Free Guide: 30 Technical Analysis Tips

Team Sacks and Sack Yards: 2013 NFL Season

Sack Leaders
RankTeamSacksSack YardsDefensive Snaps
1Carolina Panthers60424975
2Buffalo Bills573951,089
3St. Louis Rams533261,014
4New Orleans Saints49336943
5New England Patriots483051,118
6Kansas City Chiefs473091,067
7Arizona Cardinals473371,042
8Seattle Seahawks44297990
9Green Bay Packers442381,015
10Cincinnati Bengals432791,042
11Indianapolis Colts422481,026
12Miami Dolphins422721,106
13Denver Broncos412901,074
14Minnesota Vikings412741,132
15New York Jets412271,048
16Baltimore Ravens402571,032
17Cleveland Browns401851,107
18Oakland Raiders382601,029
19San Francisco 49ers382831,020
20Philadelphia Eagles372711,150
21Tennessee Titans362271,027
22Washington Redskins36238993
23San Diego Chargers35248959
24Tampa Bay Buccaneers352551,020
25Dallas Cowboys342461,094
26Pittsburgh Steelers341981,036
27New York Giants342061,089
28Detroit Lions33249982
29Atlanta Falcons322311,003
30Houston Texans32183970
31Chicago Bears311891,021
32Jacksonville Jaguars312251,089
Team Sacks and Sack Yards By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions

Team Sacks and Sack Yards Related Terms

Team Sacks and Sack Yards Related Stats