Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Strikeouts Per Game Leaders: 2014 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Strikeouts Per Game
RankTeamGPStrikeoutsStrikeouts Per Game
1Kansas City Royals1629856.08
2Oakland Athletics1621,1046.81
3Tampa Bay Rays1621,1246.94
4St. Louis Cardinals1621,1336.99
5New York Yankees1621,1336.99
6Detroit Tigers1621,1447.06
7Toronto Blue Jays1621,1517.10
8Texas Rangers1621,1627.17
9Arizona Diamondbacks1621,1657.19
10Cleveland Indians1621,1897.34
11Milwaukee Brewers1621,1977.39
12Seattle Mariners1621,2327.60
13Pittsburgh Pirates1621,2447.68
14San Francisco Giants1621,2457.69
15Los Angeles Dodgers1621,2467.69
16Cincinnati Reds1621,2527.73
17New York Mets1621,2647.80
18Los Angeles Angels1621,2667.81
19Colorado Rockies1621,2817.91
20Baltimore Orioles1621,2857.93
21San Diego Padres1621,2947.99
22Washington Nationals1621,3048.05
23Philadelphia Phillies1621,3068.06
24Minnesota Twins1621,3298.20
25Boston Red Sox1621,3378.25
26Chicago White Sox1621,3628.41
27Atlanta Braves1621,3698.45
28Miami Marlins1621,4198.76
29Houston Astros1621,4428.90
30Chicago Cubs1621,4779.12
Team Strikeouts Per Game Leaders By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Strikeouts Per Game Related Terms


Team Strikeouts Per Game Related Stats