Put your analytical skills to the test...learn how to time this market!
-->

Dropped Passes: 2012 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Jimmy GrahamTENO851413563.0%10.4%
2Brandon MarshallWRCHI1181119361.1%5.7%
3Calvin JohnsonWRDET1221120459.8%5.4%
4Victor CruzWRNYG861114360.1%7.7%
5Wes WelkerWRNE1181017567.4%5.7%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN941014166.7%7.1%
7Reggie WayneWRIND106919554.4%4.6%
8Aaron HernandezTENE5198361.4%10.8%
9Randall CobbWRGB80910476.9%8.7%
10A.J. GreenWRCIN97916459.1%5.5%
11Denarius MooreWROAK51911444.7%7.9%
12Brandon PettigrewTEDET59910257.8%8.8%
13Dez BryantWRDAL92913866.7%6.5%
14Brandon MyersTEOAK79810575.2%7.6%
15Marques ColstonWRNO83813063.8%6.2%
16Eric DeckerWRDEN85812369.1%6.5%
17Andre RobertsWRARI64811456.1%7.0%
18Delanie WalkerTESF2183953.8%20.5%
19Doug MartinRBTB4987070.0%11.4%
20Julio JonesWRATL79812961.2%6.2%
21T.J. GrahamWRBUF3175853.4%12.1%
22Jermaine GreshamTECIN6479468.1%7.5%
23Brent CelekTEPHI5778864.8%8.0%
24Stevie JohnsonWRBUF79714853.4%4.7%
25Steve SmithWRCAR73713852.9%5.1%
26Kenny BrittWRTEN4579050.0%7.8%
27Cecil ShortsWRJAC55710552.4%6.7%
28Jermichael FinleyTEGB6178770.1%8.1%
29Donnie AveryWRIND60712548.0%5.6%
30Marcedes LewisTEJAC5267767.5%7.8%
31Reggie BushRBMIA3565267.3%11.5%
32Jason WittenTEDAL110614973.8%4.0%
33Mike WilliamsWRTB63612650.0%4.8%
34Martellus BennettTENYG5569061.1%6.7%
35Jeremy MaclinWRPHI69612256.6%4.9%
36Mike WallaceWRPIT64611953.8%5.0%
37Arian FosterRBHOU4065869.0%10.3%
38Greg LittleWRCLE5369257.6%6.5%
39Rob GronkowskiTENE5568068.8%7.5%
40Davone BessWRMIA61610558.1%5.7%
41Darren McFaddenRBOAK4266366.7%9.5%
42Darren SprolesRBNO75610472.1%5.8%
43T.Y. HiltonWRIND5069055.6%6.7%
44Brandon LloydWRNE74613056.9%4.6%
45Andre JohnsonWRHOU112616269.1%3.7%
46Justin BlackmonWRJAC64613248.5%4.6%
47Kellen DavisTECHI1964443.2%13.6%
48Jordy NelsonWRGB4967367.1%8.2%
49Rob HouslerTEARI4556866.2%7.4%
50Kyle RudolphTEMIN5359357.0%5.4%
51Darrius Heyward-BeyWROAK4158051.3%6.3%
52Kevin ElliottWRJAC1053132.3%16.1%
53Owen DanielsTEHOU62510459.6%4.8%
54Tony SchefflerTEDET4258549.4%5.9%
55Lance MooreWRNO65510462.5%4.8%
56Joel DreessenTEDEN4155870.7%8.6%
57Scott ChandlerTEBUF4357458.1%6.8%
58Leonard HankersonWRWAS3855766.7%8.8%
59Kendall WrightWRTEN64510461.5%4.8%
60Early DoucetWRARI2855352.8%9.4%
61Josh GordonWRCLE5059552.6%5.3%
62Stephen HillWRNYJ2154744.7%10.6%
63Dwayne BoweWRKC59511451.8%4.4%
64Nate WashingtonWRTEN4659051.1%5.6%
65Trent RichardsonRBCLE5157072.9%7.1%
66Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2855550.9%9.1%
67Michael CrabtreeWRSF85512766.9%3.9%
68Santana MossWRWAS4146266.1%6.5%
69Rod StreaterWROAK3947452.7%5.4%
70Devery HendersonWRNO2244746.8%8.5%
71Doug BaldwinWRSEA2945058.0%8.0%
72Anquan BoldinWRBAL65411258.0%3.6%
73Keshawn MartinWRHOU1042835.7%14.3%
74Chris GivensWRSTL4248052.5%5.0%
75Vernon DavisTESF4146167.2%6.6%
76Jerome SimpsonWRMIN2645250.0%7.7%
77Devin HesterWRCHI2344057.5%10.0%
78Willis McGaheeRBDEN2643378.8%12.1%
79Tony MoeakiTEKC3345658.9%7.1%
80Lance KendricksTESTL4246465.6%6.3%
81Dexter McClusterWRKC5247767.5%5.2%
82Jared CookTETEN4447261.1%5.6%
83Frank GoreRBSF2843677.8%11.1%
84Tony GonzalezTEATL93412475.0%3.2%
85Michael TurnerRBATL1943063.3%13.3%
86Laurent RobinsonWRJAC2444355.8%9.3%
87Kevin OgletreeWRDAL3245558.2%7.3%
88Roddy WhiteWRATL92414364.3%2.8%
89Joshua MorganWRWAS4847365.8%5.5%
90Antonio BrownWRPIT66410662.3%3.8%
91Heath MillerTEPIT71410170.3%4.0%
92Mikel LeshoureRBDET3444870.8%8.3%
93Miles AustinWRDAL66411955.5%3.4%
94Brian HartlineWRMIA74413156.5%3.1%
95Vincent JacksonWRTB72314749.0%2.0%
96Mike ThomasWRDET1834045.0%7.5%
97Brandon LaFellWRCAR4437657.9%4.0%
98Armon BinnsWRCIN2434060.0%7.5%
99Lex HilliardRBNE43944.4%33.3%
100Evan RoysterRBWAS1532365.2%13.0%
101Daryl RichardsonRBSTL2433666.7%8.3%
102Torrey SmithWRBAL49311044.5%2.7%
103Antonio GatesTESD4938061.3%3.8%
104Donald BrownRBIND931369.2%23.1%
105Greg OlsenTECAR69310466.3%2.9%
106D.J. WareRBTB1432070.0%15.0%
107Dallas ClarkTETB4737562.7%4.0%
108Chris RaineyRBPIT1432263.6%13.6%
109Ryan BroylesWRDET2233268.8%9.4%
110Marcel ReeceRBOAK5237371.2%4.1%
111Charles ClayTEMIA1833354.5%9.1%
112Donald DriverWRGB831361.5%23.1%
113Danario AlexanderWRSD3736259.7%4.8%
114Jacob TammeTEDEN5238561.2%3.5%
115Pierre GarconWRWAS4436765.7%4.5%
116Jermaine KearseWRSEA33742.9%42.9%
117Titus YoungWRDET3335658.9%5.4%
118Logan PaulsenTEWAS2533767.6%8.1%
119Joique BellRBDET5236975.4%4.4%
120Andrew HawkinsWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
121Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ5639658.3%3.1%
122Adrian PetersonRBMIN4035178.4%5.9%
123DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR1332065.0%15.0%
124Jamaal CharlesRBKC3534872.9%6.3%
125Leon WashingtonRBSEA43850.0%37.5%
126Larry FitzgeraldWRARI71315645.5%1.9%
127Coby FleenerTEIND2634854.2%6.3%
128Emmanuel SandersWRPIT4437459.5%4.1%
129Steven JacksonRBSTL3835371.7%5.7%
130Bryce BrownRBPHI1331968.4%15.8%
131Randy MossWRSF2835056.0%6.0%
132Brandon GibsonWRSTL5138262.2%3.7%
133Ray RiceRBBAL6138373.5%3.6%
134LeSean McCoyRBPHI5436780.6%4.5%
135Malcom FloydWRSD5638565.9%3.5%
136Donald JonesWRBUF4136761.2%4.5%
137Rueben RandleWRNYG1923259.4%6.3%
138Fred DavisTEWAS2423275.0%6.3%
139Mewelde MooreRBIND62875.0%25.0%
140Peyton HillisRBKC1021566.7%13.3%
141Matt ForteRBCHI4426073.3%3.3%
142Garrett GrahamTEHOU2823971.8%5.1%
143Ryan MathewsRBSD3925669.6%3.6%
144Steve BreastonWRKC721546.7%13.3%
145Harry DouglasWRATL3825964.4%3.4%
146Chris JohnsonRBTEN3624973.5%4.1%
147Tom CrabtreeTEGB821266.7%16.7%
148Jamar NewsomeWRKC521631.3%12.5%
149Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2925354.7%3.8%
150Taylor ThompsonTETEN621346.2%15.4%
151Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE2423275.0%6.3%
152Felix JonesRBDAL2523669.4%5.6%
153Mario ManninghamWRSF4225773.7%3.5%
154Dwayne AllenTEIND4526668.2%3.0%
155Fred JacksonRBBUF3424281.0%4.8%
156Dwayne HarrisWRDAL1723154.8%6.5%
157Stephen BurtonWRMIN521145.5%18.2%
158Rashad JenningsRBJAC1922673.1%7.7%
159Juron CrinerWROAK1623348.5%6.1%
160Golden TateWRSEA4526767.2%3.0%
161Brian LeonardRBCIN1121573.3%13.3%
162Sidney RiceWRSEA5028261.0%2.4%
163Greg JonesRBJAC1121478.6%14.3%
164Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1121957.9%10.5%
165Robert TurbinRBSEA1922382.6%8.7%
166Damian WilliamsWRTEN3024566.7%4.4%
167DeMarco MurrayRBDAL3524283.3%4.8%
168Riley CooperWRPHI2324847.9%4.2%
169Louis MurphyWRCAR2526141.0%3.3%
170Bilal PowellRBNYJ1723647.2%5.6%
171Michael FloydWRARI4528652.3%2.3%
172Alex SmithTECLE1321872.2%11.1%
173Brandon StokleyWRDEN4525877.6%3.5%
174Quinn JohnsonRBTEN52862.5%25.0%
175Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5325989.8%3.4%
176Will JohnsonRBPIT1522657.7%7.7%
177Jabar GaffneyWRMIA421040.0%20.0%
178Stevan RidleyRBNE621442.9%14.3%
179Shonn GreeneRBNYJ1923161.3%6.5%
180Dustin KellerTENYJ2823677.8%5.6%
181LaVon BrazillWRIND1122445.8%8.3%
182Alex GreenRBGB1822962.1%6.9%
183David WilsonRBNYG42944.4%22.2%
184James StarksRBGB42666.7%33.3%
185Hakeem NicksWRNYG53210053.0%2.0%
186Benjamin WatsonTECLE4928259.8%2.4%
187Eddie RoyalWRSD2324452.3%4.6%
188Domenik HixonWRNYG3925966.1%3.4%
189Marshawn LynchRBSEA2323076.7%6.7%
190James JonesWRGB6429865.3%2.0%
191Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1021283.3%16.7%
192Dennis PittaTEBAL6129464.9%2.1%
193Vonta LeachRBBAL2122487.5%8.3%
194Brian QuickWRSTL1122740.7%7.4%
195Kevin SmithRBDET1021662.5%12.5%
196Daniel FellsTENE42944.4%22.2%
197Clay HarborTEPHI2523964.1%5.1%
198Niles PaulTEWAS821553.3%13.3%
199Bear PascoeTENYG41944.4%11.1%
200James CaseyRBHOU3414575.6%2.2%
201DeVier PoseyWRHOU611442.9%7.1%
202Micheal SpurlockWRSD2312979.3%3.5%
203Ahmad BradshawRBNYG2313174.2%3.2%
204Henry HynoskiRBNYG1111573.3%6.7%
205Knowshon MorenoRBDEN2112680.8%3.9%
206Kendall HunterRBSF911275.0%8.3%
207Anthony ArmstrongWRDAL31933.3%11.1%
208Julian EdelmanWRNE2113265.6%3.1%
209Cedric BensonRBGB1411593.3%6.7%
210Jonathan StewartRBCAR1712373.9%4.4%
211Jordan ShipleyWRTB2313959.0%2.6%
212Jacoby JonesWRBAL3015554.5%1.8%
213Montario HardestyRBCLE21540.0%20.0%
214Shaun DraughnRBKC2413080.0%3.3%
215Darrel YoungRBWAS81988.9%11.1%
216Anthony AllenRBBAL21450.0%25.0%
217Ruvell MartinWRBUF41666.7%16.7%
218Nate BurlesonWRDET2714362.8%2.3%
219Travis BenjaminWRCLE1813748.6%2.7%
220Ed DicksonTEBAL2113363.6%3.0%
221Lance DunbarRBDAL611250.0%8.3%
222Jason HillWRNYJ21366.7%33.3%
223Alshon JefferyWRCHI2414850.0%2.1%
224Lestar JeanWRHOU611250.0%8.3%
225Clyde GatesWRNYJ1613545.7%2.9%
226Cole BeasleyWRDAL1512462.5%4.2%
227Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT1712763.0%3.7%
228Devon WylieWRKC611250.0%8.3%
229Erik LorigRBTB1211963.2%5.3%
230Percy HarvinWRMIN6218572.9%1.2%
231Kevin WalterWRHOU4116860.3%1.5%
232Tandon DossWRBAL711741.2%5.9%
233Arrelious BennWRTB41666.7%16.7%
234Dezmon BriscoeWRWAS21540.0%20.0%
235Lance BallRBDEN711163.6%9.1%
236Nate ByhamTETB31475.0%25.0%
237Randy McMichaelTESD911369.2%7.7%
238Stanley HaviliRBPHI711258.3%8.3%
239Luke StockerTETB1612759.3%3.7%
240Vick BallardRBIND1712763.0%3.7%
241Josh CooperWRCLE811844.4%5.6%
242Bernard PierceRBBAL711163.6%9.1%
243Andre BrownRBNYG1211770.6%5.9%
244Jonathan DwyerRBPIT1812572.0%4.0%
245Jarius WrightWRMIN2213661.1%2.8%
246D.J. WilliamsTEGB711546.7%6.7%
247Derek HaganWROAK2013655.6%2.8%
248Montell OwensRBJAC811080.0%10.0%
249Chaz SchilensWRNYJ2814168.3%2.4%
250Alfred MorrisRBWAS1111668.8%6.3%
251Michael JenkinsWRMIN4017255.6%1.4%
252Anthony FasanoTEMIA4116860.3%1.5%
253Javon RingerRBTEN31560.0%20.0%
254Cyrus GrayRBKC21366.7%33.3%
255Lawrence VickersRBDAL1311586.7%6.7%
256Dorin DickersonRBBUF911560.0%6.7%
257Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2014148.8%2.4%
258Will HellerTEDET1712373.9%4.4%
259Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC1411877.8%5.6%
260Jordan CameronTECLE2014050.0%2.5%
261Kris DurhamWRDET812138.1%4.8%
262Ramses BardenWRNYG1412166.7%4.8%
263Kyle AdamsTECHI41850.0%12.5%
264Jalen ParmeleRBJAC71977.8%11.1%
265Mohamed MassaquoiWRCLE1713351.5%3.0%
266Steve SmithWRSTL1412556.0%4.0%
267Evan RodriguezRBCHI41850.0%12.5%
268William PowellRBARI1912576.0%4.0%
269Garrett CelekTESF41757.1%14.3%
270Anthony McCoyTESEA1812864.3%3.6%
271Austin PettisWRSTL3014862.5%2.1%
272Danny AmendolaWRSTL63110162.4%1.0%
273Pierre ThomasRBNO3915373.6%1.9%
274Deion BranchWRNE1612955.2%3.5%
275Toby GerhartRBMIN2012774.1%3.7%
276Zach MillerTESEA3815371.7%1.9%
277John CarlsonTEMIN811457.1%7.1%
278Joseph MorganWRNO1012147.6%4.8%
279Steve ManeriTEKC511241.7%8.3%
280Greg JenningsWRGB3616258.1%1.6%
281Isaac RedmanRBPIT1912382.6%4.4%
282Baron BatchRBPIT41580.0%20.0%
283Joshua CribbsWRCLE711163.6%9.1%
284Anthony ShermanRBARI51862.5%12.5%
285Marlon MooreWRMIA611154.5%9.1%
286Toney ClemonsWRJAC311127.3%9.1%
287Earl BennettWRCHI2914959.2%2.0%
288Phillip TannerRBDAL41580.0%20.0%
289Plaxico BurressWRPIT31742.9%14.3%
290Marvin JonesWRCIN1813256.3%3.1%
291Tashard ChoiceRBBUF41944.4%11.1%
292Mike TolbertRBCAR2713969.2%2.6%
293Braylon EdwardsWRNYJ1813650.0%2.8%
294Michael RobinsonRBSEA1311586.7%6.7%
295Robert MeachemWRSD1413243.8%3.1%
296Zach PotterTEJAC21728.6%14.3%
297Shane VereenRBNE811361.5%7.7%
298Matthew MulliganTESTL811266.7%8.3%
299LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBARI1713056.7%3.3%
300Matt SpaethTECHI611060.0%10.0%
301BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN2212975.9%3.5%
302Bruce MillerRBSF1211392.3%7.7%
303Armando AllenRBCHI20366.7%0.0%
304Jonathan GrimesRBHOU202100.0%0.0%
305Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
306Devin AromashoduWRMIN1102250.0%0.0%
307John PhillipsTEDAL801080.0%0.0%
308Darius ReynaudRBTEN50955.6%0.0%
309Danny WoodheadRBNE4005572.7%0.0%
310David NelsonWRBUF20540.0%0.0%
311Deonte ThompsonWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
312DuJuan HarrisRBGB202100.0%0.0%
313Weslye SaundersTEIND20450.0%0.0%
314David AusberryTEOAK701258.3%0.0%
315Mike GoodsonRBOAK16016100.0%0.0%
316Todd HeapTEARI801361.5%0.0%
317Jeremy StewartRBOAK808100.0%0.0%
318C.J. SpillerRBBUF4305775.4%0.0%
319Mark IngramRBNO601060.0%0.0%
320David ReedWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
321Eric WeemsWRCHI20450.0%0.0%
322Jackie BattleRBSD15015100.0%0.0%
323Isaiah PeadRBSTL30475.0%0.0%
324Roy HeluRBWAS707100.0%0.0%
325Greg CamarilloWRNO40580.0%0.0%
326Ryan WilliamsRBARI701070.0%0.0%
327Michael PalmerTEATL606100.0%0.0%
328Matthew WillisWRDEN1002245.5%0.0%
329DeSean JacksonWRPHI4508851.1%0.0%
330Kealoha PilaresWRCAR20450.0%0.0%
331Mike McNeillTESTL40757.1%0.0%
332Ben HartsockTECAR20366.7%0.0%
333Lee SmithTEBUF404100.0%0.0%
334Virgil GreenTEDEN50683.3%0.0%
335Jerrel JerniganWRNYG30560.0%0.0%
336Kahlil BellRBCHI202100.0%0.0%
337Curtis BrinkleyRBSD1201580.0%0.0%
338Brian RobiskieWRDET40666.7%0.0%
339Guy WhimperTJAC20366.7%0.0%
340Jordan NorwoodWRCLE1301968.4%0.0%
341Ted Ginn Jr.WRSF202100.0%0.0%
342Trindon HollidayWRHOU202100.0%0.0%
343David ThomasTENO1101764.7%0.0%
344Brandon BanksWRWAS808100.0%0.0%
345LaMichael JamesRBSF30560.0%0.0%
346Leonard PopeTEPIT30475.0%0.0%
347Konrad ReulandTENYJ1101668.8%0.0%
348Andre HolmesWRDAL202100.0%0.0%
349Brad SmithWRBUF1402263.6%0.0%
350Dion LewisRBPHI202100.0%0.0%
351Dante RosarioTESD1001855.6%0.0%
352Brandon JacksonRBCLE20450.0%0.0%
353Kris AdamsWRIND20825.0%0.0%
354Craig StevensTETEN2303369.7%0.0%
355Rashard MendenhallRBPIT901181.8%0.0%
356Cedric PeermanRBCIN909100.0%0.0%
357Armanti EdwardsWRCAR50955.6%0.0%
358Terrance CopperWRKC801266.7%0.0%
359Le'Ron McClainRBSD801080.0%0.0%
360Orson CharlesTECIN801080.0%0.0%
361Jon BaldwinWRKC2004742.6%0.0%
362Damaris JohnsonWRPHI1903161.3%0.0%
363Richard GordonTEOAK20728.6%0.0%
364Alfonso SmithRBARI20366.7%0.0%
365Chris IvoryRBNO20366.7%0.0%
366Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
367Daniel ThomasRBMIA1502268.2%0.0%
368Ronnie BrownRBSD4905983.1%0.0%
369Rhett EllisonRBMIN70977.8%0.0%
370Mardy GilyardWRNYJ20633.3%0.0%
371Jake O'ConnellTEKC303100.0%0.0%
372Keith TostonRBJAC30475.0%0.0%
373Jeff KingTEARI1702958.6%0.0%
374Jason SnellingRBATL3103588.6%0.0%
375Jason AvantWRPHI5307669.7%0.0%
376David PaulsonTEPIT701163.6%0.0%
377Michael BushRBCHI901181.8%0.0%
378Stefan LoganRBDET60785.7%0.0%
379Brandon TateWRCIN1302552.0%0.0%
380Taiwan JonesRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
381Kevin BossTEKC303100.0%0.0%
382Brandon BoldenRBNE202100.0%0.0%
383Patrick PetersonCBARI303100.0%0.0%
384Ben TateRBHOU11011100.0%0.0%
385Charly MartinWRSEA40666.7%0.0%
386John KuhnRBGB1501883.3%0.0%
387Keiland WilliamsRBDET202100.0%0.0%
388Mohamed SanuWRCIN1602564.0%0.0%
389Kyle WilliamsWRSF1402263.6%0.0%
390Travaris CadetRBNO50862.5%0.0%
391Rishard MatthewsWRMIA1102055.0%0.0%
392James HannaTEDAL801172.7%0.0%
393Justin ForsettRBHOU30560.0%0.0%
394Drew DavisWRATL40666.7%0.0%
395Michael HoomanawanuiTENE50771.4%0.0%
396Lamar MillerRBMIA60875.0%0.0%
397Jim DrayTEARI202100.0%0.0%
398Ladarius GreenTESD404100.0%0.0%
399Ryan WhalenWRCIN701258.3%0.0%
400Jorvorskie LaneRBMIA1101291.7%0.0%
401Ben ObomanuWRSEA40944.4%0.0%
402Gary BarnidgeTECAR606100.0%0.0%
403Jerome FeltonRBMIN30475.0%0.0%
404Jarrett BoykinWRGB50683.3%0.0%
405Mike CoxRBATL303100.0%0.0%
406Jed CollinsRBNO1401687.5%0.0%
407Lavelle HawkinsWRTEN501145.5%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats