Sporting Charts
One-Week Fantasy Football - $10,000,000 in prizes every Sunday!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
5Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
6Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
9Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
10Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
12Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
13Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
14Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
15Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
16Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
17Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
18Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
19Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
20Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
21Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
22Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
23A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
24Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
25Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
26Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
27Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
28Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
29Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
30Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
31Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
32Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
33Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
34Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
35Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
36Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
37Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
38Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
39Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
40Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
41Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
42Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
43Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
44Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
45Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
46Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
47Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
48Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
49Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
50Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
51Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
52Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
53Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
54Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
55Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
56Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
57Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
58Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
59Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
60Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
61Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
62Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
63Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
64Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
65DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
66Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
67T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
68Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
69Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
70Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
71Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
72Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
73Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
74Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
75Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
76Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
77Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
78Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
79Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
80Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
81Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
82Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
83Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
84Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
85Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
86Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
87Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
88Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
89Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
90T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
91Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
92Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
93Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
94Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
95Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
96Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
97Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
98Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
99Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
100Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
101Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
102Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
103Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
104Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
105Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
106Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
107Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
108Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
109James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
110Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
111Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
112Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
113Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
114Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
115Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
116Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
117Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
118Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
119DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
120Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
121Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
122Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
123Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
124Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
125Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
126Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
127Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
128Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
129Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
130Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
131Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
132Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
133Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
134Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
135Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
136Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
137Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
138A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
139Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
140David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
141Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
142Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
143Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
144Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
145Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
146Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
147Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
148Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
149Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
150Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
151Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
152Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
153LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
154Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
155Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
156Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
157Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
158Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
159Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
160Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
161Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
162Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
163Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
164Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
165Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
166Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
167Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
168Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
169Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
170Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
171Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
172C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
173Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
174Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
175DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
176Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
177Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
178Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
179Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
180Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
181DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
182Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
183Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
184Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
185Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
186Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
187Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
188Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
189David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
190Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
191Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
192Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
193Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
194LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
195Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
196Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
197Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
198Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
199Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
200Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
201Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
202Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
203Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
204Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
205Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
206Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
207Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
208Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
209Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
210BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
211Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
212Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
213Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
214John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
215Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
216Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
217Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
218Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
219Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
220Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
221Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
222Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
223Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
224Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
225Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
226Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
227Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
228Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
229Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
230Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
231Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
232Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
233Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
234Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
235Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
236Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
237Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
238Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
239Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
240Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
241Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
242Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
243Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
244Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
245Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
246Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
247Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
248Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
249Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
250LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
251Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
252Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
253Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
254Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
255Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
256Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
257Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
258Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
259Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
260Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
261Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
262Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
263Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
264Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
265Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
266Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
267Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
268Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
269Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
270Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
271Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
272Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
273Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
274Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
275LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
276Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
277Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
278Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
279Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
280James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
281Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
282Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
283Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
284Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
285Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
286Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
287James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
288Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
289Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
290Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
291Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
292Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
293Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
294Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
295John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
296Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
297Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
298Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
299Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
300David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
301Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
302Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
303Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
304Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
305Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
306Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
307Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
308Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
309Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
310Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
311Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
312Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
313Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
314Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
315Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
316Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
317Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
318Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
319Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
320Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
321Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
322John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
323Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
324Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
325Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
326Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
327Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
328Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
329Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
330Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
331Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
332Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
333Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
334Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
335Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
336Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
337Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
338Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
339Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
340Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
341Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
342DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
343Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
344Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
345Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
346Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
347Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
348Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
349John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
350Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
351Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
352James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
353Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
354Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
355Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
356Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
357Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
358Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
359Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
360Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
361Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
362Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
363Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
364Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
365Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
366Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
367Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
368Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
369Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
370Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
371Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
372Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
373Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
374Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
375Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
376Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
377Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
378Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
379Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
380Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
381Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
382Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
383Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
384David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
385Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
386Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
387Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
388Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
389MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
390Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
391Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
392Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
393Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
394Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
395James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
396Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
397Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
398Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
399Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
400Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
401Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
402Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
403Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
404Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
405LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
406Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
407Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
408Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
409Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
410Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
411Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
412Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
413Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats