Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
3Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
4Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
5Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
10Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
11Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
12DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
13Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
14Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
15Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
16Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
17Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
18Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
19Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
20Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
21Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
22Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
23Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
24Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
25Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
26Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
27Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
28Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
29John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
30Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
31Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
32Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
33Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
34Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
35Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
36Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
37Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
38Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
39Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
40Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
41Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
42Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
43Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
44Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
45Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
46Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
47Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
48Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
49Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
50Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
51Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
52Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
53Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
54Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
55Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
56Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
57Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
58Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
59Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
60Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
61Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
62Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
63Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
64Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
65Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
66James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
67Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
68Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
69David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
70Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
71Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
72Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
73Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
74James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
75Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
76Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
77Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
78Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
79Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
80Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
81Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
82Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
83Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
84Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
85DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
86Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
87Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
88Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
89Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
90DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
91Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
92Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
93Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
94Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
95Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
96Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
97Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
98Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
99Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
100Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
101Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
102Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
103Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
104Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
105Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
106James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
107Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
108Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
109Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
110DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
111Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
112Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
113Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
114Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
115Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
116Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
117Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
118Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
119Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
120Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
121Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
122Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
123Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
124Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
125Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
126Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
127Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
128Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
129Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
130Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
131Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
132Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
133Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
134Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
135Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
136Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
137Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
138Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
139Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
140Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
141Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
142Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
143Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
144Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
145Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
146Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
147Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
148Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
149Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
150Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
151Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
152Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
153Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
154Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
155Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
156Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
157Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
158James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
159Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
160Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
161Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
162A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
163Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
164T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
165Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
166Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
167Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
168Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
169Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
170Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
171Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
172Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
173Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
174Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
175Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
176Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
177Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
178Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
179Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
180Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
181Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
182Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
183Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
184Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
185Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
186T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
187Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
188Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
189Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
190Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
191Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
192Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
193J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
194Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
195Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
196Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
197Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
198Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
199Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
200Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
201Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
202Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
203Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
204Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
205Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
206Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
207Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
208Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
209Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
210Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
211Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
212Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
213Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
214Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
215Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
216Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
217Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
218Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
219Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
220Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
221Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
222Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
223Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
224Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
225Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
226Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
227Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
228Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
229Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
230Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
231Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
232Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
233Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
234Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
235Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
236Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
237Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
238Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
239Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
240Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
241Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
242Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
243LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
244Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
245Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
246Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
247Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
248Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
249Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
250Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
251Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
252Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
253Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
254Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
255De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
256Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
257Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
258Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
259Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
260Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
261C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
262Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
263Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
264Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
265Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
266Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
267Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
268Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
269Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
270Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
271Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
272Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
273Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
274Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
275John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
276C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
277Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
278Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
279Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
280Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
281Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
282Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
283Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
284Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
285Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
286Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
287T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
288Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
289Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
290TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
291Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
292Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
293Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
294Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
295Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
296Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
297DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
298Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
299Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
300Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
301Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
302Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
303Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
304Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
305Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
306Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
307Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
308Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
309Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
310Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
311Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
312Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
313Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
314Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
315Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
316Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
317Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
318Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
319Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
320Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
321Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
322Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
323Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
324MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
325Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
326DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
327Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
328Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
329Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
330Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
331Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
332B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
333Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
334Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
335Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
336Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
337Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
338Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
339Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
340Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
341Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
342Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
343Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
344Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
345Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
346Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
347Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
348Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
349Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
350Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
351Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
352Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
353Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
354Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
355Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
356James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
357LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
358Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
359Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
360Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
361Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
362Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
363Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
364Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
365Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
366Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
367Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
368Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
369Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
370Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
371C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
372Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
373Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
374Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
375Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
376Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
377Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
378Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
379Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
380Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
381Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
382Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
383Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
384Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
385Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
386Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
387Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
388Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
389Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
390DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
391Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
392Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
393Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
394Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
395Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
396Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
397Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
398Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
399Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
400Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
401Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
402Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
403Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
404John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
405Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
406Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
407Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
408Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
409Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
410Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
411Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
412Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
413Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
414Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
415Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
416Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
417Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats