Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
6Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
9Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
10Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
12Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
13Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
14A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
15Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
16Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
17Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
18Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
19Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
20Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
21Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
22Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
23Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
24Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
25Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
26Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
27Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
28Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
29Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
30Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
31Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
32Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
33Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
34Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
35Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
36Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
37Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
38Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
39Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
40Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
41Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
42Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
43Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
44Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
45Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
46Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
47Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
48Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
49Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
50Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
51Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
52Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
53Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
54Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
55Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
56Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
57Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
58Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
59Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
60Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
61Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
62Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
63Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
64Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
65Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
66Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
67Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
68Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
69Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
70DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
71Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
72Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
73T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
74Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
75Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
76Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
77Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
78Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
79Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
80Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
81Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
82Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
83Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
84Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
85Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
86Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
87James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
88Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
89Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
90Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
91Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
92Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
93Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
94Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
95Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
96Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
97Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
98DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
99Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
100Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
101Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
102Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
103Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
104T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
105Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
106Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
107Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
108Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
109Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
110Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
111Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
112Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
113Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
114Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
115Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
116Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
117Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
118Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
119Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
120Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
121Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
122Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
123Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
124LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
125Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
126Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
127Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
128Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
129Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
130Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
131Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
132Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
133Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
134Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
135Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
136Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
137David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
138Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
139Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
140Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
141C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
142Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
143Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
144Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
145Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
146A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
147Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
148Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
149Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
150Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
151Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
152Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
153Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
154Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
155Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
156DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
157Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
158Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
159Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
160Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
161Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
162Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
163Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
164Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
165Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
166Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
167Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
168Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
169Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
170Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
171Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
172Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
173Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
174Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
175Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
176Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
177Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
178Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
179Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
180Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
181James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
182Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
183Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
184Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
185Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
186Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
187Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
188Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
189John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
190David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
191Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
192James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
193Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
194Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
195Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
196Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
197Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
198Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
199Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
200Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
201Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
202Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
203Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
204Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
205Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
206Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
207Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
208Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
209John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
210Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
211Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
212Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
213Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
214Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
215Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
216Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
217Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
218Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
219Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
220Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
221Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
222Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
223Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
224Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
225Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
226Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
227Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
228Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
229Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
230Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
231Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
232Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
233BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
234Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
235Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
236Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
237Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
238LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
239Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
240Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
241Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
242Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
243Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
244Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
245Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
246Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
247Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
248Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
249Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
250Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
251Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
252LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
253Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
254Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
255Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
256Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
257Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
258Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
259Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
260Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
261Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
262Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
263LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
264Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
265Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
266Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
267Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
268Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
269Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
270Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
271Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
272Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
273Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
274Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
275Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
276Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
277Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
278Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
279Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
280Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
281Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
282Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
283Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
284DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
285Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
286Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
287Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
288Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
289Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
290Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
291Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
292Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
293Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
294Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
295Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
296Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
297Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
298Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
299Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
300Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
301Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
302Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
303Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
304Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
305Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
306Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
307Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
308Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
309Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
310Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
311Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
312Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
313Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
314Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
315Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
316Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
317Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
318Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
319Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
320Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
321DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
322Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
323Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
324Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
325Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
326Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
327John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
328Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
329Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
330Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
331Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
332LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
333Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
334Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
335Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
336Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
337Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
338Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
339Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
340Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
341Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
342Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
343Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
344Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
345Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
346Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
347Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
348Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
349Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
350Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
351Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
352Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
353Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
354Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
355Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
356Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
357Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
358Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
359Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
360Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
361James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
362Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
363Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
364Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
365Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
366Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
367Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
368James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
369Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
370Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
371Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
372Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
373Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
374Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
375Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
376David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
377Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
378Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
379Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
380Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
381Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
382Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
383Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
384Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
385Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
386Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
387Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
388Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
389Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
390Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
391Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
392Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
393Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
394Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
395Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
396Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
397Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
398Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
399Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
400Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
401Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
402Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
403David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
404Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
405Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
406Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
407Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
408Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
409MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
410Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
411Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
412John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
413Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats