Turn $2 into $10,000 TONIGHT playing Fantasy Baseball! Play now!
Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
9Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
10Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
12Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
13Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
14Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
15Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
16Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
17Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
18Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
19Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
20Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
21Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
22A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
23Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
24Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
25Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
26Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
27Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
28Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
29Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
30Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
31Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
32Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
33Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
34Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
35Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
36Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
37Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
38Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
39Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
40Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
41Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
42Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
43Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
44Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
45Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
46Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
47Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
48Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
49Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
50Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
51Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
52Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
53Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
54Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
55Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
56Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
57Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
58Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
59Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
60Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
61Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
62Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
63Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
64Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
65Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
66T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
67Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
68Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
69Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
70Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
71Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
72DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
73Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
74Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
75Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
76Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
77Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
78Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
79Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
80Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
81Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
82Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
83Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
84Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
85Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
86Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
87Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
88Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
89Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
90Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
91Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
92Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
93Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
94Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
95Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
96Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
97Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
98James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
99Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
100Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
101Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
102Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
103DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
104Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
105Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
106Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
107Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
108Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
109Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
110Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
111Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
112T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
113Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
114Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
115Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
116Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
117Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
118Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
119Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
120Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
121Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
122Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
123Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
124Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
125Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
126Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
127Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
128Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
129Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
130Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
131Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
132Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
133Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
134C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
135Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
136Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
137Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
138Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
139Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
140Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
141Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
142LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
143Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
144Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
145Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
146Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
147Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
148Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
149Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
150Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
151David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
152Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
153Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
154Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
155DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
156Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
157Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
158Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
159Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
160Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
161Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
162Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
163Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
164Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
165Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
166A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
167Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
168Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
169Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
170Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
171Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
172Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
173Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
174Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
175Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
176Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
177Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
178Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
179Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
180Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
181Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
182Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
183Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
184Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
185LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
186Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
187Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
188Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
189Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
190Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
191Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
192Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
193Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
194Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
195John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
196Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
197Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
198Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
199Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
200Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
201Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
202Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
203James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
204Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
205Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
206Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
207Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
208DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
209Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
210Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
211Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
212Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
213Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
214Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
215Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
216Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
217Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
218Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
219Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
220Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
221LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
222Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
223BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
224Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
225Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
226Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
227Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
228Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
229Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
230Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
231Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
232Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
233Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
234Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
235Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
236LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
237Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
238Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
239Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
240Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
241Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
242Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
243Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
244Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
245Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
246Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
247Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
248Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
249Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
250Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
251Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
252Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
253Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
254Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
255Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
256Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
257Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
258Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
259Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
260Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
261Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
262Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
263Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
264Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
265Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
266Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
267Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
268Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
269David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
270James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
271Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
272Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
273Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
274Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
275Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
276Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
277Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
278Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
279Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
280Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
281Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
282Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
283Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
284Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
285Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
286Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
287Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
288Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
289Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
290Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
291Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
292Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
293Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
294Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
295Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
296John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
297Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
298Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
299Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
300Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
301Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
302Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
303Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
304Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
305Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
306Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
307Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
308Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
309DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
310Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
311James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
312Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
313MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
314Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
315Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
316Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
317Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
318Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
319Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
320Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
321Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
322Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
323Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
324Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
325Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
326Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
327Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
328Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
329Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
330Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
331Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
332Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
333Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
334Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
335Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
336Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
337Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
338Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
339Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
340Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
341Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
342Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
343Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
344LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
345Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
346Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
347Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
348Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
349Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
350Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
351Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
352Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
353Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
354David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
355Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
356Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
357Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
358Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
359Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
360David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
361Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
362Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
363Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
364Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
365Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
366Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
367Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
368John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
369Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
370Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
371Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
372Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
373Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
374Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
375Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
376Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
377Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
378Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
379Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
380Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
381Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
382Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
383Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
384Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
385James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
386Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
387Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
388Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
389Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
390Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
391Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
392Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
393Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
394Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
395John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
396Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
397Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
398Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
399Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
400Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
401Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
402Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
403Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
404Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
405Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
406Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
407Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
408Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
409Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
410Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
411Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
412Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
413Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats