Win a trip and tickets to the Mayweather-Pacquiao playing FanDuel! Play now!
Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Team Rushing Statistics: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Rushing Statistics
RankTeamAttYardsY/AY/GTDsFumFumL10+R%
1Philadelphia Eagles5002,5665.1160.419637447.4
2Buffalo Bills5462,3074.2144.2151235648.9
3San Francisco 49ers5052,2014.4137.618756852.5
4Seattle Seahawks5092,1884.3136.814727152.3
5Washington Redskins4532,1644.8135.3141156140.9
6New York Jets4932,1584.4134.9121035048.3
7Green Bay Packers4592,1364.7133.517745442.7
8Minnesota Vikings4232,0814.9130.123955941.8
9New England Patriots4702,0654.4129.1191064941.3
10Kansas City Chiefs4422,0564.7128.517945943
11Carolina Panthers4832,0264.2126.614415448.3
12Oakland Raiders4372,0004.612516854143.7
13San Diego Chargers4861,9654122.89534045.8
14Tennessee Titans4621,8944.1118.416824644.8
15Denver Broncos4611,8734.1117.1161064839.9
16Chicago Bears4041,8284.5114.313525839.9
17Detroit Lions4451,79241121520104740.4
18Cincinnati Bengals4811,7553.6109.714733643.8
19St. Louis Rams4261,7524.1109.510644544
20Indianapolis Colts4091,7434.3108.915314440
21Houston Texans4141,7434.2108.97634538
22Tampa Bay Buccaneers4201,6123.8100.86824742.8
23Arizona Cardinals4221,5403.696.312844240.7
24Dallas Cowboys3361,5044.59412513935.1
25New Orleans Saints3911,4733.892.110114036.2
26Miami Dolphins3491,4404.1908633434.9
27Cleveland Browns3481,383486.44323232.3
28Pittsburgh Steelers3941,3833.586.49633038.5
29New York Giants3811,3323.583.3111383838.6
30Baltimore Ravens4231,3283.1837333238.8
31Jacksonville Jaguars3781,2603.378.87832737.1
32Atlanta Falcons3211,2473.977.911212731.3
Team Rushing Statistics By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Rushing Statistics Related Terms


Team Rushing Statistics Related Stats