alert Try the MLB Squeeze Play! It's $2 to enter, $150,000 in total prizes, and $10,000 for 1st Place - Click Here!

Team Yards After Catch Allowed: 2013 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Yards After Catch Allowed
RankTeamGPYAC AllowedYAC Allowed/Game
1Seattle Seahawks161,36185.1
2New Orleans Saints161,55597.2
3San Francisco 49ers161,627101.7
4Pittsburgh Steelers161,685105.3
5Tennessee Titans161,703106.4
6New York Giants161,703106.4
7Chicago Bears161,713107.1
8Buffalo Bills161,727107.9
9Houston Texans161,735108.4
10Detroit Lions161,805112.8
11Carolina Panthers161,814113.4
12Cincinnati Bengals161,816113.5
13New England Patriots161,822113.9
14Cleveland Browns161,830114.4
15New York Jets161,853115.8
16Indianapolis Colts161,859116.2
17Baltimore Ravens161,870116.9
18Jacksonville Jaguars161,986124.1
19Green Bay Packers161,993124.6
20Arizona Cardinals161,997124.8
21Atlanta Falcons162,005125.3
22Tampa Bay Buccaneers162,034127.1
23Denver Broncos162,071129.4
24Washington Redskins162,080130.0
25San Diego Chargers162,118132.4
26Miami Dolphins162,157134.8
27Kansas City Chiefs162,250140.6
28St. Louis Rams162,276142.3
29Oakland Raiders162,359147.4
30Dallas Cowboys162,368148.0
31Philadelphia Eagles162,388149.3
32Minnesota Vikings162,611163.2
Team Yards After Catch Allowed By Season:
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Yards After Catch Allowed Related Terms


Team Yards After Catch Allowed Related Stats