Put your analytical skills to the test...learn how to time this market!
-->

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
3Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
4Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
5Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
6Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
7Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
8Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
9Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
10Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
11Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
12Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
13Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
14Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
15Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
16Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
17Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
18Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
19Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
20Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
21Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
22Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
23Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
24Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
25A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
26Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
27Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
28Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
29Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
30Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
31Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
32Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
33Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
34Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
35Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
36Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
37Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
38Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
39Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
40Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
41Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
42Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
43Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
44Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
45Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
46Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
47Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
48Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
49Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
50Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
51Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
52Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
53T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
54Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
55Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
56Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
57Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
58Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
59Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
60Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
61Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
62Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
63Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
64Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
65DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
66Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
67Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
68Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
69Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
70Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
71Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
72Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
73Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
74Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
75Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
76Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
77Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
78Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
79Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
80Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
81Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
82T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
83Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
84Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
85Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
86Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
87Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
88Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
89Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
90Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
91Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
92Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
93Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
94Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
95Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
96Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
97Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
98James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
99Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
100Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
101Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
102Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
103Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
104Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
105Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
106Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
107Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
108Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
109Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
110Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
111Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
112DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
113Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
114Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
115Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
116Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
117Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
118Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
119Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
120Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
121DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
122Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
123Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
124Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
125Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
126Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
127Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
128Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
129Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
130Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
131Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
132Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
133Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
134C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
135Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
136Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
137LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
138Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
139Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
140Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
141Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
142Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
143Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
144Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
145Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
146David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
147Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
148Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
149Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
150Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
151Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
152Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
153Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
154Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
155Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
156Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
157Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
158Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
159Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
160A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
161Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
162Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
163Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
164Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
165Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
166Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
167Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
168Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
169Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
170Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
171Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
172Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
173Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
174Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
175Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
176Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
177Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
178Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
179Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
180Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
181Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
182Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
183Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
184LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
185Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
186Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
187Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
188Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
189Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
190Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
191Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
192Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
193Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
194Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
195Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
196Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
197Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
198Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
199Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
200Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
201Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
202Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
203Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
204Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
205Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
206LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
207Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
208Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
209John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
210Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
211Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
212Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
213Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
214Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
215Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
216Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
217Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
218Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
219Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
220Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
221James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
222Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
223BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
224Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
225Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
226Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
227Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
228Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
229John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
230Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
231Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
232James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
233Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
234Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
235Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
236Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
237Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
238Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
239Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
240Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
241Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
242Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
243Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
244Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
245Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
246Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
247Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
248DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
249Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
250Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
251Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
252Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
253Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
254David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
255Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
256Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
257Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
258Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
259Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
260Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
261Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
262Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
263Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
264Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
265Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
266Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
267Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
268Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
269Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
270Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
271Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
272Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
273Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
274Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
275Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
276Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
277Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
278Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
279Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
280Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
281Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
282Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
283Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
284Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
285Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
286Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
287Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
288Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
289Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
290Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
291Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
292LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
293Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
294Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
295Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
296Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
297Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
298Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
299Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
300Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
301Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
302Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
303Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
304Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
305Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
306Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
307Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
308Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
309Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
310Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
311Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
312Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
313Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
314Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
315Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
316Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
317Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
318Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
319Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
320Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
321Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
322Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
323Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
324Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
325Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
326Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
327Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
328Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
329Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
330Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
331Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
332Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
333Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
334Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
335John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
336Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
337Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
338Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
339Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
340Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
341Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
342Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
343Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
344Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
345Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
346Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
347Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
348Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
349David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
350Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
351Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
352Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
353John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
354Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
355Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
356Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
357Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
358James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
359Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
360Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
361LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
362Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
363Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
364Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
365Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
366Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
367Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
368Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
369DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
370Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
371Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
372Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
373Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
374Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
375Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
376Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
377Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
378James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
379Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
380Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
381Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
382Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
383Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
384Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
385Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
386Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
387Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
388Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
389Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
390David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
391Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
392Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
393Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
394Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
395Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
396Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
397Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
398MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
399Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
400Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
401Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%
402Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
403Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
404Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
405Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
406Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
407Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
408Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
409Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
410Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
411Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
412Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
413Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats