Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Total Bases Differential: 2010 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Total Bases Differential
RankTeamTB Per GameTB Allowed Per GameTB Per Game Differential
1Boston Red Sox15.7213.682.04
2New York Yankees14.9813.331.65
3Toronto Blue Jays15.4113.761.65
4Cincinnati Reds15.0113.521.49
5San Francisco Giants13.8312.391.44
6Texas Rangers14.5713.281.28
7Colorado Rockies14.5013.391.11
8Atlanta Braves13.5212.530.99
9Detroit Tigers14.4613.580.88
10Chicago White Sox14.2213.600.61
11St. Louis Cardinals13.7513.170.58
12Philadelphia Phillies14.2413.810.43
13Florida Marlins13.7513.500.25
14Oakland Athletics12.7112.590.12
15Chicago Cubs13.6613.570.09
16Minnesota Twins14.4914.410.07
17San Diego Padres12.4612.380.07
18Los Angeles Dodgers12.6912.640.06
19Milwaukee Brewers14.6714.70-0.03
20Tampa Bay Rays13.5313.74-0.21
21New York Mets12.9113.45-0.54
22Los Angeles Angels13.2213.83-0.61
23Washington Nationals13.0513.99-0.94
24Arizona Diamondbacks14.0415.31-1.27
25Cleveland Indians12.8114.09-1.28
26Kansas City Royals13.8115.11-1.30
27Houston Astros12.1913.76-1.57
28Baltimore Orioles13.2414.99-1.75
29Seattle Mariners11.3313.64-2.31
30Pittsburgh Pirates12.4115.42-3.01
Team Total Bases Differential By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Total Bases Differential Related Terms


Team Total Bases Differential Related Stats