Free Guide: 30 Technical Analysis Tips
-->

Dropped Passes: 2012 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Jimmy GrahamTENO851413563.0%10.4%
2Brandon MarshallWRCHI1181119361.1%5.7%
3Calvin JohnsonWRDET1221120459.8%5.4%
4Victor CruzWRNYG861114360.1%7.7%
5Wes WelkerWRNE1181017567.4%5.7%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN941014166.7%7.1%
7Randall CobbWRGB80910476.9%8.7%
8Brandon PettigrewTEDET59910257.8%8.8%
9Aaron HernandezTENE5198361.4%10.8%
10Denarius MooreWROAK51911444.7%7.9%
11A.J. GreenWRCIN97916459.1%5.5%
12Dez BryantWRDAL92913866.7%6.5%
13Reggie WayneWRIND106919554.4%4.6%
14Delanie WalkerTESF2183953.8%20.5%
15Brandon MyersTEOAK79810575.2%7.6%
16Doug MartinRBTB4987070.0%11.4%
17Marques ColstonWRNO83813063.8%6.2%
18Julio JonesWRATL79812961.2%6.2%
19Andre RobertsWRARI64811456.1%7.0%
20Eric DeckerWRDEN85812369.1%6.5%
21Steve SmithWRCAR73713852.9%5.1%
22T.J. GrahamWRBUF3175853.4%12.1%
23Kenny BrittWRTEN4579050.0%7.8%
24Brent CelekTEPHI5778864.8%8.0%
25Cecil ShortsWRJAC55710552.4%6.7%
26Jermaine GreshamTECIN6479468.1%7.5%
27Jermichael FinleyTEGB6178770.1%8.1%
28Stevie JohnsonWRBUF79714853.4%4.7%
29Donnie AveryWRIND60712548.0%5.6%
30Martellus BennettTENYG5569061.1%6.7%
31Davone BessWRMIA61610558.1%5.7%
32T.Y. HiltonWRIND5069055.6%6.7%
33Mike WilliamsWRTB63612650.0%4.8%
34Greg LittleWRCLE5369257.6%6.5%
35Justin BlackmonWRJAC64613248.5%4.6%
36Andre JohnsonWRHOU112616269.1%3.7%
37Rob GronkowskiTENE5568068.8%7.5%
38Darren McFaddenRBOAK4266366.7%9.5%
39Jordy NelsonWRGB4967367.1%8.2%
40Jeremy MaclinWRPHI69612256.6%4.9%
41Marcedes LewisTEJAC5267767.5%7.8%
42Jason WittenTEDAL110614973.8%4.0%
43Reggie BushRBMIA3565267.3%11.5%
44Darren SprolesRBNO75610472.1%5.8%
45Brandon LloydWRNE74613056.9%4.6%
46Kellen DavisTECHI1964443.2%13.6%
47Mike WallaceWRPIT64611953.8%5.0%
48Arian FosterRBHOU4065869.0%10.3%
49Kendall WrightWRTEN64510461.5%4.8%
50Kevin ElliottWRJAC1053132.3%16.1%
51Scott ChandlerTEBUF4357458.1%6.8%
52Rob HouslerTEARI4556866.2%7.4%
53Lance MooreWRNO65510462.5%4.8%
54Stephen HillWRNYJ2154744.7%10.6%
55Nate WashingtonWRTEN4659051.1%5.6%
56Michael CrabtreeWRSF85512766.9%3.9%
57Josh GordonWRCLE5059552.6%5.3%
58Leonard HankersonWRWAS3855766.7%8.8%
59Dwayne BoweWRKC59511451.8%4.4%
60Kyle RudolphTEMIN5359357.0%5.4%
61Early DoucetWRARI2855352.8%9.4%
62Owen DanielsTEHOU62510459.6%4.8%
63Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2855550.9%9.1%
64Trent RichardsonRBCLE5157072.9%7.1%
65Joel DreessenTEDEN4155870.7%8.6%
66Tony SchefflerTEDET4258549.4%5.9%
67Darrius Heyward-BeyWROAK4158051.3%6.3%
68Lance KendricksTESTL4246465.6%6.3%
69Antonio BrownWRPIT66410662.3%3.8%
70Heath MillerTEPIT71410170.3%4.0%
71Devery HendersonWRNO2244746.8%8.5%
72Tony MoeakiTEKC3345658.9%7.1%
73Devin HesterWRCHI2344057.5%10.0%
74Kevin OgletreeWRDAL3245558.2%7.3%
75Dexter McClusterWRKC5247767.5%5.2%
76Laurent RobinsonWRJAC2444355.8%9.3%
77Jared CookTETEN4447261.1%5.6%
78Mikel LeshoureRBDET3444870.8%8.3%
79Anquan BoldinWRBAL65411258.0%3.6%
80Tony GonzalezTEATL93412475.0%3.2%
81Vernon DavisTESF4146167.2%6.6%
82Brian HartlineWRMIA74413156.5%3.1%
83Michael TurnerRBATL1943063.3%13.3%
84Keshawn MartinWRHOU1042835.7%14.3%
85Doug BaldwinWRSEA2945058.0%8.0%
86Chris GivensWRSTL4248052.5%5.0%
87Willis McGaheeRBDEN2643378.8%12.1%
88Roddy WhiteWRATL92414364.3%2.8%
89Jerome SimpsonWRMIN2645250.0%7.7%
90Joshua MorganWRWAS4847365.8%5.5%
91Rod StreaterWROAK3947452.7%5.4%
92Miles AustinWRDAL66411955.5%3.4%
93Santana MossWRWAS4146266.1%6.5%
94Frank GoreRBSF2843677.8%11.1%
95Jacob TammeTEDEN5238561.2%3.5%
96Charles ClayTEMIA1833354.5%9.1%
97D.J. WareRBTB1432070.0%15.0%
98Greg OlsenTECAR69310466.3%2.9%
99Joique BellRBDET5236975.4%4.4%
100Evan RoysterRBWAS1532365.2%13.0%
101LeSean McCoyRBPHI5436780.6%4.5%
102Titus YoungWRDET3335658.9%5.4%
103DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR1332065.0%15.0%
104Marcel ReeceRBOAK5237371.2%4.1%
105Adrian PetersonRBMIN4035178.4%5.9%
106Jermaine KearseWRSEA33742.9%42.9%
107Coby FleenerTEIND2634854.2%6.3%
108Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ5639658.3%3.1%
109Logan PaulsenTEWAS2533767.6%8.1%
110Steven JacksonRBSTL3835371.7%5.7%
111Chris RaineyRBPIT1432263.6%13.6%
112Randy MossWRSF2835056.0%6.0%
113Brandon GibsonWRSTL5138262.2%3.7%
114Ray RiceRBBAL6138373.5%3.6%
115Andrew HawkinsWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
116Jamaal CharlesRBKC3534872.9%6.3%
117Dallas ClarkTETB4737562.7%4.0%
118Bryce BrownRBPHI1331968.4%15.8%
119Mike ThomasWRDET1834045.0%7.5%
120Danario AlexanderWRSD3736259.7%4.8%
121Armon BinnsWRCIN2434060.0%7.5%
122Pierre GarconWRWAS4436765.7%4.5%
123Donald BrownRBIND931369.2%23.1%
124Torrey SmithWRBAL49311044.5%2.7%
125Daryl RichardsonRBSTL2433666.7%8.3%
126Malcom FloydWRSD5638565.9%3.5%
127Ryan BroylesWRDET2233268.8%9.4%
128Vincent JacksonWRTB72314749.0%2.0%
129Lex HilliardRBNE43944.4%33.3%
130Donald JonesWRBUF4136761.2%4.5%
131Larry FitzgeraldWRARI71315645.5%1.9%
132Emmanuel SandersWRPIT4437459.5%4.1%
133Antonio GatesTESD4938061.3%3.8%
134Brandon LaFellWRCAR4437657.9%4.0%
135Donald DriverWRGB831361.5%23.1%
136Leon WashingtonRBSEA43850.0%37.5%
137Daniel FellsTENE42944.4%22.2%
138Damian WilliamsWRTEN3024566.7%4.4%
139Matt ForteRBCHI4426073.3%3.3%
140Jamar NewsomeWRKC521631.3%12.5%
141Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2925354.7%3.8%
142Harry DouglasWRATL3825964.4%3.4%
143Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE2423275.0%6.3%
144Brandon StokleyWRDEN4525877.6%3.5%
145Quinn JohnsonRBTEN52862.5%25.0%
146Sidney RiceWRSEA5028261.0%2.4%
147Fred DavisTEWAS2423275.0%6.3%
148Fred JacksonRBBUF3424281.0%4.8%
149Juron CrinerWROAK1623348.5%6.1%
150Dwayne HarrisWRDAL1723154.8%6.5%
151Riley CooperWRPHI2324847.9%4.2%
152LaVon BrazillWRIND1122445.8%8.3%
153Bilal PowellRBNYJ1723647.2%5.6%
154Jabar GaffneyWRMIA421040.0%20.0%
155Eddie RoyalWRSD2324452.3%4.6%
156Alex GreenRBGB1822962.1%6.9%
157Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1021283.3%16.7%
158Brian LeonardRBCIN1121573.3%13.3%
159Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1121957.9%10.5%
160James StarksRBGB42666.7%33.3%
161Dustin KellerTENYJ2823677.8%5.6%
162Louis MurphyWRCAR2526141.0%3.3%
163James JonesWRGB6429865.3%2.0%
164Shonn GreeneRBNYJ1923161.3%6.5%
165Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5325989.8%3.4%
166Alex SmithTECLE1321872.2%11.1%
167Dennis PittaTEBAL6129464.9%2.1%
168Kevin SmithRBDET1021662.5%12.5%
169Vonta LeachRBBAL2122487.5%8.3%
170Brian QuickWRSTL1122740.7%7.4%
171Marshawn LynchRBSEA2323076.7%6.7%
172Garrett GrahamTEHOU2823971.8%5.1%
173Felix JonesRBDAL2523669.4%5.6%
174Golden TateWRSEA4526767.2%3.0%
175Chris JohnsonRBTEN3624973.5%4.1%
176David WilsonRBNYG42944.4%22.2%
177Clay HarborTEPHI2523964.1%5.1%
178Robert TurbinRBSEA1922382.6%8.7%
179Taylor ThompsonTETEN621346.2%15.4%
180Stevan RidleyRBNE621442.9%14.3%
181Benjamin WatsonTECLE4928259.8%2.4%
182Dwayne AllenTEIND4526668.2%3.0%
183Tom CrabtreeTEGB821266.7%16.7%
184Michael FloydWRARI4528652.3%2.3%
185Rashad JenningsRBJAC1922673.1%7.7%
186Will JohnsonRBPIT1522657.7%7.7%
187Mario ManninghamWRSF4225773.7%3.5%
188Rueben RandleWRNYG1923259.4%6.3%
189Niles PaulTEWAS821553.3%13.3%
190Mewelde MooreRBIND62875.0%25.0%
191Hakeem NicksWRNYG53210053.0%2.0%
192Stephen BurtonWRMIN521145.5%18.2%
193Peyton HillisRBKC1021566.7%13.3%
194Ryan MathewsRBSD3925669.6%3.6%
195Domenik HixonWRNYG3925966.1%3.4%
196Greg JonesRBJAC1121478.6%14.3%
197Steve BreastonWRKC721546.7%13.3%
198DeMarco MurrayRBDAL3524283.3%4.8%
199Montell OwensRBJAC811080.0%10.0%
200Shaun DraughnRBKC2413080.0%3.3%
201Percy HarvinWRMIN6218572.9%1.2%
202Anthony ArmstrongWRDAL31933.3%11.1%
203D.J. WilliamsTEGB711546.7%6.7%
204Clyde GatesWRNYJ1613545.7%2.9%
205Erik LorigRBTB1211963.2%5.3%
206Garrett CelekTESF41757.1%14.3%
207Darrel YoungRBWAS81988.9%11.1%
208Anthony FasanoTEMIA4116860.3%1.5%
209Ruvell MartinWRBUF41666.7%16.7%
210Will HellerTEDET1712373.9%4.4%
211Jarius WrightWRMIN2213661.1%2.8%
212Bear PascoeTENYG41944.4%11.1%
213Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC1411877.8%5.6%
214Javon RingerRBTEN31560.0%20.0%
215Montario HardestyRBCLE21540.0%20.0%
216Michael JenkinsWRMIN4017255.6%1.4%
217Ahmad BradshawRBNYG2313174.2%3.2%
218Henry HynoskiRBNYG1111573.3%6.7%
219Jalen ParmeleRBJAC71977.8%11.1%
220Devon WylieWRKC611250.0%8.3%
221Alshon JefferyWRCHI2414850.0%2.1%
222Travis BenjaminWRCLE1813748.6%2.7%
223Julian EdelmanWRNE2113265.6%3.1%
224Stanley HaviliRBPHI711258.3%8.3%
225LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBARI1713056.7%3.3%
226Kris DurhamWRDET812138.1%4.8%
227Lance DunbarRBDAL611250.0%8.3%
228Phillip TannerRBDAL41580.0%20.0%
229Steve SmithWRSTL1412556.0%4.0%
230Luke StockerTETB1612759.3%3.7%
231Chaz SchilensWRNYJ2814168.3%2.4%
232Cole BeasleyWRDAL1512462.5%4.2%
233Randy McMichaelTESD911369.2%7.7%
234Greg JenningsWRGB3616258.1%1.6%
235Toby GerhartRBMIN2012774.1%3.7%
236Austin PettisWRSTL3014862.5%2.1%
237Toney ClemonsWRJAC311127.3%9.1%
238Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2014148.8%2.4%
239Marlon MooreWRMIA611154.5%9.1%
240Derek HaganWROAK2013655.6%2.8%
241Josh CooperWRCLE811844.4%5.6%
242John CarlsonTEMIN811457.1%7.1%
243Anthony McCoyTESEA1812864.3%3.6%
244Zach PotterTEJAC21728.6%14.3%
245Mike TolbertRBCAR2713969.2%2.6%
246Alfred MorrisRBWAS1111668.8%6.3%
247Cyrus GrayRBKC21366.7%33.3%
248Dorin DickersonRBBUF911560.0%6.7%
249Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT1712763.0%3.7%
250Jordan CameronTECLE2014050.0%2.5%
251Zach MillerTESEA3815371.7%1.9%
252Andre BrownRBNYG1211770.6%5.9%
253Mohamed MassaquoiWRCLE1713351.5%3.0%
254Danny AmendolaWRSTL63110162.4%1.0%
255Evan RodriguezRBCHI41850.0%12.5%
256Dezmon BriscoeWRWAS21540.0%20.0%
257Matthew MulliganTESTL811266.7%8.3%
258Kyle AdamsTECHI41850.0%12.5%
259Knowshon MorenoRBDEN2112680.8%3.9%
260Micheal SpurlockWRSD2312979.3%3.5%
261Steve ManeriTEKC511241.7%8.3%
262Michael RobinsonRBSEA1311586.7%6.7%
263DeVier PoseyWRHOU611442.9%7.1%
264Bruce MillerRBSF1211392.3%7.7%
265Jonathan DwyerRBPIT1812572.0%4.0%
266Joshua CribbsWRCLE711163.6%9.1%
267Cedric BensonRBGB1411593.3%6.7%
268Ramses BardenWRNYG1412166.7%4.8%
269Arrelious BennWRTB41666.7%16.7%
270Robert MeachemWRSD1413243.8%3.1%
271Marvin JonesWRCIN1813256.3%3.1%
272Tashard ChoiceRBBUF41944.4%11.1%
273Nate BurlesonWRDET2714362.8%2.3%
274Nate ByhamTETB31475.0%25.0%
275Braylon EdwardsWRNYJ1813650.0%2.8%
276Kendall HunterRBSF911275.0%8.3%
277Anthony AllenRBBAL21450.0%25.0%
278Earl BennettWRCHI2914959.2%2.0%
279Jonathan StewartRBCAR1712373.9%4.4%
280Jordan ShipleyWRTB2313959.0%2.6%
281Pierre ThomasRBNO3915373.6%1.9%
282Jacoby JonesWRBAL3015554.5%1.8%
283Deion BranchWRNE1612955.2%3.5%
284Ed DicksonTEBAL2113363.6%3.0%
285James CaseyRBHOU3414575.6%2.2%
286Joseph MorganWRNO1012147.6%4.8%
287Lance BallRBDEN711163.6%9.1%
288Matt SpaethTECHI611060.0%10.0%
289Lestar JeanWRHOU611250.0%8.3%
290Tandon DossWRBAL711741.2%5.9%
291Isaac RedmanRBPIT1912382.6%4.4%
292Baron BatchRBPIT41580.0%20.0%
293BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN2212975.9%3.5%
294Shane VereenRBNE811361.5%7.7%
295Kevin WalterWRHOU4116860.3%1.5%
296William PowellRBARI1912576.0%4.0%
297Vick BallardRBIND1712763.0%3.7%
298Plaxico BurressWRPIT31742.9%14.3%
299Bernard PierceRBBAL711163.6%9.1%
300Jason HillWRNYJ21366.7%33.3%
301Anthony ShermanRBARI51862.5%12.5%
302Lawrence VickersRBDAL1311586.7%6.7%
303Patrick PetersonCBARI303100.0%0.0%
304David AusberryTEOAK701258.3%0.0%
305Craig StevensTETEN2303369.7%0.0%
306Mike GoodsonRBOAK16016100.0%0.0%
307LaMichael JamesRBSF30560.0%0.0%
308Jeremy StewartRBOAK808100.0%0.0%
309Jed CollinsRBNO1401687.5%0.0%
310David NelsonWRBUF20540.0%0.0%
311Weslye SaundersTEIND20450.0%0.0%
312C.J. SpillerRBBUF4305775.4%0.0%
313Jim DrayTEARI202100.0%0.0%
314Curtis BrinkleyRBSD1201580.0%0.0%
315Danny WoodheadRBNE4005572.7%0.0%
316Konrad ReulandTENYJ1101668.8%0.0%
317Eric WeemsWRCHI20450.0%0.0%
318Keith TostonRBJAC30475.0%0.0%
319Ben HartsockTECAR20366.7%0.0%
320Lee SmithTEBUF404100.0%0.0%
321Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
322Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
323Michael PalmerTEATL606100.0%0.0%
324Mark IngramRBNO601060.0%0.0%
325Jordan NorwoodWRCLE1301968.4%0.0%
326Daniel ThomasRBMIA1502268.2%0.0%
327Rhett EllisonRBMIN70977.8%0.0%
328Kahlil BellRBCHI202100.0%0.0%
329Stefan LoganRBDET60785.7%0.0%
330Greg CamarilloWRNO40580.0%0.0%
331Brad SmithWRBUF1402263.6%0.0%
332Le'Ron McClainRBSD801080.0%0.0%
333Ben TateRBHOU11011100.0%0.0%
334John KuhnRBGB1501883.3%0.0%
335Jerrel JerniganWRNYG30560.0%0.0%
336Kyle WilliamsWRSF1402263.6%0.0%
337Justin ForsettRBHOU30560.0%0.0%
338Jackie BattleRBSD15015100.0%0.0%
339Terrance CopperWRKC801266.7%0.0%
340Jason AvantWRPHI5307669.7%0.0%
341Brandon JacksonRBCLE20450.0%0.0%
342Roy HeluRBWAS707100.0%0.0%
343Todd HeapTEARI801361.5%0.0%
344Ryan WilliamsRBARI701070.0%0.0%
345David ThomasTENO1101764.7%0.0%
346Lamar MillerRBMIA60875.0%0.0%
347Orson CharlesTECIN801080.0%0.0%
348Richard GordonTEOAK20728.6%0.0%
349Ronnie BrownRBSD4905983.1%0.0%
350Rishard MatthewsWRMIA1102055.0%0.0%
351Cedric PeermanRBCIN909100.0%0.0%
352John PhillipsTEDAL801080.0%0.0%
353Armanti EdwardsWRCAR50955.6%0.0%
354Andre HolmesWRDAL202100.0%0.0%
355Jon BaldwinWRKC2004742.6%0.0%
356Mardy GilyardWRNYJ20633.3%0.0%
357Charly MartinWRSEA40666.7%0.0%
358Jake O'ConnellTEKC303100.0%0.0%
359Jarrett BoykinWRGB50683.3%0.0%
360DeSean JacksonWRPHI4508851.1%0.0%
361Lavelle HawkinsWRTEN501145.5%0.0%
362Kris AdamsWRIND20825.0%0.0%
363Jorvorskie LaneRBMIA1101291.7%0.0%
364Jonathan GrimesRBHOU202100.0%0.0%
365Jason SnellingRBATL3103588.6%0.0%
366Jerome FeltonRBMIN30475.0%0.0%
367Michael BushRBCHI901181.8%0.0%
368Taiwan JonesRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
369Leonard PopeTEPIT30475.0%0.0%
370Brandon BanksWRWAS808100.0%0.0%
371Deonte ThompsonWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
372DuJuan HarrisRBGB202100.0%0.0%
373Darius ReynaudRBTEN50955.6%0.0%
374Ben ObomanuWRSEA40944.4%0.0%
375Kevin BossTEKC303100.0%0.0%
376Rashard MendenhallRBPIT901181.8%0.0%
377Brandon TateWRCIN1302552.0%0.0%
378Dion LewisRBPHI202100.0%0.0%
379Chris IvoryRBNO20366.7%0.0%
380Devin AromashoduWRMIN1102250.0%0.0%
381Mohamed SanuWRCIN1602564.0%0.0%
382Ladarius GreenTESD404100.0%0.0%
383Virgil GreenTEDEN50683.3%0.0%
384Keiland WilliamsRBDET202100.0%0.0%
385Trindon HollidayWRHOU202100.0%0.0%
386Ted Ginn Jr.WRSF202100.0%0.0%
387James HannaTEDAL801172.7%0.0%
388David ReedWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
389Drew DavisWRATL40666.7%0.0%
390Brandon BoldenRBNE202100.0%0.0%
391Kealoha PilaresWRCAR20450.0%0.0%
392Damaris JohnsonWRPHI1903161.3%0.0%
393Isaiah PeadRBSTL30475.0%0.0%
394David PaulsonTEPIT701163.6%0.0%
395Alfonso SmithRBARI20366.7%0.0%
396Ryan WhalenWRCIN701258.3%0.0%
397Matthew WillisWRDEN1002245.5%0.0%
398Travaris CadetRBNO50862.5%0.0%
399Brian RobiskieWRDET40666.7%0.0%
400Mike CoxRBATL303100.0%0.0%
401Dante RosarioTESD1001855.6%0.0%
402Guy WhimperTJAC20366.7%0.0%
403Gary BarnidgeTECAR606100.0%0.0%
404Jeff KingTEARI1702958.6%0.0%
405Mike McNeillTESTL40757.1%0.0%
406Michael HoomanawanuiTENE50771.4%0.0%
407Armando AllenRBCHI20366.7%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats