Sporting Charts
One-Week Fantasy Football - $10,000,000 in prizes every Sunday!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
5Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
9Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
10Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
11Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
12Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
13Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
14Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
15Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
16Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
17Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
18Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
19Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
20Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
21Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
22Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
23A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
24Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
25Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
26Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
27Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
28Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
29Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
30Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
31Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
32Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
33Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
34Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
37Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
38Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
39Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
40Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
41Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
42Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
43Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
44Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
45Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
46Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
47Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
48Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
49Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
50Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
51Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
52Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
53Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
54Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
55Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
56Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
57Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
58Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
59Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
60DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
61T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
62Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
63Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
64Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
65Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
66Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
67Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
68Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
69Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
70Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
71Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
72Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
73Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
74Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
75Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
76Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
77Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
78Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
79Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
80James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
81Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
82Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
83Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
84Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
85Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
86Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
87Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
88Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
89Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
90Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
91Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
92Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
93Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
94Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
95Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
96DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
97Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
98Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
99Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
100Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
101Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
102Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
103Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
104Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
105Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
106Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
107Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
108Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
109Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
110T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
111Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
112Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
113Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
114Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
115Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
116Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
117Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
118Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
119Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
120Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
121Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
122Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
123Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
124Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
125Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
126Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
127C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
128David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
129Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
130Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
131Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
132Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
133Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
134Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
135Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
136Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
137Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
138Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
139Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
140Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
141A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
142Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
143Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
144Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
145Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
146Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
147Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
148Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
149Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
150Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
151DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
152Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
153Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
154Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
155Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
156Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
157Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
158Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
159Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
160Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
161Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
162Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
163LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
164Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
165Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
166Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
167Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
168Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
169Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
170Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
171Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
172Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
173Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
174Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
175Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
176Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
177Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
178Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
179Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
180Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
181Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
182Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
183Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
184Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
185Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
186Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
187Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
188Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
189Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
190Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
191Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
192Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
193Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
194Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
195Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
196Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
197Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
198Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
199Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
200Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
201Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
202Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
203Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
204Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
205Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
206Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
207Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
208Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
209Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
210BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
211Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
212Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
213Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
214Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
215Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
216Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
217David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
218Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
219Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
220Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
221Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
222Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
223Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
224Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
225Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
226Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
227LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
228Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
229Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
230Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
231Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
232Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
233Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
234Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
235Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
236Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
237Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
238Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
239Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
240Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
241Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
242Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
243Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
244Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
245Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
246Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
247Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
248Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
249Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
250Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
251Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
252Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
253Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
254Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
255Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
256Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
257Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
258Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
259Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
260Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
261Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
262Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
263Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
264Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
265DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
266Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
267Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
268James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
269Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
270Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
271Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
272Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
273Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
274Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
275Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
276John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
277Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
278Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
279Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
280Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
281Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
282Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
283Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
284John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
285Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
286Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
287LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
288LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
289Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
290Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
291Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
292Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
293Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
294Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
295Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
296James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
297Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
298Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
299John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
300Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
301Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
302Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
303Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
304Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
305Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
306Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
307Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
308Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
309Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
310Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
311Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
312Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
313Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
314David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
315Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
316Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
317DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
318Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
319Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
320Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
321Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
322David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
323Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
324Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
325John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
326Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
327Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
328Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
329Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
330Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
331Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
332Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
333Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
334Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
335James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
336Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
337Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
338Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
339Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
340Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
341Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
342Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
343Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
344Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
345Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
346Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
347Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
348Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
349Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
350Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
351Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
352Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
353Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
354Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
355Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
356Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
357Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
358Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
359Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
360Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
361Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
362Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
363Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
364Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
365Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
366Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
367Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
368Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
369James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
370Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
371Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
372Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
373Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
374Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
375Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
376Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
377MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
378Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
379Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
380Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
381Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
382Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
383Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
384Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
385Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
386Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
387Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
388Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
389Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
390Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
391Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
392Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
393Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
394Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
395Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
396Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
397Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
398Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
399Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
400Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
401Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
402Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
403Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
404Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
405LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
406Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
407Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
408Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
409Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
410Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
411Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
412Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
413Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats