Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Strikeouts Thrown Per Game: 2009 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Strikeouts Thrown Per Game
RankTeamGPStrikeouts ThrownStrikeouts Thrown Per Game
1San Francisco Giants1621,3028.04
2Chicago Cubs1611,2727.90
3Los Angeles Dodgers1621,2727.85
4New York Yankees1621,2607.78
5Florida Marlins1621,2487.70
6Atlanta Braves1621,2327.60
7Boston Red Sox1621,2307.59
8San Diego Padres1621,1877.33
9Toronto Blue Jays1621,1817.29
10Arizona Diamondbacks1621,1587.15
11Colorado Rockies1621,1547.12
12Philadelphia Phillies1621,1537.12
13Kansas City Royals1621,1537.12
14Houston Astros1621,1447.06
15Tampa Bay Rays1621,1256.94
16Oakland Athletics1621,1246.94
17Chicago White Sox1621,1196.91
18Milwaukee Brewers1621,1046.81
19Detroit Tigers1631,1026.76
20Cincinnati Reds1621,0696.60
21Los Angeles Angels1621,0626.56
22St. Louis Cardinals1621,0496.48
23Minnesota Twins1631,0526.45
24Seattle Mariners1621,0436.44
25New York Mets1621,0316.36
26Texas Rangers1621,0166.27
27Cleveland Indians1629866.09
28Baltimore Orioles1629335.76
29Pittsburgh Pirates1619195.71
30Washington Nationals1629115.62
Team Strikeouts Thrown Per Game By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Strikeouts Thrown Per Game Related Terms


Team Strikeouts Thrown Per Game Related Stats