Sporting Charts
One-Week Fantasy Football - $10,000,000 in prizes every Sunday!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
6Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
7Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
8Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
9Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
10Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
11Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
12Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
13Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
14Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
15Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
16Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
17Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
18Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
19Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
20A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
21Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
22Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
23Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
24Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
25Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
26Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
27Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
28Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
29Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
30Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
31Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
32Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
33Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
34Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
37Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
38Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
39Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
40Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
41Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
42Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
43Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
44Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
45Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
46Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
47Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
48Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
49Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
50Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
51Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
52Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
53Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
54Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
55Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
56Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
57Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
58T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
59Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
60Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
61Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
62Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
63Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
64Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
65DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
66Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
67Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
68Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
69Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
70Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
71Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
72Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
73Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
74Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
75Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
76Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
77Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
78Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
79Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
80Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
81Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
82Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
83Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
84DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
85Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
86Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
87Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
88Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
89James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
90Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
91Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
92Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
93Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
94Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
95Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
96Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
97Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
98Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
99Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
100Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
101Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
102Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
103Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
104Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
105Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
106Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
107Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
108Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
109Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
110Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
111Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
112Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
113T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
114Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
115Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
116Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
117Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
118Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
119Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
120Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
121Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
122Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
123Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
124Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
125Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
126Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
127LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
128Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
129Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
130Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
131Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
132Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
133Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
134DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
135C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
136Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
137Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
138Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
139Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
140Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
141Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
142Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
143Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
144A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
145Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
146Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
147Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
148Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
149Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
150Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
151Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
152Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
153Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
154Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
155Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
156Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
157Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
158Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
159Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
160Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
161David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
162Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
163Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
164Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
165Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
166Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
167Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
168Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
169Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
170Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
171Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
172Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
173Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
174Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
175Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
176Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
177Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
178Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
179Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
180Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
181Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
182Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
183Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
184Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
185Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
186Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
187Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
188Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
189Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
190Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
191Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
192Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
193Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
194Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
195LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
196Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
197Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
198Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
199LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
200Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
201Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
202Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
203David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
204Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
205Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
206BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
207Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
208Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
209Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
210Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
211Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
212Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
213Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
214Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
215Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
216Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
217Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
218Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
219Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
220Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
221Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
222Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
223Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
224Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
225Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
226Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
227Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
228Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
229Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
230DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
231John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
232Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
233Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
234Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
235Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
236Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
237Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
238Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
239Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
240Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
241Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
242Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
243Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
244Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
245Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
246Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
247Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
248James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
249James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
250Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
251John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
252Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
253Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
254Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
255Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
256Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
257Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
258Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
259Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
260Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
261Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
262Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
263Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
264Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
265Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
266Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
267Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
268Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
269Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
270Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
271Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
272Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
273Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
274Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
275Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
276Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
277Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
278Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
279Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
280Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
281Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
282Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
283Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
284Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
285Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
286Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
287Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
288Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
289Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
290Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
291LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
292Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
293Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
294Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
295Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
296Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
297Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
298Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
299Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
300Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
301Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
302Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
303Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
304James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
305Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
306Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
307Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
308Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
309John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
310Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
311Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
312Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
313Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
314Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
315Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
316Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
317Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
318Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
319Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
320Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
321Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
322Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
323Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
324Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
325Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
326Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
327Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
328Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
329Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
330Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
331Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
332Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
333Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
334Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
335Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
336Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
337Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
338Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
339Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
340Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
341Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
342Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
343Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
344Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
345Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
346Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
347Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
348Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
349David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
350Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
351Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
352Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
353LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
354Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
355Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
356John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
357Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
358Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
359Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
360Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
361Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
362Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
363Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
364Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
365Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
366Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
367Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
368Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
369Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
370James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
371Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
372Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
373Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
374Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
375Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
376Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
377DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
378Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
379Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
380Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
381Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
382Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
383Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
384Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
385Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
386Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
387David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
388MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
389Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
390Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
391Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
392Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
393Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
394Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
395Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
396Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
397Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
398Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
399Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
400Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
401Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
402Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
403Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
404Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
405Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
406Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
407Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
408Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
409Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
410Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
411Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
412Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
413Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats