Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
3Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
4Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
6Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
7Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
8Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
9Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
10Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
11Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
12DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
13Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
14Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
15Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
16Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
17Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
18Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
19Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
20Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
21Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
22Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
23Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
24Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
25Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
26Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
27Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
28Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
29John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
30Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
31Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
32Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
33Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
34Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
35Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
36Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
37Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
38Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
39Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
40Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
41Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
42Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
43Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
44Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
45Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
46Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
47Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
48Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
49Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
50Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
51Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
52Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
53Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
54Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
55Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
56Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
57Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
58Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
59Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
60Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
61Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
62Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
63Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
64DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
65Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
66Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
67Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
68Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
69Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
70Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
71Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
72Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
73Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
74Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
75Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
76Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
77Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
78Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
79Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
80James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
81Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
82Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
83Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
84Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
85Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
86James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
87Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
88Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
89Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
90Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
91Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
92Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
93Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
94Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
95Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
96Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
97Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
98James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
99Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
100Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
101Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
102Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
103Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
104Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
105David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
106Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
107DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
108Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
109Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
110Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
111Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
112Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
113Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
114Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
115Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
116Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
117Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
118Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
119Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
120Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
121Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
122Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
123Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
124Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
125Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
126Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
127A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
128Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
129Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
130Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
131Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
132Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
133Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
134Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
135Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
136Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
137James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
138Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
139Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
140Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
141Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
142T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
143Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
144DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
145Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
146Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
147Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
148Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
149Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
150Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
151Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
152Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
153Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
154Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
155Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
156Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
157Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
158Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
159Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
160Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
161Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
162Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
163Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
164Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
165Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
166Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
167Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
168Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
169Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
170Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
171Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
172Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
173Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
174Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
175Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
176Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
177Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
178Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
179De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
180Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
181Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
182Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
183LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
184Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
185Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
186Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
187Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
188Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
189Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
190Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
191Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
192Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
193Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
194T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
195Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
196Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
197Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
198Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
199Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
200Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
201Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
202Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
203Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
204Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
205John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
206Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
207Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
208Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
209Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
210Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
211Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
212Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
213Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
214Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
215Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
216Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
217Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
218Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
219Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
220Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
221C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
222Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
223Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
224Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
225Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
226Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
227Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
228Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
229Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
230Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
231Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
232Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
233Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
234Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
235Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
236Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
237Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
238Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
239Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
240Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
241Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
242Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
243Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
244Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
245Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
246Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
247Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
248Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
249Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
250Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
251Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
252Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
253Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
254Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
255Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
256Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
257Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
258Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
259Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
260Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
261Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
262Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
263Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
264Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
265Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
266Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
267Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
268Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
269J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
270Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
271Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
272Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
273Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
274Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
275Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
276Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
277Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
278Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
279Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
280Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
281Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
282Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
283Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
284Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
285Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
286Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
287Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
288Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
289Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
290Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
291Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
292Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
293Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
294Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
295Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
296Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
297Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
298Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
299DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
300Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
301Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
302Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
303Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
304Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
305Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
306Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
307Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
308Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
309Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
310Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
311Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
312Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
313Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
314Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
315Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
316Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
317Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
318Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
319Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
320Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
321Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
322Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
323Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
324Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
325Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
326Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
327Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
328Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
329Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
330Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
331Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
332Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
333Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
334Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
335Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
336Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
337Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
338C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
339Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
340Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
341TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
342Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
343Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
344Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
345Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
346DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
347Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
348Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
349Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
350Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
351Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
352Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
353Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
354DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
355Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
356MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
357Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
358Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
359Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
360Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
361Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
362John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
363Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
364Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
365Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
366Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
367Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
368Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
369Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
370Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
371Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
372Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
373Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
374Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
375Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
376Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
377Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
378Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
379Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
380C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
381Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
382Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
383Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
384Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
385T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
386Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
387Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
388Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
389Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
390Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
391Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
392Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
393Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
394Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
395Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
396Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
397Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
398Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
399Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
400LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
401Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
402Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
403Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
404James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
405Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
406B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
407Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
408Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
409Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
410Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
411Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
412Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
413Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
414Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
415Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
416Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
417Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats