Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Player Blocks Per 36 Min Leaders: 2016-17 NBA Season

Blocks Per 36 Min measures the number of blocks a player has for every 36 min of time played on the court.


CHANGE SEASON: 
Player Blocks Per 36 Min Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamMINBLKBLK Per 36 Min
1JaVale McGeeCGS739673.3
2Kyle O'QuinnC-FNY1,2291043
3Rudy GobertCUTA2,7442142.8
4John HensonC-FMIL1,123782.5
5Myles TurnerC-FIND2,5411732.5
6Salah MejriCDAL905612.4
7Hassan WhitesideCMIA2,5131622.3
8Alex LenC-FPHO1,560982.3
9Anthony DavisC-FNO2,7081672.2
10Kristaps PorzingisC-FNY2,1641292.1
11David WestPFGS854482
12Brook LopezCBKN2,2221242
13Serge IbakaC-FTOR1,710911.9
14Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL2,8451511.9
15DeAndre JordanCLAC2,5701341.9
16Robin LopezCCHI2,2721171.9
17Clint CapelaC-FHOU1,551791.8
18Bismack BiyomboC-FORL1,793911.8
19Jason SmithC-FWAS1,068541.8
20Kevin DurantFGS2,070991.7
21Willie ReedC-FMIA1,031481.7
22Dewayne DedmonCSA1,330611.7
23Jusuf NurkicCPOR807361.6
24Cole AldrichCMIN531231.6
25Pau GasolC-FSA1,627701.5
26Draymond GreenFGS2,4711051.5
27Dwight HowardC-FATL2,199921.5
28Mason PlumleeC-FDEN1,516631.5
29James JohnsonFMIA2,085861.5
30Tarik BlackC-FLAL1,091441.5
31Marquese ChrissPFPHO1,743701.4
32Montrezl HarrellC-FHOU1,064421.4
33Al HorfordC-FBOS2,193861.4
34DeMarcus CousinsC-FNO1,891741.4
35Marc GasolCMEM2,531991.4
36Amir JohnsonC-FBOS1,608621.4
37LaMarcus AldridgeC-FSA2,335881.4
38Wesley JohnsonG-FLAC810301.3
39Andre DrummondC-FDET2,409891.3
40Justin HamiltonC-FBKN1,177431.3
41Tristan ThompsonC-FCLE2,336841.3
42Gorgui DiengC-FMIN2,653951.3
43Davis BertansFSA808281.2
44Nikola VucevicC-FORL2,163741.2
45Karl-Anthony TownsCMIN3,0311031.2
46Kosta KoufosC-FSAC1,419481.2
47Andre RobersonG-FOKC2,376801.2
48Cody ZellerC-FCHA1,725581.2
49Aron BaynesCDET1,163391.2
50Mike MuscalaC-FATL1,237411.2
51Michael Kidd-GilchristSFCHA2,348771.2
52Nikola MiroticFCHI1,679551.2
53Steven AdamsCOKC2,389781.2
54Nene HilarioC-FHOU1,198391.2
55Robert CovingtonFPHI2,121691.2
56Marreese SpeightsC-FLAC1,286411.1
57Danny GreenG-FSA1,807571.1
58Maurice HarklessSFPOR2,223691.1
59Willie Cauley-SteinC-FSAC1,421441.1
60Kenneth FariedC-FDEN1,296401.1
61Jonas ValanciunasCTOR2,066631.1
62Dwight PowellC-FDAL1,333391.1
63Larry Nance Jr.PFLAL1,442401
64Lavoy AllenC-FIND871241
65Taurean PrinceSFATL981271
66Guillermo HernangómezCNY1,324361
67Channing FryeC-FCLE1,398381
68David LeeC-FSA1,477401
69Kris DunnGMIN1,333361
70Nikola JokicC-FDEN2,038551
71Kent BazemoreG-FATL1,963521
72Paul MillsapC-FATL2,343621
73Zaza PachuliaCGS1,268330.9
74Kyle AndersonG-FSA1,020260.9
75Rondae Hollis-JeffersonFBKN1,761440.9
76Al-Farouq AminuFPOR1,773440.9
77Enes KanterCOKC1,533380.9
78Marcin GortatCWAS2,556610.9
79Marvin WilliamsFCHA2,296530.8
80Meyers LeonardC-FPOR1,222280.8
81Dwyane WadeGCHI1,792410.8
82Kawhi LeonardG-FSA2,475550.8
83Isaiah WhiteheadGBKN1,643360.8
84Noah VonlehPFPOR1,265270.8
85Greg MonroeC-FMIL1,823380.8
86Tyler JohnsonGMIA2,177440.7
87Jeremy LambG-FCHA1,143230.7
88Jrue HolidayPGNO2,190440.7
89Vince CarterG-FMEM1,800360.7
90Domantas SabonisPFOKC1,631320.7
91Luc Richard Mbah a MouteFLAC1,787350.7
92Andre IguodalaG-FGS1,998390.7
93Thabo SefoloshaG-FATL1,596310.7
94T.J. WarrenSFPHO2,048390.7
95Justin HolidayG-FNY1,639310.7
96Kelly OlynykCBOS1,538290.7
97DeAndre LigginsG-FDAL752140.7
98Markieff MorrisFWAS2,374430.7
99Jonathon SimmonsG-FSA1,392250.6
100Eric GordonSGHOU2,323410.6
101E'Twaun MooreGNO1,820320.6
102Stanley JohnsonG-FDET1,371240.6
103Aaron GordonFORL2,298400.6
104Frank KaminskyC-FCHA1,954340.6
105Julius RandlePFLAL2,132370.6
106John WallPGWAS2,836490.6
107Trey LylesPFUTA1,158200.6
108Spencer DinwiddiePGBKN1,334230.6
109Al JeffersonC-FIND931160.6
110Dante CunninghamFNO1,649280.6
111Ish SmithPGDET1,955330.6
112Nemanja BjelicaPFMIN1,190200.6
113Elfrid PaytonPGORL2,412400.6
114Terrence RossG-FORL1,207200.6
115Will BartonG-FDEN1,705280.6
116Cristiano FelicioCCHI1,040170.6
117Garrett TempleGSAC1,728280.6
118JaMychal GreenPFMEM2,101340.6
119Otto PorterSFWAS2,605420.6
120Trevor BookerPFBKN1,754280.6
121Brandon IngramG-FLAL2,279360.6
122LeBron JamesFCLE2,795440.6
123Mario HezonjaG-FORL960150.6
124Dorian Finney-SmithFDAL1,642250.5
125Tobias HarrisFDET2,566390.5
126Tony AllenG-FMEM1,914290.5
127Klay ThompsonG-FGS2,649400.5
128C.J. McCollumGPOR2,796420.5
129Shaun LivingstonGGS1,345200.5
130Sam DekkerFHOU1,419210.5
131Jason TerryGMIL1,365200.5
132Nik StauskasG-FPHI2,188320.5
133Kyle KorverG-FCLE894130.5
134Evan TurnerG-FPOR1,659240.5
135Patrick PattersonC-FTOR1,599230.5
136DeMarre CarrollFTOR1,881270.5
137Juancho HernangómezFDEN842120.5
138Eric BledsoeGPHO2,176310.5
139Andrew HarrisonGMEM1,474210.5
140Marcus SmartPGBOS2,400340.5
141Dario SaricFPHI2,129300.5
142C.J. MilesG-FIND1,776250.5
143Glenn Robinson IIIG-FIND1,427200.5
144Patrick McCawG-FGS1,074150.5
145Iman ShumpertG-FCLE1,937270.5
146Jonas JerebkoFBOS1,232170.5
147Wilson ChandlerFDEN2,197300.5
148Jamal MurrayGDEN1,765240.5
149Anthony TolliverFSAC1,477200.5
150Monta EllisGIND1,998270.5
151Solomon HillG-FNO2,374320.5
152Thaddeus YoungFIND2,237300.5
153Jaylen BrownG-FBOS1,344180.5
154Jon LeuerC-FDET1,944260.5
155Carmelo AnthonyFNY2,538330.5
156Corey BrewerG-FLAL923120.5
157Raymond FeltonGLAC1,700220.5
158James HardenGHOU2,947380.5
159James Ennis IIIG-FMEM1,501190.5
160Matt BarnesG-FGS1,366170.4
161Manu GinobiliG-FSA1,291160.4
162Patrick BeverleyGHOU2,058250.4
163Jeff TeaguePGIND2,657320.4
164Jared DudleyFPHO1,362160.4
165Mirza TeletovicFMIL1,133130.4
166Jimmy ButlerG-FCHI2,809320.4
167Kevin LoveC-FCLE1,885210.4
168Nicolas BatumG-FCHA2,617290.4
169Blake GriffinC-FLAC2,076230.4
170Russell WestbrookPGOKC2,802310.4
171Bobby PortisC-FCHI1,000110.4
172Mindaugas KuzminskasFNY1,016110.4
173Kelly Oubre Jr.SFWAS1,605170.4
174Luke BabbittSFMIA1,065110.4
175Norman PowellG-FTOR1,368140.4
176Aaron BrooksPGIND89490.4
177Paul GeorgeFIND2,689270.4
178Jae CrowderFBOS2,333230.4
179Andrew WigginsG-FMIN3,048300.4
180Danté ExumGUTA1,228120.4
181Joe JohnsonG-FUTA1,843180.4
182Courtney LeeG-FNY2,459240.4
183Marcus MorrisFDET2,565250.4
184Kyrie IrvingGCLE2,525240.3
185Victor OladipoGOKC2,223210.3
186Rodney McGruderSGMIA1,966180.3
187Nick YoungG-FLAL1,556140.3
188Allen CrabbeGPOR2,254200.3
189D'Angelo RussellGLAL1,811160.3
190Terry RozierPGBOS1,263110.3
191Jeff GreenFORL1,534130.3
192Kyle LowryPGTOR2,244190.3
193Timothé Luwawu-CabarrotG-FPHI1,190100.3
194Gerald HendersonG-FPHI1,667140.3
195Mike ConleyPGMEM2,292190.3
196Leandro BarbosaGPHO96580.3
197Derrick RosePGNY2,082170.3
198Kemba WalkerPGCHA2,739220.3
199Gordon HaywardG-FUTA2,516200.3
200Bradley BealSGWAS2,684210.3
201Jerian GrantGCHI1,02880.3
202Devin BookerSGPHO2,731210.3
203Álex AbrinesSGOKC1,05580.3
204Damian LillardPGPOR2,693200.3
205Trevor ArizaG-FHOU2,773200.3
206Semaj ChristonPGOKC97370.3
207Lou WilliamsGHOU1,403100.3
208Ian ClarkGGS1,13780.3
209Danilo GallinariFDEN2,134150.3
210Boris DiawC-FUTA1,28390.3
211Randy FoyeGBKN1,28490.3
212Tim Hardaway Jr.G-FATL2,154150.3
213Rodney HoodG-FUTA1,593110.2
214Ryan AndersonC-FHOU2,116140.2
215Jamal CrawfordG-FLAC2,157140.2
216Cory JosephPGTOR2,003130.2
217Tyus JonesPGMIN77450.2
218Stephen CurryGGS2,639170.2
219Devin HarrisGDAL1,08770.2
220Dennis SchroderPGATL2,485160.2
221Richard JeffersonG-FCLE1,614100.2
222Malcolm BrogdonGMIL1,982120.2
223Buddy HieldSGSAC1,16170.2
224Wesley MatthewsG-FDAL2,495150.2
225Tony SnellG-FMIL2,336140.2
226Rajon RondoPGCHI1,843110.2
227J.J. RedickSGLAC2,198130.2
228Zach RandolphC-FMEM1,787100.2
229Harrison BarnesFDAL2,804150.2
230Goran DragicGMIA2,459130.2
231Ben McLemoreSGSAC1,17660.2
232Marco BelinelliG-FCHA1,77890.2
233Isaiah ThomasPGBOS2,569130.2
234DeMar DeRozanG-FTOR2,620130.2
235Austin RiversGLAC2,054100.2
236Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSGDET2,529120.2
237T.J. McConnellPGPHI2,133100.2
238Langston GallowayGSAC1,12050.2
239Tyler UlisPGPHO1,12350.2
240Arron AfflaloG-FSAC1,58070.2
241Darren CollisonGSAC2,06390.2
242Chris PaulPGLAC1,92180.1
243Joe InglesG-FUTA1,97280.1
244Ricky RubioPGMIN2,469100.1
245Shabazz MuhammadG-FMIN1,51660.1
246Tim FrazierGNO1,52560.1
247Jameer NelsonPGDEN2,04580.1
248Ty LawsonPGSAC1,73260.1
249Seth CurryGDAL2,02970.1
250Sean KilpatrickGBKN1,75460.1
251Troy DanielsGMEM1,18340.1
252Jordan ClarksonGLAL2,39780.1
253Brandon JenningsPGWAS1,42840.1
254Wayne EllingtonG-FMIA1,50040.1
255Sergio RodríguezPGPHI1,51740.1
256Bojan BogdanovicG-FWAS1,48230.1
257C.J. WatsonPGORL1,01320.1
258Evan FournierG-FORL2,23440.1
259Patty MillsPGSA1,75430.1
260Tony ParkerPGSA1,58720
261Malcolm DelaneySGATL1,24810
262D.J. AugustinPGORL1,53810
263Matthew DellavedovaGMIL1,98600
Player Blocks Per 36 Min Leaders By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions