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
91James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
92Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
93Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
94Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
95Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
96Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
97Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
98Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
99Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
100Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
101DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
102Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
103Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
104Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
105Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
106Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
107Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
108Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
109Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
110Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
111Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
112Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
113Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
114Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
115Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
116Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
117Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
118Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
119Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
120Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
121Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
122DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
123Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
124David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
125Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
126Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
127Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
128Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
129Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
130Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
131Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
132Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
133Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
134Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
135Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
136Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
137Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
138Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
139Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
140Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
141Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
142Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
143Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
144Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
145Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
146Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
147Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
148Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
149Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
150Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
151C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
152Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
153Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
154Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
155Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
156Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
157Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
158Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
159Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
160Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
161A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
162Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
163Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
164Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
165Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
166Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
167Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
168Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
169Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
170Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
171Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
172Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
173Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
174Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
175Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
176Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
177Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
178LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
179Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
180Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
181Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
182Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
183Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
184John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
185Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
186Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
187Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
188Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
189Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
190Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
191Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
192Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
193Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
194Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
195Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
196Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
197Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
198Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
199Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
200Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
201Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
202Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
203Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
204Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
205Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
206Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
207LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
208Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
209Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
210Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
211Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
212Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
213Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
214Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
215Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
216Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
217Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
218Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
219Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
220Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
221Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
222John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
223Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
224Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
225Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
226Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
227Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
228Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
229Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
230Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
231Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
232Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
233Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
234Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
235Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
236Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
237Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
238Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
239Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
240James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
241Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
242Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
243Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
244Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
245LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
246Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
247Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
248Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
249Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
250Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
251Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
252Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
253Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
254Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
255Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
256Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
257Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
258Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
259Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
260Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
261Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
262Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
263Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
264BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
265Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
266Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
267Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
268Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
269Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
270Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
271Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
272Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
273Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
274Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
275Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
276Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
277Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
278Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
279Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
280Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
281James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
282Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
283Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
284Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
285Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
286Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
287Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
288DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
289Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
290Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
291David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
292Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
293Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
294Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
295LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
296Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
297Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
298Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
299Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
300Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
301Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
302Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
303Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
304Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
305Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
306Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
307Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
308Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
309Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
310Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
311Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
312Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
313Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
314Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
315Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
316Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
317Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
318Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
319Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
320Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
321James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
322David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
323Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
324Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
325David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
326Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
327Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
328Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
329Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
330Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
331Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
332John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
333Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
334Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
335Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
336Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
337Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
338Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
339Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
340Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
341James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
342Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
343Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
344Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
345Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
346Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
347Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
348Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
349Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
350Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
351Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
352Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
353Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
354Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
355Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
356Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
357Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
358LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
359Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
360Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
361Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
362Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
363Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
364Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
365Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
366Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
367DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
368Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
369Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
370Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
371Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
372Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
373Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
374Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
375Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
376Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
377Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
378Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
379Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
380Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
381Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
382Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
383Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
384Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
385Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
386John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
387Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
388Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
389Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
390Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
391Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
392Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
393Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
394MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
395Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
396Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
397Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
398Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
399Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
400Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
401Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
402Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
403Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
404Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
405Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
406Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
407Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
408Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
409Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
410Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
411Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
412Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
413Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats