Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
3Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
4Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
5Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
10Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
11Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
12Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
13Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
14Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
15Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
16Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
17Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
18Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
19DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
20Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
21Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
22Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
23Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
24Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
25Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
26Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
27Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
28Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
29Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
30Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
31John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
32Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
33Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
34Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
35Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
36Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
37Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
38Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
39Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
40Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
41Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
42Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
43Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
44Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
45Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
46Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
47Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
48Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
49Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
50Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
51Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
52Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
53Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
54Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
55Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
56Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
57Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
58Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
59Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
60Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
61Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
62Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
63Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
64Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
65Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
66Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
67DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
68DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
69James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
70Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
71Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
72Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
73Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
74Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
75Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
76Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
77Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
78Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
79James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
80James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
81Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
82Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
83Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
84Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
85Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
86Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
87Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
88Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
89Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
90Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
91Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
92Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
93Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
94Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
95Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
96Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
97Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
98Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
99Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
100Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
101Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
102Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
103Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
104David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
105Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
106Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
107Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
108Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
109Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
110Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
111Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
112Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
113Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
114Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
115Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
116Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
117Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
118Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
119Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
120Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
121Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
122Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
123Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
124Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
125Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
126Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
127Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
128Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
129Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
130Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
131Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
132Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
133Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
134Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
135Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
136Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
137Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
138A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
139Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
140Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
141Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
142Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
143Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
144Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
145Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
146James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
147Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
148Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
149Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
150Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
151Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
152Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
153Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
154Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
155Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
156Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
157DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
158Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
159Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
160Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
161Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
162Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
163Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
164Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
165Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
166T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
167Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
168Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
169Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
170Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
171Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
172Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
173Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
174Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
175Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
176Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
177Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
178Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
179Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
180Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
181Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
182Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
183Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
184Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
185Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
186Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
187Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
188J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
189Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
190Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
191Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
192Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
193Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
194Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
195Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
196Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
197Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
198Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
199Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
200Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
201Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
202LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
203Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
204Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
205Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
206John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
207Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
208Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
209Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
210Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
211Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
212Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
213Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
214Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
215Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
216Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
217Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
218Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
219Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
220Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
221Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
222Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
223Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
224Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
225Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
226Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
227Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
228Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
229Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
230Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
231Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
232Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
233Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
234Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
235C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
236Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
237Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
238Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
239Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
240Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
241Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
242Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
243Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
244Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
245Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
246Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
247Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
248Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
249Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
250Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
251Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
252De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
253Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
254Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
255Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
256Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
257Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
258Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
259Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
260Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
261Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
262T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
263Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
264Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
265Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
266Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
267Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
268Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
269Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
270Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
271Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
272Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
273Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
274Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
275Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
276Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
277Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
278Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
279Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
280Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
281Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
282Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
283Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
284Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
285Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
286Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
287Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
288Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
289Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
290Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
291Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
292Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
293LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
294Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
295Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
296Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
297Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
298Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
299Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
300Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
301Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
302C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
303Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
304Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
305Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
306Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
307Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
308Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
309Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
310Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
311Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
312Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
313Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
314Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
315Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
316Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
317Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
318Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
319Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
320Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
321Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
322Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
323Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
324Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
325Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
326Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
327Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
328Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
329Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
330Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
331Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
332Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
333TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
334Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
335Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
336Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
337Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
338Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
339Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
340Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
341Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
342Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
343Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
344DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
345Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
346T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
347Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
348Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
349B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
350Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
351Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
352Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
353Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
354Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
355Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
356Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
357Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
358Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
359Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
360Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
361James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
362Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
363Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
364John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
365Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
366Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
367Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
368DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
369Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
370Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
371Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
372Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
373Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
374Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
375C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
376Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
377Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
378Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
379Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
380Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
381Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
382Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
383Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
384Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
385Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
386Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
387Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
388Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
389Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
390MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
391Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
392Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
393Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
394Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
395Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
396Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
397Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
398Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
399Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
400Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
401Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
402Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
403Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
404Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
405Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
406Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
407Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
408Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
409Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
410Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
411Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
412Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
413Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
414DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
415Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
416Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
417Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats