Fantasy Football Players! Check our Value Tracker
alert All the stats you need for every NFL matchup - Click Here!

Team Sacks and Sack Yards: 2013 NFL Season

Sack Leaders
RankTeamSacksSack YardsDefensive Snaps
1Carolina Panthers60424975
2Buffalo Bills573951,089
3St. Louis Rams533261,014
4New Orleans Saints49336943
5New England Patriots483051,118
6Arizona Cardinals473371,042
7Kansas City Chiefs473091,067
8Green Bay Packers442381,015
9Seattle Seahawks44297990
10Cincinnati Bengals432791,042
11Miami Dolphins422721,106
12Indianapolis Colts422481,026
13Denver Broncos412901,074
14Minnesota Vikings412741,132
15New York Jets412271,048
16Baltimore Ravens402571,032
17Cleveland Browns401851,107
18San Francisco 49ers382831,020
19Oakland Raiders382601,029
20Philadelphia Eagles372711,150
21Washington Redskins36238993
22Tennessee Titans362271,027
23San Diego Chargers35248959
24Tampa Bay Buccaneers352551,020
25Pittsburgh Steelers341981,036
26New York Giants342061,089
27Dallas Cowboys342461,094
28Detroit Lions33249982
29Atlanta Falcons322311,003
30Houston Texans32183970
31Chicago Bears311891,021
32Jacksonville Jaguars312251,089
Team Sacks and Sack Yards By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions

Team Sacks and Sack Yards Related Terms

Team Sacks and Sack Yards Related Stats