alert Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2012 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Jimmy GrahamTENO851413563.0%10.4%
2Victor CruzWRNYG861114360.1%7.7%
3Calvin JohnsonWRDET1221120459.8%5.4%
4Brandon MarshallWRCHI1181119361.1%5.7%
5Wes WelkerWRNE1181017567.4%5.7%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN941014166.7%7.1%
7Randall CobbWRGB80910476.9%8.7%
8Brandon PettigrewTEDET59910257.8%8.8%
9Denarius MooreWROAK51911444.7%7.9%
10Aaron HernandezTENE5198361.4%10.8%
11A.J. GreenWRCIN97916459.1%5.5%
12Reggie WayneWRIND106919554.4%4.6%
13Dez BryantWRDAL92913866.7%6.5%
14Eric DeckerWRDEN85812369.1%6.5%
15Delanie WalkerTESF2183953.8%20.5%
16Brandon MyersTEOAK79810575.2%7.6%
17Marques ColstonWRNO83813063.8%6.2%
18Andre RobertsWRARI64811456.1%7.0%
19Julio JonesWRATL79812961.2%6.2%
20Doug MartinRBTB4987070.0%11.4%
21Kenny BrittWRTEN4579050.0%7.8%
22Steve SmithWRCAR73713852.9%5.1%
23T.J. GrahamWRBUF3175853.4%12.1%
24Cecil ShortsWRJAC55710552.4%6.7%
25Jermichael FinleyTEGB6178770.1%8.1%
26Jermaine GreshamTECIN6479468.1%7.5%
27Donnie AveryWRIND60712548.0%5.6%
28Stevie JohnsonWRBUF79714853.4%4.7%
29Brent CelekTEPHI5778864.8%8.0%
30Mike WilliamsWRTB63612650.0%4.8%
31Darren SprolesRBNO75610472.1%5.8%
32Arian FosterRBHOU4065869.0%10.3%
33Brandon LloydWRNE74613056.9%4.6%
34Mike WallaceWRPIT64611953.8%5.0%
35T.Y. HiltonWRIND5069055.6%6.7%
36Martellus BennettTENYG5569061.1%6.7%
37Greg LittleWRCLE5369257.6%6.5%
38Davone BessWRMIA61610558.1%5.7%
39Jeremy MaclinWRPHI69612256.6%4.9%
40Justin BlackmonWRJAC64613248.5%4.6%
41Darren McFaddenRBOAK4266366.7%9.5%
42Jordy NelsonWRGB4967367.1%8.2%
43Andre JohnsonWRHOU112616269.1%3.7%
44Marcedes LewisTEJAC5267767.5%7.8%
45Jason WittenTEDAL110614973.8%4.0%
46Rob GronkowskiTENE5568068.8%7.5%
47Reggie BushRBMIA3565267.3%11.5%
48Kellen DavisTECHI1964443.2%13.6%
49Kendall WrightWRTEN64510461.5%4.8%
50Leonard HankersonWRWAS3855766.7%8.8%
51Rob HouslerTEARI4556866.2%7.4%
52Kevin ElliottWRJAC1053132.3%16.1%
53Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2855550.9%9.1%
54Nate WashingtonWRTEN4659051.1%5.6%
55Scott ChandlerTEBUF4357458.1%6.8%
56Dwayne BoweWRKC59511451.8%4.4%
57Lance MooreWRNO65510462.5%4.8%
58Josh GordonWRCLE5059552.6%5.3%
59Early DoucetWRARI2855352.8%9.4%
60Tony SchefflerTEDET4258549.4%5.9%
61Owen DanielsTEHOU62510459.6%4.8%
62Stephen HillWRNYJ2154744.7%10.6%
63Michael CrabtreeWRSF85512766.9%3.9%
64Kyle RudolphTEMIN5359357.0%5.4%
65Trent RichardsonRBCLE5157072.9%7.1%
66Joel DreessenTEDEN4155870.7%8.6%
67Darrius Heyward-BeyWROAK4158051.3%6.3%
68Chris GivensWRSTL4248052.5%5.0%
69Miles AustinWRDAL66411955.5%3.4%
70Santana MossWRWAS4146266.1%6.5%
71Vernon DavisTESF4146167.2%6.6%
72Anquan BoldinWRBAL65411258.0%3.6%
73Jerome SimpsonWRMIN2645250.0%7.7%
74Tony MoeakiTEKC3345658.9%7.1%
75Lance KendricksTESTL4246465.6%6.3%
76Dexter McClusterWRKC5247767.5%5.2%
77Jared CookTETEN4447261.1%5.6%
78Devery HendersonWRNO2244746.8%8.5%
79Devin HesterWRCHI2344057.5%10.0%
80Kevin OgletreeWRDAL3245558.2%7.3%
81Laurent RobinsonWRJAC2444355.8%9.3%
82Frank GoreRBSF2843677.8%11.1%
83Mikel LeshoureRBDET3444870.8%8.3%
84Tony GonzalezTEATL93412475.0%3.2%
85Doug BaldwinWRSEA2945058.0%8.0%
86Michael TurnerRBATL1943063.3%13.3%
87Heath MillerTEPIT71410170.3%4.0%
88Keshawn MartinWRHOU1042835.7%14.3%
89Brian HartlineWRMIA74413156.5%3.1%
90Antonio BrownWRPIT66410662.3%3.8%
91Willis McGaheeRBDEN2643378.8%12.1%
92Rod StreaterWROAK3947452.7%5.4%
93Roddy WhiteWRATL92414364.3%2.8%
94Joshua MorganWRWAS4847365.8%5.5%
95Daryl RichardsonRBSTL2433666.7%8.3%
96Donald JonesWRBUF4136761.2%4.5%
97Jacob TammeTEDEN5238561.2%3.5%
98Bryce BrownRBPHI1331968.4%15.8%
99LeSean McCoyRBPHI5436780.6%4.5%
100Brandon LaFellWRCAR4437657.9%4.0%
101Antonio GatesTESD4938061.3%3.8%
102Joique BellRBDET5236975.4%4.4%
103Dallas ClarkTETB4737562.7%4.0%
104Marcel ReeceRBOAK5237371.2%4.1%
105Greg OlsenTECAR69310466.3%2.9%
106Evan RoysterRBWAS1532365.2%13.0%
107Chris RaineyRBPIT1432263.6%13.6%
108Charles ClayTEMIA1833354.5%9.1%
109Lex HilliardRBNE43944.4%33.3%
110Coby FleenerTEIND2634854.2%6.3%
111DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR1332065.0%15.0%
112Danario AlexanderWRSD3736259.7%4.8%
113Titus YoungWRDET3335658.9%5.4%
114Pierre GarconWRWAS4436765.7%4.5%
115Vincent JacksonWRTB72314749.0%2.0%
116Adrian PetersonRBMIN4035178.4%5.9%
117Jermaine KearseWRSEA33742.9%42.9%
118Leon WashingtonRBSEA43850.0%37.5%
119Jamaal CharlesRBKC3534872.9%6.3%
120Randy MossWRSF2835056.0%6.0%
121D.J. WareRBTB1432070.0%15.0%
122Logan PaulsenTEWAS2533767.6%8.1%
123Mike ThomasWRDET1834045.0%7.5%
124Ray RiceRBBAL6138373.5%3.6%
125Andrew HawkinsWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
126Steven JacksonRBSTL3835371.7%5.7%
127Donald BrownRBIND931369.2%23.1%
128Emmanuel SandersWRPIT4437459.5%4.1%
129Brandon GibsonWRSTL5138262.2%3.7%
130Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ5639658.3%3.1%
131Torrey SmithWRBAL49311044.5%2.7%
132Ryan BroylesWRDET2233268.8%9.4%
133Larry FitzgeraldWRARI71315645.5%1.9%
134Armon BinnsWRCIN2434060.0%7.5%
135Malcom FloydWRSD5638565.9%3.5%
136Donald DriverWRGB831361.5%23.1%
137Stevan RidleyRBNE621442.9%14.3%
138Niles PaulTEWAS821553.3%13.3%
139Ryan MathewsRBSD3925669.6%3.6%
140Damian WilliamsWRTEN3024566.7%4.4%
141Jamar NewsomeWRKC521631.3%12.5%
142Greg JonesRBJAC1121478.6%14.3%
143DeMarco MurrayRBDAL3524283.3%4.8%
144David WilsonRBNYG42944.4%22.2%
145Brandon StokleyWRDEN4525877.6%3.5%
146Hakeem NicksWRNYG53210053.0%2.0%
147Quinn JohnsonRBTEN52862.5%25.0%
148Stephen BurtonWRMIN521145.5%18.2%
149Clay HarborTEPHI2523964.1%5.1%
150Matt ForteRBCHI4426073.3%3.3%
151Domenik HixonWRNYG3925966.1%3.4%
152Juron CrinerWROAK1623348.5%6.1%
153Harry DouglasWRATL3825964.4%3.4%
154Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE2423275.0%6.3%
155Daniel FellsTENE42944.4%22.2%
156LaVon BrazillWRIND1122445.8%8.3%
157Golden TateWRSEA4526767.2%3.0%
158Rueben RandleWRNYG1923259.4%6.3%
159Fred JacksonRBBUF3424281.0%4.8%
160Alex GreenRBGB1822962.1%6.9%
161Robert TurbinRBSEA1922382.6%8.7%
162Dwayne HarrisWRDAL1723154.8%6.5%
163Sidney RiceWRSEA5028261.0%2.4%
164James StarksRBGB42666.7%33.3%
165James JonesWRGB6429865.3%2.0%
166Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1021283.3%16.7%
167Brian LeonardRBCIN1121573.3%13.3%
168Kevin SmithRBDET1021662.5%12.5%
169Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1121957.9%10.5%
170Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2925354.7%3.8%
171Jabar GaffneyWRMIA421040.0%20.0%
172Will JohnsonRBPIT1522657.7%7.7%
173Louis MurphyWRCAR2526141.0%3.3%
174Vonta LeachRBBAL2122487.5%8.3%
175Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5325989.8%3.4%
176Alex SmithTECLE1321872.2%11.1%
177Dennis PittaTEBAL6129464.9%2.1%
178Riley CooperWRPHI2324847.9%4.2%
179Chris JohnsonRBTEN3624973.5%4.1%
180Bilal PowellRBNYJ1723647.2%5.6%
181Michael FloydWRARI4528652.3%2.3%
182Tom CrabtreeTEGB821266.7%16.7%
183Taylor ThompsonTETEN621346.2%15.4%
184Garrett GrahamTEHOU2823971.8%5.1%
185Felix JonesRBDAL2523669.4%5.6%
186Dwayne AllenTEIND4526668.2%3.0%
187Eddie RoyalWRSD2324452.3%4.6%
188Brian QuickWRSTL1122740.7%7.4%
189Peyton HillisRBKC1021566.7%13.3%
190Shonn GreeneRBNYJ1923161.3%6.5%
191Mario ManninghamWRSF4225773.7%3.5%
192Benjamin WatsonTECLE4928259.8%2.4%
193Dustin KellerTENYJ2823677.8%5.6%
194Mewelde MooreRBIND62875.0%25.0%
195Marshawn LynchRBSEA2323076.7%6.7%
196Fred DavisTEWAS2423275.0%6.3%
197Rashad JenningsRBJAC1922673.1%7.7%
198Steve BreastonWRKC721546.7%13.3%
199D.J. WilliamsTEGB711546.7%6.7%
200Micheal SpurlockWRSD2312979.3%3.5%
201Tandon DossWRBAL711741.2%5.9%
202Joseph MorganWRNO1012147.6%4.8%
203Shaun DraughnRBKC2413080.0%3.3%
204BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN2212975.9%3.5%
205Kevin WalterWRHOU4116860.3%1.5%
206Will HellerTEDET1712373.9%4.4%
207LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBARI1713056.7%3.3%
208Bernard PierceRBBAL711163.6%9.1%
209Javon RingerRBTEN31560.0%20.0%
210Lawrence VickersRBDAL1311586.7%6.7%
211Kris DurhamWRDET812138.1%4.8%
212Montell OwensRBJAC811080.0%10.0%
213Braylon EdwardsWRNYJ1813650.0%2.8%
214Devon WylieWRKC611250.0%8.3%
215Shane VereenRBNE811361.5%7.7%
216Anthony ArmstrongWRDAL31933.3%11.1%
217Darrel YoungRBWAS81988.9%11.1%
218Arrelious BennWRTB41666.7%16.7%
219Ruvell MartinWRBUF41666.7%16.7%
220James CaseyRBHOU3414575.6%2.2%
221Dezmon BriscoeWRWAS21540.0%20.0%
222Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT1712763.0%3.7%
223Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC1411877.8%5.6%
224Montario HardestyRBCLE21540.0%20.0%
225Jalen ParmeleRBJAC71977.8%11.1%
226Greg JenningsWRGB3616258.1%1.6%
227Alshon JefferyWRCHI2414850.0%2.1%
228Percy HarvinWRMIN6218572.9%1.2%
229Travis BenjaminWRCLE1813748.6%2.7%
230Nate ByhamTETB31475.0%25.0%
231Lance DunbarRBDAL611250.0%8.3%
232Phillip TannerRBDAL41580.0%20.0%
233Jarius WrightWRMIN2213661.1%2.8%
234Bear PascoeTENYG41944.4%11.1%
235Derek HaganWROAK2013655.6%2.8%
236Cole BeasleyWRDAL1512462.5%4.2%
237Michael JenkinsWRMIN4017255.6%1.4%
238Randy McMichaelTESD911369.2%7.7%
239Anthony FasanoTEMIA4116860.3%1.5%
240Henry HynoskiRBNYG1111573.3%6.7%
241Cyrus GrayRBKC21366.7%33.3%
242Jonathan DwyerRBPIT1812572.0%4.0%
243Julian EdelmanWRNE2113265.6%3.1%
244Toney ClemonsWRJAC311127.3%9.1%
245Jason HillWRNYJ21366.7%33.3%
246Ahmad BradshawRBNYG2313174.2%3.2%
247Clyde GatesWRNYJ1613545.7%2.9%
248Josh CooperWRCLE811844.4%5.6%
249Steve SmithWRSTL1412556.0%4.0%
250Alfred MorrisRBWAS1111668.8%6.3%
251Toby GerhartRBMIN2012774.1%3.7%
252Zach PotterTEJAC21728.6%14.3%
253Austin PettisWRSTL3014862.5%2.1%
254Danny AmendolaWRSTL63110162.4%1.0%
255Mike TolbertRBCAR2713969.2%2.6%
256Dorin DickersonRBBUF911560.0%6.7%
257Garrett CelekTESF41757.1%14.3%
258Jordan CameronTECLE2014050.0%2.5%
259John CarlsonTEMIN811457.1%7.1%
260Stanley HaviliRBPHI711258.3%8.3%
261Steve ManeriTEKC511241.7%8.3%
262Marlon MooreWRMIA611154.5%9.1%
263Mohamed MassaquoiWRCLE1713351.5%3.0%
264Evan RodriguezRBCHI41850.0%12.5%
265Erik LorigRBTB1211963.2%5.3%
266Cedric BensonRBGB1411593.3%6.7%
267Chaz SchilensWRNYJ2814168.3%2.4%
268Anthony McCoyTESEA1812864.3%3.6%
269Kyle AdamsTECHI41850.0%12.5%
270Isaac RedmanRBPIT1912382.6%4.4%
271Knowshon MorenoRBDEN2112680.8%3.9%
272Baron BatchRBPIT41580.0%20.0%
273Bruce MillerRBSF1211392.3%7.7%
274Zach MillerTESEA3815371.7%1.9%
275Nate BurlesonWRDET2714362.8%2.3%
276DeVier PoseyWRHOU611442.9%7.1%
277Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2014148.8%2.4%
278Plaxico BurressWRPIT31742.9%14.3%
279Andre BrownRBNYG1211770.6%5.9%
280Joshua CribbsWRCLE711163.6%9.1%
281Kendall HunterRBSF911275.0%8.3%
282Luke StockerTETB1612759.3%3.7%
283Matthew MulliganTESTL811266.7%8.3%
284Robert MeachemWRSD1413243.8%3.1%
285Michael RobinsonRBSEA1311586.7%6.7%
286Marvin JonesWRCIN1813256.3%3.1%
287Tashard ChoiceRBBUF41944.4%11.1%
288Anthony AllenRBBAL21450.0%25.0%
289Earl BennettWRCHI2914959.2%2.0%
290Jonathan StewartRBCAR1712373.9%4.4%
291Jordan ShipleyWRTB2313959.0%2.6%
292Jacoby JonesWRBAL3015554.5%1.8%
293William PowellRBARI1912576.0%4.0%
294Ed DicksonTEBAL2113363.6%3.0%
295Ramses BardenWRNYG1412166.7%4.8%
296Lance BallRBDEN711163.6%9.1%
297Anthony ShermanRBARI51862.5%12.5%
298Matt SpaethTECHI611060.0%10.0%
299Vick BallardRBIND1712763.0%3.7%
300Pierre ThomasRBNO3915373.6%1.9%
301Lestar JeanWRHOU611250.0%8.3%
302Deion BranchWRNE1612955.2%3.5%
303Mike CoxRBATL303100.0%0.0%
304Weslye SaundersTEIND20450.0%0.0%
305Guy WhimperTJAC20366.7%0.0%
306David AusberryTEOAK701258.3%0.0%
307Gary BarnidgeTECAR606100.0%0.0%
308Craig StevensTETEN2303369.7%0.0%
309Mike GoodsonRBOAK16016100.0%0.0%
310Jeremy StewartRBOAK808100.0%0.0%
311Roy HeluRBWAS707100.0%0.0%
312LaMichael JamesRBSF30560.0%0.0%
313Isaiah PeadRBSTL30475.0%0.0%
314Armando AllenRBCHI20366.7%0.0%
315Travaris CadetRBNO50862.5%0.0%
316Brandon BoldenRBNE202100.0%0.0%
317Jim DrayTEARI202100.0%0.0%
318Ryan WilliamsRBARI701070.0%0.0%
319Jackie BattleRBSD15015100.0%0.0%
320Mike McNeillTESTL40757.1%0.0%
321Michael HoomanawanuiTENE50771.4%0.0%
322David NelsonWRBUF20540.0%0.0%
323C.J. SpillerRBBUF4305775.4%0.0%
324Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
325Curtis BrinkleyRBSD1201580.0%0.0%
326Brandon BanksWRWAS808100.0%0.0%
327Jed CollinsRBNO1401687.5%0.0%
328Eric WeemsWRCHI20450.0%0.0%
329Stefan LoganRBDET60785.7%0.0%
330Ted Ginn Jr.WRSF202100.0%0.0%
331John KuhnRBGB1501883.3%0.0%
332Keith TostonRBJAC30475.0%0.0%
333Ben HartsockTECAR20366.7%0.0%
334Lee SmithTEBUF404100.0%0.0%
335Michael PalmerTEATL606100.0%0.0%
336Todd HeapTEARI801361.5%0.0%
337Leonard PopeTEPIT30475.0%0.0%
338Jordan NorwoodWRCLE1301968.4%0.0%
339Rashard MendenhallRBPIT901181.8%0.0%
340Danny WoodheadRBNE4005572.7%0.0%
341Dante RosarioTESD1001855.6%0.0%
342Kahlil BellRBCHI202100.0%0.0%
343Terrance CopperWRKC801266.7%0.0%
344Kyle WilliamsWRSF1402263.6%0.0%
345Jon BaldwinWRKC2004742.6%0.0%
346DeSean JacksonWRPHI4508851.1%0.0%
347Brad SmithWRBUF1402263.6%0.0%
348Richard GordonTEOAK20728.6%0.0%
349Le'Ron McClainRBSD801080.0%0.0%
350Mark IngramRBNO601060.0%0.0%
351Ben TateRBHOU11011100.0%0.0%
352Daniel ThomasRBMIA1502268.2%0.0%
353Rhett EllisonRBMIN70977.8%0.0%
354Justin ForsettRBHOU30560.0%0.0%
355Mardy GilyardWRNYJ20633.3%0.0%
356Jake O'ConnellTEKC303100.0%0.0%
357Jarrett BoykinWRGB50683.3%0.0%
358Lavelle HawkinsWRTEN501145.5%0.0%
359Brandon JacksonRBCLE20450.0%0.0%
360Greg CamarilloWRNO40580.0%0.0%
361David PaulsonTEPIT701163.6%0.0%
362Orson CharlesTECIN801080.0%0.0%
363Ronnie BrownRBSD4905983.1%0.0%
364Cedric PeermanRBCIN909100.0%0.0%
365Konrad ReulandTENYJ1101668.8%0.0%
366John PhillipsTEDAL801080.0%0.0%
367Taiwan JonesRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
368Dion LewisRBPHI202100.0%0.0%
369Jerrel JerniganWRNYG30560.0%0.0%
370Armanti EdwardsWRCAR50955.6%0.0%
371Kevin BossTEKC303100.0%0.0%
372DuJuan HarrisRBGB202100.0%0.0%
373Darius ReynaudRBTEN50955.6%0.0%
374David ThomasTENO1101764.7%0.0%
375Lamar MillerRBMIA60875.0%0.0%
376Jonathan GrimesRBHOU202100.0%0.0%
377Jason SnellingRBATL3103588.6%0.0%
378Rishard MatthewsWRMIA1102055.0%0.0%
379Michael BushRBCHI901181.8%0.0%
380Andre HolmesWRDAL202100.0%0.0%
381Damaris JohnsonWRPHI1903161.3%0.0%
382Deonte ThompsonWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
383Kris AdamsWRIND20825.0%0.0%
384Jorvorskie LaneRBMIA1101291.7%0.0%
385Alfonso SmithRBARI20366.7%0.0%
386Charly MartinWRSEA40666.7%0.0%
387Brandon TateWRCIN1302552.0%0.0%
388Matthew WillisWRDEN1002245.5%0.0%
389Jerome FeltonRBMIN30475.0%0.0%
390Mohamed SanuWRCIN1602564.0%0.0%
391Jeff KingTEARI1702958.6%0.0%
392Ladarius GreenTESD404100.0%0.0%
393Jason AvantWRPHI5307669.7%0.0%
394Virgil GreenTEDEN50683.3%0.0%
395Keiland WilliamsRBDET202100.0%0.0%
396Drew DavisWRATL40666.7%0.0%
397Brian RobiskieWRDET40666.7%0.0%
398Ben ObomanuWRSEA40944.4%0.0%
399Trindon HollidayWRHOU202100.0%0.0%
400James HannaTEDAL801172.7%0.0%
401David ReedWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
402Chris IvoryRBNO20366.7%0.0%
403Devin AromashoduWRMIN1102250.0%0.0%
404Kealoha PilaresWRCAR20450.0%0.0%
405Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
406Ryan WhalenWRCIN701258.3%0.0%
407Patrick PetersonCBARI303100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats