Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Hit Differential Per Game: 2011 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Hit Differential Per Game
RankTeamGPHitsHits AllowedHit DifferentialHit Differential Per Game
1Texas Rangers1621,5991,3272721.68
2Boston Red Sox1621,6001,3662341.44
3Detroit Tigers1621,5401,4061340.83
4Los Angeles Dodgers1611,3951,2871080.67
5Philadelphia Phillies1621,4091,320890.55
6Milwaukee Brewers1621,4221,348740.46
7Kansas City Royals1621,5601,487730.45
8San Francisco Giants1621,3271,260670.41
9Tampa Bay Rays1621,3241,263610.38
10St. Louis Cardinals1621,5131,461520.32
11New York Yankees1621,4521,423290.18
12Cincinnati Reds1621,4381,414240.15
13Atlanta Braves1621,3451,332130.08
14Los Angeles Angels1621,3941,38860.04
15New York Mets1621,4771,482-5-0.03
16Chicago Cubs1621,4231,439-16-0.10
17Houston Astros1621,4421,477-35-0.22
18San Diego Padres1621,2841,324-40-0.25
19Colorado Rockies1621,4291,471-42-0.26
20Florida Marlins1621,3581,403-45-0.28
21Toronto Blue Jays1621,3841,433-49-0.30
22Oakland Athletics1621,3301,380-50-0.31
23Arizona Diamondbacks1621,3571,414-57-0.35
24Chicago White Sox1621,3871,463-76-0.47
25Washington Nationals1611,3191,403-84-0.52
26Cleveland Indians1621,3801,482-102-0.63
27Seattle Mariners1621,2631,369-106-0.65
28Baltimore Orioles1621,4341,568-134-0.83
29Pittsburgh Pirates1621,3251,513-188-1.16
30Minnesota Twins1621,3571,564-207-1.28
Team Hit Differential Per Game By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Hit Differential Per Game Related Terms


Team Hit Differential Per Game Related Stats