Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Hits Allowed Per Nine Innings: 2009 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Hits Allowed Per 9 Innings
RankTeamHits AllowedInnings PitchedHits Allowed Per 9 IP
1Los Angeles Dodgers1,2651,4737.73
2San Francisco Giants1,2681,4467.89
3Chicago Cubs1,3291,4458.28
4Seattle Mariners1,3591,4528.42
5New York Yankees1,3861,4508.60
6Atlanta Braves1,3991,4628.61
7Cincinnati Reds1,4201,4588.76
8St. Louis Cardinals1,4071,4408.79
9San Diego Padres1,4221,4508.83
10Florida Marlins1,4251,4468.87
11Colorado Rockies1,4271,4388.93
12Tampa Bay Rays1,4211,4278.96
13Texas Rangers1,4321,4348.99
14Chicago White Sox1,4381,4398.99
15Detroit Tigers1,4491,4479.01
16Arizona Diamondbacks1,4701,4479.14
17Philadelphia Phillies1,4791,4559.15
18New York Mets1,4521,4269.16
19Oakland Athletics1,4861,4479.24
20Toronto Blue Jays1,5091,4519.36
21Boston Red Sox1,4941,4369.36
22Kansas City Royals1,4861,4269.38
23Milwaukee Brewers1,4981,4359.40
24Los Angeles Angels1,5131,4459.42
25Pittsburgh Pirates1,4911,4189.46
26Minnesota Twins1,5421,4539.55
27Houston Astros1,5211,4309.57
28Washington Nationals1,5331,4249.69
29Cleveland Indians1,5701,4349.85
30Baltimore Orioles1,6331,42910.28
Team Hits Allowed Per Nine Innings By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Hits Allowed Per 9 Innings Related Terms


Team Hits Allowed Per 9 Innings Related Stats