alert Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
5Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
9Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
10Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
11Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
12Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
13Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
14Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
15Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
16A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
17Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
18Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
19Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
20Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
21Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
22Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
23Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
24Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
25Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
26Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
27Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
28Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
29Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
30Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
31Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
32Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
33Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
34Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
35Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
36Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
37Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
38Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
39Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
40Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
41Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
42Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
43Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
44Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
45Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
46Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
47Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
48Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
49Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
50Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
51Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
52Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
53Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
54Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
55Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
56Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
57Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
58Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
59Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
60Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
61Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
62Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
63Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
64Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
65Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
66Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
67Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
68Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
69T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
70Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
71Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
72Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
73Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
74DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
75Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
76Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
77Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
78Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
79Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
80Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
81Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
82Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
83Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
84T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
85Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
86Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
87Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
88Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
89Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
90Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
91Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
92Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
93Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
94Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
95Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
96Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
97Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
98Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
99Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
100Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
101Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
102Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
103Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
104DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
105Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
106Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
107Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
108Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
109Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
110Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
111Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
112Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
113Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
114Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
115Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
116James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
117Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
118Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
119Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
120Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
121Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
122Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
123LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
124Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
125Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
126Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
127Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
128Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
129Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
130Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
131Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
132Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
133Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
134A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
135Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
136David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
137Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
138Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
139Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
140Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
141Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
142Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
143Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
144Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
145Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
146Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
147Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
148Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
149Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
150Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
151Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
152Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
153Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
154Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
155C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
156Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
157Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
158Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
159Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
160Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
161Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
162Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
163Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
164Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
165Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
166Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
167Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
168Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
169Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
170Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
171Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
172DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
173Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
174Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
175Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
176Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
177Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
178Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
179Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
180Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
181Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
182Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
183James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
184Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
185Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
186Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
187Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
188Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
189Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
190Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
191Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
192David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
193Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
194Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
195Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
196Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
197Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
198Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
199Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
200Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
201Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
202Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
203Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
204Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
205Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
206Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
207Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
208Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
209Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
210Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
211Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
212Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
213Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
214Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
215Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
216Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
217Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
218Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
219Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
220Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
221Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
222Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
223Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
224Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
225Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
226DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
227Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
228Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
229Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
230Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
231Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
232Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
233Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
234Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
235LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
236Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
237Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
238LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
239Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
240Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
241Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
242Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
243Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
244Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
245Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
246Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
247Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
248Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
249Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
250Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
251Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
252Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
253Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
254Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
255Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
256Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
257Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
258Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
259Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
260Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
261BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
262LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
263Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
264Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
265Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
266Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
267Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
268Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
269Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
270Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
271Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
272Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
273Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
274Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
275Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
276Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
277Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
278Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
279Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
280Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
281James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
282John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
283Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
284Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
285Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
286Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
287Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
288Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
289John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
290Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
291Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
292Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
293Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
294Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
295Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
296Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
297Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
298Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
299John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
300Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
301Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
302John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
303Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
304Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
305Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
306Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
307Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
308Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
309Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
310Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
311Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
312Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
313Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
314Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
315Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
316LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
317Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
318Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
319Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
320Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
321Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
322MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
323Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
324Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
325Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
326Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
327Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
328Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
329Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
330Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
331Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
332Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
333Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
334Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
335Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
336Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
337Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
338Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
339Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
340Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
341Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
342Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
343Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
344Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
345Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
346Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
347Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
348Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
349Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
350James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
351Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
352Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
353Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
354Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
355Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
356Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
357Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
358DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
359David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
360Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
361Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
362Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
363Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
364Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
365Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
366Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
367Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
368Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
369Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
370Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
371Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
372Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
373Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
374Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
375Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
376Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
377Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
378Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
379Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
380Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
381Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
382Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
383Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
384Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
385Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
386Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
387Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
388Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
389Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
390Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
391Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
392James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
393Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
394Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
395Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
396Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
397Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
398Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
399Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
400Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
401Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
402Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
403Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
404Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
405David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
406Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
407Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
408Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
409Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
410Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
411Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
412Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
413Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats