Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Home Run Percentage of Hits: 2009 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Home Run Percentage - Hits
RankTeamHitsHome RunsHome Run %
1Texas Rangers1,4362240.156
2Philadelphia Phillies1,4392240.156
3New York Yankees1,6042440.152
4Boston Red Sox1,4952120.142
5Tampa Bay Rays1,4341990.139
6Toronto Blue Jays1,5162090.138
7Colorado Rockies1,4081900.135
8Chicago White Sox1,4101840.131
9Detroit Tigers1,4431830.127
10Milwaukee Brewers1,4471820.126
11Arizona Diamondbacks1,4081730.123
12Cincinnati Reds1,3491580.117
13Chicago Cubs1,3981610.115
14Seattle Mariners1,4301600.112
15Minnesota Twins1,5391720.112
16St. Louis Cardinals1,4361600.111
17Washington Nationals1,4161560.110
18Cleveland Indians1,4681610.110
19Los Angeles Angels1,6041730.108
20San Diego Padres1,3151410.107
21Florida Marlins1,4931590.107
22Baltimore Orioles1,5081600.106
23Atlanta Braves1,4591490.102
24Kansas City Royals1,4321440.101
25Houston Astros1,4151420.100
26Los Angeles Dodgers1,5111450.096
27Oakland Athletics1,4641350.092
28Pittsburgh Pirates1,3641250.092
29San Francisco Giants1,4111220.087
30New York Mets1,472950.065
Team Home Run Percentage of Hits By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Home Run Percentage - Hits Related Terms


Team Home Run Percentage - Hits Related Stats