Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Points Per 36 Minute Leaders: 2011-12 NBA Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Player Points Per 36 Min Leaders (minimum 10 MPG average)
PlayerTeamMinutesPTSPTS Per 36 Min
1Kevin DurantOKC2,5461,85026.2
2Kobe BryantLAL2,2321,61626.1
3LeBron JamesMIA2,3261,68326
4Brook LopezNJ1369625.4
5Russell WestbrookOKC2,3311,55824.1
6Kevin LoveMIN2,1451,43224
7Dwyane WadeMIA1,6251,08224
8Carmelo AnthonyNY1,8761,24523.9
9Dirk NowitzkiDAL2,0781,34223.2
10Derrick RoseCHI1,37585222.3
11Kyrie IrvingCLE1,55894421.8
12LaMarcus AldridgePOR1,9941,19121.5
13Eric GordonNO31018521.5
14DeMarcus CousinsSAC1,9501,16021.4
15Monta EllisMIL1,36581121.4
16Andrea BargnaniTOR1,03260321
17Deron WilliamsNJ1,9991,15420.8
18Blake GriffinLAC2,3921,36820.6
19Tony ParkerSA1,9231,09520.5
20Paul PierceBOS2,0751,18120.5
21Lou WilliamsPHI1,68295620.5
22Al JeffersonUTA2,0751,17020.3
23Danny GrangerIND2,0621,15920.2
24Manu GinobiliSA79244020
25Nick YoungLAC1,21166519.8
26Tim DuncanSA1,63489519.7
27Chris PaulLAC2,1811,18919.6
28Corey MaggetteCHA88148019.6
29Jeremy LinNY94051219.6
30Leandro BarbosaIND94651219.5
31David LeeGS2,1211,14719.5
32Brandon JenningsMIL2,3311,26019.5
33Kevin MartinHOU1,26468219.4
34Dwight HowardORL2,0701,11319.4
35James HardenOKC1,9461,04419.3
36Jordan CrawfordWAS1,75393819.3
37Marcus ThorntonSAC1,78095219.3
38Amar'e StoudemireNY1,54382319.2
39Josh SmithATL2,3291,23919.2
40Andrew BynumLAL2,1121,12319.1
41Joe JohnsonATL2,1271,12919.1
42Lester HudsonMEM31416518.9
43Stephen CurryGS73238318.8
44Drew GoodenMIL1,46976618.8
45Antawn JamisonCLE2,1511,11818.7
46Jamal CrawfordPOR1,61383718.7
47Al HarringtonDEN1,76191018.6
48Nikola PekovicMIN1,26465118.5
49Klay ThompsonGS1,60882618.5
50Gerald GreenNJ78140018.4
51Carl LandryNO99951118.4
52Chris BoshMIA2,0071,02518.4
53Carlos BoozerCHI1,94899118.3
54Rudy GayMEM2,4221,23218.3
55Kevin GarnettBOS1,86494718.3
56Paul MillsapUTA2,1001,06118.2
57Jerryd BaylessTOR70535318
58Ryan AndersonORL1,96498018
59Michael BeasleyMIN1,08754117.9
60Luis ScolaHOU2,0671,02517.9
61Rodney StuckeyDET1,64481217.8
62Chauncey BillupsLAC60729917.7
63Jordan FarmarNJ83140617.6
64Greg MonroeDET2,0821,01517.6
65Marcin GortatPHO2,1141,01717.3
66Tyreke EvansSAC2,1621,03717.3
67Nate RobinsonGS1,19257017.2
68DeMar DeRozanTOR2,2061,05417.2
69Jason TerryDAL2,00095017.1
70Ersan IlyasovaMIL1,65578217
71O.J. MayoMEM1,77183316.9
72Ty LawsonDEN2,12499916.9
73Mike DunleavyMIL1,44567716.9
74Richard HamiltonCHI69732616.8
75Mo WilliamsLAC1,47268516.8
76Danilo GallinariDEN1,35162816.7
77Pau GasolLAL2,4301,12916.7
78Shannon BrownPHO1,40065016.7
79Ben GordonDET1,39864816.7
80Gary NealSA1,20655716.6
81Thaddeus YoungPHI1,75580816.6
82Jarrett JackNO1,53070016.5
83Nicolas BatumPOR1,79181816.4
84Anthony MorrowNJ1,63674716.4
85Nene HilarioWAS82637616.4
86Kenneth FariedDEN1,03747116.4
87Gerald HendersonCHA1,83183016.3
88Isaiah ThomasSAC1,65574916.3
89Arron AfflaloDEN2,08694316.3
90John WallWAS2,3861,07616.2
91J.R. SmithNY96743616.2
92Chris KamanNO1,37261616.2
93J.J. BareaMIN1,03246316.2
94DeJuan BlairSA1,36361116.1
95Linas KleizaTOR1,05747316.1
96Kemba WalkerCHA1,79279916.1
97Kyle LowryHOU1,51067016
98C.J. MilesUTA1,14550816
99Goran DragicHOU1,75277515.9
100Zach RandolphMEM73532415.9
101David WestIND1,92584215.7
102JaVale McGeeDEN1,12448615.6
103Roy HibbertIND1,93783415.5
104Chase BudingerHOU1,29855815.5
105MarShon BrooksNJ1,64870815.5
106Ramon SessionsLAL1,00643015.4
107Tyler HansbroughIND1,44261415.3
108J.J. RedickORL1,76575115.3
109Randy FoyeLAC1,68271215.2
110Ray AllenBOS1,56565515.1
111Jason SmithNO94739615.1
112Derrick FavorsUTA1,37657014.9
113Byron MullensCHA1,46560614.9
114Derrick WilliamsMIN1,41858314.8
115Devin HarrisUTA1,74171514.8
116Rodrigue BeauboisDAL1,15147214.8
117C.J. WatsonCHI1,15947414.7
118Corey BrewerDEN1,28752514.7
119Paul GeorgeIND1,95879814.7
120Jared DudleyPHO2,02082314.7
121Wesley MatthewsPOR2,22890414.6
122Cartier MartinWAS39115814.5
123Channing FryePHO1,66967414.5
124Caron ButlerLAC1,87175314.5
125Marc GasolMEM2,37095214.5
126Jrue HolidayPHI2,19687914.4
127Vince CarterDAL1,54261514.4
128Brandon KnightDET2,12984714.3
129Delonte WestDAL1,06042114.3
130Marco BelinelliNO1,96678014.3
131Glen DavisORL1,42756614.3
132Jameer NelsonORL1,70667614.3
133Danny GreenSA1,52260314.3
134Kris HumphriesNJ2,16285514.2
135Jason RichardsonORL1,59162914.2
136Brandon BassBOS1,86873814.2
137Steve NashPHO1,96177214.2
138Marreese SpeightsMEM1,34552614.1
139Al HorfordATL34813614.1
140Luol DengCHI2,12982814
141Gordon HaywardUTA2,01578214
142Marvin WilliamsATL1,50057913.9
143Spencer HawesPHI92035513.9
144Kevin SeraphinWAS1,17645313.9
145Stephen JacksonSA71227413.9
146Tayshaun PrinceDET2,08779813.8
147Dorell WrightGS1,65062913.7
148Jeff TeagueATL2,18383113.7
149Elton BrandPHI1,73265913.7
150Jonas JerebkoDET1,46855613.6
151D.J. AugustinCHA1,40853213.6
152George HillIND1,27448113.6
153Rudy FernandezDEN71026813.6
154Taj GibsonCHI1,28448413.6
155Courtney LeeHOU1,75766013.5
156Josh HowardUTA99137213.5
157James SingletonWAS2629813.5
158Andrew BogutGS36413613.5
159Tony AllenMEM1,52556813.4
160Jerome DysonNO1806713.4
161Gerald WallaceNJ1,50355713.3
162Brandon RushGS1,71863413.3
163Reggie WilliamsCHA74727413.2
164Luke RidnourMIN1,75063913.1
165Alonzo GeeCLE1,82766513.1
166Derrick BrownCHA1,44352413.1
167James JohnsonTOR1,56156613.1
168Mike ConleyMEM2,17478813
169Grant HillPHO1,37849913
170Kyle KorverCHI1,46952913
171Raymond FeltonPOR1,90668412.9
172Evan TurnerPHI1,71361012.8
173Avery BradleyBOS1,36848412.7
174Alan AndersonTOR46116312.7
175Andre MillerDEN1,80963912.7
176Andray BlatcheWAS62622112.7
177Jason ThompsonSAC1,65758312.7
178Shawn MarionDAL1,91967012.6
179Andre IguodalaPHI2,20977112.6
180Wilson ChandlerDEN2157512.6
181Hedo TurkogluORL1,65357612.5
182Tristan ThompsonCLE1,42449412.5
183Greivis VasquezNO1,70658912.4
184Anderson VarejaoCLE78527112.4
185Mario ChalmersMIA1,82562712.4
186Omri CasspiCLE1,34145912.3
187Matt BarnesLAL1,44049112.3
188Emeka OkaforNO78126612.3
189Tyson ChandlerNY2,06169912.2
190Samuel DalembertHOU1,44649012.2
191Jodie MeeksPHI1,64455612.2
192Serge IbakaOKC1,79260312.1
193Joakim NoahCHI1,94565212.1
194Trevor BookerWAS1,26141912
195Chandler ParsonsHOU1,80459912
196Darren CollisonIND1,87862111.9
197Kawhi LeonardSA1,53450711.9
198Patrick PattersonHOU1,48349011.9
199Iman ShumpertNY1,70556311.9
200Luc Richard Mbah a MouteMIL1,00933311.9
201Trevor ArizaNO1,35044411.8
202Richard JeffersonGS1,16837911.7
203Matt BonnerSA1,32642911.6
204Lamar OdomDAL1,02733211.6
205Rajon RondoBOS1,95763011.6
206Carlos DelfinoMIL1,53748811.4
207Mickael PietrusBOS92128911.3
208Ricky RubioMIN1,40443611.2
209Jose CalderonTOR1,79955511.1
210Landry FieldsNY1,89458011
211Kwame BrownMIL1875711
212Baron DavisNY59517810.8
213Rashard LewisWAS72921710.7
214Gustavo AyonNO1,08831910.6
215Amir JohnsonTOR1,55345210.5
216Jason MaxiellDET1,46642410.4
217Daniel GibsonCLE91626310.3
218Anthony ParkerCLE1,28036710.3
219Metta World PeaceLAL1,72049310.3
220Mehmet OkurPOR45413010.3
221Martell WebsterMIN1,14032410.2
222Ronnie BrewerCHI1,63545510
223Zaza PachuliaATL1,64045510
224John SalmonsSAC1,2503449.9
225Raja BellUTA7962179.8
226Ed DavisTOR1,5344159.7
227DeAndre JordanLAC1,7984869.7
228Al-Farouq AminuNO1,4773999.7
229Wes JohnsonMIN1,4693939.6
230Boris DiawSA1,0182729.6
231Kirk HinrichATL1,2373169.2
232Ekpe UdohMIL8272109.1
233Brendan HaywoodDAL1,1462818.8
234Udonis HaslemMIA1,5893858.7
235Kenyon MartinLAC9402178.3
236Derek FisherOKC1,1012528.2
237Bismack BiyomboCHA1,4553278.1
238Steve BlakeLAL1,2372768
239Thabo SefoloshaOKC9142038
240Shawne WilliamsPOR5141137.9
241Jermaine O'NealBOS5701257.9
242Nick CollisonOKC1,3072847.8
243Jason KiddDAL1,3792997.8
244Chris SingletonWAS1,4313067.7
245Shelden WilliamsNJ1,2762687.6
246Shane BattierMIA1,4993117.5
247D.J. KennedyCLE59127.3
248Damion JamesNJ170347.2
249Kendrick PerkinsOKC1,7443296.8
250Marcus CambyHOU8941526.1
251Joel AnthonyMIA1,3492195.8
252Earl WatsonUTA1,0331495.2
Points Per 36 Minute Leaders By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions