Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2012 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Jimmy GrahamTENO851413563.0%10.4%
2Victor CruzWRNYG861114360.1%7.7%
3Calvin JohnsonWRDET1221120459.8%5.4%
4Brandon MarshallWRCHI1181119361.1%5.7%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN941014166.7%7.1%
6Wes WelkerWRNE1181017567.4%5.7%
7Dez BryantWRDAL92913866.7%6.5%
8Brandon PettigrewTEDET59910257.8%8.8%
9A.J. GreenWRCIN97916459.1%5.5%
10Denarius MooreWROAK51911444.7%7.9%
11Reggie WayneWRIND106919554.4%4.6%
12Aaron HernandezTENE5198361.4%10.8%
13Randall CobbWRGB80910476.9%8.7%
14Delanie WalkerTESF2183953.8%20.5%
15Marques ColstonWRNO83813063.8%6.2%
16Eric DeckerWRDEN85812369.1%6.5%
17Julio JonesWRATL79812961.2%6.2%
18Andre RobertsWRARI64811456.1%7.0%
19Doug MartinRBTB4987070.0%11.4%
20Brandon MyersTEOAK79810575.2%7.6%
21Stevie JohnsonWRBUF79714853.4%4.7%
22Kenny BrittWRTEN4579050.0%7.8%
23Jermichael FinleyTEGB6178770.1%8.1%
24Donnie AveryWRIND60712548.0%5.6%
25Jermaine GreshamTECIN6479468.1%7.5%
26Steve SmithWRCAR73713852.9%5.1%
27T.J. GrahamWRBUF3175853.4%12.1%
28Brent CelekTEPHI5778864.8%8.0%
29Cecil ShortsWRJAC55710552.4%6.7%
30Darren SprolesRBNO75610472.1%5.8%
31Kellen DavisTECHI1964443.2%13.6%
32Rob GronkowskiTENE5568068.8%7.5%
33Mike WilliamsWRTB63612650.0%4.8%
34Marcedes LewisTEJAC5267767.5%7.8%
35Arian FosterRBHOU4065869.0%10.3%
36T.Y. HiltonWRIND5069055.6%6.7%
37Reggie BushRBMIA3565267.3%11.5%
38Brandon LloydWRNE74613056.9%4.6%
39Jordy NelsonWRGB4967367.1%8.2%
40Jeremy MaclinWRPHI69612256.6%4.9%
41Mike WallaceWRPIT64611953.8%5.0%
42Andre JohnsonWRHOU112616269.1%3.7%
43Greg LittleWRCLE5369257.6%6.5%
44Martellus BennettTENYG5569061.1%6.7%
45Jason WittenTEDAL110614973.8%4.0%
46Davone BessWRMIA61610558.1%5.7%
47Darren McFaddenRBOAK4266366.7%9.5%
48Justin BlackmonWRJAC64613248.5%4.6%
49Trent RichardsonRBCLE5157072.9%7.1%
50Joel DreessenTEDEN4155870.7%8.6%
51Rob HouslerTEARI4556866.2%7.4%
52Kyle RudolphTEMIN5359357.0%5.4%
53Nate WashingtonWRTEN4659051.1%5.6%
54Darrius Heyward-BeyWROAK4158051.3%6.3%
55Leonard HankersonWRWAS3855766.7%8.8%
56Dwayne BoweWRKC59511451.8%4.4%
57Early DoucetWRARI2855352.8%9.4%
58Lance MooreWRNO65510462.5%4.8%
59Michael CrabtreeWRSF85512766.9%3.9%
60Kevin ElliottWRJAC1053132.3%16.1%
61Josh GordonWRCLE5059552.6%5.3%
62Stephen HillWRNYJ2154744.7%10.6%
63Scott ChandlerTEBUF4357458.1%6.8%
64Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2855550.9%9.1%
65Owen DanielsTEHOU62510459.6%4.8%
66Tony SchefflerTEDET4258549.4%5.9%
67Kendall WrightWRTEN64510461.5%4.8%
68Willis McGaheeRBDEN2643378.8%12.1%
69Frank GoreRBSF2843677.8%11.1%
70Miles AustinWRDAL66411955.5%3.4%
71Tony GonzalezTEATL93412475.0%3.2%
72Tony MoeakiTEKC3345658.9%7.1%
73Brian HartlineWRMIA74413156.5%3.1%
74Michael TurnerRBATL1943063.3%13.3%
75Rod StreaterWROAK3947452.7%5.4%
76Dexter McClusterWRKC5247767.5%5.2%
77Devery HendersonWRNO2244746.8%8.5%
78Roddy WhiteWRATL92414364.3%2.8%
79Joshua MorganWRWAS4847365.8%5.5%
80Chris GivensWRSTL4248052.5%5.0%
81Jerome SimpsonWRMIN2645250.0%7.7%
82Devin HesterWRCHI2344057.5%10.0%
83Kevin OgletreeWRDAL3245558.2%7.3%
84Doug BaldwinWRSEA2945058.0%8.0%
85Santana MossWRWAS4146266.1%6.5%
86Heath MillerTEPIT71410170.3%4.0%
87Mikel LeshoureRBDET3444870.8%8.3%
88Antonio BrownWRPIT66410662.3%3.8%
89Lance KendricksTESTL4246465.6%6.3%
90Vernon DavisTESF4146167.2%6.6%
91Jared CookTETEN4447261.1%5.6%
92Anquan BoldinWRBAL65411258.0%3.6%
93Laurent RobinsonWRJAC2444355.8%9.3%
94Keshawn MartinWRHOU1042835.7%14.3%
95Ray RiceRBBAL6138373.5%3.6%
96Vincent JacksonWRTB72314749.0%2.0%
97Logan PaulsenTEWAS2533767.6%8.1%
98Brandon GibsonWRSTL5138262.2%3.7%
99Danario AlexanderWRSD3736259.7%4.8%
100Steven JacksonRBSTL3835371.7%5.7%
101Bryce BrownRBPHI1331968.4%15.8%
102LeSean McCoyRBPHI5436780.6%4.5%
103Jacob TammeTEDEN5238561.2%3.5%
104D.J. WareRBTB1432070.0%15.0%
105Coby FleenerTEIND2634854.2%6.3%
106Joique BellRBDET5236975.4%4.4%
107Dallas ClarkTETB4737562.7%4.0%
108Randy MossWRSF2835056.0%6.0%
109Lex HilliardRBNE43944.4%33.3%
110Torrey SmithWRBAL49311044.5%2.7%
111Armon BinnsWRCIN2434060.0%7.5%
112Emmanuel SandersWRPIT4437459.5%4.1%
113Daryl RichardsonRBSTL2433666.7%8.3%
114Jamaal CharlesRBKC3534872.9%6.3%
115Donald JonesWRBUF4136761.2%4.5%
116Pierre GarconWRWAS4436765.7%4.5%
117Brandon LaFellWRCAR4437657.9%4.0%
118Marcel ReeceRBOAK5237371.2%4.1%
119Malcom FloydWRSD5638565.9%3.5%
120Leon WashingtonRBSEA43850.0%37.5%
121Larry FitzgeraldWRARI71315645.5%1.9%
122Evan RoysterRBWAS1532365.2%13.0%
123Charles ClayTEMIA1833354.5%9.1%
124Donald BrownRBIND931369.2%23.1%
125Greg OlsenTECAR69310466.3%2.9%
126Mike ThomasWRDET1834045.0%7.5%
127Titus YoungWRDET3335658.9%5.4%
128Andrew HawkinsWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
129Antonio GatesTESD4938061.3%3.8%
130Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ5639658.3%3.1%
131DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR1332065.0%15.0%
132Adrian PetersonRBMIN4035178.4%5.9%
133Donald DriverWRGB831361.5%23.1%
134Chris RaineyRBPIT1432263.6%13.6%
135Ryan BroylesWRDET2233268.8%9.4%
136Jermaine KearseWRSEA33742.9%42.9%
137Fred DavisTEWAS2423275.0%6.3%
138Louis MurphyWRCAR2526141.0%3.3%
139Jamar NewsomeWRKC521631.3%12.5%
140Benjamin WatsonTECLE4928259.8%2.4%
141Dennis PittaTEBAL6129464.9%2.1%
142Quinn JohnsonRBTEN52862.5%25.0%
143Vonta LeachRBBAL2122487.5%8.3%
144Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5325989.8%3.4%
145David WilsonRBNYG42944.4%22.2%
146Hakeem NicksWRNYG53210053.0%2.0%
147Domenik HixonWRNYG3925966.1%3.4%
148DeMarco MurrayRBDAL3524283.3%4.8%
149LaVon BrazillWRIND1122445.8%8.3%
150Brian QuickWRSTL1122740.7%7.4%
151Clay HarborTEPHI2523964.1%5.1%
152Matt ForteRBCHI4426073.3%3.3%
153Alex GreenRBGB1822962.1%6.9%
154Brandon StokleyWRDEN4525877.6%3.5%
155Rueben RandleWRNYG1923259.4%6.3%
156Golden TateWRSEA4526767.2%3.0%
157James StarksRBGB42666.7%33.3%
158Marshawn LynchRBSEA2323076.7%6.7%
159Robert TurbinRBSEA1922382.6%8.7%
160Stevan RidleyRBNE621442.9%14.3%
161Rashad JenningsRBJAC1922673.1%7.7%
162James JonesWRGB6429865.3%2.0%
163Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE2423275.0%6.3%
164Will JohnsonRBPIT1522657.7%7.7%
165Dwayne HarrisWRDAL1723154.8%6.5%
166Niles PaulTEWAS821553.3%13.3%
167Michael FloydWRARI4528652.3%2.3%
168Greg JonesRBJAC1121478.6%14.3%
169Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2925354.7%3.8%
170Stephen BurtonWRMIN521145.5%18.2%
171Eddie RoyalWRSD2324452.3%4.6%
172Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1021283.3%16.7%
173Juron CrinerWROAK1623348.5%6.1%
174Brian LeonardRBCIN1121573.3%13.3%
175Daniel FellsTENE42944.4%22.2%
176Kevin SmithRBDET1021662.5%12.5%
177Harry DouglasWRATL3825964.4%3.4%
178Mario ManninghamWRSF4225773.7%3.5%
179Chris JohnsonRBTEN3624973.5%4.1%
180Tom CrabtreeTEGB821266.7%16.7%
181Taylor ThompsonTETEN621346.2%15.4%
182Ryan MathewsRBSD3925669.6%3.6%
183Bilal PowellRBNYJ1723647.2%5.6%
184Dwayne AllenTEIND4526668.2%3.0%
185Alex SmithTECLE1321872.2%11.1%
186Fred JacksonRBBUF3424281.0%4.8%
187Riley CooperWRPHI2324847.9%4.2%
188Peyton HillisRBKC1021566.7%13.3%
189Garrett GrahamTEHOU2823971.8%5.1%
190Sidney RiceWRSEA5028261.0%2.4%
191Mewelde MooreRBIND62875.0%25.0%
192Felix JonesRBDAL2523669.4%5.6%
193Jabar GaffneyWRMIA421040.0%20.0%
194Steve BreastonWRKC721546.7%13.3%
195Dustin KellerTENYJ2823677.8%5.6%
196Shonn GreeneRBNYJ1923161.3%6.5%
197Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1121957.9%10.5%
198Damian WilliamsWRTEN3024566.7%4.4%
199Lestar JeanWRHOU611250.0%8.3%
200Lance BallRBDEN711163.6%9.1%
201Joseph MorganWRNO1012147.6%4.8%
202Randy McMichaelTESD911369.2%7.7%
203Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT1712763.0%3.7%
204Dorin DickersonRBBUF911560.0%6.7%
205Javon RingerRBTEN31560.0%20.0%
206Kevin WalterWRHOU4116860.3%1.5%
207Anthony McCoyTESEA1812864.3%3.6%
208Kyle AdamsTECHI41850.0%12.5%
209Matt SpaethTECHI611060.0%10.0%
210Zach MillerTESEA3815371.7%1.9%
211BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN2212975.9%3.5%
212Braylon EdwardsWRNYJ1813650.0%2.8%
213Matthew MulliganTESTL811266.7%8.3%
214Will HellerTEDET1712373.9%4.4%
215Lawrence VickersRBDAL1311586.7%6.7%
216Jonathan DwyerRBPIT1812572.0%4.0%
217Greg JenningsWRGB3616258.1%1.6%
218Anthony AllenRBBAL21450.0%25.0%
219Erik LorigRBTB1211963.2%5.3%
220Earl BennettWRCHI2914959.2%2.0%
221Anthony ArmstrongWRDAL31933.3%11.1%
222Jonathan StewartRBCAR1712373.9%4.4%
223Jordan ShipleyWRTB2313959.0%2.6%
224Arrelious BennWRTB41666.7%16.7%
225James CaseyRBHOU3414575.6%2.2%
226Jacoby JonesWRBAL3015554.5%1.8%
227Kris DurhamWRDET812138.1%4.8%
228Garrett CelekTESF41757.1%14.3%
229Michael RobinsonRBSEA1311586.7%6.7%
230Tashard ChoiceRBBUF41944.4%11.1%
231Montario HardestyRBCLE21540.0%20.0%
232Bear PascoeTENYG41944.4%11.1%
233Nate ByhamTETB31475.0%25.0%
234Cyrus GrayRBKC21366.7%33.3%
235Isaac RedmanRBPIT1912382.6%4.4%
236Dezmon BriscoeWRWAS21540.0%20.0%
237Ed DicksonTEBAL2113363.6%3.0%
238Deion BranchWRNE1612955.2%3.5%
239Travis BenjaminWRCLE1813748.6%2.7%
240Henry HynoskiRBNYG1111573.3%6.7%
241Luke StockerTETB1612759.3%3.7%
242Lance DunbarRBDAL611250.0%8.3%
243Bruce MillerRBSF1211392.3%7.7%
244Jason HillWRNYJ21366.7%33.3%
245Alshon JefferyWRCHI2414850.0%2.1%
246Ahmad BradshawRBNYG2313174.2%3.2%
247Clyde GatesWRNYJ1613545.7%2.9%
248Baron BatchRBPIT41580.0%20.0%
249Cole BeasleyWRDAL1512462.5%4.2%
250Robert MeachemWRSD1413243.8%3.1%
251Phillip TannerRBDAL41580.0%20.0%
252Tandon DossWRBAL711741.2%5.9%
253Kendall HunterRBSF911275.0%8.3%
254Bernard PierceRBBAL711163.6%9.1%
255Shane VereenRBNE811361.5%7.7%
256Devon WylieWRKC611250.0%8.3%
257Steve ManeriTEKC511241.7%8.3%
258Plaxico BurressWRPIT31742.9%14.3%
259Cedric BensonRBGB1411593.3%6.7%
260Josh CooperWRCLE811844.4%5.6%
261Montell OwensRBJAC811080.0%10.0%
262William PowellRBARI1912576.0%4.0%
263Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC1411877.8%5.6%
264Chaz SchilensWRNYJ2814168.3%2.4%
265Darrel YoungRBWAS81988.9%11.1%
266Stanley HaviliRBPHI711258.3%8.3%
267Ruvell MartinWRBUF41666.7%16.7%
268Percy HarvinWRMIN6218572.9%1.2%
269Anthony FasanoTEMIA4116860.3%1.5%
270Jarius WrightWRMIN2213661.1%2.8%
271Micheal SpurlockWRSD2312979.3%3.5%
272Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2014148.8%2.4%
273Derek HaganWROAK2013655.6%2.8%
274Michael JenkinsWRMIN4017255.6%1.4%
275Andre BrownRBNYG1211770.6%5.9%
276Jordan CameronTECLE2014050.0%2.5%
277Anthony ShermanRBARI51862.5%12.5%
278Jalen ParmeleRBJAC71977.8%11.1%
279Julian EdelmanWRNE2113265.6%3.1%
280Knowshon MorenoRBDEN2112680.8%3.9%
281Mohamed MassaquoiWRCLE1713351.5%3.0%
282DeVier PoseyWRHOU611442.9%7.1%
283Evan RodriguezRBCHI41850.0%12.5%
284Nate BurlesonWRDET2714362.8%2.3%
285Steve SmithWRSTL1412556.0%4.0%
286Toney ClemonsWRJAC311127.3%9.1%
287Toby GerhartRBMIN2012774.1%3.7%
288Ramses BardenWRNYG1412166.7%4.8%
289Vick BallardRBIND1712763.0%3.7%
290Austin PettisWRSTL3014862.5%2.1%
291Joshua CribbsWRCLE711163.6%9.1%
292LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBARI1713056.7%3.3%
293Danny AmendolaWRSTL63110162.4%1.0%
294Zach PotterTEJAC21728.6%14.3%
295D.J. WilliamsTEGB711546.7%6.7%
296Mike TolbertRBCAR2713969.2%2.6%
297John CarlsonTEMIN811457.1%7.1%
298Marvin JonesWRCIN1813256.3%3.1%
299Pierre ThomasRBNO3915373.6%1.9%
300Alfred MorrisRBWAS1111668.8%6.3%
301Shaun DraughnRBKC2413080.0%3.3%
302Marlon MooreWRMIA611154.5%9.1%
303Trindon HollidayWRHOU202100.0%0.0%
304James HannaTEDAL801172.7%0.0%
305Armanti EdwardsWRCAR50955.6%0.0%
306Leonard PopeTEPIT30475.0%0.0%
307Brian RobiskieWRDET40666.7%0.0%
308Lamar MillerRBMIA60875.0%0.0%
309Ryan WhalenWRCIN701258.3%0.0%
310Rishard MatthewsWRMIA1102055.0%0.0%
311Dante RosarioTESD1001855.6%0.0%
312Andre HolmesWRDAL202100.0%0.0%
313Rashard MendenhallRBPIT901181.8%0.0%
314Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
315Le'Ron McClainRBSD801080.0%0.0%
316Jonathan GrimesRBHOU202100.0%0.0%
317Jason SnellingRBATL3103588.6%0.0%
318Jorvorskie LaneRBMIA1101291.7%0.0%
319Todd HeapTEARI801361.5%0.0%
320Jerome FeltonRBMIN30475.0%0.0%
321Charly MartinWRSEA40666.7%0.0%
322Roy HeluRBWAS707100.0%0.0%
323Kyle WilliamsWRSF1402263.6%0.0%
324Deonte ThompsonWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
325Ronnie BrownRBSD4905983.1%0.0%
326John KuhnRBGB1501883.3%0.0%
327Keiland WilliamsRBDET202100.0%0.0%
328David PaulsonTEPIT701163.6%0.0%
329Devin AromashoduWRMIN1102250.0%0.0%
330Ben ObomanuWRSEA40944.4%0.0%
331David ReedWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
332Drew DavisWRATL40666.7%0.0%
333Terrance CopperWRKC801266.7%0.0%
334Jeremy StewartRBOAK808100.0%0.0%
335Eric WeemsWRCHI20450.0%0.0%
336Jon BaldwinWRKC2004742.6%0.0%
337Stefan LoganRBDET60785.7%0.0%
338David AusberryTEOAK701258.3%0.0%
339Mike GoodsonRBOAK16016100.0%0.0%
340Brandon BanksWRWAS808100.0%0.0%
341Kealoha PilaresWRCAR20450.0%0.0%
342Gary BarnidgeTECAR606100.0%0.0%
343Mardy GilyardWRNYJ20633.3%0.0%
344Jake O'ConnellTEKC303100.0%0.0%
345Jarrett BoykinWRGB50683.3%0.0%
346Mike CoxRBATL303100.0%0.0%
347Isaiah PeadRBSTL30475.0%0.0%
348Lavelle HawkinsWRTEN501145.5%0.0%
349Mark IngramRBNO601060.0%0.0%
350Travaris CadetRBNO50862.5%0.0%
351Brandon BoldenRBNE202100.0%0.0%
352Guy WhimperTJAC20366.7%0.0%
353Mike McNeillTESTL40757.1%0.0%
354Ben TateRBHOU11011100.0%0.0%
355Ladarius GreenTESD404100.0%0.0%
356Armando AllenRBCHI20366.7%0.0%
357DeSean JacksonWRPHI4508851.1%0.0%
358Jordan NorwoodWRCLE1301968.4%0.0%
359Michael HoomanawanuiTENE50771.4%0.0%
360Kevin BossTEKC303100.0%0.0%
361Justin ForsettRBHOU30560.0%0.0%
362David NelsonWRBUF20540.0%0.0%
363Konrad ReulandTENYJ1101668.8%0.0%
364DuJuan HarrisRBGB202100.0%0.0%
365Alfonso SmithRBARI20366.7%0.0%
366Jerrel JerniganWRNYG30560.0%0.0%
367Darius ReynaudRBTEN50955.6%0.0%
368Dion LewisRBPHI202100.0%0.0%
369Brandon JacksonRBCLE20450.0%0.0%
370Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
371Jeff KingTEARI1702958.6%0.0%
372Jed CollinsRBNO1401687.5%0.0%
373David ThomasTENO1101764.7%0.0%
374C.J. SpillerRBBUF4305775.4%0.0%
375Cedric PeermanRBCIN909100.0%0.0%
376John PhillipsTEDAL801080.0%0.0%
377Orson CharlesTECIN801080.0%0.0%
378Lee SmithTEBUF404100.0%0.0%
379Patrick PetersonCBARI303100.0%0.0%
380Michael PalmerTEATL606100.0%0.0%
381Danny WoodheadRBNE4005572.7%0.0%
382Kris AdamsWRIND20825.0%0.0%
383Keith TostonRBJAC30475.0%0.0%
384Ben HartsockTECAR20366.7%0.0%
385Kahlil BellRBCHI202100.0%0.0%
386Jackie BattleRBSD15015100.0%0.0%
387Damaris JohnsonWRPHI1903161.3%0.0%
388Richard GordonTEOAK20728.6%0.0%
389Michael BushRBCHI901181.8%0.0%
390LaMichael JamesRBSF30560.0%0.0%
391Brad SmithWRBUF1402263.6%0.0%
392Jim DrayTEARI202100.0%0.0%
393Daniel ThomasRBMIA1502268.2%0.0%
394Rhett EllisonRBMIN70977.8%0.0%
395Brandon TateWRCIN1302552.0%0.0%
396Jason AvantWRPHI5307669.7%0.0%
397Chris IvoryRBNO20366.7%0.0%
398Greg CamarilloWRNO40580.0%0.0%
399Taiwan JonesRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
400Ted Ginn Jr.WRSF202100.0%0.0%
401Virgil GreenTEDEN50683.3%0.0%
402Curtis BrinkleyRBSD1201580.0%0.0%
403Ryan WilliamsRBARI701070.0%0.0%
404Weslye SaundersTEIND20450.0%0.0%
405Matthew WillisWRDEN1002245.5%0.0%
406Craig StevensTETEN2303369.7%0.0%
407Mohamed SanuWRCIN1602564.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats