Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
3Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
4Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
6Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
10Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
11Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
12Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
13Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
14Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
15DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
16Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
17Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
18Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
19Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
20Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
21Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
22Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
23Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
24Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
25Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
26Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
27Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
28Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
29John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
30Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
31Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
32Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
33Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
34Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
35Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
36Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
37Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
38Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
39Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
40Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
41Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
42Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
43Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
44Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
45Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
46Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
47Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
48Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
49Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
50Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
51Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
52Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
53Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
54Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
55Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
56Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
57Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
58Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
59Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
60Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
61Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
62Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
63Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
64Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
65Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
66Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
67Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
68DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
69Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
70James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
71Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
72Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
73Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
74Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
75Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
76Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
77Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
78Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
79Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
80Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
81Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
82Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
83DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
84Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
85Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
86Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
87Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
88Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
89Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
90Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
91Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
92Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
93Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
94Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
95Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
96Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
97James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
98Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
99Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
100Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
101Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
102James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
103Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
104David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
105Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
106Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
107Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
108Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
109Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
110Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
111Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
112A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
113Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
114Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
115Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
116Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
117Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
118Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
119Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
120Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
121Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
122Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
123James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
124Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
125Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
126Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
127Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
128Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
129Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
130DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
131Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
132Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
133Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
134Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
135Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
136Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
137Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
138Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
139Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
140T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
141Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
142Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
143Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
144Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
145Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
146Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
147Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
148Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
149Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
150Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
151Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
152Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
153Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
154Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
155Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
156Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
157Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
158Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
159Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
160Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
161Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
162Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
163Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
164Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
165Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
166Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
167Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
168Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
169Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
170Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
171Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
172J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
173Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
174Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
175Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
176Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
177Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
178Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
179Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
180Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
181Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
182Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
183Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
184Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
185Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
186Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
187Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
188Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
189Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
190Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
191Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
192Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
193Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
194Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
195Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
196Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
197Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
198Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
199Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
200Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
201Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
202Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
203Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
204Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
205Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
206Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
207Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
208Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
209Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
210Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
211Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
212Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
213De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
214Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
215Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
216Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
217Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
218Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
219Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
220Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
221Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
222T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
223Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
224Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
225Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
226Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
227Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
228Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
229Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
230Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
231Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
232Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
233Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
234Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
235Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
236Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
237Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
238Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
239Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
240Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
241Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
242Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
243Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
244Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
245Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
246Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
247Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
248Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
249Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
250Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
251Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
252Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
253Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
254LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
255C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
256Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
257Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
258Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
259John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
260Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
261Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
262Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
263Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
264Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
265Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
266Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
267Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
268Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
269Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
270Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
271Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
272Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
273Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
274Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
275Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
276Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
277Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
278TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
279Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
280Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
281Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
282Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
283LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
284Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
285Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
286Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
287DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
288Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
289Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
290Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
291Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
292Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
293Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
294Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
295Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
296John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
297Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
298B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
299Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
300Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
301Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
302Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
303Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
304Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
305Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
306James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
307Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
308Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
309Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
310Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
311Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
312Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
313Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
314Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
315Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
316Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
317Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
318Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
319Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
320C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
321Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
322Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
323Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
324Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
325C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
326Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
327Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
328Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
329Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
330Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
331Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
332Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
333Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
334Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
335Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
336Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
337Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
338Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
339Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
340Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
341Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
342Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
343Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
344Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
345Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
346Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
347Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
348Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
349Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
350Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
351Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
352Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
353Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
354Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
355Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
356Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
357Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
358Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
359Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
360Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
361Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
362Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
363Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
364Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
365Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
366Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
367Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
368Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
369Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
370Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
371Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
372Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
373T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
374Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
375Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
376Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
377DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
378Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
379MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
380Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
381Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
382Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
383Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
384Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
385Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
386Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
387DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
388Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
389Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
390Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
391Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
392Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
393Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
394Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
395Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
396Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
397Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
398Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
399Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
400Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
401Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
402Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
403Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
404Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
405Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
406Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
407Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
408Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
409Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
410Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
411Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
412Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
413Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
414Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
415Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
416Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
417Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats