Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt - ANY/A: 2011 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Adjusted Net Yards Per Attempt
RankPlayerTeamATTYardsTDINTSackSackYANY/A
1Aaron RodgersGB5024,643456362199.39
2Tom BradyNE6115,2353912321738.25
3Drew BreesNO6575,4764614241588.23
4Matt SchaubHOU2922,47915616987.83
5Eli ManningNYG5894,9332916281997.45
6Tony RomoDAL5224,1843110362277.40
7Matthew StaffordDET6635,0384116362576.98
8Matt RyanATL5664,1772912261736.83
9Philip RiversSD5824,6242720301986.64
10Michael VickPHI4233,3031814231266.52
11Ben RoethlisbergerPIT5134,0772114402696.51
12Carson PalmerOAK3282,7531316171196.30
13Jay CutlerCHI3142,319137231596.25
14Cam NewtonCAR5174,0512117352606.24
15Alex SmithSF4453,144175442636.13
16Matt HasselbeckTEN5183,5711814191535.86
17Joe FlaccoBAL5423,6102012312035.70
18Matt MooreMIA3472,497169362295.70
19Andy DaltonCIN5163,3982013241605.65
20Kyle OrtonDEN2521,7589910545.65
21Kevin KolbARI2531,95598302195.50
22Ryan FitzpatrickBUF5693,8322423221485.29
23Tarvaris JacksonSEA4503,0911413422935.07
24Mark SanchezNYJ5433,4742618392435.05
25Rex GrossmanWAS4583,1511620252014.91
26Tim TebowDEN2711,729126332254.85
27Matt CasselKC2691,713109221204.77
28Josh FreemanTB5513,5921622291644.76
29Colt McCoyCLE4632,7331411321734.74
30John SkeltonARI2751,9131114231624.50
31Sam BradfordSTL3572,16466362484.49
32Curtis PainterIND2431,54169161044.45
33Christian PonderMIN2911,8531313301644.25
34Blaine GabbertJAC4132,2141211402933.68
Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt - ANY/A By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Player Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Statistics Related Terms


Player Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Statistics Related Stats