Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Strikeouts Per Game Leaders: 2011 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Strikeouts Per Game
RankTeamGPStrikeoutsStrikeouts Per Game
1Texas Rangers1629305.74
2St. Louis Cardinals1629786.04
3Chicago White Sox1629896.10
4Kansas City Royals1621,0066.21
5Philadelphia Phillies1621,0246.32
6Minnesota Twins1621,0486.47
7Milwaukee Brewers1621,0836.69
8New York Mets1621,0856.70
9Los Angeles Angels1621,0866.70
10Los Angeles Dodgers1611,0876.75
11Oakland Athletics1621,0946.75
12Boston Red Sox1621,1086.84
13Baltimore Orioles1621,1206.91
14San Francisco Giants1621,1226.93
15New York Yankees1621,1387.02
16Detroit Tigers1621,1437.06
17Houston Astros1621,1647.19
18Toronto Blue Jays1621,1847.31
19Tampa Bay Rays1621,1937.36
20Colorado Rockies1621,2017.41
21Chicago Cubs1621,2027.42
22Florida Marlins1621,2447.68
23Arizona Diamondbacks1621,2497.71
24Cincinnati Reds1621,2507.72
25Atlanta Braves1621,2607.78
26Cleveland Indians1621,2697.83
27Seattle Mariners1621,2807.90
28Pittsburgh Pirates1621,3088.07
29San Diego Padres1621,3208.15
30Washington Nationals1611,3238.22
Team Strikeouts Per Game Leaders By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Strikeouts Per Game Related Terms


Team Strikeouts Per Game Related Stats