Turn $2 into $10,000 TONIGHT playing Fantasy Baseball! Play now!
Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

NFL Team PPG Differential, Points For, and Points Against: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Points For and Against for Each NFL Team
RankTeamPTSPTS AgainstDiff.PPGPPG AgainstPPG Diff.
1Denver Broncos60639920737.924.913.0
2Seattle Seahawks41723118626.114.411.7
3San Francisco 49ers40627213425.417.08.4
4Cincinnati Bengals43030512526.919.17.8
5Carolina Panthers36624112522.915.17.8
6Kansas City Chiefs43030512526.919.17.8
7New Orleans Saints41430411025.919.06.9
8New England Patriots44433810627.821.16.7
9Philadelphia Eagles4423826027.623.93.7
10Indianapolis Colts3913365524.421.03.4
11Arizona Cardinals3793245523.720.33.4
12San Diego Chargers3963484824.821.83.0
13Detroit Lions3953761924.723.51.2
14Pittsburgh Steelers379370923.723.10.6
15Dallas Cowboys439432727.427.00.4
16Green Bay Packers417428-1126.126.8-0.7
17St. Louis Rams348364-1621.822.8-1.0
18Miami Dolphins317335-1819.820.9-1.1
19Tennessee Titans362381-1922.623.8-1.2
20Baltimore Ravens320352-3220.022.0-2.0
21Chicago Bears445478-3327.829.9-2.1
22Buffalo Bills339388-4921.224.3-3.1
23New York Giants294383-8918.423.9-5.5
24Atlanta Falcons353443-9022.127.7-5.6
25Minnesota Vikings391480-8924.430.0-5.6
26New York Jets290387-9718.124.2-6.1
27Cleveland Browns308406-9819.325.4-6.1
28Tampa Bay Buccaneers288389-10118.024.3-6.3
29Oakland Raiders322453-13120.128.3-8.2
30Washington Redskins334478-14420.929.9-9.0
31Houston Texans276428-15217.326.8-9.5
32Jacksonville Jaguars247449-20215.428.1-12.7
NFL Team PPG Differential, Points For, and Points Against By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Points For and Against Related Terms


Points For and Against Related Stats