Win Thousands of Dollars Playing One Day Fantasy Sports at DraftKings for FREE Play now!
Are you playing Daily Fantasy NBA? Over $1,000,000 is paid out every day - Click Here to play now!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
6Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
7Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
8Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
9Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
10Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
11Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
12Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
13Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
14Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
15Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
16Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
17Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
18Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
19A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
20Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
21Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
22Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
23Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
24Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
25Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
26Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
27Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
28Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
29Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
30Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
31Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
32Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
33Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
34Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
35Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
36Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
37Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
38Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
39Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
40Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
41Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
42Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
43Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
44Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
45Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
46Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
47Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
48Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
49Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
50Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
51Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
52Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
53Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
54Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
55T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
56Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
57Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
58Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
59Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
60Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
61Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
62Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
63Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
64Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
65Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
66Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
67Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
68Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
69Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
70Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
71DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
72Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
73Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
74Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
75Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
76Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
77Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
78Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
79Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
80Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
81Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
82Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
83Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
84Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
85Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
86T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
87Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
88Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
89Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
90Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
91Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
92Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
93Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
94Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
95Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
96Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
97Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
98DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
99Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
100Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
101Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
102Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
103Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
104Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
105Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
106Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
107Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
108Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
109Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
110James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
111Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
112Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
113Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
114Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
115Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
116Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
117Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
118Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
119Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
120Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
121Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
122Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
123Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
124Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
125Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
126Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
127A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
128Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
129Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
130Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
131Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
132Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
133Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
134Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
135Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
136Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
137Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
138Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
139Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
140Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
141Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
142Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
143Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
144Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
145Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
146Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
147DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
148Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
149Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
150Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
151Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
152Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
153Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
154Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
155Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
156Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
157Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
158Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
159Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
160Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
161LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
162C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
163Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
164Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
165Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
166Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
167Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
168Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
169Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
170David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
171Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
172Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
173Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
174Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
175Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
176Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
177Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
178Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
179Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
180Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
181Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
182Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
183Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
184Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
185Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
186Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
187Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
188Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
189Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
190Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
191Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
192LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
193Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
194Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
195Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
196Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
197Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
198Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
199Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
200LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
201Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
202Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
203Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
204Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
205Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
206Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
207Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
208Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
209Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
210Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
211Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
212Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
213Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
214Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
215LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
216Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
217Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
218Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
219Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
220Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
221Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
222Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
223DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
224Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
225Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
226Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
227Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
228James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
229Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
230Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
231Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
232Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
233Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
234Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
235Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
236Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
237Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
238Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
239Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
240Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
241Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
242Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
243James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
244Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
245Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
246Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
247Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
248Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
249David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
250Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
251John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
252Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
253Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
254John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
255Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
256Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
257Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
258Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
259Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
260Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
261Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
262Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
263Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
264Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
265Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
266Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
267Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
268Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
269Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
270Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
271BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
272Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
273Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
274Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
275Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
276Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
277Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
278Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
279Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
280Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
281Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
282Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
283Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
284Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
285Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
286Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
287Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
288Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
289Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
290Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
291Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
292Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
293Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
294Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
295Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
296Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
297Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
298Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
299Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
300Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
301Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
302Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
303Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
304Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
305Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
306Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
307Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
308Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
309Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
310Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
311LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
312Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
313Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
314Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
315James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
316Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
317Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
318Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
319Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
320Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
321Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
322Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
323Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
324Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
325Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
326Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
327Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
328Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
329Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
330Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
331Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
332Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
333Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
334Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
335Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
336Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
337Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
338David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
339Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
340Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
341Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
342Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
343Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
344Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
345Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
346Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
347Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
348Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
349Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
350Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
351Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
352Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
353Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
354Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
355Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
356Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
357Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
358Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
359Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
360Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
361Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
362Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
363Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
364James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
365Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
366Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
367Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
368Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
369Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
370Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
371Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
372Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
373Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
374David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
375Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
376Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
377Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
378Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
379Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
380Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
381Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
382Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
383Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
384Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
385Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
386Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
387John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
388Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
389Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
390Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
391Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
392Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
393Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
394Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
395Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
396Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
397DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
398Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
399Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
400Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
401Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
402Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
403Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
404John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
405Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
406Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
407Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
408Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
409Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
410Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
411Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
412Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
413MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats