Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Dropped Passes: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Drops Leaders
RankPlayerPosTeamReceptionsDropsTargetsTargets %Drop %
1Mike EvansWRTB741114850.0%7.4%
2Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR44109645.8%10.4%
3Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1091017363.0%5.8%
4Amari CooperWROAK721013055.4%7.7%
5Demaryius ThomasWRDEN105917759.3%5.1%
6Martavis BryantWRPIT5099254.3%9.8%
7Julian EdelmanWRNE6188869.3%9.1%
8Michael CrabtreeWROAK85814658.2%5.5%
9Devonta FreemanRBATL7379775.3%7.2%
10Jeremy LangfordRBCHI2274252.4%16.7%
11Julius ThomasTEJAX4678057.5%8.8%
12Randall CobbWRGB79612961.2%4.7%
13Davante AdamsWRGB5069453.2%6.4%
14Brandon LaFellWRNE3767450.0%8.1%
15Nate WashingtonWRHOU4769450.0%6.4%
16DeMarco MurrayRBPHI4465580.0%10.9%
17Tyler EifertTECIN5267470.3%8.1%
18Julio JonesWRATL136620367.0%3.0%
19Leonard HankersonWRATL2664656.5%13.0%
20Vance McDonaldTESF3064665.2%13.0%
21Jordan MatthewsWRPHI85512866.4%3.9%
22Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU4257556.0%6.7%
23Dez BryantWRDAL3157243.1%6.9%
24Michael FloydWRARI5258958.4%5.6%
25John BrownWRARI65510164.4%5.0%
26Frank GoreRBIND3455858.6%8.6%
27Owen DanielsTEDEN4657759.7%6.5%
28Brian HartlineWRCLE4657759.7%6.5%
29Allen RobinsonWRJAX80515153.0%3.3%
30Jarvis LandryWRMIA110516666.3%3.0%
31Benjamin WatsonTENO74511067.3%4.6%
32Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ2254647.8%10.9%
33Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG96515860.8%3.2%
34Eric EbronTEDET4757067.1%7.1%
35Chris HoganWRBUF3645961.0%6.8%
36Calvin JohnsonWRDET88414959.1%2.7%
37Jared CookTESTL3947552.0%5.3%
38Nelson AgholorWRPHI2344452.3%9.1%
39Eric DeckerWRNYJ80413260.6%3.0%
40Taylor GabrielWRCLE2844858.3%8.3%
41Danny WoodheadRBSD80410675.5%3.8%
42Seth RobertsWROAK3245558.2%7.3%
43Mike WallaceWRMIN3947254.2%5.6%
44Dion LewisRBNE3645072.0%8.0%
45Will TyeTENYG4246267.7%6.5%
46Gary BarnidgeTECLE79412563.2%3.2%
47Zach ErtzTEPHI75411267.0%3.6%
48Ryan MathewsRBPHI2042871.4%14.3%
49Terrance WilliamsWRDAL5249355.9%4.3%
50Travis KelceTEKC72410369.9%3.9%
51Giovani BernardRBCIN4946674.2%6.1%
52Dwayne HarrisWRNYG3645763.2%7.0%
53Devin FunchessWRCAR3146349.2%6.4%
54Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN3246747.8%6.0%
55Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB2143953.8%10.3%
56Garrett GrahamTEHOU441921.1%21.1%
57Charles ClayTEBUF5147766.2%5.2%
58Rishard MatthewsWRMIA4346170.5%6.6%
59Alshon JefferyWRCHI5449457.4%4.3%
60Andre JohnsonWRIND4147753.2%5.2%
61Travis BenjaminWRCLE68312554.4%2.4%
62James StarksRBGB4335381.1%5.7%
63Eddie RoyalWRCHI3735074.0%6.0%
64Chris JohnsonRBARI631346.2%23.1%
65Chris ThompsonRBWAS3534872.9%6.3%
66Harry DouglasWRTEN3637250.0%4.2%
67Darren SprolesRBPHI5538366.3%3.6%
68Greg JenningsWRMIA1933652.8%8.3%
69Torrey SmithWRSF3336253.2%4.8%
70Vernon DavisTEDEN3835865.5%5.2%
71DeVante ParkerWRMIA2635052.0%6.0%
72Bishop SankeyRBTEN1432263.6%13.6%
73James JonesWRGB5039950.5%3.0%
74Roddy WhiteWRATL4337061.4%4.3%
75Benny CunninghamRBSTL2633672.2%8.3%
76Lance KendricksTESTL2534062.5%7.5%
77Rashad JenningsRBNYG2934072.5%7.5%
78Cole BeasleyWRDAL5237569.3%4.0%
79Golden TateWRDET90312870.3%2.3%
80Latavius MurrayRBOAK4135377.4%5.7%
81Rueben RandleWRNYG5739063.3%3.3%
82Riley CooperWRPHI2134151.2%7.3%
83Marqise LeeWRJAX1533246.9%9.4%
84Emmanuel SandersWRDEN76313755.5%2.2%
85Coby FleenerTEIND5438464.3%3.6%
86Sammy WatkinsWRBUF6039662.5%3.1%
87David JohnsonRBARI3635763.2%5.3%
88Andre HolmesWROAK1433342.4%9.1%
89Delanie WalkerTETEN94313370.7%2.3%
90DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU111319257.8%1.6%
91Shane VereenRBNYG5938172.8%3.7%
92Stevie JohnsonWRSD4536569.2%4.6%
93Kenjon BarnerRBPHI931275.0%25.0%
94Greg OlsenTECAR77312462.1%2.4%
95Albert WilsonWRKC3535761.4%5.3%
96James WhiteRBNE4035474.1%5.6%
97Rashad GreeneWRJAX1933554.3%8.6%
98Quinton PattonWRSF3035752.6%5.3%
99Tavon AustinWRSTL5238759.8%3.5%
100Justin HardyWRATL2133658.3%8.3%
101Kenny BrittWRSTL3637250.0%4.2%
102Josh HuffWRPHI2734067.5%7.5%
103Kendall WrightWRTEN3636060.0%5.0%
104Arian FosterRBHOU2232878.6%10.7%
105Darren McFaddenRBDAL4035375.5%5.7%
106Jeremy ButlerWRBAL3134470.5%6.8%
107Denard RobinsonRBJAX2133070.0%10.0%
108Marques ColstonWRNO4536767.2%4.5%
109Austin JohnsonRBNO52862.5%25.0%
110Ed DicksonTECAR1722665.4%7.7%
111Kellen DavisTENYJ321127.3%18.2%
112Antonio GatesTESD5628565.9%2.4%
113Allen HurnsWRJAX64210561.0%1.9%
114Tim WrightTEDET921656.3%12.5%
115Danny AmendolaWRNE6528774.7%2.3%
116Andre CaldwellWRDEN1022245.5%9.1%
117Kenny StillsWRMIA2726342.9%3.2%
118A.J. GreenWRCIN86213265.2%1.5%
119Matt ForteRBCHI4425875.9%3.5%
120Jordan ReedTEWAS87211476.3%1.8%
121Donald BrownRBSD821361.5%15.4%
122Kyle RudolphTEMIN4927367.1%2.7%
123T.J. YeldonRBJAX3624678.3%4.4%
124Chris ConleyWRKC1723154.8%6.5%
125Scott ChandlerTENE2324254.8%4.8%
126Chris PolkRBHOU1622857.1%7.1%
127Charcandrick WestRBKC2023458.8%5.9%
128James HannaTEDAL921464.3%14.3%
129Ahmad BradshawRBIND1021471.4%14.3%
130Richard RodgersTEGB5828568.2%2.4%
131Antonio BrownWRPIT136219370.5%1.0%
132Bruce MillerRBSF1021471.4%14.3%
133Ryan GrantWRWAS2324254.8%4.8%
134Ladarius GreenTESD3726358.7%3.2%
135Andre RobertsWRWAS1122152.4%9.5%
136Jamison CrowderWRWAS5927875.6%2.6%
137Miles AustinWRPHI1323141.9%6.5%
138Donte MoncriefWRIND64210561.0%1.9%
139Martellus BennettTECHI5328066.3%2.5%
140Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE6127482.4%2.7%
141Marlon BrownWRBAL1423046.7%6.7%
142Stefon DiggsWRMIN5228461.9%2.4%
143Myles WhiteWRNYG722035.0%10.0%
144Brandin CooksWRNO84212965.1%1.6%
145Jermaine GreshamTEARI1823256.3%6.3%
146Anquan BoldinWRSF69211162.2%1.8%
147Matt JonesRBWAS1922576.0%8.0%
148Marquess WilsonWRCHI2825154.9%3.9%
149Jeremy MaclinWRKC87212470.2%1.6%
150Doug MartinRBTB3324475.0%4.6%
151Markus WheatonWRPIT4427955.7%2.5%
152Brandon BoldenRBNE1923063.3%6.7%
153Jarius WrightWRMIN3425068.0%4.0%
154Dexter McClusterRBTEN3124175.6%4.9%
155Bilal PowellRBNYJ4726374.6%3.2%
156Preston ParkerWRNYG521241.7%16.7%
157Kamar AikenWRBAL75212759.1%1.6%
158Jim DrayTECLE621637.5%12.5%
159Kendall GaskinsRBSF821080.0%20.0%
160Darius JenningsWRCLE1422166.7%9.5%
161Nick WilliamsWRATL1722568.0%8.0%
162Jeremy HillRBCIN1521978.9%10.5%
163Adam HumphriesWRTB2724067.5%5.0%
164Robert WoodsWRBUF4728058.8%2.5%
165Marvin JonesWRCIN65210363.1%1.9%
166DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT4024785.1%4.3%
167Doug BaldwinWRSEA78210375.7%1.9%
168Rhett EllisonTEMIN1121957.9%10.5%
169Tyler LockettWRSEA5126973.9%2.9%
170Keith MumpheryWRHOU1423243.8%6.3%
171Jordan NorwoodWRDEN2223268.8%6.3%
172Dontrelle InmanWRSD3516355.6%1.6%
173Anthony FasanoTETEN2614261.9%2.4%
174Darren FellsTEARI2112875.0%3.6%
175Malcom FloydWRSD3016943.5%1.5%
176LeSean McCoyRBBUF3215064.0%2.0%
177Travaris CadetRBNE1712277.3%4.6%
178Marlon MooreWRCLE711070.0%10.0%
179Matt SpaethTEPIT21366.7%33.3%
180Antonio AndrewsRBTEN2112972.4%3.5%
181Jerome SimpsonWRSF511926.3%5.3%
182John KuhnRBGB611060.0%10.0%
183Jamaal CharlesRBKC2113070.0%3.3%
184Zach LineRBMIN61966.7%11.1%
185Joique BellRBDET2212781.5%3.7%
186Phillip SupernawTETEN31475.0%25.0%
187Taiwan JonesRBOAK71977.8%11.1%
188Chris GivensWRSTL2015437.0%1.9%
189Russell ShepardWRTB31933.3%11.1%
190Chris MatthewsWRSEA1312552.0%4.0%
191Jonas GrayRBMIA71887.5%12.5%
192Tommy BohanonRBNYJ41850.0%12.5%
193Corey FullerWRDET41944.4%11.1%
194Ryan GriffinTEHOU2013458.8%2.9%
195Ameer AbdullahRBDET2513865.8%2.6%
196Justin HunterWRTEN2213171.0%3.2%
197Rashad RossWRWAS811361.5%7.7%
198Keenan AllenWRSD6718975.3%1.1%
199Tre McBrideWRTEN21450.0%25.0%
200Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4115673.2%1.8%
201Keshawn MartinWRNE2413764.9%2.7%
202Reggie BushRBSF411040.0%10.0%
203Adrian PetersonRBMIN3013683.3%2.8%
204Joshua BellamyWRCHI1913455.9%2.9%
205Marshawn LynchRBSEA1312161.9%4.8%
206Clay HarborTEJAX1412070.0%5.0%
207Jerome CunninghamTENYG811650.0%6.3%
208Vincent JacksonWRTB3316352.4%1.6%
209Maxx WilliamsTEBAL3214866.7%2.1%
210Thomas RawlsRBSEA911181.8%9.1%
211Larry DonnellTENYG2914170.7%2.4%
212Jay AjayiRBMIA711163.6%9.1%
213Marcel ReeceRBOAK3013781.1%2.7%
214Percy HarvinWRBUF1913063.3%3.3%
215Javontee HerndonWRSD2413372.7%3.0%
216Cooper HelfetTESEA1312259.1%4.6%
217Crockett GillmoreTEBAL3314770.2%2.1%
218Donteea DyeWRTB1113036.7%3.3%
219Christine MichaelRBDAL31650.0%16.7%
220Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR1211580.0%6.7%
221Matt AsiataRBMIN1912286.4%4.6%
222Griff WhalenWRIND1912673.1%3.9%
223Josh HillTENO1613053.3%3.3%
224Ty MontgomeryWRGB1511978.9%5.3%
225Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL4617363.0%1.4%
226Derek CarrierTEWAS1712277.3%4.6%
227Luke StockerTETB911369.2%7.7%
228Charles SimsRBTB5117072.9%1.4%
229Demetrius HarrisTEKC711163.6%9.1%
230Bruce EllingtonWRSF1311968.4%5.3%
231Larry FitzgeraldWRARI109114575.2%0.7%
232De'Anthony ThomasWRKC1712470.8%4.2%
233Javorius AllenRBBAL4516272.6%1.6%
234Jacob TammeTEATL5918172.8%1.2%
235J.J. NelsonWRARI1112740.7%3.7%
236Jermaine KearseWRSEA4916872.1%1.5%
237Carlos HydeRBSF1111573.3%6.7%
238Louis MurphyWRTB1011855.6%5.6%
239Brice ButlerWRDAL1212646.2%3.9%
240T.Y. HiltonWRIND69113451.5%0.8%
241Bennie FowlerWRDEN1612564.0%4.0%
242Mychal RiveraTEOAK3214669.6%2.2%
243Corey GrantRBJAX21366.7%33.3%
244Lamar MillerRBMIA4715782.5%1.8%
245Aaron DobsonWRNE1312161.9%4.8%
246Jack DoyleTEIND1211485.7%7.1%
247Jerick McKinnonRBMIN2112972.4%3.5%
248Ricardo LocketteWRSEA41757.1%14.3%
249Rob GronkowskiTENE72112060.0%0.8%
250Ronnie HillmanRBDEN2413568.6%2.9%
251Brian QuickWRSTL1013231.3%3.1%
252Willie SneadWRNO69110168.3%1.0%
253Brandon ColemanWRNO3014961.2%2.0%
254Jeremy RossWROAK911464.3%7.1%
255Corey BrownWRCAR3115457.4%1.9%
256Devin SmithWRNYJ912832.1%3.6%
257Cody LatimerWRDEN611250.0%8.3%
258Jeff JanisWRGB211216.7%8.3%
259Mark IngramRBNO5016083.3%1.7%
260Dion SimsTEMIA1812572.0%4.0%
261Fred JacksonRBSEA3214178.0%2.4%
262Jeff CumberlandTENYJ511435.7%7.1%
263Tony MoeakiTEATL31560.0%20.0%
264Jimmy GrahamTESEA4817464.9%1.4%
265Tyler KroftTECIN1111573.3%6.7%
266Tevin ColemanRBATL211118.2%9.1%
267Marcedes LewisTEJAX1613743.2%2.7%
268Bryan WaltersWRJAX3214571.1%2.2%
269Pierre GarconWRWAS72111164.9%0.9%
270Stedman BaileyWRSTL1212548.0%4.0%
271Khiry RobinsonRBNO1712085.0%5.0%
272Chris IvoryRBNYJ3013781.1%2.7%
273C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU1712470.8%4.2%
274Luke WillsonTESEA1712665.4%3.9%
275Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR3915472.2%1.9%
276Lance MooreWRDET2904367.4%0.0%
277Marc MarianiWRCHI2203366.7%0.0%
278Jamize OlawaleRBOAK901181.8%0.0%
279Trey BurtonTEPHI30475.0%0.0%
280Tim HightowerRBNO1201392.3%0.0%
281Wes WelkerWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
282Orleans DarkwaRBNYG30560.0%0.0%
283Karlos WilliamsRBBUF1101478.6%0.0%
284Clive WalfordTEOAK2805056.0%0.0%
285Andrew HawkinsWRCLE2704362.8%0.0%
286Boobie DixonRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
287Zach MillerTECHI3404673.9%0.0%
288Adam ThielenWRMIN1201866.7%0.0%
289Daniel FellsTENYG60785.7%0.0%
290Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ1602661.5%0.0%
291Jesse JamesTEPIT801172.7%0.0%
292Stevan RidleyRBNYJ40580.0%0.0%
293Heath MillerTEPIT6008174.1%0.0%
294Darrel YoungRBWAS606100.0%0.0%
295Charles JohnsonWRMIN901369.2%0.0%
296Rex BurkheadRBCIN1001566.7%0.0%
297Jorvorskie LaneRBTB202100.0%0.0%
298Deonte ThompsonWRCHI20366.7%0.0%
299Todd GurleyRBSTL2102680.8%0.0%
300Matt LaCosseTENYG303100.0%0.0%
301Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL60875.0%0.0%
302B.J. DanielsQBHOU202100.0%0.0%
303TJ JonesWRDET1001855.6%0.0%
304Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE40666.7%0.0%
305Justin PerilloTEGB1101384.6%0.0%
306Virgil GreenTEDEN1201580.0%0.0%
307LeGarrette BlountRBNE60785.7%0.0%
308Bradley MarquezWRSTL1302259.1%0.0%
309Devin StreetWRDAL701353.8%0.0%
310Lance DunbarRBDAL2102391.3%0.0%
311Michael WilliamsTENE30650.0%0.0%
312Shaun DraughnRBCLE2703577.1%0.0%
313Joseph RandleRBDAL10010100.0%0.0%
314Branden OliverRBSD1301586.7%0.0%
315Hakeem NicksWRNYG701450.0%0.0%
316Chandler WorthyWRHOU30475.0%0.0%
317C.J. SpillerRBNO3404477.3%0.0%
318Jonathan StewartRBCAR1602176.2%0.0%
319Greg SalasWRBUF30560.0%0.0%
320Zac StacyRBNYJ901275.0%0.0%
321Marquise GoodwinWRBUF202100.0%0.0%
322Cameron BrateTETB2303076.7%0.0%
323Nick BoyleTEBAL1802378.3%0.0%
324DeAndrew WhiteWRSF202100.0%0.0%
325Robert TurbinRBCLE701070.0%0.0%
326Isaiah CrowellRBCLE1902286.4%0.0%
327Michael CampanaroWRBAL50683.3%0.0%
328Ryan HewittTECIN801266.7%0.0%
329James O'ShaughnessyTEKC60966.7%0.0%
330Bernard PierceRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
331Chris OwusuWRNYJ601346.2%0.0%
332Michael HoomanawanuiTENE1101668.8%0.0%
333Geremy DavisWRNYG20366.7%0.0%
334Cory HarkeyTESTL50683.3%0.0%
335Dwayne BoweWRCLE501338.5%0.0%
336Spencer WareRBKC606100.0%0.0%
337Zurlon TiptonRBIND50862.5%0.0%
338Troy NiklasTEARI404100.0%0.0%
339Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR505100.0%0.0%
340Jake StoneburnerTEMIA505100.0%0.0%
341C.J. AndersonRBDEN2503669.4%0.0%
342Alfred BlueRBHOU1501693.8%0.0%
343Zach ZennerRBDET20366.7%0.0%
344Dwayne AllenTEIND1602955.2%0.0%
345Brandon PettigrewTEDET701546.7%0.0%
346Jonathan KrauseWRPHI20450.0%0.0%
347Gavin EscobarTEDAL801361.5%0.0%
348T.J. GrahamWRNO404100.0%0.0%
349Theo RiddickRBDET8009980.8%0.0%
350Mike GillisleeRBBUF60785.7%0.0%
351Le'Veon BellRBPIT2402692.3%0.0%
352Pierre ThomasRBSF901181.8%0.0%
353Anthony ShermanRBKC40580.0%0.0%
354Damien WilliamsRBMIA2102875.0%0.0%
355Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ1703351.5%0.0%
356Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI202100.0%0.0%
357Patrick DiMarcoRBATL1301776.5%0.0%
358DuJuan HarrisRBSF901464.3%0.0%
359Eddie LacyRBGB2002871.4%0.0%
360Rob HouslerTECHI40757.1%0.0%
361Kevin SmithWRSEA30560.0%0.0%
362Tyson AlualuDEJAX20366.7%0.0%
363Melvin GordonRBSD3303789.2%0.0%
364Daniel BrownWRBAL601154.5%0.0%
365Mike TolbertRBCAR1802378.3%0.0%
366Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN202100.0%0.0%
367Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK901656.3%0.0%
368Brenton BersinWRCAR901181.8%0.0%
369Andrew TurzilliWRTEN202100.0%0.0%
370Josh RobinsonRBIND606100.0%0.0%
371Brandon MyersTETB1201770.6%0.0%
372Jaron BrownWRARI1102347.8%0.0%
373Terron WardRBATL901369.2%0.0%
374Darren WallerWRBAL20633.3%0.0%
375Jalston FowlerRBTEN50683.3%0.0%
376John PhillipsTESD1001190.9%0.0%
377Phillip DorsettWRIND1803946.2%0.0%
378Bobby RaineyRBTB303100.0%0.0%
379Akeem HuntRBHOU601060.0%0.0%
380Chris GraggTEBUF1202060.0%0.0%
381Craig StevensTETEN1201675.0%0.0%
382Tre MasonRBSTL1802185.7%0.0%
383Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI303100.0%0.0%
384Jaelen StrongWRHOU1402458.3%0.0%
385Michael BurtonRBDET606100.0%0.0%
386Mohamed SanuWRCIN3304967.3%0.0%
387Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL505100.0%0.0%
388Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT2103953.8%0.0%
389Jason AvantWRKC1502462.5%0.0%
390DeSean JacksonWRWAS3004961.2%0.0%
391Daniel HerronRBBUF901090.0%0.0%
392Levine ToiloloTEATL701258.3%0.0%
393Knile DavisRBKC20366.7%0.0%
394Blake BellTESF1502560.0%0.0%
395Brent CelekTEPHI2703577.1%0.0%
396MyCole PruittTEMIN1001662.5%0.0%
397Juwan ThompsonRBDEN60966.7%0.0%
398Brandon TateWRCIN20366.7%0.0%
399Andre EllingtonRBARI1502462.5%0.0%
400Tyrell WilliamsWRSD20633.3%0.0%
401Jonathan GrimesRBHOU2603183.9%0.0%
402Roosevelt NixRBPIT20366.7%0.0%
403Andrew QuarlessTEGB40580.0%0.0%
404Toby GerhartRBJAX30560.0%0.0%
405Justin ForsettRBBAL3104175.6%0.0%
406Terrance WestRBTEN40580.0%0.0%
407Jarryd HayneRBSF60785.7%0.0%
408Cameron MeredithWRCHI1101668.8%0.0%
409Will JohnsonRBPIT20450.0%0.0%
410Chase CoffmanTETEN801172.7%0.0%
411Jason WittenTEDAL77010474.0%0.0%
412Jordan CameronTEMIA3507050.0%0.0%
413Mike DavisRBSF701353.8%0.0%
414Jared AbbrederisWRGB901656.3%0.0%
415Alfred MorrisRBWAS1001376.9%0.0%
416Garrett CelekTESF1902867.9%0.0%
417Lee SmithTEOAK1201392.3%0.0%
Dropped Passes By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Drops Related Terms


Drops Related Stats