Want a VIP Weekend at the Playboy Mansion? Play now!
Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
9Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
10Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
11Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
12Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
13Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
14Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
15Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
16Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
17Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
18Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
19Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
20Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
21A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
22Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
23Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
24Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
25Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
26Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
27Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
28Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
29Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
30Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
31Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
32Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
33Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
34Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
35Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
36Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
37Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
38Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
39Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
40Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
41Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
42Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
43Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
44Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
45Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
46Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
47Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
48Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
49Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
50Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
51Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
52Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
53Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
54Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
55Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
56Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
57Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
58Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
59Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
60Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
61DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
62Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
63Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
64Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
65Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
66Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
67Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
68Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
69Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
70Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
71Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
72Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
73Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
74Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
75T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
76Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
77Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
78Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
79Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
80Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
81James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
82Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
83Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
84Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
85Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
86DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
87Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
88Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
89T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
90Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
91Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
92Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
93Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
94Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
95Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
96Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
97Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
98Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
99Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
100Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
101Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
102Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
103Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
104Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
105Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
106Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
107Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
108Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
109Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
110Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
111Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
112Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
113Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
114Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
115Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
116Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
117Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
118Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
119Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
120Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
121Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
122Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
123Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
124Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
125Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
126DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
127Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
128Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
129Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
130Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
131Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
132Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
133Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
134Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
135Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
136Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
137Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
138Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
139Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
140A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
141Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
142Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
143Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
144Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
145Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
146Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
147Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
148Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
149Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
150Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
151Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
152Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
153Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
154Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
155Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
156Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
157LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
158Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
159Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
160Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
161Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
162Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
163Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
164C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
165Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
166Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
167Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
168Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
169Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
170David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
171Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
172Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
173Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
174Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
175Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
176Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
177Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
178Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
179Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
180Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
181Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
182Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
183Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
184Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
185Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
186Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
187Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
188Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
189Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
190Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
191Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
192Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
193Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
194Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
195Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
196Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
197BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
198LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
199Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
200Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
201Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
202Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
203Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
204Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
205Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
206Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
207Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
208Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
209Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
210Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
211Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
212David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
213Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
214Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
215Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
216Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
217Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
218Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
219James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
220Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
221Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
222Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
223Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
224Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
225Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
226Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
227Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
228Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
229Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
230Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
231Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
232Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
233Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
234Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
235Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
236Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
237Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
238Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
239Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
240Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
241Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
242Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
243Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
244Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
245Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
246Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
247Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
248Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
249John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
250Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
251Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
252Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
253Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
254Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
255Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
256Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
257Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
258Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
259Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
260Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
261Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
262Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
263Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
264James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
265Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
266Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
267Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
268Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
269John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
270Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
271Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
272LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
273LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
274Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
275Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
276Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
277Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
278DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
279Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
280Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
281Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
282Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
283Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
284Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
285Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
286Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
287Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
288Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
289Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
290Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
291Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
292Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
293Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
294Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
295Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
296Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
297Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
298Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
299David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
300Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
301Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
302Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
303Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
304Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
305Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
306Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
307Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
308David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
309Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
310John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
311Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
312Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
313Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
314Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
315Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
316Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
317Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
318Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
319Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
320Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
321Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
322Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
323Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
324Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
325Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
326James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
327Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
328Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
329Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
330James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
331Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
332Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
333Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
334Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
335Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
336Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
337Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
338Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
339Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
340Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
341Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
342Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
343Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
344Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
345Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
346Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
347Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
348Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
349Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
350Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
351Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
352Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
353Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
354Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
355Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
356Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
357Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
358Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
359Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
360Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
361Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
362Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
363Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
364MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
365DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
366Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
367Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
368Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
369Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
370Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
371Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
372Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
373Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
374Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
375John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
376Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
377Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
378Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
379Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
380Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
381Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
382Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
383Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
384Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
385Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
386Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
387Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
388Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
389Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
390Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
391Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
392Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
393Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
394Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
395Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
396Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
397Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
398Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
399Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
400Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
401Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
402Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
403Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
404Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
405Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
406LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
407Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
408Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
409Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
410Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
411Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
412Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
413Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats