Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Three Points Per 36 Min Leaders: 2015-16 NBA Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Player Three Points Per 36 Min Leaders
Player3PTM Per 36 Min3PTA Per 36 Min3PT%
1Stephen Curry5.411.80.454
2Troy Daniels4.59.20.484
3Mirza Teletovic3.99.80.393
4Klay Thompson3.78.80.425
5Jarell Eddie3.711.50.319
6C.J. Miles3.59.50.367
7J.J. Redick3.47.20.475
8Isaiah Canaan3.28.90.363
9Robert Covington3.29.10.353
10James Jones3.28.10.394
11J.R. Smith3.17.80.4
12Damian Lillard3.18.20.375
13Anthony Morrow3.17.90.387
14Marcus Thornton38.80.338
15Nikola Mirotic37.60.39
16Eric Gordon2.77.10.384
17James Harden2.77.60.359
18Terrence Ross2.770.386
19Nick Young2.78.30.325
20Paul George2.77.20.371
21Kyle Lowry2.76.90.388
22Patty Mills2.76.90.384
23Jason Terry2.77.50.356
24Anthony Tolliver2.67.30.36
25Matt Bonner2.65.90.441
26Seth Curry2.65.80.45
27Kevin Durant2.66.70.387
28Wesley Matthews2.67.10.36
29Kobe Bryant2.690.285
30C.J. McCollum2.66.10.417
31Charlie Villanueva2.59.30.273
32Hollis Thompson2.56.60.38
33Jerryd Bayless2.45.50.437
34Kyle Korver2.460.398
35Joe Ingles2.36.10.386
36Ryan Anderson2.36.40.366
37Kevin Love2.36.50.36
38Marvin Williams2.35.80.402
39Trevor Ariza2.36.30.371
40Meyers Leonard2.36.20.377
41Trey Burke2.36.70.344
42Toney Douglas2.35.80.399
43Brandon Knight2.36.80.342
44Chris Copeland2.38.30.278
45Channing Frye2.35.80.397
46Rodney Hood2.36.40.359
47Isaiah Thomas2.36.30.359
48Kemba Walker2.36.10.371
49Alan Anderson2.36.90.324
50Wesley Johnson2.26.70.333
51Manu Ginobili2.25.70.391
52Brandon Rush2.25.40.414
53Bradley Beal2.25.70.387
54Damjan Rudez2.26.50.34
55Bojan Bogdanovic2.25.80.382
56Kelly Olynyk2.25.40.405
57Paul Pierce2.27.10.31
58Evan Fournier2.25.50.4
59Patrick Beverley2.25.50.4
60R.J. Hunter2.27.20.302
61J.J. Barea2.25.60.385
62Omri Casspi2.15.20.409
63Aaron Brooks2.160.357
64Wayne Ellington2.160.358
65Doug McDermott2.150.425
66Vince Carter2.16.10.349
67Nik Stauskas2.16.50.326
68DeMarre Carroll2.15.40.39
69Avery Bradley2.15.80.361
70Chandler Parsons2.150.414
71Brandon Jennings2.16.70.312
72Lou Williams2.160.344
73P.J. Hairston2.16.60.314
74D'Angelo Russell2.15.90.351
75Sasha Vujacic2.15.70.364
76Nicolas Batum25.90.348
77Shabazz Napier26.20.327
78Danny Green26.10.332
79Ronnie Price25.80.347
80Tim Hardaway Jr.260.336
81Mike Dunleavy25.10.394
82Jamal Crawford25.80.34
83Jordan Farmar25.60.356
84Marco Belinelli26.40.306
85Ersan Ilyasova25.40.363
86Matt Barnes26.10.322
87Kawhi Leonard24.40.443
88Mike Scott1.950.392
89Gerald Green1.960.323
90C.J. Wilcox1.950.391
91Al-Farouq Aminu1.95.40.361
92Zach LaVine1.950.389
93Dirk Nowitzki1.95.20.368
94Allen Crabbe1.94.90.393
95Jae Crowder1.95.70.336
96Steve Blake1.95.50.344
97Matthew Dellavedova1.94.60.41
98Patrick Patterson1.95.20.362
99Kent Bazemore1.95.30.357
100Luke Babbitt1.94.60.404
101Ian Clark1.95.20.357
102Cameron Payne1.95.70.324
103Reggie Bullock1.84.40.415
104Mike Miller1.850.365
105Gary Neal1.84.50.41
106George Hill1.84.50.408
107Chris Paul1.84.90.371
108Kyrie Irving1.85.70.321
109Khris Middleton1.84.60.396
110Andrew Nicholson1.850.36
111Richard Jefferson1.84.70.382
112Norman Powell1.84.40.404
113Darrun Hilliard1.84.70.38
114Gordon Hayward1.85.10.349
115Kris Humphries1.85.20.343
116Sean Kilpatrick1.87.50.235
117Jeff Teague1.84.40.401
118Reggie Jackson1.850.353
119Mo Williams1.74.90.353
120Josh Richardson1.73.70.461
121O.J. Mayo1.75.40.321
122Jared Dudley1.74.10.42
123Will Barton1.750.345
124Jrue Holiday1.75.10.336
125Dennis Schroder1.75.30.322
126Mario Hezonja1.74.90.349
127Danilo Gallinari1.74.70.364
128Devin Booker1.74.90.343
129Randy Foye1.75.70.296
130Ben McLemore1.74.60.362
131D.J. Augustin1.74.20.393
132Deron Williams1.74.80.344
133Jeremy Lamb1.65.30.309
134Garrett Temple1.64.80.345
135Kevin Martin1.64.40.369
136Chris Bosh1.64.50.365
137Eric Bledsoe1.64.40.372
138Nemanja Bjelica1.64.20.384
139Mike Conley1.64.40.363
140Metta World Peace1.65.10.31
141Joe Johnson1.64.30.371
142Jordan Clarkson1.64.50.347
143Tyreke Evans1.640.388
144Otto Porter1.64.20.367
145Gary Harris1.54.40.354
146Tony Snell1.54.30.361
147Bryce Dejean-Jones1.54.10.375
148Rashad Vaughn1.55.30.293
149Jordan Hamilton1.55.30.289
150Raul Neto1.53.90.395
151Axel Toupane1.54.70.325
152Austin Rivers1.54.50.335
153Jameer Nelson1.550.299
154Carmelo Anthony1.54.40.339
155Jose Calderon1.53.60.414
156Kirk Hinrich1.53.60.411
157John Wall1.54.20.351
158Victor Oladipo1.54.30.348
159Kentavious Caldwell-Pope1.54.80.309
160Devin Harris1.54.40.329
161Harrison Barnes1.43.80.383
162Alec Burks1.43.60.405
163Kendall Marshall1.44.40.327
164Dion Waiters1.440.358
165Frank Kaminsky1.44.30.337
166Luis Scola1.43.50.404
167Kristaps Porzingis1.44.30.333
168Josh Smith1.44.50.31
169Darren Collison1.43.50.401
170Greivis Vasquez1.45.70.247
171Markel Brown1.44.40.314
172Arron Afflalo1.43.60.382
173Justin Holiday1.46.20.222
174Langston Galloway1.440.344
175Marcus Morris1.43.80.362
176Stanley Johnson1.34.40.307
177Kelly Oubre Jr.1.34.20.316
178E'Twaun Moore1.330.452
179Jeremy Lin1.340.336
180Xavier Munford1.33.40.391
181Luol Deng1.33.80.344
182Russell Westbrook1.34.50.296
183Spencer Hawes1.33.50.373
184Marcus Smart1.35.20.253
185Jordan McRae1.34.80.273
186Jonas Jerebko1.33.30.398
187Corey Brewer1.34.80.272
188Leandro Barbosa1.33.70.355
189Chris McCullough1.33.40.382
190Emmanuel Mudiay1.340.319
191Anthony Bennett1.360.214
192Draymond Green1.33.30.388
193Trey Lyles1.33.30.383
194Pat Connaughton1.35.30.238
195Rasual Butler1.34.10.306
196Courtney Lee1.23.30.37
197Pablo Prigioni1.24.20.295
198Kostas Papanikolaou1.23.90.313
199Justin Anderson1.24.60.265
200Gerald Henderson1.23.40.353
201Lance Thomas1.230.404
202Jon Leuer1.23.20.382
203Al Horford1.23.50.344
204Anthony Brown1.24.20.286
205Beno Udrih1.23.30.364
206Iman Shumpert1.240.295
207Aaron Harrison1.23.90.3
208Devyn Marble1.24.60.25
209LeBron James1.23.70.309
210James Anderson1.14.30.267
211Monta Ellis1.13.70.309
212Chris Johnson1.14.20.273
213Tyler Johnson1.130.38
214Andre Iguodala1.13.20.351
215DeMarcus Cousins1.13.40.333
216Rudy Gay1.13.30.344
217Sonny Weems1.12.70.406
218Kyle Singler1.13.60.309
219Derrick Williams1.13.80.293
220Lamar Patterson1.14.50.245
221Jarrett Jack1.13.60.304
222James Young1.14.70.231
223K.J. McDaniels1.13.80.28
224Darrell Arthur1.12.80.385
225Donatas Motiejunas1.13.80.281
226Tobias Harris1.13.40.311
227Marreese Speights12.70.387
228Donald Sloan12.70.384
229Jared Cunningham13.20.313
230Paul Millsap13.20.319
231Lance Stephenson12.50.404
232Tyus Jones13.30.302
233Dante Cunningham13.20.316
234Solomon Hill13.10.324
235Christian Wood12.70.364
236Sergey Karasev13.30.297
237Glenn Robinson III12.60.378
238Norris Cole13.10.324
239Chase Budinger13.40.29
240Raymond Felton13.50.282
241Jeff Green13.20.309
242Goran Dragic13.10.312
243Brian Roberts12.90.333
244P.J. Tucker12.90.33
245Maurice Harkless13.50.279
246Ricky Rubio12.90.326
247Ty Lawson0.92.90.33
248T.J. Warren0.92.40.4
249Shabazz Muhammad0.93.30.289
250Joe Young0.94.30.217
251Cleanthony Early0.93.50.267
252Jimmy Butler0.930.312
253Rajon Rondo0.92.40.365
254Serge Ibaka0.92.60.326
255Markieff Morris0.930.289
256Terrence Jones0.92.70.316
257Thabo Sefolosha0.92.50.341
258Phil Pressey0.82.80.308
259Drew Gooden0.84.80.171
260Aaron Gordon0.82.70.296
261Shelvin Mack0.85.40.148
262Shane Larkin0.82.20.361
263Jonathon Simmons0.82.10.383
264Delon Wright0.820.385
265Quincy Acy0.820.388
266James Johnson0.82.60.303
267Ramon Sessions0.82.40.324
268C.J. Watson0.82.60.292
269Mike Muscala0.82.50.308
270Derrick Rose0.82.60.293
271Tony Wroten0.84.30.176
272Archie Goodwin0.73.20.232
273Andre Roberson0.72.40.311
274Josh McRoberts0.730.245
275Andrew Wiggins0.72.40.3
276Tyler Ennis0.72.10.333
277Ray McCallum0.72.30.313
278T.J. McConnell0.720.348
279Terry Rozier0.73.10.222
280Damien Inglis0.730.231
281Adreian Payne0.72.40.281
282Marcelo Huertas0.72.50.262
283Boris Diaw0.61.80.362
284Jerian Grant0.62.80.22
285Caron Butler0.63.70.167
286Jerami Grant0.62.50.24
287DeMar DeRozan0.61.80.338
288Ish Smith0.61.90.303
289Anthony Davis0.61.80.324
290Nikola Jokic0.61.70.333
291Jeremy Evans0.62.30.25
292Rodney Stuckey0.62.30.241
293John Jenkins0.63.50.158
294Jared Sullinger0.51.90.282
295Cory Joseph0.51.90.273
296Michael Kidd-Gilchrist0.51.20.429
297Bobby Portis0.51.70.308
298Justise Winslow0.51.90.276
299Elfrid Payton0.51.50.326
300Tony Parker0.51.20.415
301Joffrey Lauvergne0.41.80.245
302Karl-Anthony Towns0.41.20.341
303Richaun Holmes0.42.30.182
304Tim Frazier0.42.30.176
305Ryan Kelly0.42.80.135
306Carl Landry0.40.80.462
307Pau Gasol0.41.10.348
308Alonzo Gee0.41.30.283
309JaMychal Green0.41.10.333
310Luc Richard Mbah a Moute0.41.10.325
311Giannis Antetokounmpo0.41.40.257
312Cameron Bairstow0.31.70.2
313Kyle Anderson0.31.10.324
314Noah Vonleh0.31.40.239
315Tony Allen0.30.90.357
316Michael Carter-Williams0.31.20.273
317Chris Kaman0.31.30.25
318Evan Turner0.31.30.241
319Jakarr Sampson0.31.80.176
320Mario Chalmers0.33.30.091
321Michael Beasley0.30.90.333
322Trevor Booker0.30.90.293
323Kyle O'Quinn0.210.227
324Rondae Hollis-Jefferson0.20.80.286
325Spencer Dinwiddie0.22.30.1
326Tyler Hansbrough0.20.30.667
327Enes Kanter0.20.40.476
328Elijah Millsap0.22.50.083
329Amir Johnson0.20.90.233
330Blake Griffin0.20.60.333
331Andrea Bargnani0.20.90.188
332Lucas Nogueira0.20.50.333
333Julius Randle0.20.60.278
334Udonis Haslem0.11.20.111
335James Michael McAdoo0.10.30.5
336Jabari Parker0.10.50.257
337Andre Miller0.10.50.25
338Jason Smith0.10.50.25
339Dwyane Wade0.10.70.159
340Zach Randolph0.10.50.231
341Thaddeus Young0.10.40.233
342Tayshaun Prince0.10.60.174
343Gorgui Dieng0.10.30.3
344Myles Turner0.10.40.214
345David West0.10.20.429
346Dwight Powell0.10.60.125
347Shaun Livingston00.30.167
348Johnny O'Bryant001
349Marc Gasol00.10.667
350Nikola Vucevic00.20.222
351Brook Lopez00.20.143
352Larry Nance Jr.00.30.1
353Timofey Mozgov00.20.143
354Andre Drummond00.10.333
355Andrew Bogut001
356Jahlil Okafor00.10.167
357Kenneth Faried000.5
358Cody Zeller00.20.1
359Alex Len00.10.143
360Nerlens Noel000.5
361Willie Reed000
362Anderson Varejao00.10
363Kevin Seraphin00.10
364Robert Sacre000
365Sasha Kaun000
366Hassan Whiteside000
367Tyson Chandler000
368Jarell Martin00.20
369Jonas Valanciunas000
370Brandan Wright000
371Joakim Noah00.10
372Elton Brand00.20
373LaMarcus Aldridge00.30
374Zaza Pachulia00.10
375Festus Ezeli000
376Robin Lopez000
377Ed Davis000
378Clint Capela000
379Tim Duncan000
380Boban Marjanovic000
381Brandon Bass00.10
382Jeff Withey00.10
383Kevin Garnett00.10
384Steven Adams000
385Bismack Biyombo000
386Salah Mejri00.10
387Jeff Ayres00.30
388Jordan Hill000
389Kendrick Perkins000
390Marcin Gortat000
391Aron Baynes00.10
392Cristiano Felicio00.40
393Greg Smith000
394Miles Plumlee000
395Jusuf Nurkic00.20
396Tristan Thompson000
397Rudy Gobert000
398Amar'e Stoudemire000
399Alexis Ajinca000
400Derrick Favors00.10
401Nikola Pekovic000
402Tiago Splitter00.10
403Nene Hilario00.10
404Walter Tavares000
405Tarik Black000
406Joel Anthony000
407Taj Gibson00.10
408DeJuan Blair00.20
409Thomas Robinson000
410DeAndre Jordan000
411Ian Mahinmi000
412Omer Asik000
413Jason Thompson000
414David Lee00.10
415Dwight Howard00.10
416John Henson000
417Tyler Zeller000
418Dewayne Dedmon000
419Al Jefferson000
420Briante Weber01.10
421J.J. Hickson000
422Henry Sims000
423Kosta Koufos000
424Lavoy Allen000
425Louis Amundson000
426JaVale McGee00.10
427Roy Hibbert000
428Nick Collison00.10
429Montrezl Harrell00.10
430Willie Cauley-Stein00.10
431Greg Monroe000
432Mason Plumlee00.10
433Tibor Pleiss00.90
434Cole Aldrich000
Three Points Per 36 Min Leaders By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions