Sporting Charts
Five Chart Patterns Every Investor Needs to Know!

Team Touchbacks Per Game: 2013 NFL Season

CHANGE SEASON: 

Team Touchbacks Per Game
RankTeamGPKO TBsKO TBs/GPunt TBsPunt TBs/GTBs/Game
1Denver Broncos16815.0630.195.25
2New England Patriots16654.06120.754.81
3Carolina Panthers16633.9450.314.25
4Kansas City Chiefs16472.94120.753.69
5Dallas Cowboys16523.2560.383.63
6New Orleans Saints16523.2550.313.56
7St. Louis Rams16523.2540.253.50
8Detroit Lions16452.81100.633.44
9Seattle Seahawks16483.0050.313.31
10Atlanta Falcons16503.1320.133.25
11Baltimore Ravens16422.6390.563.19
12Oakland Raiders16382.38110.693.06
13Indianapolis Colts16412.5670.443.00
14Cleveland Browns16422.6360.383.00
15San Francisco 49ers16382.3890.562.94
16Tampa Bay Buccaneers16412.5660.382.94
17Minnesota Vikings16442.7530.192.94
18Miami Dolphins16382.3870.442.81
19Jacksonville Jaguars16362.2580.502.75
20Buffalo Bills16342.1390.562.69
21Philadelphia Eagles16372.3150.312.63
22New York Giants16352.1970.442.63
23Chicago Bears16382.3820.132.50
24Arizona Cardinals16332.0660.382.44
25Houston Texans16291.8170.442.25
26Cincinnati Bengals16322.0040.252.25
27New York Jets16301.8850.312.19
28Green Bay Packers16301.8850.312.19
29Tennessee Titans16322.0020.132.13
30Pittsburgh Steelers16241.5050.311.81
31Washington Redskins16221.3800.001.38
32San Diego Chargers16181.1310.061.19

Team Touchbacks Per Game By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Lastest NFL Articles


Join our email list, and get our FREE Report detailing 30 of the best fantasy football tips to greatly improve your chances at ruling your league! Build better quality teams, and get an edge on your buddies!




Team Touchbacks Per Game Related Terms


Team Touchbacks Per Game Related Stats