Win a trip and tickets to the Mayweather-Pacquiao playing FanDuel! Play now!
Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Dropped Passes: 2012 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Jimmy GrahamTENO851413563.0%10.4%
2Brandon MarshallWRCHI1181119361.1%5.7%
3Calvin JohnsonWRDET1221120459.8%5.4%
4Victor CruzWRNYG861114360.1%7.7%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN941014166.7%7.1%
6Wes WelkerWRNE1181017567.4%5.7%
7Aaron HernandezTENE5198361.4%10.8%
8Randall CobbWRGB80910476.9%8.7%
9Brandon PettigrewTEDET59910257.8%8.8%
10A.J. GreenWRCIN97916459.1%5.5%
11Denarius MooreWROAK51911444.7%7.9%
12Dez BryantWRDAL92913866.7%6.5%
13Reggie WayneWRIND106919554.4%4.6%
14Marques ColstonWRNO83813063.8%6.2%
15Delanie WalkerTESF2183953.8%20.5%
16Doug MartinRBTB4987070.0%11.4%
17Brandon MyersTEOAK79810575.2%7.6%
18Eric DeckerWRDEN85812369.1%6.5%
19Julio JonesWRATL79812961.2%6.2%
20Andre RobertsWRARI64811456.1%7.0%
21Brent CelekTEPHI5778864.8%8.0%
22Stevie JohnsonWRBUF79714853.4%4.7%
23Jermaine GreshamTECIN6479468.1%7.5%
24Kenny BrittWRTEN4579050.0%7.8%
25Donnie AveryWRIND60712548.0%5.6%
26Jermichael FinleyTEGB6178770.1%8.1%
27Steve SmithWRCAR73713852.9%5.1%
28T.J. GrahamWRBUF3175853.4%12.1%
29Cecil ShortsWRJAC55710552.4%6.7%
30Arian FosterRBHOU4065869.0%10.3%
31Justin BlackmonWRJAC64613248.5%4.6%
32Marcedes LewisTEJAC5267767.5%7.8%
33Rob GronkowskiTENE5568068.8%7.5%
34T.Y. HiltonWRIND5069055.6%6.7%
35Greg LittleWRCLE5369257.6%6.5%
36Reggie BushRBMIA3565267.3%11.5%
37Andre JohnsonWRHOU112616269.1%3.7%
38Jason WittenTEDAL110614973.8%4.0%
39Darren SprolesRBNO75610472.1%5.8%
40Darren McFaddenRBOAK4266366.7%9.5%
41Mike WilliamsWRTB63612650.0%4.8%
42Mike WallaceWRPIT64611953.8%5.0%
43Brandon LloydWRNE74613056.9%4.6%
44Kellen DavisTECHI1964443.2%13.6%
45Jordy NelsonWRGB4967367.1%8.2%
46Martellus BennettTENYG5569061.1%6.7%
47Jeremy MaclinWRPHI69612256.6%4.9%
48Davone BessWRMIA61610558.1%5.7%
49Rob HouslerTEARI4556866.2%7.4%
50Kendall WrightWRTEN64510461.5%4.8%
51Tony SchefflerTEDET4258549.4%5.9%
52Michael CrabtreeWRSF85512766.9%3.9%
53Lance MooreWRNO65510462.5%4.8%
54Joel DreessenTEDEN4155870.7%8.6%
55Stephen HillWRNYJ2154744.7%10.6%
56Kyle RudolphTEMIN5359357.0%5.4%
57Josh GordonWRCLE5059552.6%5.3%
58Early DoucetWRARI2855352.8%9.4%
59Dwayne BoweWRKC59511451.8%4.4%
60Tiquan UnderwoodWRTB2855550.9%9.1%
61Nate WashingtonWRTEN4659051.1%5.6%
62Trent RichardsonRBCLE5157072.9%7.1%
63Owen DanielsTEHOU62510459.6%4.8%
64Kevin ElliottWRJAC1053132.3%16.1%
65Leonard HankersonWRWAS3855766.7%8.8%
66Darrius Heyward-BeyWROAK4158051.3%6.3%
67Scott ChandlerTEBUF4357458.1%6.8%
68Laurent RobinsonWRJAC2444355.8%9.3%
69Willis McGaheeRBDEN2643378.8%12.1%
70Devin HesterWRCHI2344057.5%10.0%
71Kevin OgletreeWRDAL3245558.2%7.3%
72Tony MoeakiTEKC3345658.9%7.1%
73Brian HartlineWRMIA74413156.5%3.1%
74Tony GonzalezTEATL93412475.0%3.2%
75Anquan BoldinWRBAL65411258.0%3.6%
76Vernon DavisTESF4146167.2%6.6%
77Michael TurnerRBATL1943063.3%13.3%
78Dexter McClusterWRKC5247767.5%5.2%
79Jared CookTETEN4447261.1%5.6%
80Chris GivensWRSTL4248052.5%5.0%
81Jerome SimpsonWRMIN2645250.0%7.7%
82Roddy WhiteWRATL92414364.3%2.8%
83Joshua MorganWRWAS4847365.8%5.5%
84Heath MillerTEPIT71410170.3%4.0%
85Santana MossWRWAS4146266.1%6.5%
86Frank GoreRBSF2843677.8%11.1%
87Antonio BrownWRPIT66410662.3%3.8%
88Doug BaldwinWRSEA2945058.0%8.0%
89Keshawn MartinWRHOU1042835.7%14.3%
90Lance KendricksTESTL4246465.6%6.3%
91Mikel LeshoureRBDET3444870.8%8.3%
92Miles AustinWRDAL66411955.5%3.4%
93Devery HendersonWRNO2244746.8%8.5%
94Rod StreaterWROAK3947452.7%5.4%
95Chris RaineyRBPIT1432263.6%13.6%
96Ryan BroylesWRDET2233268.8%9.4%
97Antonio GatesTESD4938061.3%3.8%
98Leon WashingtonRBSEA43850.0%37.5%
99Brandon GibsonWRSTL5138262.2%3.7%
100Steven JacksonRBSTL3835371.7%5.7%
101Logan PaulsenTEWAS2533767.6%8.1%
102Marcel ReeceRBOAK5237371.2%4.1%
103Donald DriverWRGB831361.5%23.1%
104Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ5639658.3%3.1%
105Danario AlexanderWRSD3736259.7%4.8%
106Coby FleenerTEIND2634854.2%6.3%
107Jacob TammeTEDEN5238561.2%3.5%
108Joique BellRBDET5236975.4%4.4%
109Armon BinnsWRCIN2434060.0%7.5%
110Andrew HawkinsWRCIN5138063.8%3.8%
111Daryl RichardsonRBSTL2433666.7%8.3%
112Bryce BrownRBPHI1331968.4%15.8%
113Randy MossWRSF2835056.0%6.0%
114Jermaine KearseWRSEA33742.9%42.9%
115Emmanuel SandersWRPIT4437459.5%4.1%
116LeSean McCoyRBPHI5436780.6%4.5%
117Ray RiceRBBAL6138373.5%3.6%
118Jamaal CharlesRBKC3534872.9%6.3%
119Donald JonesWRBUF4136761.2%4.5%
120Brandon LaFellWRCAR4437657.9%4.0%
121Vincent JacksonWRTB72314749.0%2.0%
122Larry FitzgeraldWRARI71315645.5%1.9%
123Dallas ClarkTETB4737562.7%4.0%
124Donald BrownRBIND931369.2%23.1%
125Charles ClayTEMIA1833354.5%9.1%
126Lex HilliardRBNE43944.4%33.3%
127Torrey SmithWRBAL49311044.5%2.7%
128Evan RoysterRBWAS1532365.2%13.0%
129Greg OlsenTECAR69310466.3%2.9%
130D.J. WareRBTB1432070.0%15.0%
131Titus YoungWRDET3335658.9%5.4%
132Mike ThomasWRDET1834045.0%7.5%
133DeAngelo WilliamsRBCAR1332065.0%15.0%
134Malcom FloydWRSD5638565.9%3.5%
135Pierre GarconWRWAS4436765.7%4.5%
136Adrian PetersonRBMIN4035178.4%5.9%
137Taylor ThompsonTETEN621346.2%15.4%
138Eddie RoyalWRSD2324452.3%4.6%
139Tom CrabtreeTEGB821266.7%16.7%
140Ryan MathewsRBSD3925669.6%3.6%
141Aldrick RobinsonWRWAS1121957.9%10.5%
142Jamar NewsomeWRKC521631.3%12.5%
143Chris OgbonnayaRBCLE2423275.0%6.3%
144Dwayne HarrisWRDAL1723154.8%6.5%
145Riley CooperWRPHI2324847.9%4.2%
146Louis MurphyWRCAR2526141.0%3.3%
147Bilal PowellRBNYJ1723647.2%5.6%
148Jacquizz RodgersRBATL5325989.8%3.4%
149Juron CrinerWROAK1623348.5%6.1%
150Brian LeonardRBCIN1121573.3%13.3%
151LaVon BrazillWRIND1122445.8%8.3%
152Damian WilliamsWRTEN3024566.7%4.4%
153Brian QuickWRSTL1122740.7%7.4%
154Shonn GreeneRBNYJ1923161.3%6.5%
155Dustin KellerTENYJ2823677.8%5.6%
156Brandon StokleyWRDEN4525877.6%3.5%
157Quinn JohnsonRBTEN52862.5%25.0%
158Sidney RiceWRSEA5028261.0%2.4%
159Will JohnsonRBPIT1522657.7%7.7%
160Alex SmithTECLE1321872.2%11.1%
161Fred DavisTEWAS2423275.0%6.3%
162Stevan RidleyRBNE621442.9%14.3%
163Michael FloydWRARI4528652.3%2.3%
164Rashad JenningsRBJAC1922673.1%7.7%
165Stephen BurtonWRMIN521145.5%18.2%
166Felix JonesRBDAL2523669.4%5.6%
167Vonta LeachRBBAL2122487.5%8.3%
168Alex GreenRBGB1822962.1%6.9%
169David WilsonRBNYG42944.4%22.2%
170Dennis PittaTEBAL6129464.9%2.1%
171Niles PaulTEWAS821553.3%13.3%
172Clay HarborTEPHI2523964.1%5.1%
173James StarksRBGB42666.7%33.3%
174Hakeem NicksWRNYG53210053.0%2.0%
175Greg JonesRBJAC1121478.6%14.3%
176Ronnie HillmanRBDEN1021283.3%16.7%
177Garrett GrahamTEHOU2823971.8%5.1%
178Domenik HixonWRNYG3925966.1%3.4%
179Benjamin WatsonTECLE4928259.8%2.4%
180James JonesWRGB6429865.3%2.0%
181Rueben RandleWRNYG1923259.4%6.3%
182Harry DouglasWRATL3825964.4%3.4%
183Daniel FellsTENE42944.4%22.2%
184Dwayne AllenTEIND4526668.2%3.0%
185Kevin SmithRBDET1021662.5%12.5%
186Golden TateWRSEA4526767.2%3.0%
187Mario ManninghamWRSF4225773.7%3.5%
188Robert TurbinRBSEA1922382.6%8.7%
189Fred JacksonRBBUF3424281.0%4.8%
190Marshawn LynchRBSEA2323076.7%6.7%
191Peyton HillisRBKC1021566.7%13.3%
192DeMarco MurrayRBDAL3524283.3%4.8%
193Mewelde MooreRBIND62875.0%25.0%
194Steve BreastonWRKC721546.7%13.3%
195Chris JohnsonRBTEN3624973.5%4.1%
196Jabar GaffneyWRMIA421040.0%20.0%
197Matt ForteRBCHI4426073.3%3.3%
198Jeff CumberlandTENYJ2925354.7%3.8%
199Montario HardestyRBCLE21540.0%20.0%
200Marlon MooreWRMIA611154.5%9.1%
201Jerricho CotcheryWRPIT1712763.0%3.7%
202Luke StockerTETB1612759.3%3.7%
203Bernard PierceRBBAL711163.6%9.1%
204Shaun DraughnRBKC2413080.0%3.3%
205Stanley HaviliRBPHI711258.3%8.3%
206John CarlsonTEMIN811457.1%7.1%
207Travis BenjaminWRCLE1813748.6%2.7%
208Mike TolbertRBCAR2713969.2%2.6%
209Lance DunbarRBDAL611250.0%8.3%
210Alfred MorrisRBWAS1111668.8%6.3%
211Chaz SchilensWRNYJ2814168.3%2.4%
212Zach PotterTEJAC21728.6%14.3%
213Alshon JefferyWRCHI2414850.0%2.1%
214Cole BeasleyWRDAL1512462.5%4.2%
215Dorin DickersonRBBUF911560.0%6.7%
216Phillip TannerRBDAL41580.0%20.0%
217Devon WylieWRKC611250.0%8.3%
218Santonio HolmesWRNYJ2014148.8%2.4%
219Matthew MulliganTESTL811266.7%8.3%
220Micheal SpurlockWRSD2312979.3%3.5%
221Andre BrownRBNYG1211770.6%5.9%
222Kyle AdamsTECHI41850.0%12.5%
223Jonathan DwyerRBPIT1812572.0%4.0%
224Percy HarvinWRMIN6218572.9%1.2%
225D.J. WilliamsTEGB711546.7%6.7%
226Josh CooperWRCLE811844.4%5.6%
227Will HellerTEDET1712373.9%4.4%
228Javon RingerRBTEN31560.0%20.0%
229Derek HaganWROAK2013655.6%2.8%
230Randy McMichaelTESD911369.2%7.7%
231Earl BennettWRCHI2914959.2%2.0%
232Jonathan StewartRBCAR1712373.9%4.4%
233Jordan ShipleyWRTB2313959.0%2.6%
234Cyrus GrayRBKC21366.7%33.3%
235Ramses BardenWRNYG1412166.7%4.8%
236Tashard ChoiceRBBUF41944.4%11.1%
237Kris DurhamWRDET812138.1%4.8%
238Jordan CameronTECLE2014050.0%2.5%
239Pierre ThomasRBNO3915373.6%1.9%
240Deion BranchWRNE1612955.2%3.5%
241Mohamed MassaquoiWRCLE1713351.5%3.0%
242Isaac RedmanRBPIT1912382.6%4.4%
243Baron BatchRBPIT41580.0%20.0%
244Evan RodriguezRBCHI41850.0%12.5%
245Greg JenningsWRGB3616258.1%1.6%
246Plaxico BurressWRPIT31742.9%14.3%
247Danny AmendolaWRSTL63110162.4%1.0%
248Joseph MorganWRNO1012147.6%4.8%
249Braylon EdwardsWRNYJ1813650.0%2.8%
250Joshua CribbsWRCLE711163.6%9.1%
251Bruce MillerRBSF1211392.3%7.7%
252Steve ManeriTEKC511241.7%8.3%
253Anthony McCoyTESEA1812864.3%3.6%
254James CaseyRBHOU3414575.6%2.2%
255DeVier PoseyWRHOU611442.9%7.1%
256Marvin JonesWRCIN1813256.3%3.1%
257William PowellRBARI1912576.0%4.0%
258Shane VereenRBNE811361.5%7.7%
259Lance BallRBDEN711163.6%9.1%
260Kendall HunterRBSF911275.0%8.3%
261Montell OwensRBJAC811080.0%10.0%
262Anthony ShermanRBARI51862.5%12.5%
263Zach MillerTESEA3815371.7%1.9%
264Maurice Jones-DrewRBJAC1411877.8%5.6%
265Michael JenkinsWRMIN4017255.6%1.4%
266Garrett CelekTESF41757.1%14.3%
267Anthony FasanoTEMIA4116860.3%1.5%
268Arrelious BennWRTB41666.7%16.7%
269Anthony AllenRBBAL21450.0%25.0%
270Darrel YoungRBWAS81988.9%11.1%
271Ruvell MartinWRBUF41666.7%16.7%
272Robert MeachemWRSD1413243.8%3.1%
273Jarius WrightWRMIN2213661.1%2.8%
274Dezmon BriscoeWRWAS21540.0%20.0%
275Matt SpaethTECHI611060.0%10.0%
276Jacoby JonesWRBAL3015554.5%1.8%
277Jason HillWRNYJ21366.7%33.3%
278Ed DicksonTEBAL2113363.6%3.0%
279BenJarvus Green-EllisRBCIN2212975.9%3.5%
280Nate ByhamTETB31475.0%25.0%
281Michael RobinsonRBSEA1311586.7%6.7%
282Bear PascoeTENYG41944.4%11.1%
283Jalen ParmeleRBJAC71977.8%11.1%
284Cedric BensonRBGB1411593.3%6.7%
285Clyde GatesWRNYJ1613545.7%2.9%
286Ahmad BradshawRBNYG2313174.2%3.2%
287Erik LorigRBTB1211963.2%5.3%
288Henry HynoskiRBNYG1111573.3%6.7%
289Steve SmithWRSTL1412556.0%4.0%
290Lawrence VickersRBDAL1311586.7%6.7%
291LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBARI1713056.7%3.3%
292Knowshon MorenoRBDEN2112680.8%3.9%
293Julian EdelmanWRNE2113265.6%3.1%
294Lestar JeanWRHOU611250.0%8.3%
295Toney ClemonsWRJAC311127.3%9.1%
296Tandon DossWRBAL711741.2%5.9%
297Nate BurlesonWRDET2714362.8%2.3%
298Anthony ArmstrongWRDAL31933.3%11.1%
299Toby GerhartRBMIN2012774.1%3.7%
300Vick BallardRBIND1712763.0%3.7%
301Austin PettisWRSTL3014862.5%2.1%
302Kevin WalterWRHOU4116860.3%1.5%
303Jeremy StewartRBOAK808100.0%0.0%
304Dion LewisRBPHI202100.0%0.0%
305Greg CamarilloWRNO40580.0%0.0%
306LaMichael JamesRBSF30560.0%0.0%
307Weslye SaundersTEIND20450.0%0.0%
308David AusberryTEOAK701258.3%0.0%
309Mike GoodsonRBOAK16016100.0%0.0%
310Brad SmithWRBUF1402263.6%0.0%
311Konrad ReulandTENYJ1101668.8%0.0%
312Jerrel JerniganWRNYG30560.0%0.0%
313Eric WeemsWRCHI20450.0%0.0%
314Virgil GreenTEDEN50683.3%0.0%
315Matthew WillisWRDEN1002245.5%0.0%
316Brian RobiskieWRDET40666.7%0.0%
317David ThomasTENO1101764.7%0.0%
318Trindon HollidayWRHOU202100.0%0.0%
319Lamar MillerRBMIA60875.0%0.0%
320Armanti EdwardsWRCAR50955.6%0.0%
321Todd HeapTEARI801361.5%0.0%
322Rishard MatthewsWRMIA1102055.0%0.0%
323Leonard PopeTEPIT30475.0%0.0%
324Rashard MendenhallRBPIT901181.8%0.0%
325Andre HolmesWRDAL202100.0%0.0%
326Damaris JohnsonWRPHI1903161.3%0.0%
327Jordan NorwoodWRCLE1301968.4%0.0%
328Jorvorskie LaneRBMIA1101291.7%0.0%
329Keith TostonRBJAC30475.0%0.0%
330Craig StevensTETEN2303369.7%0.0%
331Curtis BrinkleyRBSD1201580.0%0.0%
332Jonathan GrimesRBHOU202100.0%0.0%
333Jason SnellingRBATL3103588.6%0.0%
334Jerome FeltonRBMIN30475.0%0.0%
335Kris AdamsWRIND20825.0%0.0%
336Jason AvantWRPHI5307669.7%0.0%
337Brandon JacksonRBCLE20450.0%0.0%
338Devin AromashoduWRMIN1102250.0%0.0%
339Kyle WilliamsWRSF1402263.6%0.0%
340David PaulsonTEPIT701163.6%0.0%
341Cedric PeermanRBCIN909100.0%0.0%
342John PhillipsTEDAL801080.0%0.0%
343Chris IvoryRBNO20366.7%0.0%
344Keiland WilliamsRBDET202100.0%0.0%
345Orson CharlesTECIN801080.0%0.0%
346Terrance CopperWRKC801266.7%0.0%
347Ben TateRBHOU11011100.0%0.0%
348Justin ForsettRBHOU30560.0%0.0%
349Jon BaldwinWRKC2004742.6%0.0%
350Michael PrestonWRTEN50771.4%0.0%
351Drew DavisWRATL40666.7%0.0%
352Richard GordonTEOAK20728.6%0.0%
353Ted Ginn Jr.WRSF202100.0%0.0%
354Le'Ron McClainRBSD801080.0%0.0%
355Mardy GilyardWRNYJ20633.3%0.0%
356Jake O'ConnellTEKC303100.0%0.0%
357Stefan LoganRBDET60785.7%0.0%
358Kealoha PilaresWRCAR20450.0%0.0%
359Michael BushRBCHI901181.8%0.0%
360Isaiah PeadRBSTL30475.0%0.0%
361Mike McNeillTESTL40757.1%0.0%
362Travaris CadetRBNO50862.5%0.0%
363Dante RosarioTESD1001855.6%0.0%
364Ronnie BrownRBSD4905983.1%0.0%
365Brandon BoldenRBNE202100.0%0.0%
366Brandon TateWRCIN1302552.0%0.0%
367Mike CoxRBATL303100.0%0.0%
368Alfonso SmithRBARI20366.7%0.0%
369John KuhnRBGB1501883.3%0.0%
370Gary BarnidgeTECAR606100.0%0.0%
371Taiwan JonesRBOAK202100.0%0.0%
372Michael HoomanawanuiTENE50771.4%0.0%
373Kevin BossTEKC303100.0%0.0%
374Armando AllenRBCHI20366.7%0.0%
375Jeff KingTEARI1702958.6%0.0%
376Mohamed SanuWRCIN1602564.0%0.0%
377Roy HeluRBWAS707100.0%0.0%
378Deonte ThompsonWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
379James HannaTEDAL801172.7%0.0%
380David NelsonWRBUF20540.0%0.0%
381Patrick PetersonCBARI303100.0%0.0%
382Charly MartinWRSEA40666.7%0.0%
383Jed CollinsRBNO1401687.5%0.0%
384Jarrett BoykinWRGB50683.3%0.0%
385Ryan WhalenWRCIN701258.3%0.0%
386Lavelle HawkinsWRTEN501145.5%0.0%
387Seyi AjirotutuWRSD30475.0%0.0%
388C.J. SpillerRBBUF4305775.4%0.0%
389Brandon BanksWRWAS808100.0%0.0%
390Ladarius GreenTESD404100.0%0.0%
391David ReedWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
392Jim DrayTEARI202100.0%0.0%
393Michael PalmerTEATL606100.0%0.0%
394DuJuan HarrisRBGB202100.0%0.0%
395DeSean JacksonWRPHI4508851.1%0.0%
396Darius ReynaudRBTEN50955.6%0.0%
397Danny WoodheadRBNE4005572.7%0.0%
398Ben ObomanuWRSEA40944.4%0.0%
399Ben HartsockTECAR20366.7%0.0%
400Lee SmithTEBUF404100.0%0.0%
401Ryan WilliamsRBARI701070.0%0.0%
402Kahlil BellRBCHI202100.0%0.0%
403Mark IngramRBNO601060.0%0.0%
404Guy WhimperTJAC20366.7%0.0%
405Jackie BattleRBSD15015100.0%0.0%
406Daniel ThomasRBMIA1502268.2%0.0%
407Rhett EllisonRBMIN70977.8%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats