Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Player Blocks Per 36 Min Leaders: 2010-11 NBA Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Player Blocks Per 36 Min Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamMINBLKBLK Per 36 Min
1Serge IbakaC-FOKC2,2161983.2
2JaVale McGeeC-FWAS2,1931933.2
3Darko MilicicCMIN1,6861403
4Andrew BogutCMIL2,2971682.6
5Andrew BynumCLAL1,5001062.5
6DeAndre JordanC-FLAC2,0471422.5
7Tim DuncanC-FSA2,1561462.4
8Joel AnthonyC-FMIA1,463932.3
9Dwight HowardCORL2,9351862.3
10Roy HibbertCIND2,2441422.3
11Taj GibsonPFCHI1,7421062.2
12Samuel DalembertCSAC1,9381162.2
13Omer AsikCCHI989562
14Brendan HaywoodCDAL1,331742
15Emeka OkaforCNO2,2871272
16Marc GasolCMEM2,5861361.9
17Amar'e StoudemireC-FNY2,8701501.9
18Al JeffersonC-FUTA2,9401531.9
19Zydrunas IlgauskasCMIA1,145581.8
20Amir JohnsonPFTOR1,853881.7
21Jordan HillC-FHOU1,125521.7
22Josh SmithFATL2,6451201.6
23Pau GasolC-FLAL3,0371301.5
24Brook LopezCNJ2,8891201.5
25Spencer HawesCPHI1,718711.5
26Darrell ArthurC-FMEM1,609631.4
27Tyson ChandlerCDAL2,059801.4
28Kris HumphriesPFNJ2,061801.4
29Johan PetroCNJ893341.4
30Elton BrandC-FPHI2,8091061.4
31Vladimir RadmanovicFGS1,169441.4
32Josh McRobertsC-FIND1,597571.3
33Nene HilarioCDEN2,291731.1
34Channing FryeC-FPHO2,541791.1
35Dwyane WadeGMIA2,823871.1
36Al HorfordC-FATL2,704801.1
37DeMarcus CousinsC-FSAC2,309681.1
38Tony AllenG-FMEM1,494441.1
39LaMarcus AldridgeC-FPOR3,211941.1
40Jason SmithC-FNO1,102321
41Antonio McDyessC-FSA1,387391
42Austin DayeFDET1,446391
43Paul MillsapPFUTA2,605691
44Brandon BassC-FORL1,980520.9
45Wes JohnsonG-FMIN2,069540.9
46Kevin GarnettPFBOS2,220570.9
47Charlie VillanuevaPFDET1,666420.9
48Jason ThompsonC-FSAC1,748440.9
49Kevin DurantSFOKC3,038760.9
50DeJuan BlairC-FSA1,734420.9
51J.J. HicksonC-FCLE2,256540.9
52Chuck HayesC-FHOU2,079490.8
53Lamar OdomFLAL2,639610.8
54Shaun LivingstonPGCHA1,261290.8
55Danny GrangerFIND2,763620.8
56Shawn MarionFDAL2,253500.8
57Michael BeasleyFMIN2,361520.8
58Nick CollisonC-FOKC1,524310.7
59Greg MonroeCDET2,222450.7
60Tracy McGradyGDET1,686340.7
61Dorell WrightG-FGS3,147630.7
62Nicolas BatumG-FPOR2,522490.7
63C.J. MilesG-FUTA1,969380.7
64Dirk NowitzkiPFDAL2,504470.7
65Thabo SefoloshaG-FOKC2,049380.7
66Paul PierceG-FBOS2,774510.7
67Luis ScolaC-FHOU2,412440.7
68Zaza PachuliaCATL1,244220.6
69Chris BoshC-FMIA2,795490.6
70Al-Farouq AminuSFLAC1,452250.6
71Derrick RosePGCHI3,026510.6
72Boris DiawFCHA2,778460.6
73LeBron JamesFMIA3,063500.6
74Tayshaun PrinceFDET2,562410.6
75Gordon HaywardG-FUTA1,218190.6
76Travis OutlawFNJ2,358360.5
77Luol DengSFCHI3,208480.5
78Metta World PeaceG-FLAL2,410360.5
79Sam YoungG-FMEM1,577230.5
80Grant HillFPHO2,409350.5
81Blake GriffinC-FLAC3,112450.5
82Eric BledsoeGLAC1,841260.5
83O.J. MayoSGMEM1,869260.5
84Richard JeffersonSFSA2,459340.5
85Luc Richard Mbah a MouteFMIL2,093280.5
86Glen DavisC-FBOS2,298300.5
87Ronnie BrewerG-FCHI1,781220.4
88James JonesG-FMIA1,549190.4
89Thaddeus YoungFPHI2,135260.4
90Kyle KorverG-FCHI1,649200.4
91Trevor ArizaG-FNO2,600310.4
92David LeeC-FGS2,634310.4
93Manu GinobiliG-FSA2,426280.4
94John SalmonsG-FMIL2,554280.4
95James HardenSGOKC2,189240.4
96Jason KiddPGDAL2,653290.4
97DeMar DeRozanG-FTOR2,851310.4
98Earl WatsonPGUTA1,567170.4
99Kevin LoveC-FMIN2,611280.4
100Russell WestbrookPGOKC2,847300.4
101Courtney LeeG-FHOU1,723180.4
102Chase BudingerG-FHOU1,738180.4
103Shannon BrownG-FLAL1,568160.4
104C.J. WatsonGCHI1,091110.4
105Jrue HolidayPGPHI2,901290.4
106George HillGSA2,148210.4
107Louis WilliamsGPHI1,747170.4
108Jared DudleyG-FPHO2,140200.3
109Zach RandolphC-FMEM2,724250.3
110Kyle LowryPGHOU2,563230.3
111J.R. SmithG-FDEN1,968160.3
112Stephen CurryPGGS2,489200.3
113Evan TurnerG-FPHI1,797140.3
114Willie GreenSGNO1,674130.3
115Rudy FernandezSGPOR1,821140.3
116Omri CasspiG-FSAC1,702130.3
117Ben GordonGDET2,131160.3
118Monta EllisGGS3,227230.3
119Landry FieldsG-FNY2,541170.2
120Hakim WarrickPFPHO1,41690.2
121Mike ConleyPGMEM2,872180.2
122Keith BogansG-FCHI1,46190.2
123Jamal CrawfordGATL2,297140.2
124Al HarringtonC-FDEN1,665100.2
125Darren CollisonPGIND2,360140.2
126Kevin MartinSGHOU2,603150.2
127Ryan GomesFLAC2,095120.2
128Ray AllenSGBOS2,890160.2
129Jason TerryGDAL2,564130.2
130Eric MaynorPGOKC1,20060.2
131Anthony ParkerG-FCLE2,091100.2
132Luke RidnourPGMIN2,159100.2
133Andre MillerPGPOR2,650120.2
134Kobe BryantSGLAL2,779120.2
135DeShawn StevensonG-FDAL1,15850.2
136Ramon SessionsGCLE2,13380.1
137Derek FisherPGLAL2,29780.1
138Jordan FarmarPGNJ1,79660.1
139Beno UdrihPGSAC2,73490.1
140Wesley MatthewsG-FPOR2,75890.1
141Marco BelinelliSGNO1,95760.1
142Joe JohnsonG-FATL2,55470.1
143Gary NealSGSA1,68540.1
144Keyon DoolingPGMIL1,75740.1
145Toney DouglasGNY1,97140.1
146Jodie MeeksSGPHI2,06240.1
147Ty LawsonPGDEN2,10340.1
148Steve BlakeGLAL1,58130.1
149Reggie WilliamsG-FGS1,62630.1
150Chris PaulPGNO2,88050.1
151Steve NashPGPHO2,49740.1
152Jameer NelsonPGORL2,31930
153Tony ParkerPGSA2,52830
154D.J. AugustinPGCHA2,75730
155J.J. BareaPGDAL1,66910
Player Blocks Per 36 Min Leaders By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions