Sporting Charts
One-Week Fantasy Football - $10,000,000 in prizes every Sunday!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
6Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
9Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
10Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
11Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
12Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
13Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
14Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
15Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
16Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
17Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
18Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
19Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
20Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
21A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
22Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
23Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
24Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
25Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
26Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
27Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
28Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
29Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
30Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
31Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
32Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
33Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
34Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
37Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
38Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
39Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
40Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
41Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
42Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
43Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
44Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
45Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
46Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
47Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
48Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
49Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
50Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
51Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
52Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
53Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
54Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
55Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
56Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
57Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
58Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
59Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
60Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
61Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
62Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
63Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
64Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
65Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
66T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
67Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
68Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
69Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
70Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
71Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
72Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
73Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
74Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
75Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
76Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
77DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
78Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
79Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
80Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
81Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
82Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
83Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
84Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
85Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
86Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
87Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
88Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
89Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
90Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
91Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
92Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
93Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
94T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
95Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
96Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
97Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
98Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
99Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
100Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
101Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
102Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
103Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
104James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
105DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
106Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
107Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
108Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
109Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
110Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
111Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
112Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
113Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
114Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
115Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
116Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
117Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
118Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
119Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
120Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
121Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
122David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
123Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
124Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
125Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
126Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
127Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
128Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
129Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
130Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
131Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
132Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
133Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
134Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
135Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
136Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
137Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
138Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
139Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
140Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
141Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
142Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
143Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
144Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
145Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
146Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
147Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
148Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
149Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
150LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
151Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
152Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
153Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
154Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
155Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
156Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
157Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
158Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
159Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
160Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
161Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
162Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
163A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
164DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
165Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
166Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
167Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
168Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
169Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
170Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
171C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
172Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
173Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
174Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
175Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
176Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
177Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
178Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
179Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
180Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
181Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
182Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
183Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
184Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
185Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
186Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
187Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
188Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
189John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
190Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
191Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
192Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
193Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
194Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
195Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
196Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
197Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
198Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
199Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
200Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
201Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
202Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
203Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
204Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
205BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
206Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
207Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
208Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
209Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
210Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
211Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
212Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
213Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
214Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
215Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
216Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
217Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
218Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
219Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
220DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
221Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
222Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
223Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
224Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
225Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
226Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
227Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
228LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
229Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
230Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
231Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
232Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
233Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
234Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
235Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
236Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
237Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
238Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
239Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
240Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
241Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
242Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
243Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
244Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
245Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
246Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
247LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
248Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
249Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
250Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
251Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
252Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
253David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
254Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
255Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
256Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
257Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
258Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
259Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
260Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
261Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
262Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
263Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
264Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
265Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
266Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
267LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
268Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
269Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
270Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
271Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
272Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
273Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
274Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
275Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
276Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
277Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
278Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
279Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
280James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
281Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
282Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
283James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
284Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
285Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
286Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
287Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
288John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
289Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
290Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
291Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
292Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
293Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
294Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
295Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
296Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
297Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
298Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
299Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
300Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
301Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
302Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
303Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
304Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
305Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
306Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
307Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
308David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
309Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
310DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
311Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
312Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
313Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
314Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
315Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
316Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
317Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
318Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
319Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
320MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
321Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
322Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
323Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
324Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
325Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
326Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
327James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
328Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
329Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
330Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
331Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
332Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
333Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
334Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
335Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
336Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
337Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
338Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
339Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
340Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
341Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
342Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
343John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
344Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
345Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
346Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
347Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
348Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
349Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
350Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
351Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
352Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
353Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
354Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
355Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
356Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
357Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
358Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
359Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
360Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
361Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
362Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
363Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
364Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
365Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
366Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
367Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
368Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
369Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
370Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
371LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
372Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
373Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
374Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
375Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
376Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
377Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
378Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
379Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
380Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
381Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
382Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
383Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
384Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
385Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
386Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
387Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
388Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
389Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
390David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
391Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
392Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
393Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
394Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
395Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
396Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
397Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
398Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
399Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
400Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
401Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
402Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
403John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
404Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
405Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
406Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
407Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
408Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
409James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
410Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
411Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
412Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
413Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats