Put your analytical skills to the test...learn how to time this market!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
5Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
6Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
9Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
10Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
12Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
13Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
14Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
15A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
16Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
17Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
18Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
19Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
20Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
21Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
22Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
23Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
24Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
25Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
26Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
27Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
28Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
29Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
30Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
31Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
32Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
33Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
34Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
37Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
38Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
39Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
40Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
41Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
42Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
43Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
44Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
45Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
46Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
47Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
48Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
49Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
50Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
51Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
52Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
53Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
54Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
55Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
56Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
57Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
58Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
59Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
60Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
61Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
62Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
63DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
64Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
65Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
66T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
67Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
68Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
69Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
70Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
71Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
72Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
73Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
74Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
75Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
76Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
77Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
78Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
79Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
80Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
81Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
82Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
83Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
84Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
85Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
86Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
87Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
88Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
89Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
90Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
91Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
92Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
93Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
94Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
95Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
96Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
97James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
98DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
99Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
100Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
101Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
102Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
103Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
104Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
105Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
106Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
107Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
108Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
109Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
110Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
111Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
112Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
113Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
114Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
115Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
116Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
117Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
118Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
119T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
120Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
121Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
122LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
123Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
124Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
125Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
126Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
127Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
128Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
129Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
130David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
131Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
132Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
133Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
134Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
135A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
136Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
137Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
138Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
139C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
140Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
141Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
142Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
143Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
144Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
145Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
146Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
147Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
148Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
149Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
150Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
151Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
152Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
153Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
154Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
155Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
156Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
157Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
158Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
159Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
160Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
161Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
162Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
163Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
164Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
165Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
166Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
167Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
168Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
169Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
170Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
171Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
172Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
173Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
174Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
175Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
176DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
177Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
178Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
179Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
180Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
181Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
182Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
183James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
184Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
185Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
186Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
187Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
188Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
189Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
190Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
191Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
192Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
193Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
194Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
195Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
196Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
197Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
198Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
199Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
200Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
201Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
202Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
203Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
204Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
205Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
206Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
207Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
208Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
209John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
210Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
211Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
212Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
213Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
214Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
215Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
216Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
217Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
218Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
219Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
220Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
221Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
222Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
223Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
224Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
225David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
226Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
227Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
228Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
229Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
230Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
231Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
232Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
233Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
234Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
235Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
236BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
237Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
238Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
239Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
240Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
241Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
242Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
243Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
244Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
245Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
246Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
247Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
248Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
249Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
250Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
251Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
252Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
253Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
254Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
255Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
256Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
257Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
258Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
259Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
260Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
261Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
262Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
263LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
264DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
265Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
266Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
267Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
268LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
269Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
270Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
271Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
272John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
273Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
274Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
275Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
276Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
277Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
278Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
279Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
280Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
281Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
282Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
283Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
284Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
285Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
286Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
287Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
288Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
289Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
290LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
291Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
292Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
293Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
294Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
295Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
296Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
297James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
298Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
299Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
300Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
301Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
302Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
303Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
304Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
305Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
306Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
307Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
308Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
309Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
310Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
311Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
312Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
313David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
314Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
315Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
316Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
317Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
318Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
319Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
320Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
321Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
322David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
323Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
324Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
325Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
326Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
327Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
328John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
329Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
330Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
331Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
332Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
333Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
334Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
335Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
336Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
337Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
338Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
339Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
340Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
341Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
342James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
343Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
344Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
345Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
346Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
347Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
348Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
349Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
350Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
351Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
352Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
353Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
354Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
355DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
356Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
357Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
358Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
359Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
360Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
361Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
362Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
363Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
364Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
365Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
366Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
367Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
368Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
369Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
370Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
371Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
372Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
373Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
374John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
375Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
376Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
377Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
378Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
379Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
380Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
381Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
382Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
383Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
384Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
385Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
386Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
387Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
388Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
389Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
390James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
391Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
392Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
393MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
394Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
395Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
396Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
397Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
398Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
399Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
400Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
401Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
402Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
403Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
404Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
405Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
406Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
407Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
408Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
409Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
410Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
411Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
412Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
413LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats