Put your analytical skills to the test...learn how to time this market!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
5Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
9Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
10Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
12Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
13Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
14Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
15Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
16A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
17Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
18Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
19Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
20Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
21Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
22Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
23Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
24Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
25Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
26Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
27Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
28Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
29Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
30Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
31Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
32Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
33Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
34Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
37Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
38Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
39Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
40Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
41Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
42Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
43Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
44Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
45Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
46Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
47Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
48Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
49Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
50Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
51Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
52Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
53Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
54Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
55Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
56Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
57Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
58Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
59Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
60Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
61Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
62Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
63Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
64Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
65Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
66Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
67Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
68Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
69Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
70Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
71DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
72Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
73Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
74Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
75Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
76T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
77Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
78T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
79Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
80Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
81Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
82Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
83Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
84Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
85Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
86DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
87Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
88Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
89Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
90Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
91Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
92James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
93Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
94Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
95Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
96Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
97Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
98Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
99Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
100Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
101Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
102Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
103Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
104Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
105Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
106Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
107Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
108Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
109Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
110Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
111Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
112Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
113Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
114Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
115Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
116Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
117Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
118Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
119Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
120Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
121Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
122Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
123Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
124Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
125Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
126Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
127Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
128Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
129Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
130Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
131Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
132Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
133Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
134Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
135Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
136Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
137C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
138Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
139Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
140Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
141Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
142Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
143Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
144Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
145Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
146Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
147Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
148Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
149Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
150Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
151Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
152A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
153Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
154Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
155Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
156DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
157Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
158Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
159Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
160Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
161Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
162Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
163Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
164LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
165Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
166Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
167Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
168Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
169Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
170Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
171Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
172Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
173Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
174Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
175Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
176Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
177David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
178Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
179Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
180Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
181Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
182Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
183Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
184Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
185Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
186Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
187Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
188Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
189Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
190LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
191Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
192Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
193Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
194Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
195Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
196Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
197Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
198Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
199Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
200Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
201Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
202Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
203Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
204Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
205Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
206Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
207Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
208Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
209Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
210Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
211Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
212Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
213Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
214Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
215James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
216Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
217Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
218Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
219Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
220Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
221Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
222Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
223Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
224Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
225Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
226Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
227Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
228Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
229Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
230Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
231Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
232Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
233Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
234Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
235Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
236John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
237David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
238Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
239Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
240Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
241Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
242Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
243Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
244Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
245Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
246Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
247Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
248BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
249Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
250Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
251Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
252Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
253Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
254Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
255Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
256Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
257Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
258Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
259Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
260Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
261Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
262Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
263Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
264Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
265Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
266Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
267Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
268Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
269Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
270Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
271Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
272Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
273Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
274Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
275Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
276Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
277Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
278Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
279James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
280Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
281LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
282Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
283Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
284John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
285Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
286Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
287Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
288DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
289Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
290Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
291Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
292Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
293LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
294Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
295Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
296Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
297Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
298LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
299Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
300Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
301Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
302Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
303MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
304Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
305Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
306Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
307Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
308Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
309Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
310Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
311Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
312Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
313Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
314Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
315Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
316DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
317Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
318Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
319Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
320Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
321Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
322Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
323Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
324Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
325Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
326Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
327John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
328Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
329Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
330Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
331Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
332David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
333Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
334Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
335John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
336Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
337Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
338Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
339Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
340Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
341Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
342Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
343Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
344Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
345Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
346Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
347Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
348Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
349Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
350Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
351Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
352Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
353Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
354Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
355Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
356Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
357Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
358Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
359Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
360Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
361Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
362Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
363Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
364Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
365Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
366James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
367Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
368James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
369Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
370Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
371Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
372Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
373Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
374Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
375Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
376Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
377Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
378Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
379Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
380Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
381David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
382Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
383Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
384Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
385Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
386Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
387Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
388Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
389Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
390Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
391Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
392Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
393Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
394Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
395Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
396Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
397Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
398Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
399Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
400Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
401Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
402Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
403Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
404Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
405Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
406Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
407Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
408Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
409Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
410Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
411Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
412Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
413Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats