Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
3Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
4Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
6Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
10Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
11Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
12Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
13Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
14Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
15Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
16Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
17DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
18Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
19Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
20Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
21Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
22John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
23Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
24Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
25Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
26Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
27Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
28Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
29Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
30Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
31Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
32Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
33Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
34Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
35Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
36Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
37Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
38Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
39Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
40Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
41Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
42Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
43Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
44Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
45Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
46Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
47Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
48Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
49Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
50Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
51Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
52Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
53Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
54Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
55Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
56Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
57Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
58Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
59Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
60Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
61Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
62Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
63Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
64Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
65Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
66Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
67Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
68Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
69Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
70Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
71James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
72Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
73Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
74Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
75Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
76Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
77Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
78Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
79Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
80Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
81David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
82Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
83Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
84Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
85Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
86Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
87James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
88Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
89Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
90DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
91Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
92Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
93Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
94Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
95Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
96Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
97Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
98Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
99Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
100Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
101James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
102DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
103Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
104Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
105Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
106Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
107Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
108Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
109Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
110Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
111A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
112Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
113Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
114James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
115Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
116Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
117Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
118Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
119Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
120Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
121Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
122Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
123Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
124Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
125Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
126Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
127Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
128Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
129Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
130Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
131Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
132Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
133Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
134Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
135Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
136Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
137Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
138Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
139Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
140Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
141T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
142Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
143Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
144Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
145Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
146Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
147Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
148Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
149Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
150Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
151Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
152Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
153Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
154DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
155Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
156Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
157Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
158Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
159Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
160Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
161Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
162Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
163Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
164Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
165Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
166Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
167Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
168Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
169Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
170Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
171Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
172Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
173Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
174Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
175Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
176Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
177Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
178Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
179Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
180Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
181Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
182Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
183Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
184Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
185Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
186Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
187Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
188Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
189Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
190Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
191Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
192Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
193Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
194Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
195Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
196Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
197Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
198C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
199Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
200Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
201Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
202Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
203Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
204Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
205Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
206Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
207Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
208Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
209Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
210Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
211Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
212Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
213Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
214Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
215Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
216Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
217J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
218Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
219Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
220Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
221Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
222Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
223Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
224T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
225Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
226Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
227Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
228Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
229Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
230Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
231Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
232Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
233Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
234Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
235Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
236Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
237Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
238Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
239Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
240Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
241Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
242Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
243Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
244Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
245Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
246Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
247Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
248Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
249Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
250Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
251Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
252Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
253Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
254LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
255De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
256Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
257Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
258Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
259Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
260Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
261Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
262Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
263Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
264Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
265Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
266John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
267Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
268Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
269Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
270Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
271Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
272Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
273Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
274Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
275Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
276Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
277Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
278Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
279Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
280LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
281Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
282Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
283Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
284Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
285TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
286Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
287Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
288C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
289Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
290Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
291Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
292DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
293Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
294Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
295Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
296Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
297Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
298Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
299Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
300Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
301Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
302Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
303Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
304B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
305Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
306Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
307Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
308Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
309Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
310Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
311Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
312Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
313Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
314Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
315Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
316Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
317Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
318Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
319Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
320Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
321Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
322Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
323Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
324Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
325C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
326Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
327Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
328Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
329T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
330Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
331Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
332Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
333DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
334Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
335Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
336Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
337Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
338Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
339Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
340Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
341Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
342Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
343John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
344Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
345Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
346Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
347Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
348Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
349Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
350Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
351Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
352Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
353Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
354Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
355Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
356Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
357Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
358Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
359James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
360Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
361Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
362Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
363Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
364Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
365Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
366Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
367Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
368Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
369Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
370Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
371Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
372Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
373Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
374MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
375Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
376Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
377Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
378Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
379Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
380Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
381Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
382Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
383Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
384Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
385Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
386Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
387Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
388Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
389Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
390Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
391Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
392Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
393Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
394Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
395Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
396Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
397Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
398Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
399Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
400Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
401Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
402Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
403Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
404Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
405Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
406Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
407Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
408Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
409Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
410Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
411Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
412Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
413DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
414Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
415Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
416Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
417Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats