Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
3Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
4Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
5Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
10Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
11Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
12Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
13Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
14Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
15Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
16Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
17DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
18Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
19Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
20Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
21Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
22John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
23Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
24Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
25Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
26Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
27Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
28Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
29Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
30Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
31Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
32Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
33Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
34Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
35Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
36Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
37Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
38Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
39Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
40Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
41Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
42Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
43Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
44Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
45Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
46Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
47Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
48Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
49Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
50Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
51Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
52Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
53Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
54Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
55Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
56Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
57Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
58Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
59Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
60Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
61Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
62Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
63DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
64Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
65Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
66Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
67Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
68Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
69Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
70James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
71Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
72Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
73Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
74Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
75Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
76Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
77Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
78Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
79Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
80Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
81Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
82Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
83Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
84Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
85Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
86Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
87Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
88Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
89James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
90David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
91Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
92Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
93Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
94Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
95Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
96Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
97Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
98Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
99Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
100DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
101Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
102Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
103Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
104Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
105James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
106Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
107Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
108Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
109Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
110Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
111Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
112Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
113A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
114Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
115Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
116Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
117Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
118Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
119Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
120Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
121Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
122James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
123Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
124Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
125Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
126Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
127Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
128Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
129Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
130Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
131Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
132Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
133Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
134Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
135Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
136Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
137Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
138Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
139Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
140Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
141Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
142Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
143DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
144Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
145Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
146Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
147Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
148Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
149Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
150Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
151Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
152Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
153Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
154Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
155Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
156T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
157Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
158Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
159Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
160Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
161Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
162Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
163Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
164Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
165Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
166Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
167Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
168Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
169Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
170Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
171Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
172Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
173Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
174Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
175Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
176Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
177Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
178Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
179C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
180Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
181Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
182Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
183Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
184Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
185Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
186Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
187Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
188Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
189Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
190Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
191Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
192Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
193Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
194Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
195Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
196Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
197Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
198Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
199De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
200Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
201Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
202Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
203Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
204Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
205Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
206T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
207Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
208Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
209Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
210Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
211Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
212Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
213Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
214Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
215Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
216Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
217Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
218J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
219Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
220Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
221Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
222Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
223Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
224Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
225Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
226Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
227Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
228Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
229Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
230Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
231Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
232Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
233Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
234Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
235Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
236Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
237Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
238Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
239Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
240Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
241Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
242Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
243Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
244Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
245Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
246Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
247Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
248Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
249Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
250Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
251Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
252Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
253Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
254Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
255LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
256Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
257Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
258Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
259Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
260Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
261Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
262John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
263Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
264Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
265Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
266Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
267Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
268Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
269Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
270Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
271Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
272Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
273Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
274Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
275Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
276LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
277Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
278Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
279Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
280TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
281Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
282Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
283Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
284Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
285Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
286C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
287Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
288Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
289Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
290Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
291Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
292Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
293Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
294DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
295Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
296Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
297Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
298Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
299Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
300Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
301Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
302Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
303Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
304Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
305Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
306Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
307Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
308James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
309Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
310John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
311DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
312Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
313Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
314Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
315Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
316Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
317Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
318Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
319C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
320Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
321Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
322Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
323Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
324Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
325Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
326T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
327Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
328Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
329Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
330Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
331Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
332Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
333Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
334Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
335Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
336Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
337Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
338Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
339Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
340Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
341Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
342Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
343Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
344Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
345Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
346Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
347Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
348Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
349Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
350Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
351Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
352Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
353Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
354Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
355Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
356Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
357Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
358Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
359Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
360Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
361Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
362Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
363Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
364Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
365Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
366Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
367Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
368Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
369Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
370Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
371Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
372MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
373Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
374Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
375Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
376Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
377Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
378Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
379Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
380Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
381Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
382Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
383Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
384Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
385Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
386Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
387Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
388Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
389Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
390Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
391B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
392Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
393Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
394Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
395Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
396Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
397Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
398Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
399DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
400Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
401Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
402Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
403Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
404Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
405Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
406Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
407Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
408Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
409Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
410Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
411Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
412Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
413Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
414Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
415Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
416Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
417Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats