Free Guide: 30 Technical Analysis Tips
-->

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
5Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
6Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
7Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
8Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
9Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
10Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
11Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
12Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
13Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
14Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
15Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
16Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
17Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
18Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
19Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
20Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
21A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
22Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
23Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
24Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
25Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
26Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
27Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
28Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
29Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
30Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
31Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
32Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
33Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
34Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
35Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
36Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
37Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
38Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
39Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
40Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
41Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
42Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
43Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
44Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
45Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
46Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
47Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
48Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
49Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
50Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
51Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
52Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
53Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
54Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
55Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
56Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
57Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
58Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
59Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
60Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
61DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
62Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
63Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
64Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
65Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
66Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
67Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
68Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
69Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
70Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
71T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
72Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
73Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
74Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
75Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
76Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
77Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
78Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
79Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
80Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
81Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
82Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
83Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
84Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
85DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
86James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
87Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
88Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
89Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
90Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
91Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
92Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
93Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
94Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
95Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
96Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
97Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
98Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
99Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
100Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
101Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
102Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
103Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
104Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
105Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
106T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
107Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
108Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
109Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
110Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
111Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
112Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
113Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
114Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
115Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
116Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
117Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
118Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
119Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
120Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
121C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
122Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
123Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
124Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
125Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
126Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
127Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
128Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
129Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
130A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
131Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
132LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
133Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
134Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
135Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
136Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
137Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
138Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
139Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
140Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
141David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
142Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
143Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
144Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
145Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
146Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
147Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
148Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
149Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
150Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
151DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
152Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
153Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
154Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
155Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
156Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
157Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
158Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
159Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
160Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
161Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
162Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
163Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
164Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
165Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
166Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
167Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
168Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
169Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
170Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
171Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
172Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
173Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
174Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
175Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
176Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
177Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
178Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
179Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
180LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
181Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
182Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
183Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
184Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
185Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
186Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
187Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
188Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
189Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
190Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
191John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
192Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
193Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
194Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
195Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
196Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
197Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
198Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
199BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
200Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
201Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
202Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
203Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
204James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
205Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
206Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
207Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
208Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
209Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
210John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
211David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
212Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
213Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
214Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
215Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
216Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
217Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
218Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
219Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
220Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
221Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
222Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
223Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
224Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
225Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
226Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
227Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
228Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
229Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
230Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
231Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
232Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
233Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
234Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
235Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
236Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
237Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
238Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
239Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
240Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
241Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
242Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
243Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
244Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
245DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
246LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
247Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
248Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
249Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
250Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
251Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
252Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
253Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
254Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
255Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
256Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
257Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
258Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
259Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
260Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
261Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
262Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
263Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
264LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
265Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
266Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
267Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
268Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
269Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
270Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
271Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
272Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
273Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
274Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
275Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
276Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
277Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
278Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
279Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
280Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
281Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
282Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
283Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
284Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
285Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
286Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
287Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
288James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
289Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
290Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
291Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
292Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
293Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
294Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
295Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
296Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
297Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
298Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
299Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
300Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
301Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
302Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
303Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
304Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
305Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
306Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
307Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
308DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
309Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
310Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
311Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
312Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
313Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
314Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
315Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
316Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
317Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
318Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
319Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
320John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
321Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
322Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
323Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
324Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
325James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
326Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
327Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
328Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
329Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
330Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
331Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
332Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
333Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
334Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
335Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
336Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
337Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
338Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
339Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
340Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
341Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
342Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
343Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
344Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
345Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
346Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
347Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
348Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
349James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
350Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
351Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
352Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
353Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
354David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
355Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
356Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
357Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
358Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
359Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
360Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
361Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
362Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
363Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
364Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
365John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
366Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
367Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
368Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
369Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
370Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
371Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
372Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
373Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
374Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
375MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
376Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
377David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
378Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
379Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
380Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
381Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
382Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
383Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
384Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
385Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
386Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
387LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
388Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
389Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
390Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
391Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
392Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
393Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
394Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
395Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
396Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
397Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
398Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
399Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
400Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
401Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
402Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
403Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
404Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
405Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
406Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
407Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
408Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
409Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
410Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
411Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
412Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
413Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats