Put your analytical skills to the test...learn how to time this market!

Dropped Passes: 2012 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Jimmy GrahamTENO851413563.0%10.4%
2Calvin JohnsonWRDET1221120459.8%5.4%
3Brandon MarshallWRCHI1181119361.1%5.7%
4Victor CruzWRNYG861114360.1%7.7%
5Wes WelkerWRNE1181017567.4%5.7%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN941014166.7%7.1%
7Dez BryantWRDAL92913866.7%6.5%
8Denarius MooreWROAK51911444.7%7.9%
9Brandon PettigrewTEDET59910257.8%8.8%
10Reggie WayneWRIND106919554.4%4.6%
11Randall CobbWRGB80910476.9%8.7%
12Aaron HernandezTENE5198361.4%10.8%
13A.J. GreenWRCIN97916459.1%5.5%
14Marques ColstonWRNO83813063.8%6.2%
15Brandon MyersTEOAK79810575.2%7.6%
16Julio JonesWRATL79812961.2%6.2%
17Doug MartinRBTB4987070.0%11.4%
18Andre RobertsWRARI64811456.1%7.0%
19Eric DeckerWRDEN85812369.1%6.5%
20Delanie WalkerTESF2183953.8%20.5%
21Donnie AveryWRIND60712548.0%5.6%
22Brent CelekTEPHI5778864.8%8.0%
23T.J. GrahamWRBUF3175853.4%12.1%
24Kenny BrittWRTEN4579050.0%7.8%
25Jermaine GreshamTECIN6479468.1%7.5%
26Steve SmithWRCAR73713852.9%5.1%
27Jermichael FinleyTEGB6178770.1%8.1%
28Cecil ShortsWRJAC55710552.4%6.7%
29Stevie JohnsonWRBUF79714853.4%4.7%
30Jason WittenTEDAL110614973.8%4.0%
31Jordy NelsonWRGB4967367.1%8.2%
32Justin BlackmonWRJAC64613248.5%4.6%
33Andre JohnsonWRHOU112616269.1%3.7%
34Rob GronkowskiTENE5568068.8%7.5%
35Jeremy MaclinWRPHI69612256.6%4.9%
36Marcedes LewisTEJAC5267767.5%7.8%
37Kellen DavisTECHI1964443.2%13.6%
38Darren SprolesRBNO75610472.1%5.8%
39Davone BessWRMIA61610558.1%5.7%
40Brandon LloydWRNE74613056.9%4.6%
41Darren McFaddenRBOAK4266366.7%9.5%
42Mike WallaceWRPIT64611953.8%5.0%
43Martellus BennettTENYG5569061.1%6.7%
44Arian FosterRBHOU4065869.0%10.3%
45Greg LittleWRCLE5369257.6%6.5%
46Mike WilliamsWRTB63612650.0%4.8%
47Reggie BushRBMIA3565267.3%11.5%
48T.Y. HiltonWRIND5069055.6%6.7%
49Dwayne BoweWRKC59511451.8%4.4%
50Tony SchefflerTEDET4258549.4%5.9%
51Michael CrabtreeWRSF85512766.9%3.9%
52Trent RichardsonRBCLE5157072.9%7.1%
53Joel DreessenTEDEN4155870.7%8.6%
54Early DoucetWRARI2855352.8%9.4%
55Kyle RudolphTEMIN5359357.0%5.4%
56Owen DanielsTEHOU62510459.6%4.8%
57Kendall WrightWRTEN64510461.5%4.8%
58Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2855550.9%9.1%
59Kevin ElliottWRJAC1053132.3%16.1%
60Stephen HillWRNYJ2154744.7%10.6%
61Rob HouslerTEARI4556866.2%7.4%
62Scott ChandlerTEBUF4357458.1%6.8%
63Darrius Heyward-BeyWROAK4158051.3%6.3%
64Josh GordonWRCLE5059552.6%5.3%
65Lance MooreWRNO65510462.5%4.8%
66Leonard HankersonWRWAS3855766.7%8.8%
67Nate WashingtonWRTEN4659051.1%5.6%
68Laurent RobinsonWRJAC2444355.8%9.3%
69Tony GonzalezTEATL93412475.0%3.2%
70Tony MoeakiTEKC3345658.9%7.1%
71Michael TurnerRBATL1943063.3%13.3%
72Willis McGaheeRBDEN2643378.8%12.1%
73Lance KendricksTESTL4246465.6%6.3%
74Dexter McClusterWRKC5247767.5%5.2%
75Anquan BoldinWRBAL65411258.0%3.6%
76Jared CookTETEN4447261.1%5.6%
77Vernon DavisTESF4146167.2%6.6%
78Roddy WhiteWRATL92414364.3%2.8%
79Joshua MorganWRWAS4847365.8%5.5%
80Miles AustinWRDAL66411955.5%3.4%
81Keshawn MartinWRHOU1042835.7%14.3%
82Jerome SimpsonWRMIN2645250.0%7.7%
83Antonio BrownWRPIT66410662.3%3.8%
84Santana MossWRWAS4146266.1%6.5%
85Frank GoreRBSF2843677.8%11.1%
86Brian HartlineWRMIA74413156.5%3.1%
87Devery HendersonWRNO2244746.8%8.5%
88Kevin OgletreeWRDAL3245558.2%7.3%
89Devin HesterWRCHI2344057.5%10.0%
90Rod StreaterWROAK3947452.7%5.4%
91Mikel LeshoureRBDET3444870.8%8.3%
92Chris GivensWRSTL4248052.5%5.0%
93Heath MillerTEPIT71410170.3%4.0%
94Doug BaldwinWRSEA2945058.0%8.0%
95Andrew HawkinsWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
96Lex HilliardRBNE43944.4%33.3%
97Marcel ReeceRBOAK5237371.2%4.1%
98Charles ClayTEMIA1833354.5%9.1%
99Pierre GarconWRWAS4436765.7%4.5%
100Ryan BroylesWRDET2233268.8%9.4%
101Ray RiceRBBAL6138373.5%3.6%
102Titus YoungWRDET3335658.9%5.4%
103Jermaine KearseWRSEA33742.9%42.9%
104Chris RaineyRBPIT1432263.6%13.6%
105Donald BrownRBIND931369.2%23.1%
106Jacob TammeTEDEN5238561.2%3.5%
107Torrey SmithWRBAL49311044.5%2.7%
108Jamaal CharlesRBKC3534872.9%6.3%
109Dallas ClarkTETB4737562.7%4.0%
110Joique BellRBDET5236975.4%4.4%
111Donald JonesWRBUF4136761.2%4.5%
112Larry FitzgeraldWRARI71315645.5%1.9%
113Brandon LaFellWRCAR4437657.9%4.0%
114Danario AlexanderWRSD3736259.7%4.8%
115Donald DriverWRGB831361.5%23.1%
116Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ5639658.3%3.1%
117Brandon GibsonWRSTL5138262.2%3.7%
118Evan RoysterRBWAS1532365.2%13.0%
119Steven JacksonRBSTL3835371.7%5.7%
120Greg OlsenTECAR69310466.3%2.9%
121Vincent JacksonWRTB72314749.0%2.0%
122Malcom FloydWRSD5638565.9%3.5%
123Randy MossWRSF2835056.0%6.0%
124Bryce BrownRBPHI1331968.4%15.8%
125Emmanuel SandersWRPIT4437459.5%4.1%
126Leon WashingtonRBSEA43850.0%37.5%
127Armon BinnsWRCIN2434060.0%7.5%
128Coby FleenerTEIND2634854.2%6.3%
129LeSean McCoyRBPHI5436780.6%4.5%
130Adrian PetersonRBMIN4035178.4%5.9%
131Mike ThomasWRDET1834045.0%7.5%
132D.J. WareRBTB1432070.0%15.0%
133Daryl RichardsonRBSTL2433666.7%8.3%
134Antonio GatesTESD4938061.3%3.8%
135DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR1332065.0%15.0%
136Logan PaulsenTEWAS2533767.6%8.1%
137James JonesWRGB6429865.3%2.0%
138Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5325989.8%3.4%
139Eddie RoyalWRSD2324452.3%4.6%
140Mario ManninghamWRSF4225773.7%3.5%
141Juron CrinerWROAK1623348.5%6.1%
142Rueben RandleWRNYG1923259.4%6.3%
143Felix JonesRBDAL2523669.4%5.6%
144Sidney RiceWRSEA5028261.0%2.4%
145Will JohnsonRBPIT1522657.7%7.7%
146Vonta LeachRBBAL2122487.5%8.3%
147Benjamin WatsonTECLE4928259.8%2.4%
148Dennis PittaTEBAL6129464.9%2.1%
149Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2925354.7%3.8%
150Chris JohnsonRBTEN3624973.5%4.1%
151Michael FloydWRARI4528652.3%2.3%
152Tom CrabtreeTEGB821266.7%16.7%
153Garrett GrahamTEHOU2823971.8%5.1%
154Taylor ThompsonTETEN621346.2%15.4%
155Stevan RidleyRBNE621442.9%14.3%
156Dwayne AllenTEIND4526668.2%3.0%
157DeMarco MurrayRBDAL3524283.3%4.8%
158Jabar GaffneyWRMIA421040.0%20.0%
159Niles PaulTEWAS821553.3%13.3%
160Stephen BurtonWRMIN521145.5%18.2%
161Brandon StokleyWRDEN4525877.6%3.5%
162Riley CooperWRPHI2324847.9%4.2%
163Mewelde MooreRBIND62875.0%25.0%
164Bilal PowellRBNYJ1723647.2%5.6%
165Steve BreastonWRKC721546.7%13.3%
166Matt ForteRBCHI4426073.3%3.3%
167Rashad JenningsRBJAC1922673.1%7.7%
168Golden TateWRSEA4526767.2%3.0%
169Daniel FellsTENE42944.4%22.2%
170Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE2423275.0%6.3%
171Damian WilliamsWRTEN3024566.7%4.4%
172Harry DouglasWRATL3825964.4%3.4%
173Robert TurbinRBSEA1922382.6%8.7%
174Marshawn LynchRBSEA2323076.7%6.7%
175Shonn GreeneRBNYJ1923161.3%6.5%
176Greg JonesRBJAC1121478.6%14.3%
177Dustin KellerTENYJ2823677.8%5.6%
178Fred DavisTEWAS2423275.0%6.3%
179Dwayne HarrisWRDAL1723154.8%6.5%
180Fred JacksonRBBUF3424281.0%4.8%
181Brian QuickWRSTL1122740.7%7.4%
182Quinn JohnsonRBTEN52862.5%25.0%
183Brian LeonardRBCIN1121573.3%13.3%
184Peyton HillisRBKC1021566.7%13.3%
185Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1021283.3%16.7%
186Kevin SmithRBDET1021662.5%12.5%
187LaVon BrazillWRIND1122445.8%8.3%
188Ryan MathewsRBSD3925669.6%3.6%
189Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1121957.9%10.5%
190Clay HarborTEPHI2523964.1%5.1%
191David WilsonRBNYG42944.4%22.2%
192Hakeem NicksWRNYG53210053.0%2.0%
193Alex GreenRBGB1822962.1%6.9%
194Domenik HixonWRNYG3925966.1%3.4%
195Louis MurphyWRCAR2526141.0%3.3%
196James StarksRBGB42666.7%33.3%
197Alex SmithTECLE1321872.2%11.1%
198Jamar NewsomeWRKC521631.3%12.5%
199Kyle AdamsTECHI41850.0%12.5%
200Percy HarvinWRMIN6218572.9%1.2%
201Nate BurlesonWRDET2714362.8%2.3%
202Devon WylieWRKC611250.0%8.3%
203Evan RodriguezRBCHI41850.0%12.5%
204Joshua CribbsWRCLE711163.6%9.1%
205Zach PotterTEJAC21728.6%14.3%
206Luke StockerTETB1612759.3%3.7%
207Bear PascoeTENYG41944.4%11.1%
208Mike TolbertRBCAR2713969.2%2.6%
209Jason HillWRNYJ21366.7%33.3%
210Ahmad BradshawRBNYG2313174.2%3.2%
211Henry HynoskiRBNYG1111573.3%6.7%
212Marvin JonesWRCIN1813256.3%3.1%
213Randy McMichaelTESD911369.2%7.7%
214Baron BatchRBPIT41580.0%20.0%
215Earl BennettWRCHI2914959.2%2.0%
216Clyde GatesWRNYJ1613545.7%2.9%
217Anthony FasanoTEMIA4116860.3%1.5%
218Derek HaganWROAK2013655.6%2.8%
219Cedric BensonRBGB1411593.3%6.7%
220Tashard ChoiceRBBUF41944.4%11.1%
221Micheal SpurlockWRSD2312979.3%3.5%
222Lance BallRBDEN711163.6%9.1%
223Pierre ThomasRBNO3915373.6%1.9%
224Cyrus GrayRBKC21366.7%33.3%
225DeVier PoseyWRHOU611442.9%7.1%
226Deion BranchWRNE1612955.2%3.5%
227Plaxico BurressWRPIT31742.9%14.3%
228Joseph MorganWRNO1012147.6%4.8%
229Stanley HaviliRBPHI711258.3%8.3%
230Steve SmithWRSTL1412556.0%4.0%
231Matt SpaethTECHI611060.0%10.0%
232William PowellRBARI1912576.0%4.0%
233Lawrence VickersRBDAL1311586.7%6.7%
234BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN2212975.9%3.5%
235Anthony AllenRBBAL21450.0%25.0%
236Will HellerTEDET1712373.9%4.4%
237Chaz SchilensWRNYJ2814168.3%2.4%
238Jonathan StewartRBCAR1712373.9%4.4%
239Jordan ShipleyWRTB2313959.0%2.6%
240Austin PettisWRSTL3014862.5%2.1%
241Anthony McCoyTESEA1812864.3%3.6%
242Jacoby JonesWRBAL3015554.5%1.8%
243Danny AmendolaWRSTL63110162.4%1.0%
244Arrelious BennWRTB41666.7%16.7%
245Andre BrownRBNYG1211770.6%5.9%
246Kris DurhamWRDET812138.1%4.8%
247Ed DicksonTEBAL2113363.6%3.0%
248Shane VereenRBNE811361.5%7.7%
249Zach MillerTESEA3815371.7%1.9%
250Anthony ShermanRBARI51862.5%12.5%
251Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2014148.8%2.4%
252Steve ManeriTEKC511241.7%8.3%
253Anthony ArmstrongWRDAL31933.3%11.1%
254Vick BallardRBIND1712763.0%3.7%
255Lestar JeanWRHOU611250.0%8.3%
256Nate ByhamTETB31475.0%25.0%
257Montario HardestyRBCLE21540.0%20.0%
258Lance DunbarRBDAL611250.0%8.3%
259Michael RobinsonRBSEA1311586.7%6.7%
260Tandon DossWRBAL711741.2%5.9%
261D.J. WilliamsTEGB711546.7%6.7%
262Darrel YoungRBWAS81988.9%11.1%
263Travis BenjaminWRCLE1813748.6%2.7%
264Ruvell MartinWRBUF41666.7%16.7%
265Robert MeachemWRSD1413243.8%3.1%
266Kevin WalterWRHOU4116860.3%1.5%
267Javon RingerRBTEN31560.0%20.0%
268Jarius WrightWRMIN2213661.1%2.8%
269Phillip TannerRBDAL41580.0%20.0%
270Ramses BardenWRNYG1412166.7%4.8%
271Michael JenkinsWRMIN4017255.6%1.4%
272LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBARI1713056.7%3.3%
273Bernard PierceRBBAL711163.6%9.1%
274Cole BeasleyWRDAL1512462.5%4.2%
275Matthew MulliganTESTL811266.7%8.3%
276Alshon JefferyWRCHI2414850.0%2.1%
277Julian EdelmanWRNE2113265.6%3.1%
278Montell OwensRBJAC811080.0%10.0%
279Isaac RedmanRBPIT1912382.6%4.4%
280Josh CooperWRCLE811844.4%5.6%
281Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC1411877.8%5.6%
282Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT1712763.0%3.7%
283Garrett CelekTESF41757.1%14.3%
284Jalen ParmeleRBJAC71977.8%11.1%
285Greg JenningsWRGB3616258.1%1.6%
286Toby GerhartRBMIN2012774.1%3.7%
287Bruce MillerRBSF1211392.3%7.7%
288John CarlsonTEMIN811457.1%7.1%
289Jordan CameronTECLE2014050.0%2.5%
290Braylon EdwardsWRNYJ1813650.0%2.8%
291Alfred MorrisRBWAS1111668.8%6.3%
292Marlon MooreWRMIA611154.5%9.1%
293Shaun DraughnRBKC2413080.0%3.3%
294Knowshon MorenoRBDEN2112680.8%3.9%
295James CaseyRBHOU3414575.6%2.2%
296Dezmon BriscoeWRWAS21540.0%20.0%
297Erik LorigRBTB1211963.2%5.3%
298Mohamed MassaquoiWRCLE1713351.5%3.0%
299Jonathan DwyerRBPIT1812572.0%4.0%
300Kendall HunterRBSF911275.0%8.3%
301Dorin DickersonRBBUF911560.0%6.7%
302Toney ClemonsWRJAC311127.3%9.1%
303Mike McNeillTESTL40757.1%0.0%
304Jon BaldwinWRKC2004742.6%0.0%
305Brandon BanksWRWAS808100.0%0.0%
306Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
307Andre HolmesWRDAL202100.0%0.0%
308Lamar MillerRBMIA60875.0%0.0%
309Ben TateRBHOU11011100.0%0.0%
310Brandon TateWRCIN1302552.0%0.0%
311Kris AdamsWRIND20825.0%0.0%
312Justin ForsettRBHOU30560.0%0.0%
313Curtis BrinkleyRBSD1201580.0%0.0%
314Jason SnellingRBATL3103588.6%0.0%
315Jarrett BoykinWRGB50683.3%0.0%
316Michael BushRBCHI901181.8%0.0%
317Lavelle HawkinsWRTEN501145.5%0.0%
318Matthew WillisWRDEN1002245.5%0.0%
319Mohamed SanuWRCIN1602564.0%0.0%
320Virgil GreenTEDEN50683.3%0.0%
321Jerome FeltonRBMIN30475.0%0.0%
322Darius ReynaudRBTEN50955.6%0.0%
323DeSean JacksonWRPHI4508851.1%0.0%
324Kevin BossTEKC303100.0%0.0%
325Brian RobiskieWRDET40666.7%0.0%
326Jackie BattleRBSD15015100.0%0.0%
327Keiland WilliamsRBDET202100.0%0.0%
328Trindon HollidayWRHOU202100.0%0.0%
329Chris IvoryRBNO20366.7%0.0%
330Devin AromashoduWRMIN1102250.0%0.0%
331DuJuan HarrisRBGB202100.0%0.0%
332James HannaTEDAL801172.7%0.0%
333Terrance CopperWRKC801266.7%0.0%
334Jonathan GrimesRBHOU202100.0%0.0%
335LaMichael JamesRBSF30560.0%0.0%
336Drew DavisWRATL40666.7%0.0%
337Le'Ron McClainRBSD801080.0%0.0%
338Ryan WhalenWRCIN701258.3%0.0%
339Jerrel JerniganWRNYG30560.0%0.0%
340Deonte ThompsonWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
341Dion LewisRBPHI202100.0%0.0%
342Alfonso SmithRBARI20366.7%0.0%
343Richard GordonTEOAK20728.6%0.0%
344Konrad ReulandTENYJ1101668.8%0.0%
345Ronnie BrownRBSD4905983.1%0.0%
346Jeff KingTEARI1702958.6%0.0%
347Mardy GilyardWRNYJ20633.3%0.0%
348Mike CoxRBATL303100.0%0.0%
349Travaris CadetRBNO50862.5%0.0%
350Jake O'ConnellTEKC303100.0%0.0%
351Leonard PopeTEPIT30475.0%0.0%
352Brandon BoldenRBNE202100.0%0.0%
353Gary BarnidgeTECAR606100.0%0.0%
354Taiwan JonesRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
355Armando AllenRBCHI20366.7%0.0%
356Ted Ginn Jr.WRSF202100.0%0.0%
357Michael HoomanawanuiTENE50771.4%0.0%
358David ReedWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
359Rashard MendenhallRBPIT901181.8%0.0%
360Patrick PetersonCBARI303100.0%0.0%
361Kealoha PilaresWRCAR20450.0%0.0%
362David NelsonWRBUF20540.0%0.0%
363Damaris JohnsonWRPHI1903161.3%0.0%
364Charly MartinWRSEA40666.7%0.0%
365Stefan LoganRBDET60785.7%0.0%
366Guy WhimperTJAC20366.7%0.0%
367Jason AvantWRPHI5307669.7%0.0%
368Weslye SaundersTEIND20450.0%0.0%
369Jed CollinsRBNO1401687.5%0.0%
370Rishard MatthewsWRMIA1102055.0%0.0%
371Craig StevensTETEN2303369.7%0.0%
372C.J. SpillerRBBUF4305775.4%0.0%
373Dante RosarioTESD1001855.6%0.0%
374Kyle WilliamsWRSF1402263.6%0.0%
375Jim DrayTEARI202100.0%0.0%
376Eric WeemsWRCHI20450.0%0.0%
377Ben ObomanuWRSEA40944.4%0.0%
378Ladarius GreenTESD404100.0%0.0%
379David PaulsonTEPIT701163.6%0.0%
380Jorvorskie LaneRBMIA1101291.7%0.0%
381Danny WoodheadRBNE4005572.7%0.0%
382Michael PalmerTEATL606100.0%0.0%
383Ryan WilliamsRBARI701070.0%0.0%
384Jordan NorwoodWRCLE1301968.4%0.0%
385Ben HartsockTECAR20366.7%0.0%
386Lee SmithTEBUF404100.0%0.0%
387Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
388Kahlil BellRBCHI202100.0%0.0%
389Mark IngramRBNO601060.0%0.0%
390Rhett EllisonRBMIN70977.8%0.0%
391Roy HeluRBWAS707100.0%0.0%
392Greg CamarilloWRNO40580.0%0.0%
393Brandon JacksonRBCLE20450.0%0.0%
394Brad SmithWRBUF1402263.6%0.0%
395Daniel ThomasRBMIA1502268.2%0.0%
396Jeremy StewartRBOAK808100.0%0.0%
397Keith TostonRBJAC30475.0%0.0%
398John KuhnRBGB1501883.3%0.0%
399Cedric PeermanRBCIN909100.0%0.0%
400Todd HeapTEARI801361.5%0.0%
401David AusberryTEOAK701258.3%0.0%
402Mike GoodsonRBOAK16016100.0%0.0%
403John PhillipsTEDAL801080.0%0.0%
404Armanti EdwardsWRCAR50955.6%0.0%
405David ThomasTENO1101764.7%0.0%
406Orson CharlesTECIN801080.0%0.0%
407Isaiah PeadRBSTL30475.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats