Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Team Total Bases Differential: 2011 MLB Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Team Total Bases Differential
RankTeamTB Per GameTB Allowed Per GameTB Per Game Differential
1Texas Rangers16.0713.162.91
2Boston Red Sox16.2413.372.87
3Detroit Tigers14.8913.401.49
4New York Yankees15.1313.701.43
5Philadelphia Phillies13.5912.261.33
6Milwaukee Brewers14.2913.011.28
7San Francisco Giants12.4711.590.88
8Atlanta Braves13.2112.350.86
9Tampa Bay Rays13.5012.750.75
10St. Louis Cardinals14.5113.790.72
11Los Angeles Angels13.6813.220.46
12Los Angeles Dodgers12.6612.320.34
13Arizona Diamondbacks13.8313.87-0.04
14Kansas City Royals14.5314.59-0.06
15Washington Nationals12.9313.01-0.07
16Cincinnati Reds14.1314.21-0.08
17Chicago Cubs13.7314.02-0.30
18Toronto Blue Jays14.1714.46-0.30
19Oakland Athletics12.4112.87-0.46
20Florida Marlins13.2013.75-0.55
21Chicago White Sox13.1713.77-0.60
22New York Mets13.5114.18-0.67
23Colorado Rockies14.0214.78-0.76
24San Diego Padres11.6512.53-0.88
25Cleveland Indians13.4814.36-0.88
26Seattle Mariners11.6512.99-1.35
27Pittsburgh Pirates12.3014.12-1.82
28Baltimore Orioles14.2316.09-1.85
29Houston Astros12.9114.80-1.88
30Minnesota Twins12.1914.96-2.77
Team Total Bases Differential By Season:
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Team Total Bases Differential Related Terms


Team Total Bases Differential Related Stats