Sporting Charts
Five Chart Patterns Every Investor Needs to Know!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
9Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
10Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
11Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
12Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
13Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
14Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
15Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
16A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
17Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
18Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
19Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
20Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
21Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
22Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
23Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
24Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
25Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
26Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
27Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
28Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
29Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
30Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
31Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
32Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
33Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
34Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
35Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
36Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
37Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
38Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
39Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
40Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
41Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
42Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
43Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
44Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
45Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
46Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
47Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
48Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
49Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
50Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
51Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
52Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
53Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
54Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
55Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
56Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
57Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
58Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
59Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
60Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
61Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
62Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
63Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
64Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
65Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
66Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
67T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
68DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
69Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
70Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
71Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
72Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
73Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
74Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
75Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
76Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
77Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
78Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
79Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
80Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
81Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
82Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
83James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
84Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
85Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
86Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
87DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
88Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
89Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
90Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
91Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
92Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
93Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
94Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
95Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
96Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
97Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
98Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
99Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
100Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
101Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
102Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
103Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
104Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
105Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
106Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
107Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
108Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
109Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
110Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
111Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
112Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
113Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
114Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
115Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
116Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
117Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
118T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
119Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
120Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
121Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
122Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
123Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
124Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
125Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
126Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
127Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
128Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
129Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
130LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
131Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
132Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
133Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
134Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
135Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
136Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
137Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
138Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
139Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
140Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
141Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
142Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
143Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
144David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
145Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
146Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
147Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
148Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
149A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
150Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
151Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
152Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
153Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
154Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
155C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
156Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
157DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
158Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
159Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
160Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
161Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
162Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
163Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
164Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
165Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
166Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
167Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
168Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
169Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
170Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
171Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
172Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
173Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
174Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
175Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
176Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
177Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
178Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
179Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
180Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
181Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
182Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
183Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
184Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
185Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
186Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
187Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
188David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
189Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
190Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
191Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
192Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
193Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
194Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
195Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
196Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
197Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
198Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
199Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
200Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
201Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
202Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
203Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
204Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
205Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
206Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
207Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
208DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
209James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
210Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
211Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
212Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
213Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
214Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
215Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
216Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
217Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
218Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
219Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
220Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
221Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
222Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
223Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
224Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
225LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
226Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
227Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
228Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
229Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
230Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
231Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
232LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
233Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
234Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
235Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
236Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
237Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
238Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
239Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
240Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
241Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
242Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
243Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
244Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
245Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
246John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
247Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
248Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
249Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
250Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
251Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
252Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
253Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
254Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
255Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
256Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
257James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
258Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
259Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
260Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
261Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
262Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
263John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
264Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
265Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
266Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
267Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
268Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
269Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
270Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
271Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
272Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
273Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
274Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
275Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
276Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
277LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
278Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
279Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
280Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
281Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
282Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
283Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
284Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
285Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
286Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
287Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
288Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
289Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
290Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
291Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
292Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
293Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
294Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
295Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
296Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
297BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
298Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
299Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
300Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
301Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
302Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
303John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
304Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
305Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
306Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
307Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
308Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
309Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
310Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
311Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
312Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
313LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
314Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
315Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
316Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
317Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
318Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
319Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
320Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
321Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
322Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
323Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
324Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
325Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
326Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
327Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
328Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
329Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
330Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
331Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
332Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
333Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
334Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
335Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
336Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
337Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
338Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
339Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
340Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
341Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
342Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
343Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
344Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
345Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
346Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
347Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
348James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
349Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
350Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
351Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
352Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
353Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
354Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
355Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
356Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
357Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
358Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
359Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
360David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
361Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
362Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
363Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
364MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
365Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
366Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
367Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
368Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
369Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
370John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
371Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
372Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
373Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
374Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
375Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
376Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
377Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
378Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
379Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
380Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
381Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
382David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
383Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
384Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
385Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
386James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
387Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
388Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
389Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
390Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
391Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
392Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
393Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
394Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
395Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
396Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
397Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
398Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
399Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
400Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
401Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
402Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
403Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
404DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
405Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
406Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
407Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
408Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
409Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
410Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
411Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
412Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
413Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats