Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
3Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
4Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
6Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
10Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
11Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
12Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
13Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
14Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
15Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
16Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
17DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
18Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
19Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
20Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
21Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
22Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
23Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
24Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
25Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
26Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
27Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
28Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
29Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
30Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
31Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
32John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
33Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
34Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
35Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
36Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
37Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
38Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
39Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
40Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
41Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
42Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
43Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
44Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
45Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
46Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
47Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
48Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
49Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
50Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
51Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
52Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
53Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
54Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
55Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
56Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
57Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
58Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
59Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
60Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
61James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
62Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
63Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
64DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
65Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
66Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
67Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
68Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
69Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
70Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
71Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
72Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
73Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
74Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
75Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
76James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
77Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
78Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
79Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
80Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
81Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
82James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
83Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
84Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
85Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
86DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
87Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
88Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
89Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
90Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
91Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
92Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
93Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
94Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
95Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
96Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
97Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
98Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
99Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
100Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
101Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
102Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
103Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
104Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
105Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
106David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
107Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
108Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
109Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
110Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
111Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
112Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
113Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
114Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
115Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
116Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
117Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
118Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
119Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
120A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
121Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
122Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
123Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
124Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
125Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
126Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
127James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
128Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
129Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
130Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
131Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
132Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
133Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
134Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
135Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
136Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
137Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
138Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
139Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
140Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
141Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
142Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
143Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
144Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
145Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
146Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
147Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
148T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
149Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
150Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
151Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
152DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
153Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
154Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
155Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
156Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
157Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
158Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
159Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
160Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
161Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
162Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
163Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
164Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
165Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
166Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
167Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
168Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
169Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
170Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
171Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
172J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
173Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
174Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
175Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
176Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
177Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
178Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
179Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
180Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
181John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
182Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
183Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
184Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
185Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
186Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
187Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
188Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
189Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
190Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
191Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
192Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
193Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
194Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
195Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
196Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
197Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
198Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
199Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
200Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
201Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
202Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
203Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
204Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
205Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
206Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
207Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
208Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
209Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
210Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
211Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
212Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
213Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
214Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
215Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
216Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
217Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
218Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
219Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
220Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
221Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
222Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
223Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
224Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
225Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
226Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
227Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
228Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
229Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
230Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
231De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
232Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
233Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
234Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
235Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
236Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
237Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
238Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
239Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
240Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
241Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
242Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
243Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
244Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
245Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
246T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
247Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
248Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
249Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
250Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
251Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
252Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
253Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
254Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
255Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
256Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
257Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
258Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
259Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
260Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
261Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
262Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
263Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
264Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
265Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
266Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
267Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
268Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
269Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
270C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
271Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
272Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
273Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
274LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
275Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
276LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
277Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
278Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
279Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
280Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
281Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
282Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
283Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
284Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
285Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
286Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
287Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
288Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
289Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
290Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
291Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
292Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
293Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
294TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
295Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
296Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
297DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
298Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
299Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
300Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
301Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
302Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
303Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
304Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
305Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
306Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
307Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
308Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
309Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
310Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
311Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
312Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
313Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
314Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
315Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
316Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
317Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
318Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
319Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
320Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
321Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
322Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
323Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
324Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
325Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
326James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
327T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
328Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
329DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
330Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
331Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
332Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
333Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
334Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
335C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
336Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
337Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
338Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
339Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
340DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
341Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
342Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
343Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
344Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
345Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
346Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
347Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
348Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
349Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
350Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
351B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
352John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
353Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
354Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
355Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
356C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
357Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
358Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
359Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
360Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
361Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
362Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
363Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
364Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
365MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
366Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
367Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
368Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
369Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
370Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
371Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
372Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
373Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
374Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
375Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
376Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
377Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
378Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
379Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
380Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
381Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
382Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
383Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
384Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
385Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
386Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
387Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
388Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
389Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
390Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
391Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
392Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
393Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
394Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
395Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
396Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
397Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
398Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
399Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
400Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
401Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
402Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
403Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
404Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
405Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
406Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
407Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
408Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
409Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
410Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
411Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
412Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
413Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
414Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
415Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
416Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
417Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats