Sporting Charts
Five Chart Patterns Every Investor Needs to Know!

Dropped Passes: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Brandon MarshallWRCHI1001216461.0%7.3%
2Cecil Shorts IIIWRJAC661012453.2%8.1%
3Wes WelkerWRDEN731011165.8%9.0%
4Brian HartlineWRMIA76913357.1%6.8%
5Davone BessWRCLE4298648.8%10.5%
6Reggie BushRBDET5498067.5%11.3%
7Vincent JacksonWRTB78915949.1%5.7%
8Demaryius ThomasWRDEN92814264.8%5.6%
9Andre JohnsonWRHOU109818160.2%4.4%
10Calvin JohnsonWRDET84815753.5%5.1%
11Jamaal CharlesRBKC70810467.3%7.7%
12Josh GordonWRCLE87815954.7%5.0%
13Julian EdelmanWRNE105815169.5%5.3%
14Aaron DobsonWRNE3777251.4%9.7%
15Eric DeckerWRDEN87713664.0%5.2%
16A.J. GreenWRCIN98717855.1%3.9%
17Antonio BrownWRPIT110716666.3%4.2%
18Pierre GarconWRWAS113718162.4%3.9%
19Stevie JohnsonWRBUF52710151.5%6.9%
20Santana MossWRWAS4277853.8%9.0%
21Shane VereenRBNE4776968.1%10.1%
22Kendall WrightWRTEN94713967.6%5.0%
23Torrey SmithWRBAL65713747.4%5.1%
24Tavon AustinWRSTL4076958.0%10.1%
25Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNE3277045.7%10.0%
26Greg LittleWRCLE4169941.4%6.1%
27Jared CookTESTL5168659.3%7.0%
28Harry DouglasWRATL85613264.4%4.6%
29Dez BryantWRDAL93616058.1%3.8%
30Joique BellRBDET5366976.8%8.7%
31Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE4867564.0%8.0%
32Brandon LaFellWRCAR4968657.0%7.0%
33Steve Smith Sr.WRCAR64611058.2%5.5%
34Mohamed SanuWRCIN4767860.3%7.7%
35Victor CruzWRNYG73612259.8%4.9%
36Darrius Heyward-BeyWRIND2966445.3%9.4%
37Denarius MooreWROAK4668653.5%7.0%
38Le'Veon BellRBPIT4566668.2%9.1%
39Keshawn MartinWRHOU2254055.0%12.5%
40Donnie AveryWRKC4057255.6%6.9%
41Hakeem NicksWRNYG56510155.4%5.0%
42Alshon JefferyWRCHI89514959.7%3.4%
43Fozzy WhittakerRBCLE2153560.0%14.3%
44Rod StreaterWROAK6059960.6%5.1%
45Michael FloydWRARI65511258.0%4.5%
46Knowshon MorenoRBDEN6057481.1%6.8%
47Anquan BoldinWRSF85512965.9%3.9%
48Fred JacksonRBBUF4756671.2%7.6%
49Kris DurhamWRDET3858544.7%5.9%
50Roddy WhiteWRATL6359764.9%5.2%
51Doug MartinRBTB1252450.0%20.8%
52Greg JenningsWRMIN68510564.8%4.8%
53Chris JohnsonRBTEN4245280.8%7.7%
54Antonio GatesTESD77411368.1%3.5%
55Marcel ReeceRBOAK3245459.3%7.4%
56Delanie WalkerTETEN6048669.8%4.7%
57Dallas ClarkTEBAL3145259.6%7.7%
58Vernon DavisTESF5248461.9%4.8%
59Dwayne BoweWRKC57410355.3%3.9%
60T.Y. HiltonWRIND82413859.4%2.9%
61Arian FosterRBHOU2243562.9%11.4%
62Greg OlsenTECAR73411165.8%3.6%
63Ed DicksonTEBAL2544358.1%9.3%
64Danny AmendolaWRNE5448365.1%4.8%
65Reggie WayneWRIND3845865.5%6.9%
66Bilal PowellRBNYJ3645862.1%6.9%
67Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2345939.0%6.8%
68DeMarco MurrayRBDAL5346680.3%6.1%
69Anthony FasanoTEKC2343369.7%12.1%
70Miles AustinWRDAL2444949.0%8.2%
71Rob HouslerTEARI3945768.4%7.0%
72Rueben RandleWRNYG4147951.9%5.1%
73Andre EllingtonRBARI3945867.2%6.9%
74Kenny BrittWRTEN1143531.4%11.4%
75Charles ClayTEMIA69410267.6%3.9%
76Scott ChandlerTEBUF5348165.4%4.9%
77Austin PettisWRSTL3846360.3%6.4%
78DeSean JacksonWRPHI82312665.1%2.4%
79Marcedes LewisTEJAC2534753.2%6.4%
80Tashard ChoiceRBBUF53955.6%33.3%
81Brandon JacobsRBNYG23728.6%42.9%
82Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN4537758.4%3.9%
83Marvin JonesWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
84Dexter McClusterRBKC5338363.9%3.6%
85Brent CelekTEPHI3235162.7%5.9%
86Ace SandersWRJAC5138758.6%3.5%
87Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2434652.2%6.5%
88Vance McDonaldTESF831942.1%15.8%
89Matt ForteRBCHI7439478.7%3.2%
90Kevin OgletreeWRDET2134645.7%6.5%
91Eddie RoyalWRSD4736770.1%4.5%
92Riley CooperWRPHI4738456.0%3.6%
93T.J. GrahamWRBUF2335740.4%5.3%
94Ryan BroylesWRDET831457.1%21.4%
95Jermaine GreshamTECIN4636768.7%4.5%
96Brandon PettigrewTEDET4136365.1%4.8%
97Daryl RichardsonRBSTL1431877.8%16.7%
98Jordy NelsonWRGB85312766.9%2.4%
99Mike BrownWRJAC3235657.1%5.4%
100Darrel YoungRBWAS43944.4%33.3%
101Ray RiceRBBAL5837379.5%4.1%
102Mike WallaceWRMIA73314151.8%2.1%
103Tony SchefflerTEDET731258.3%25.0%
104Tony GonzalezTEATL83312168.6%2.5%
105Brandon BoldenRBNE2132972.4%10.3%
106Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1834639.1%6.5%
107Darius JohnsonWRATL2234351.2%7.0%
108Jimmy GrahamTENO86314360.1%2.1%
109Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR3636852.9%4.4%
110Mychal RiveraTEOAK3836063.3%5.0%
111Marlon BrownWRBAL4938359.0%3.6%
112Terrance WilliamsWRDAL4437459.5%4.1%
113Chris IvoryRBNYJ23728.6%42.9%
114Emmanuel SandersWRPIT67311259.8%2.7%
115Jordan ReedTEWAS4536075.0%5.0%
116Steven JacksonRBATL3334967.3%6.1%
117James JonesWRGB5939363.4%3.2%
118Clyde GatesWRNYJ1232450.0%12.5%
119Jason WittenTEDAL73311165.8%2.7%
120Tyler EifertTECIN3925966.1%3.4%
121Cory HarkeyTESTL1321872.2%11.1%
122Michael BushRBCHI42850.0%25.0%
123Chris GivensWRSTL3428341.0%2.4%
124Pierre ThomasRBNO7728491.7%2.4%
125Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC4326071.7%3.3%
126Coby FleenerTEIND5228759.8%2.3%
127Kenny StillsWRNO3225064.0%4.0%
128Earl BennettWRCHI3224374.4%4.7%
129Weslye SaundersTEIND421136.4%18.2%
130Andrew QuarlessTEGB3225360.4%3.8%
131Andrew HawkinsWRCIN1221866.7%11.1%
132Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT4627660.5%2.6%
133Brice ButlerWROAK921752.9%11.8%
134Heath MillerTEPIT5827874.4%2.6%
135Nate BurlesonWRDET3925472.2%3.7%
136Lance KendricksTESTL3224669.6%4.4%
137Larry FitzgeraldWRARI82213461.2%1.5%
138Dwayne HarrisWRDAL921464.3%14.3%
139Keenan AllenWRSD71210468.3%1.9%
140C.J. SpillerRBBUF3324082.5%5.0%
141Doug BaldwinWRSEA5027368.5%2.7%
142Martellus BennettTECHI6529469.1%2.1%
143Marshawn LynchRBSEA3624481.8%4.6%
144Jermaine KearseWRSEA2223857.9%5.3%
145Leonard HankersonWRWAS3025060.0%4.0%
146Lance MooreWRNO3725468.5%3.7%
147Markus WheatonWRPIT621346.2%15.4%
148Golden TateWRSEA6429865.3%2.0%
149Andre BrownRBNYG2022969.0%6.9%
150Jarrett BoykinWRGB4928359.0%2.4%
151Marlon MooreWRMIA721546.7%13.3%
152Jordan CameronTECLE80211867.8%1.7%
153LeSean McCoyRBPHI5226481.3%3.1%
154Joseph RandleRBDAL821080.0%20.0%
155Tandon DossWRBAL1923652.8%5.6%
156Brian QuickWRSTL1823452.9%5.9%
157Julius ThomasTEDEN6529072.2%2.2%
158Zac StacyRBSTL2623574.3%5.7%
159Giovani BernardRBCIN5627178.9%2.8%
160Jeremy RossWRDET621250.0%16.7%
161A.J. JenkinsWRKC821747.1%11.8%
162Julio JonesWRATL4126068.3%3.3%
163Alfred MorrisRBWAS921275.0%16.7%
164Joshua MorganWRWAS2023360.6%6.1%
165Griff WhalenWRIND2424060.0%5.0%
166Garrett GrahamTEHOU4928955.1%2.3%
167Dion SimsTEMIA621060.0%20.0%
168Josh BoyceWRNE921947.4%10.5%
169Dennis PittaTEBAL2023360.6%6.1%
170Da'Rel ScottRBNYG1121957.9%10.5%
171David NelsonWRNYJ3626060.0%3.3%
172DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU5229157.1%2.2%
173Nick ToonWRNO421233.3%16.7%
174Darren McFaddenRBOAK1722568.0%8.0%
175Jordan TodmanRBJAC1422653.8%7.7%
176Mario ManninghamWRSF922339.1%8.7%
177Brandon MyersTENYG4727562.7%2.7%
178Montee BallRBDEN2022774.1%7.4%
179Ryan MathewsRBSD2623378.8%6.1%
180Mark IngramRBNO711163.6%9.1%
181Cole BeasleyWRDAL3915472.2%1.9%
182Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5216283.9%1.6%
183Andre RobertsWRARI4317656.6%1.3%
184John CarlsonTEMIN3214768.1%2.1%
185Travis BenjaminWRCLE511338.5%7.7%
186Quinton PattonWRSF31560.0%20.0%
187Zach MillerTESEA3315658.9%1.8%
188Dane SanzenbacherWRCIN61875.0%12.5%
189Stephen HillWRNYJ2415841.4%1.7%
190Matt AsiataRBMIN51862.5%12.5%
191Allen ReisnerTEJAC51955.6%11.1%
192Jarius WrightWRMIN2614360.5%2.3%
193James CaseyTEPHI31650.0%16.7%
194Marcus ThigpenRBMIA811172.7%9.1%
195Shonn GreeneRBTEN61785.7%14.3%
196Michael CrabtreeWRSF1913357.6%3.0%
197Josh CooperWRCLE911464.3%7.1%
198Jed CollinsRBNO1411877.8%5.6%
199Roy Helu Jr.RBWAS3114273.8%2.4%
200Theo RiddickRBDET41850.0%12.5%
201Tony FiammettaRBCHI41580.0%20.0%
202David PaulsonTEPIT611060.0%10.0%
203Luke WillsonTESEA2012871.4%3.6%
204Sean McGrathTEKC2614065.0%2.5%
205Lee SmithTEBUF51955.6%11.1%
206Louis Murphy Jr.WRNYG611346.2%7.7%
207Kyle RudolphTEMIN3014665.2%2.2%
208John KuhnRBGB1311968.4%5.3%
209Rhett EllisonTEMIN511050.0%10.0%
210Stanley HaviliRBIND1812185.7%4.8%
211Bryce BrownRBPHI811361.5%7.7%
212Bruce MillerRBSF2513669.4%2.8%
213Chris PolkRBPHI41580.0%20.0%
214Kenjon BarnerRBCAR21366.7%33.3%
215Brandon GibsonWRMIA3014369.8%2.3%
216Josh HillTENO611060.0%10.0%
217Da'Rick RogersWRIND1412360.9%4.4%
218Dennis JohnsonRBHOU811266.7%8.3%
219Danny WoodheadRBSD7618787.4%1.2%
220Derek MoyeWRPIT21633.3%16.7%
221Willis McGaheeRBCLE811172.7%9.1%
222Mike JamesRBTB1011190.9%9.1%
223Kerry TaylorWRARI2213464.7%2.9%
224Drew DavisWRATL1211770.6%5.9%
225Tommy BohanonRBNYJ1111668.8%6.3%
226Bear PascoeTENYG1212060.0%5.0%
227Stephen BurtonWRJAC811361.5%7.7%
228Jermichael FinleyTEGB2513473.5%2.9%
229Dominique JonesTEIND21366.7%33.3%
230Dorin DickersonTEDET21540.0%20.0%
231Knile DavisRBKC1111573.3%6.7%
232James StarksRBGB1011376.9%7.7%
233Junior HemingwayWRKC1311968.4%5.3%
234Lamar MillerRBMIA2613574.3%2.9%
235Levine ToiloloTEATL1111478.6%7.1%
236Ryan GriffinTEHOU1912867.9%3.6%
237Rob GronkowskiTENE3916659.1%1.5%
238Bernard PierceRBBAL2012580.0%4.0%
239Jeron MastrudTEOAK611346.2%7.7%
240Will Ta'ufo'ouRBJAC1011566.7%6.7%
241LaVon BrazillWRIND1212744.4%3.7%
242Fred DavisTEWAS711838.9%5.6%
243Jamize OlawaleRBOAK711163.6%9.1%
244Jacoby JonesWRBAL3716755.2%1.5%
245Stevan RidleyRBNE1011283.3%8.3%
246Jason SnellingRBATL2913485.3%2.9%
247Marquise GoodwinWRBUF1713253.1%3.1%
248Anthony ShermanRBKC1812475.0%4.2%
249Marcus EasleyWRBUF21540.0%20.0%
250Craig StevensTETEN21633.3%16.7%
251Tim WrightTETB5417671.1%1.3%
252Andre CaldwellWRDEN1612955.2%3.5%
253Eddie LacyRBGB3514479.5%2.3%
254Jerrel JerniganWRNYG2914465.9%2.3%
255Zach ErtzTEPHI3615664.3%1.8%
256Jonathan DwyerRBPIT811172.7%9.1%
257Vincent BrownWRSD4116959.4%1.5%
258Ben TateRBHOU3414969.4%2.0%
259Logan PaulsenTEWAS2815056.0%2.0%
260Jason AvantWRPHI3817650.0%1.3%
261Trent RichardsonRBCLE3515267.3%1.9%
262LaMichael JamesRBSF21366.7%33.3%
263Frank GoreRBSF1612661.5%3.9%
264Damian WilliamsWRTEN1512365.2%4.4%
265Tom CrabtreeTETB41757.1%14.3%
266Randall CobbWRGB3114766.0%2.1%
267Jerome SimpsonWRMIN48110048.0%1.0%
268Toby GerhartRBMIN1311968.4%5.3%
269Brian LeonardRBTB2913778.4%2.7%
270Chase FordTEMIN1111668.8%6.3%
271Robert WoodsWRBUF4018547.1%1.2%
272Donald BrownRBIND2713577.1%2.9%
273Antone SmithRBATL21366.7%33.3%
274BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN41850.0%12.5%
275Mike WilliamsWRTB2214055.0%2.5%
276Andre HolmesWROAK2515248.1%1.9%
277Sidney RiceWRSEA1513542.9%2.9%
278Cyrus GrayRBKC711070.0%10.0%
279Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2614065.0%2.5%
280Brandon BostickTEGB711450.0%7.1%
281Danny NobleTEJAC21366.7%33.3%
282DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR2613672.2%2.8%
283Rashard MendenhallRBARI1812185.7%4.8%
284Jacoby FordWROAK1312454.2%4.2%
285LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBPIT21366.7%33.3%
286Robert TurbinRBSEA811266.7%8.3%
287Ryan TaylorTEGB61966.7%11.1%
288Chris GraggTEBUF51771.4%14.3%
289Marques ColstonWRNO75111068.2%0.9%
290Jeff MaehlWRPHI41944.4%11.1%
291Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4116761.2%1.5%
292Myles WhiteWRGB911275.0%8.3%
293Justin BlackmonWRJAC2914860.4%2.1%
294Jim DrayTEARI2613281.3%3.1%
295Adrian PetersonRBMIN2914072.5%2.5%
296Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ4317259.7%1.4%
297Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1211963.2%5.3%
298Collin MooneyRBTEN606100.0%0.0%
299Michael RobinsonRBSEA20366.7%0.0%
300Jonathan GrimesRBHOU606100.0%0.0%
301Lance DunbarRBDAL707100.0%0.0%
302Kyle WilliamsWRKC1202744.4%0.0%
303Chris OwusuWRTB1302065.0%0.0%
304Kellen DavisTESEA30475.0%0.0%
305Alex GreenRBNYJ202100.0%0.0%
306Nate ByhamTETB303100.0%0.0%
307John PhillipsTESD40666.7%0.0%
308Virgil GreenTEDEN901275.0%0.0%
309Joe WebbQBMIN501145.5%0.0%
310Austin CollieWRNE601154.5%0.0%
311David WilsonRBNYG20633.3%0.0%
312Ricardo LocketteWRSEA50771.4%0.0%
313Patrick DiMarcoRBATL801080.0%0.0%
314Jacob TammeTEDEN2002580.0%0.0%
315Jake BallardTEARI70977.8%0.0%
316Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
317Greg JonesRBHOU501145.5%0.0%
318Jaron BrownWRARI1101861.1%0.0%
319Justin HunterWRTEN1804242.9%0.0%
320Isaiah PeadRBSTL1101573.3%0.0%
321Felix JonesRBPIT901369.2%0.0%
322Lamaar ThomasWRJAC20366.7%0.0%
323Alex SmithTECIN30650.0%0.0%
324Owen DanielsTEHOU2404158.5%0.0%
325Mike GoodsonRBNYJ20366.7%0.0%
326Zach SudfeldTENE501050.0%0.0%
327Rashad JenningsRBOAK3604776.6%0.0%
328Patrick EdwardsWRDET501145.5%0.0%
329Chris HoganWRBUF1001758.8%0.0%
330DeVier PoseyWRHOU1502560.0%0.0%
331Isaac RedmanRBPIT40580.0%0.0%
332James HannaTEDAL1201580.0%0.0%
333Benjamin WatsonTENO1903063.3%0.0%
334Erik LorigRBTB1101478.6%0.0%
335Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
336Eric PageWRTB40944.4%0.0%
337Michael CoxRBNYG303100.0%0.0%
338Alfonso SmithRBARI1001376.9%0.0%
339Bernard ScottRBBAL202100.0%0.0%
340Josh CribbsWRNYJ202100.0%0.0%
341James DevelinRBNE404100.0%0.0%
342Peyton HillisRBNYG1302161.9%0.0%
343Daniel ThomasRBMIA1501788.2%0.0%
344Nate WashingtonWRTEN58010555.2%0.0%
345Ronnie BrownRBSD808100.0%0.0%
346Marquess WilsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
347Robert MeachemWRNO1603053.3%0.0%
348Nick WilliamsWRWAS301127.3%0.0%
349Travaris CadetRBNO202100.0%0.0%
350Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1201485.7%0.0%
351Bradie EwingRBATL202100.0%0.0%
352Mike TolbertRBCAR2703284.4%0.0%
353Deonte ThompsonWRBAL1001952.6%0.0%
354Billy BajemaTEBAL202100.0%0.0%
355Phillip TannerRBDAL30475.0%0.0%
356Stepfan TaylorRBARI80988.9%0.0%
357Skye DawsonWRTB20728.6%0.0%
358Michael EgnewTEMIA701163.6%0.0%
359Stedman BaileyWRSTL1702568.0%0.0%
360Jon BaldwinWRSF30933.3%0.0%
361Joseph FauriaTEDET1803060.0%0.0%
362Larry DonnellTENYG30650.0%0.0%
363Gary BarnidgeTECLE1301872.2%0.0%
364Matthew MulliganTENE20366.7%0.0%
365Patrick PetersonCBARI60875.0%0.0%
366Brittan GoldenWRARI401040.0%0.0%
367Malcom FloydWRSD601154.5%0.0%
368Le'Ron McClainRBSD20366.7%0.0%
369Jeff DempsRBTB303100.0%0.0%
370Bobby RaineyRBCLE1502075.0%0.0%
371Benny CunninghamRBSTL601060.0%0.0%
372Domenik HixonWRCAR70977.8%0.0%
373Garrett CelekTESF20450.0%0.0%
374Niles PaulTEWAS40850.0%0.0%
375Visanthe ShiancoeTETEN202100.0%0.0%
376Anthony DixonRBSF303100.0%0.0%
377Chad HallWRKC20728.6%0.0%
378Gavin EscobarTEDAL901560.0%0.0%
379Darren SprolesRBNO7108979.8%0.0%
380Joel DreessenTEDEN70977.8%0.0%
381David JohnsonTEPIT40666.7%0.0%
382Ladarius GreenTESD1703056.7%0.0%
383Ahmad BradshawRBIND70887.5%0.0%
384Lestar JeanWRHOU40850.0%0.0%
385John ConnerRBNYG601154.5%0.0%
386Taiwan JonesCBOAK20366.7%0.0%
387Michael HillRBGB202100.0%0.0%
388Brian TymsWRCLE20540.0%0.0%
389Taylor ThompsonTETEN30742.9%0.0%
390Kendall HunterRBSF20450.0%0.0%
391MarQueis GrayTECLE20922.2%0.0%
392Damaris JohnsonWRPHI20366.7%0.0%
393Jeremy StewartRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
394LeGarrette BlountRBNE20540.0%0.0%
395Will JohnsonRBPIT801172.7%0.0%
396Kellen WinslowTENYJ3104766.0%0.0%
397Greg SalasWRNYJ801361.5%0.0%
398Johnathan FranklinRBGB40580.0%0.0%
399Kevin BrockTEKC30650.0%0.0%
400Juron CrinerWROAK30837.5%0.0%
401Jackie BattleRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
402Derrick ColemanRBSEA808100.0%0.0%
403Frank SummersRBBUF70887.5%0.0%
404Brad SmithWRPHI202100.0%0.0%
405Justin ForsettRBJAC1501693.8%0.0%
406Jack DoyleTEIND50771.4%0.0%
407Clay HarborTEJAC2403568.6%0.0%
408Edwin BakerRBCLE80988.9%0.0%
409Jeremy EbertWRJAC30837.5%0.0%
410Brandon StokleyWRBAL1302161.9%0.0%
411Jonathan StewartRBCAR707100.0%0.0%
412Jerome FeltonRBMIN60875.0%0.0%
413Vonta LeachRBBAL1101957.9%0.0%

Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats