Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
3Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
4Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
5Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
6Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
10Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
11Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
12Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
13Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
14Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
15Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
16Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
17Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
18Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
19Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
20DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
21Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
22John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
23Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
24Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
25Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
26Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
27Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
28Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
29Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
30Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
31Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
32Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
33Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
34Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
35Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
36Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
37Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
38Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
39Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
40Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
41Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
42Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
43Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
44Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
45Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
46Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
47Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
48Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
49Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
50Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
51Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
52Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
53Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
54Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
55Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
56Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
57Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
58Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
59Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
60Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
61Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
62Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
63Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
64Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
65Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
66Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
67DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
68Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
69Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
70Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
71Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
72Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
73James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
74Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
75DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
76Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
77David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
78Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
79Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
80Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
81Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
82Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
83Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
84Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
85Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
86Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
87Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
88James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
89Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
90Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
91Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
92Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
93Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
94Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
95Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
96Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
97Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
98Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
99Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
100Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
101Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
102Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
103James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
104Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
105Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
106Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
107Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
108Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
109Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
110T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
111Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
112Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
113Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
114Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
115Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
116Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
117Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
118Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
119Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
120Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
121Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
122Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
123Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
124Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
125Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
126Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
127Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
128Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
129Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
130Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
131Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
132Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
133Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
134Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
135Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
136Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
137Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
138Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
139Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
140A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
141Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
142Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
143DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
144Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
145Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
146Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
147Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
148Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
149James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
150Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
151Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
152Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
153Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
154Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
155Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
156Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
157Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
158Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
159Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
160Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
161Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
162Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
163Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
164Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
165Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
166Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
167Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
168Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
169Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
170Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
171Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
172Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
173Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
174Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
175Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
176Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
177Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
178Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
179Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
180Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
181Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
182Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
183Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
184Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
185Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
186Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
187Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
188Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
189Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
190Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
191Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
192Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
193Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
194Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
195Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
196Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
197Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
198Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
199Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
200Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
201Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
202Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
203Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
204Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
205Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
206Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
207Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
208Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
209Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
210Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
211Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
212John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
213Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
214Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
215Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
216Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
217Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
218Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
219Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
220Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
221Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
222Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
223Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
224Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
225Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
226J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
227Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
228Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
229LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
230Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
231Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
232Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
233Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
234C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
235Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
236Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
237Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
238Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
239Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
240De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
241Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
242Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
243Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
244Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
245Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
246Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
247Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
248Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
249Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
250Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
251Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
252Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
253Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
254Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
255Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
256Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
257Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
258Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
259Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
260Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
261Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
262Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
263Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
264Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
265Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
266Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
267T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
268Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
269Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
270Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
271Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
272Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
273Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
274Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
275Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
276Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
277Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
278Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
279Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
280Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
281Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
282Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
283Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
284Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
285Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
286Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
287Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
288Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
289Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
290Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
291Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
292Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
293B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
294Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
295Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
296Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
297Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
298Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
299Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
300Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
301Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
302Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
303Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
304Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
305Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
306Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
307Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
308Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
309Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
310Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
311Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
312Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
313Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
314Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
315Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
316Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
317Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
318Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
319Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
320Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
321Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
322Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
323Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
324Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
325Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
326John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
327Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
328Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
329Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
330Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
331DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
332Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
333Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
334Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
335Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
336Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
337Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
338Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
339James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
340Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
341Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
342Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
343Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
344Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
345Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
346Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
347LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
348Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
349Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
350Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
351Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
352Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
353TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
354Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
355Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
356Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
357Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
358Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
359C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
360Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
361Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
362DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
363Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
364Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
365Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
366Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
367Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
368Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
369Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
370Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
371Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
372Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
373Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
374Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
375Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
376Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
377Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
378Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
379Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
380Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
381Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
382Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
383Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
384Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
385Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
386DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
387Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
388Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
389Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
390Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
391Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
392C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
393Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
394Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
395Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
396Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
397Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
398Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
399Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
400Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
401Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
402Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
403Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
404Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
405T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
406Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
407Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
408Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
409Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
410Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
411Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
412Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
413Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
414Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
415MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
416Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
417Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats