Sporting Charts

Team Rushing Statistics: 2013 NFL Season

Rushing plays are one of the main ways in which teams generate offense in the NFL. The following grid breaks down each teams running game into its overall production (attempts and yards), its rates of production (yards per attempt and yards per game), its scoring (touchdowns),  turnovers (fumbles and fumbles lost) and the number of big runs (over 10 yards) and the percent of teams plays that are runs (R%).

More about Team Rushing Statistics

Overall, the higher the rushing yards in total and on a per attempt and game basis the better, which can be used to compare one teams run game to anothers.

CHANGE SEASON: 

Team Rushing Statistics
RankTeamAttYardsY/AY/GTDsFumFumL10+R%
1Philadelphia Eagles5002,5665.1160.419637447.4
2Buffalo Bills5462,3074.2144.2151235648.9
3San Francisco 49ers5052,2014.4137.618756852.5
4Seattle Seahawks5092,1884.3136.814727152.3
5Washington Redskins4532,1644.8135.3141156140.9
6New York Jets4932,1584.4134.9121035048.3
7Green Bay Packers4592,1364.7133.517745442.7
8Minnesota Vikings4232,0814.9130.123955941.8
9New England Patriots4702,0654.4129.1191064941.3
10Kansas City Chiefs4422,0564.7128.517945943
11Carolina Panthers4832,0264.2126.614415448.3
12Oakland Raiders4372,0004.612516854143.7
13San Diego Chargers4861,9654122.89534045.8
14Tennessee Titans4621,8944.1118.416824644.8
15Denver Broncos4611,8734.1117.1161064839.9
16Chicago Bears4041,8284.5114.313525839.9
17Detroit Lions4451,79241121520104740.4
18Cincinnati Bengals4811,7553.6109.714733643.8
19St. Louis Rams4261,7524.1109.510644544
20Indianapolis Colts4091,7434.3108.915314440
21Houston Texans4141,7434.2108.97634538
22Tampa Bay Buccaneers4201,6123.8100.86824742.8
23Arizona Cardinals4221,5403.696.312844240.7
24Dallas Cowboys3361,5044.59412513935.1
25New Orleans Saints3911,4733.892.110114036.2
26Miami Dolphins3491,4404.1908633434.9
27Pittsburgh Steelers3941,3833.586.49633038.5
28Cleveland Browns3481,383486.44323232.3
29New York Giants3811,3323.583.3111383838.6
30Baltimore Ravens4231,3283.1837333238.8
31Jacksonville Jaguars3781,2603.378.87832737.1
32Atlanta Falcons3211,2473.977.911212731.3

Team Rushing Statistics By Season:
2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Team Rushing Statistics Related Terms


Team Rushing Statistics Related Stats