Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Strikeouts Per Game Leaders: 2010 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Strikeouts Per Game
RankTeamGPStrikeoutsStrikeouts Per Game
1Kansas City Royals1629055.59
2Chicago White Sox1629225.69
3Minnesota Twins1629675.97
4Texas Rangers1629866.09
5Houston Astros1621,0256.33
6St. Louis Cardinals1621,0276.34
7Baltimore Orioles1621,0566.52
8Oakland Athletics1621,0616.55
9Philadelphia Phillies1621,0646.57
10Los Angeles Angels1621,0706.60
11New York Mets1621,0956.76
12San Francisco Giants1621,0996.78
13New York Yankees1621,1367.01
14Atlanta Braves1621,1407.04
15Boston Red Sox1621,1407.04
16Detroit Tigers1621,1477.08
17Toronto Blue Jays1621,1647.19
18San Diego Padres1621,1837.30
19Los Angeles Dodgers1621,1847.31
20Seattle Mariners1621,1847.31
21Cleveland Indians1621,1847.31
22Pittsburgh Pirates1621,2077.45
23Milwaukee Brewers1621,2167.51
24Cincinnati Reds1621,2187.52
25Washington Nationals1621,2207.53
26Chicago Cubs1621,2367.63
27Colorado Rockies1621,2747.86
28Tampa Bay Rays1621,2927.98
29Florida Marlins1621,3758.49
30Arizona Diamondbacks1621,5299.44
Team Strikeouts Per Game Leaders By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Strikeouts Per Game Related Terms


Team Strikeouts Per Game Related Stats