Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Offensive Player Snap Count Stats: 2015 NFL Season


CHANGE SEASON: 
Offensive Player Snap Count Stats
RankPlayerPosTeamGPPlayer SnapsTeam SnapsParticipation %
1Ben JonesCHOU161,1821,18399.9%
2Derek NewtonTHOU161,1631,18398.3%
3Allen BarbreGPHI161,1581,158100.0%
4Lane JohnsonTPHI161,1581,158100.0%
5Jason KelceCPHI161,1581,158100.0%
6Max UngerCNO161,1571,15899.9%
7Philip RiversQBSD161,1541,16998.7%
8DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU161,1461,18396.9%
9Josh SittonGGB161,1391,14799.3%
10Chris ChesterGATL161,1381,138100.0%
11Aaron RodgersQBGB161,1371,14799.1%
12Marshal YandaGBAL161,1301,13299.8%
13Ryan SchraederTATL161,1281,13899.1%
14Rick WagnerGBAL161,1261,13299.5%
15Andy LevitreGATL161,1251,13898.9%
16Jake MatthewsTATL161,1251,13898.9%
17Joe BarksdaleTSD161,1161,16995.5%
18Matt RyanQBATL161,1141,13897.9%
19D'Brickashaw FergusonTNYJ161,1101,110100.0%
20Eli ManningQBNYG161,1091,11699.4%
21Matt ParadisCDEN161,1081,108100.0%
22Breno GiacominiTNYJ161,1071,11099.7%
23James CarpenterGNYJ161,1071,11099.7%
24Mitchell SchwartzTCLE161,1021,102100.0%
25Joe ThomasTCLE161,1021,102100.0%
26Alex MackCCLE161,1021,102100.0%
27Tom BradyQBNE161,0991,11298.8%
28Mike RemmersTCAR161,0981,098100.0%
29Jack MewhortTIND161,0981,098100.0%
30Donovan SmithTTB161,0951,095100.0%
31Jameis WinstonQBTB161,0951,095100.0%
32Drew BreesQBNO151,0881,15894.0%
33Michael OherTCAR161,0801,09898.4%
34Justin BrittTSEA161,0781,07999.9%
35Matt SlausonGCHI161,0771,077100.0%
36Kyle LongTCHI161,0761,07799.9%
37Riley ReiffTDET161,0751,07999.6%
38Richie IncognitoGBUF161,0741,074100.0%
39Eric WoodCBUF161,0741,074100.0%
40Zach StriefTNO151,0741,15892.8%
41Ramon FosterGPIT161,0731,073100.0%
42David DeCastroGPIT161,0731,073100.0%
43Cam NewtonQBCAR161,0731,09897.7%
44Cody WallaceCPIT161,0711,07399.8%
45Trai TurnerGCAR161,0701,09897.5%
46Jared VeldheerTARI161,0691,10197.1%
47Marcus GilbertTPIT161,0681,07399.5%
48Brandon ScherffGWAS161,0671,06899.9%
49Brandon MarshallWRNYJ161,0591,11095.4%
50Zane BeadlesGJAX161,0581,058100.0%
51Blake BortlesQBJAX161,0581,058100.0%
52Russell BodineCCIN161,0581,058100.0%
53Stefen WisniewskiCJAX161,0581,058100.0%
54Cordy GlennTBUF161,0581,07498.5%
55Garry GilliamTSEA161,0581,07998.1%
56Clint BolingGCIN161,0531,05899.5%
57Greg OlsenTECAR161,0531,09895.9%
58Gabe JacksonGOAK161,0491,049100.0%
59J'Marcus WebbGOAK161,0491,049100.0%
60Russell WilsonQBSEA161,0491,07997.2%
61Randall CobbWRGB161,0491,14791.5%
62Ryan FitzpatrickQBNYJ161,0451,11094.1%
63James JonesWRGB161,0451,14791.1%
64Kevin ZeitlerGCIN161,0431,05898.6%
65Carson PalmerQBARI161,0371,10194.2%
66Matthew StaffordQBDET161,0331,07995.7%
67Donald PennTOAK161,0321,04998.4%
68T.J. LangGGB151,0321,14790.0%
69Dallas ThomasGMIA161,0301,03199.9%
70Morgan MosesTWAS161,0301,06896.4%
71Travis FrederickCDAL161,0291,029100.0%
72Tyron SmithTDAL161,0291,029100.0%
73Zack MartinGDAL161,0291,029100.0%
74Doug FreeTDAL161,0291,029100.0%
75Antonio BrownWRPIT161,0281,07395.8%
76Byron BellGTEN161,0271,03599.2%
77Andrew WhitworthTCIN161,0261,05897.0%
78Logan MankinsGTB151,0251,09593.6%
79Ryan TannehillQBMIA161,0241,03199.3%
80Kirk CousinsQBWAS161,0241,06895.9%
81Joe BergerCMIN161,0221,022100.0%
82Mike HarrisGMIN161,0221,022100.0%
83Brandon FuscoGMIN161,0211,02299.9%
84Jason WittenTEDAL161,0201,02999.1%
85Weston RichburgCNYG151,0191,11691.3%
86T.J. ClemmingsTMIN161,0161,02299.4%
87Matt KalilTMIN161,0151,02299.3%
88Joe StaleyTSF161,0101,010100.0%
89Erik PearsGSF161,0101,010100.0%
90Derek CarrQBOAK161,0081,04996.1%
91J.R. SweezyGSEA151,0051,07993.1%
92Ryan HarrisTDEN161,0051,10890.7%
93Calvin JohnsonWRDET161,0011,07992.8%
94Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG151,0001,11689.6%
95Rueben RandleWRNYG161,0001,11689.6%
96Ryan KalilCCAR159961,09890.7%
97Teddy BridgewaterQBMIN169941,02297.3%
98Jay CutlerQBCHI159921,07792.1%
99Alex SmithQBKC169891,00298.7%
100Sam BradfordQBPHI149891,15885.4%
101Lyle SendleinCARI159881,10189.7%
102Laken TomlinsonGDET169861,07991.4%
103Allen RobinsonWRJAX169841,05893.0%
104Matt TobinGPHI169841,15885.0%
105Joe HawleyCTB159831,09589.8%
106Benjamin WatsonTENO169831,15884.9%
107Jermey ParnellTJAX159821,05892.8%
108Larry FitzgeraldWRARI169821,10189.2%
109Bobby MassieTARI149791,10188.9%
110Brandon BrooksGHOU149791,18382.8%
111Trevor RobinsonCSD169771,16983.6%
112Kelechi OsemeleGBAL149731,13286.0%
113Justin PughTNYG149701,11686.9%
114Julio JonesWRATL169681,13885.1%
115Ereck FlowersTNYG159641,11686.4%
116Brandin CooksWRNO169591,15882.8%
117Greg RobinsonTSTL16957957100.0%
118David BakhtiariTGB149561,14783.4%
119Tim BarnesCSTL1695395799.6%
120Mike PersonGATL149511,13883.6%
121Tim LelitoGNO159501,15882.0%
122Travis SwansonCDET149491,07988.0%
123Joe ReitzGIND169451,09886.1%
124Marshall NewhouseTNYG149401,11684.2%
125Gary BarnidgeTECLE169381,10285.1%
126Demaryius ThomasWRDEN169371,10884.6%
127Nick MangoldCNYJ159361,11084.3%
128Roddy WhiteWRATL169351,13882.2%
129A.J. GreenWRCIN169341,05888.3%
130Rob GronkowskiTENE159341,11284.0%
131Kamar AikenWRBAL169331,13282.4%
132Terron ArmsteadTNO139291,15880.2%
133Trent WilliamsTWAS149251,06886.6%
134Golden TateWRDET169251,07985.7%
135Travis KelceTEKC169241,00292.2%
136Heath MillerTEPIT159221,07385.9%
137Tyrod TaylorQBBUF149221,07485.9%
138Mitch MorseCKC159201,00291.8%
139T.Y. HiltonWRIND169201,09883.8%
140Jordan MatthewsWRPHI169201,15879.5%
141Charles Leno Jr.TCHI169151,07785.0%
142Taylor LewanTTEN159091,03587.8%
143Duane BrownTHOU149061,18376.6%
144Marvin JonesWRCIN169031,05885.4%
145Eric DeckerWRNYJ159031,11081.4%
146Luke JoeckelTJAX149001,05885.1%
147Amari CooperWROAK168981,04985.6%
148Gosder CherilusTTB138941,09581.6%
149Anthony CastonzoTIND138911,09881.2%
150John GrecoGCLE148891,10280.7%
151Andre SmithTCIN148871,05883.8%
152Louis VasquezGDEN168771,10879.2%
153Michael SchofieldTDEN138711,10878.6%
154Jarvis LandryWRMIA168661,03184.0%
155Allen HurnsWRJAX158651,05881.8%
156D.J. FlukerTSD128631,16973.8%
157A.J. CannGJAX148611,05881.4%
158Mike EvansWRTB158601,09578.5%
159Emmanuel SandersWRDEN158591,10877.5%
160Josh KlineGNE148591,11277.3%
161Russell OkungTSEA138491,07978.7%
162Travis BenjaminWRCLE168491,10277.0%
163Kyle RudolphTEMIN168471,02282.9%
164Spencer LongGWAS138431,06878.9%
165Malcom FloydWRSD158351,16971.4%
166Chance WarmackGTEN148321,03580.4%
167Donte MoncriefWRIND168301,09875.6%
168Jeremy MaclinWRKC158281,00282.6%
169Jason FoxTMIA158271,03180.2%
170Owen DanielsTEDEN168271,10874.6%
171Eric FisherTKC168261,00282.4%
172Ali MarpetGTB138261,09575.4%
173John BrownWRARI158261,10175.0%
174Marcus MartinCSF148181,01081.0%
175Larry WarfordGDET138141,07975.4%
176Andrew NorwellGCAR138141,09874.1%
177Sebastian VollmerTNE148141,11273.2%
178Mike IupatiGARI138131,10173.8%
179Evan MathisGDEN168091,10873.0%
180Bryan BulagaTGB128091,14770.5%
181Austin HowardTOAK138081,04977.0%
182Pierre GarconWRWAS168081,06875.7%
183Laurent Duvernay-TardifGKC168071,00280.5%
184Michael CrabtreeWROAK168051,04976.7%
185Corey LinsleyCGB138011,14769.8%
186Jahri EvansGNO118011,15869.2%
187Rodney HudsonCOAK138001,04976.3%
188Andy DaltonQBCIN138001,05875.6%
189Hugh ThorntonGIND138001,09872.9%
190Richard RodgersTEGB167991,14769.7%
191Doug BaldwinWRSEA167971,07973.9%
192Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT127921,07373.8%
193Terrance WilliamsWRDAL167911,02976.9%
194Zach ErtzTEPHI157911,15868.3%
195Nate WashingtonWRHOU147911,18366.9%
196Kenny WigginsGSD157891,16967.5%
197Branden AlbertTMIA147871,03176.3%
198Mike PounceyCMIA147861,03176.2%
199Chris HairstonGSD167841,16967.1%
200Willie SneadWRNO157801,15867.4%
201Robert WoodsWRBUF147741,07472.1%
202Torrey SmithWRSF167711,01076.3%
203Jermaine KearseWRSEA167701,07971.4%
204Jacob TammeTEATL157701,13867.7%
205Brian WintersGNYJ167681,11069.2%
206Devonta FreemanRBATL157661,13867.3%
207Alex BooneGSF137641,01075.6%
208Billy TurnerGMIA137641,03174.1%
209Charles ClayTEBUF137631,07471.0%
210Davante AdamsWRGB137631,14766.5%
211Jason PetersTPHI147611,15865.7%
212David AndrewsCNE147591,11268.3%
213Anquan BoldinWRSF147581,01075.1%
214Tyler EifertTECIN137531,05871.2%
215Alejandro VillanuevaTPIT167521,07370.1%
216Mike WallaceWRMIN167501,02273.4%
217Corey BrownWRCAR147491,09868.2%
218Vladimir DucasseGCHI167461,07769.3%
219Jordan CameronTEMIA167431,03172.1%
220Tavon AustinWRSTL1674195777.4%
221Marcus MariotaQBTEN127341,03570.9%
222Jamison CrowderWRWAS167341,06868.7%
223Garrett ReynoldsGSTL1673195776.4%
224Coby FleenerTEIND167311,09866.6%
225Shaq MasonCNE147311,11265.7%
226Rob HavensteinTSTL1372595775.8%
227Martellus BennettTECHI117221,07767.0%
228Harry DouglasWRTEN147161,03569.2%
229La'el CollinsGDAL127141,02969.4%
230Sammy WatkinsWRBUF137141,07466.5%
231Joe FlaccoQBBAL107141,13263.1%
232Josh LeRibeusCWAS167131,06866.8%
233Andre JohnsonWRIND167071,09864.4%
234Jordan ReedTEWAS147011,06865.6%
235DeAngelo WilliamsRBPIT167001,07365.2%
236Markus WheatonWRPIT166981,07365.1%
237Dontrelle InmanWRSD146901,16959.0%
238Delanie WalkerTETEN156891,03566.6%
239Frank GoreRBIND166871,09862.6%
240Ted LarsenCARI106771,10161.5%
241Latavius MurrayRBOAK166761,04964.4%
242Geoff SchwartzGNYG116751,11660.5%
243Brian HoyerQBHOU116731,18356.9%
244Jared CookTESTL1667295770.2%
245Nelson AgholorWRPHI136711,15857.9%
246Darren FellsTEARI146701,10160.9%
247Jonotthan HarrisonCIND166691,09860.9%
248Marcedes LewisTEJAX166681,05863.1%
249Ted Ginn Jr.WRCAR156671,09860.8%
250Adrian PetersonRBMIN166651,02265.1%
251Patrick OmamehGCHI146651,07761.8%
252Tyler LockettWRSEA166631,07961.5%
253Ladarius GreenTESD136631,16956.7%
254Brandon LaFellWRNE116591,11259.3%
255Albert WilsonWRKC146551,00265.4%
256Stefon DiggsWRMIN136541,02264.0%
257Michael FloydWRARI156521,10159.2%
258Nick FolesQBSTL1165195768.0%
259C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU166491,18354.9%
260John MillerGBUF126471,07460.2%
261John JerryGNYG166471,11658.0%
262Kenny BrittWRSTL1664695767.5%
263Mohamed SanuWRCIN166451,05861.0%
264Jonathan CooperGARI146371,10157.9%
265Marquess WilsonWRCHI116341,07758.9%
266Lamar MillerRBMIA166291,03161.0%
267Xavier Su'a-FiloGHOU116281,18353.1%
268Dwayne HarrisWRNYG156261,11656.1%
269Doug MartinRBTB166221,09556.8%
270Marcus CannonTNE126211,11255.9%
271T.J. YeldonRBJAX126201,05858.6%
272Orlando FranklinGSD106201,16953.0%
273Darren McFaddenRBDAL166151,02959.8%
274Andrew TillerGSF126141,01060.8%
275Joel BitonioTCLE106141,10255.7%
276Eric EbronTEDET146131,07956.8%
277Chris HoganWRBUF166111,07456.9%
278Jeremy ZuttahGBAL96101,13253.9%
279Jah ReidGKC106081,00260.7%
280Tre' JacksonGNE136071,11254.6%
281Jonathan StewartRBCAR136021,09854.8%
282Brent CelekTEPHI166021,15852.0%
283LeSean McCoyRBBUF126001,07455.9%
284Patrick LewisCSEA106001,07955.6%
285Ed DicksonTECAR165961,09854.3%
286Jermaine GreshamTEARI155961,10154.1%
287Matt ForteRBCHI135951,07755.3%
288Danny WoodheadRBSD165951,16950.9%
289Kenny StillsWRMIA165941,03157.6%
290Peyton ManningQBDEN105931,10853.5%
291Seantrel HendersonTBUF105921,07455.1%
292Stevie JohnsonWRSD105901,16950.5%
293Giovani BernardRBCIN165821,05855.0%
294Dorial Green-BeckhamWRTEN165801,03556.0%
295Zach MillerTECHI155801,07753.9%
296Lance MooreWRDET145771,07953.5%
297Danny AmendolaWRNE145751,11251.7%
298Lance KendricksTESTL1557095759.6%
299Riley CooperWRPHI165701,15849.2%
300Jimmy GrahamTESEA115691,07952.7%
301James HurstTBAL165681,13250.2%
302Marques ColstonWRNO135661,15848.9%
303Cole BeasleyWRDAL165641,02954.8%
304Cecil Shorts IIIWRHOU115631,18347.6%
305Seth RobertsWROAK165611,04953.5%
306Duke Johnson Jr.RBCLE165591,10250.7%
307Donald StephensonTKC165551,00255.4%
308Hroniss GrasuCCHI85511,07751.2%
309Anthony FasanoTETEN165481,03553.0%
310John UrschelGBAL165471,13248.3%
311Julius ThomasTEJAX125441,05851.4%
312Will TyeTENYG135441,11648.8%
313Max GarciaCDEN165421,10848.9%
314Keenan AllenWRSD85411,16946.3%
315Josh HuffWRPHI155371,15846.4%
316Chris IvoryRBNYJ155361,11048.3%
317Mark IngramRBNO125351,15846.2%
318Vincent JacksonWRTB105321,09548.6%
319Jamon BrownGSTL952895755.2%
320James StarksRBGB165281,14746.0%
321Ronnie HillmanRBDEN165231,10847.2%
322Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ125221,11047.0%
323Levine ToiloloTEATL165221,13845.9%
324Julian EdelmanWRNE95201,11246.8%
325Rishard MatthewsWRMIA115191,03150.3%
326Marc MarianiWRCHI165191,07748.2%
327Jamil DouglasGMIA165181,03150.2%
328Crockett GillmoreTEBAL105181,13245.8%
329Lee SmithTEOAK155141,04949.0%
330Brock OsweilerQBDEN85141,10846.4%
331Brian HartlineWRCLE125131,10246.6%
332Martavis BryantWRPIT115111,07347.6%
333Blaine GabbertQBSF85091,01050.4%
334Josh McCownQBCLE85081,10246.1%
335Alshon JefferyWRCHI95061,07747.0%
336Andy GallikCTEN125051,03548.8%
337Dwayne AllenTEIND135051,09846.0%
338Andrew LuckQBIND75041,09845.9%
339Colin KaepernickQBSF95011,01049.6%
340C.J. AndersonRBDEN155001,10845.1%
341Charcandrick WestRBKC154971,00249.6%
342Antonio GatesTESD114961,16942.4%
343Devin FunchessWRCAR164921,09844.8%
344Manny RamirezGDET164901,07945.4%
345Bryan StorkCNE84901,11244.1%
346Luke StockerTETB144851,09544.3%
347Khaled HolmesCIND94841,09844.1%
348Keshawn MartinWRNE94811,11243.3%
349DeMarco MurrayRBPHI154811,15841.5%
350Justin ForsettRBBAL104761,13242.1%
351Maxx WilliamsTEBAL144761,13242.1%
352Isaiah CrowellRBCLE164741,10243.0%
353Rhett EllisonTEMIN154711,02246.1%
354Eddie RoyalWRCHI94701,07743.6%
355Theo RiddickRBDET164701,07943.6%
356Eddie LacyRBGB154701,14741.0%
357Vance McDonaldTESF144691,01046.4%
358DeVante ParkerWRMIA144671,03145.3%
359Cameron FlemingTNE124671,11242.0%
360Ben GrubbsGKC74631,00246.2%
361Drew NowakGSEA84621,07942.8%
362Charles SimsRBTB164591,09541.9%
363Jeremy HillRBCIN164581,05843.3%
364Matt HasselbeckQBIND84581,09841.7%
365Todd GurleyRBSTL1345795747.8%
366Dion SimsTEMIA134571,03144.3%
367Ryan GrantWRWAS164531,06842.4%
368Luke WillsonTESEA144511,07941.8%
369Jim DrayTECLE164481,10240.7%
370Dez BryantWRDAL94451,02943.3%
371Michael WilliamsTENE154451,11240.0%
372Adam HumphriesWRTB134381,09540.0%
373Johnny ManzielQBCLE94351,10239.5%
374Kellen DavisTENYJ164341,11039.1%
375Clive WalfordTEOAK164331,04941.3%
376Shane VereenRBNYG164331,11638.8%
377Craig StevensTETEN164321,03541.7%
378Joshua BellamyWRCHI164321,07740.1%
379Jarius WrightWRMIN164311,02242.2%
380Kraig UrbikGBUF164311,07440.1%
381Brandon ColemanWRNO164301,15837.1%
382Jeff AllenGKC124291,00242.8%
383Chris ClarkTHOU114281,18336.2%
384Cody WichmannGSTL1242695744.5%
385Rashad JenningsRBNYG164261,11638.2%
386Andrus PeatTNO124261,15836.8%
387Joe LooneyGTEN84251,03541.1%
388Quinton PattonWRSF164241,01042.0%
389Cameron ErvingGCLE164241,10238.5%
390Senio KelemeteCNO164241,15836.6%
391Josh HillTENO164241,15836.6%
392Antonio AndrewsRBTEN144231,03540.9%
393Don BarclayTGB164231,14736.9%
394Mike TolbertRBCAR164211,09838.3%
395Jerricho CotcheryWRCAR144191,09838.2%
396Ryan JensenGBAL114191,13237.0%
397Kendall WrightWRTEN104121,03539.8%
398David JohnsonRBARI164121,10137.4%
399Andrew HawkinsWRCLE84111,10237.3%
400Miles AustinWRPHI114081,15835.2%
401Zach FultonGKC164061,00240.5%
402Derek CarrierTEWAS124031,06837.7%
403Marlon BrownWRBAL104021,13235.5%
404Darrius Heyward-BeyWRPIT164001,07337.3%
405Taylor GabrielWRCLE133991,10236.2%
406Oday AboushiTHOU73981,18333.6%
407Garrett CelekTESF113971,01039.3%
408Jeremiah PoutasiTTEN113971,03538.4%
409Mychal RiveraTEOAK163971,04937.9%
410Dennis KellyGPHI143951,15834.1%
411Melvin GordonRBSD143951,16933.8%
412Darren SprolesRBPHI163941,15834.0%
413Jamon MeredithTTEN133931,03538.0%
414Javorius AllenRBBAL163921,13234.6%
415Ja'Wuan JamesTMIA73911,03137.9%
416Jeremy LangfordRBCHI163901,07736.2%
417Larry DonnellTENYG83881,11634.8%
418Jordan DeveyTSF153871,01038.3%
419Alfred MorrisRBWAS163861,06836.1%
420Donteea DyeWRTB103861,09535.3%
421Jeremy ButlerWRBAL83851,13234.0%
422Quinton SpainGTEN73831,03537.0%
423Virgil GreenTEDEN163831,10834.6%
424Kyle JuszczykRBBAL163821,13233.8%
425Jordan NorwoodWRDEN113781,10834.1%
426Evan SmithCTB93771,09534.4%
427Scott ChandlerTENE153771,11233.9%
428Justin HunterWRTEN93761,03536.3%
429Ryan HewittTECIN153761,05835.5%
430JC TretterCGB163721,14732.4%
431Kory LichtensteigerCWAS53701,06834.6%
432Chris ConleyWRKC163691,00236.8%
433Alfred BlueRBHOU163681,18331.1%
434Bilal PowellRBNYJ113661,11033.0%
435Patrick DiMarcoRBATL163651,13832.1%
436Chris JohnsonRBARI113641,10133.1%
437DeSean JacksonWRWAS93601,06833.7%
438Ameer AbdullahRBDET163551,07932.9%
439Jordan MillsTBUF103541,07433.0%
440Brian QuickWRSTL1335295736.8%
441Blake BellTESF143511,01034.8%
442Ryan GriffinTEHOU93511,18329.7%
443Chris GraggTEBUF133491,07432.5%
444Tyler KroftTECIN163471,05832.8%
445Steve Smith Sr.WRBAL73451,13230.5%
446Andre HolmesWROAK163441,04932.8%
447Jason AvantWRKC163431,00234.2%
448Willie ColonGNYJ63421,11030.8%
449Cameron BrateTETB143411,09531.1%
450Matt JonesRBWAS133391,06831.7%
451Demetrius HarrisTEKC163371,00233.6%
452Justin HardyWRATL93351,13829.4%
453Jack DoyleTEIND163301,09830.1%
454Cornelius LucasTDET153251,07930.1%
455Kelvin BeachumTPIT63241,07330.2%
456Keith MumpheryWRHOU163181,18326.9%
457Eugene MonroeTBAL63171,13228.0%
458Brandon MyersTETB113161,09528.9%
459King DunlapTSD73141,16926.9%
460Bryan WaltersWRJAX113131,05829.6%
461Devin SmithWRNYJ103131,11028.2%
462Clay HarborTEJAX153101,05829.3%
463Marshawn LynchRBSEA73081,07928.5%
464Greg JenningsWRMIA163071,03129.8%
465Brian SchwenkeCTEN53061,03529.6%
466LeGarrette BlountRBNE123061,11227.5%
467Dexter McClusterRBTEN113041,03529.4%
468John KuhnRBGB163041,14726.5%
469Le'Veon BellRBPIT63011,07328.1%
470Case KeenumQBSTL629995731.2%
471Austin PasztorTCLE162951,10226.8%
472Nick BoyleTEBAL112951,13226.1%
473Dion LewisRBNE72941,11226.4%
474Carlos HydeRBSF72921,01028.9%
475James WhiteRBNE142901,11226.1%
476Thomas RawlsRBSEA132891,07926.8%
477Cory HarkeyTESTL1628895730.1%
478Javontee HerndonWRSD82881,16924.6%
479Garrett GrahamTEHOU82881,18324.3%
480Jerome FeltonRBBUF162851,07426.5%
481Brandon PettigrewTEDET82851,07926.4%
482Jaelen StrongWRHOU102821,18323.8%
483Kenbrell ThompkinsWRNYJ72811,11025.3%
484Jonathan GrimesRBHOU142801,18323.7%
485Benny CunninghamRBSTL1627995729.2%
486Devin StreetWRDAL152751,02926.7%
487Denzelle GoodTIND62741,09825.0%
488Chris ThompsonRBWAS132731,06825.6%
489Alvin BaileyGSEA142721,07925.2%
490Zach MettenbergerQBTEN72711,03526.2%
491Bruce MillerRBSF162691,01026.6%
492Jaron BrownWRARI162691,10124.4%
493Tommy BohanonRBNYJ162691,11024.2%
494Daniel KilgoreGSF52671,01026.4%
495Andre CaldwellWRDEN142671,10824.1%
496Jamaal CharlesRBKC52641,00226.4%
497Bennie FowlerWRDEN162641,10823.8%
498Chris PolkRBHOU152641,18322.3%
499Brice ButlerWRDAL72621,02925.5%
500Andre RobertsWRWAS92581,06824.2%
501Jeff CumberlandTENYJ152581,11023.2%
502AJ McCarronQBCIN72571,05824.3%
503Fred JacksonRBSEA162571,07923.8%
504Marcel ReeceRBOAK152561,04924.4%
505Kendall LammTHOU152561,18321.6%
506Denard RobinsonRBJAX132551,05824.1%
507Stedman BaileyWRSTL825095726.1%
508Tony BergstromCOAK162501,04923.8%
509Cooper HelfetTESEA142491,07923.1%
510Ryan MathewsRBPHI132471,15821.3%
511Joique BellRBDET132431,07922.5%
512Matt SpaethTEPIT132421,07322.6%
513Ty MontgomeryWRGB62421,14721.1%
514Michael BurtonRBDET162411,07922.3%
515Marqise LeeWRJAX102401,05822.7%
516Karlos WilliamsRBBUF112401,07422.4%
517Percy HarvinWRBUF52391,07422.3%
518Amini SilatoluGCAR92381,09821.7%
519Gavin EscobarTEDAL142371,02923.0%
520Lance LouisGIND112361,09821.5%
521Tony RomoQBDAL42331,02922.6%
522Sam YoungTJAX162331,05822.0%
523John PhillipsTESD162331,16919.9%
524Rodger SaffoldGSTL523095724.0%
525Jermon BushrodTCHI122281,07721.2%
526Cyrus KouandjioTBUF122261,07421.0%
527Tevin ColemanRBATL122261,13819.9%
528Jeremy KerleyWRNYJ162251,11020.3%
529Nate SolderTNE42251,11220.2%
530James HannaTEDAL142231,02921.7%
531Dallas ReynoldsCNYG162221,11619.9%
532David JohnsonTESD162211,16918.9%
533Zach LineRBMIN162201,02221.5%
534Charles JohnsonWRMIN112191,02221.4%
535Ronald LearyGDAL42191,02921.3%
536Austin Seferian-JenkinsTETB72191,09520.0%
537Adam ThielenWRMIN162181,02221.3%
538Ty SambrailoTDEN32141,10819.3%
539Andre EllingtonRBARI102131,10119.4%
540Tom ComptonTWAS132121,06819.9%
541Louis MurphyWRTB62111,09519.3%
542Phillip DorsettWRIND112111,09819.2%
543Marlon MooreWRCLE142111,10219.2%
544Russell ShepardWRTB132091,09519.1%
545Aaron DobsonWRNE82091,11218.8%
546Will TukuafuRBSEA142081,07919.3%
547Jorvorskie LaneRBTB162061,09518.8%
548MyCole PruittTEMIN162041,02220.0%
549Kevin PamphileTTB162041,09518.6%
550Darius JenningsWRCLE42031,10218.4%
551Matthew MulliganTEBUF122021,07418.8%
552Demar DotsonTTB62011,09518.4%
553Nick WilliamsWRATL142001,13817.6%
554Matt AsiataRBMIN161991,02219.5%
555C.J. SpillerRBNO131981,15817.1%
556Brandon LinderGJAX31971,05818.6%
557Earl WatfordGARI81971,10117.9%
558Ty NsekheTWAS131931,06818.1%
559Will MontgomeryCCHI41921,07717.8%
560Tim HightowerRBNO81921,15816.6%
561Brandon BoldenRBNE151911,11217.2%
562Arian FosterRBHOU41911,18316.2%
563Cody LatimerWRDEN141901,10817.2%
564Anthony ShermanRBKC161891,00218.9%
565Kevin SmithWRSEA71891,07917.5%
566Tim WrightTEDET91891,07917.5%
567Jon FelicianoGOAK61871,04917.8%
568Trenton BrownGSF51861,01018.4%
569Jerome CunninghamTENYG91861,11616.7%
570Tre MasonRBSTL1318395719.1%
571Chris WattCSD51821,16915.6%
572Jesse JamesTEPIT81811,07316.9%
573Jay ProschRBHOU161801,18315.2%
574Bishop SankeyRBTEN131781,03517.2%
575Troy NiklasTEARI161781,10116.2%
576Hakeem NicksWRNYG61771,11615.9%
577Andrew GardnerTPHI31761,15815.2%
578Mike VickQBPIT51721,07316.0%
579De'Anthony ThomasWRKC101711,00217.1%
580Eric WinstonTCIN131711,05816.2%
581Bradley MarquezWRSTL1617095717.8%
582Wesley JohnsonCNYJ101701,11015.3%
583Corey FullerWRDET121691,07915.7%
584Mark SanchezQBPHI41691,15814.6%
585Rashad GreeneWRJAX91681,05815.9%
586Kellen MooreQBDAL31671,02916.2%
587Myles WhiteWRNYG121641,11614.7%
588Jerick McKinnonRBMIN161601,02215.7%
589Spencer WareRBKC111591,00215.9%
590TJ JonesWRDET101591,07914.7%
591Austin DavisQBCLE31591,10214.4%
592Jay AjayiRBMIA91581,03115.3%
593Ahmad BradshawRBIND61581,09814.4%
594Damien WilliamsRBMIA161571,03115.2%
595Lucky WhiteheadWRDAL151561,02915.2%
596EJ ManuelQBBUF71551,07414.4%
597Fozzy WhittakerRBCAR151551,09814.1%
598A.Q. ShipleyCARI121551,10114.1%
599Andre WilliamsRBNYG161551,11613.9%
600Malcolm JohnsonRBCLE121541,10214.0%
601Shawn LauvaoGWAS31531,06814.3%
602Lane TaylorGGB41531,14713.3%
603Jamize OlawaleRBOAK141521,04914.5%
604Bobby HartGNYG91521,11613.6%
605Roosevelt NixRBPIT151501,07314.0%
606J.J. NelsonWRARI111481,10113.4%
607Jalston FowlerRBTEN161471,03514.2%
608Joseph RandleRBDAL61441,02914.0%
609Bruce EllingtonWRSF131431,01014.2%
610Zac StacyRBNYJ81411,11012.7%
611Todd HerremansGIND81381,09812.6%
612Matt SchaubQBBAL21371,13212.1%
613Cameron MeredithWRCHI111351,07712.5%
614Griff WhalenWRIND141351,09812.3%
615Tyler CluttsRBDAL161331,02912.9%
616James StoneCATL71331,13811.7%
617Khiry RobinsonRBNO81331,15811.5%
618Nikita WhitlockRBNYG141321,11611.8%
619T.J. YatesQBHOU41321,18311.2%
620Jeff JanisWRGB161301,14711.3%
621Khari LeeTECHI161271,07711.8%
622Jake FisherTECIN141251,05811.8%
623Mike DavisRBSF61241,01012.3%
624Demetrius RhaneyCSTL1612395712.9%
625Chris OwusuWRNYJ31201,11010.8%
626Donald BrownRBSD101201,16910.3%
627Jake StoneburnerTEMIA111191,03111.5%
628Rashad RossWRWAS131181,06811.1%
629Jeff AdamsTHOU21161,1839.8%
630Justin PerilloTEGB91151,14710.0%
631David CobbRBTEN71141,03511.0%
632Terron WardRBATL131141,13810.0%
633Mike GillisleeRBBUF51131,07410.5%
634Cameron Artis-PayneRBCAR71131,09810.3%
635Andrew QuarlessTEGB51131,1479.9%
636James O'ShaughnessyTEKC71121,00211.2%
637Khalif BarnesTOAK141101,04910.5%
638Darrel YoungRBWAS161101,06810.3%
639Landry JonesQBPIT71091,07310.2%
640Ricardo LocketteWRSEA81081,07910.0%
641Wes WelkerWRSTL810495710.9%
642Fernando VelascoCCAR101021,0989.3%
643J.D. WaltonCSD41001,1698.6%
644Brenton BersinWRCAR9991,0989.0%
645Jared AbbrederisWRGB10991,1478.6%
646Derrick ColemanRBSEA14981,0799.1%
647Mackenzy BernadeauGDAL16961,0299.3%
648Nic JacobsTEJAX11941,0588.9%
649Lance DunbarRBDAL4921,0298.9%
650Kendall GaskinsRBSF9911,0109.0%
651Terrelle PryorWRCLE3911,1028.3%
652Austin JohnsonRBNO10911,1587.9%
653Andrew DonnalTSTL5909579.4%
654Roy Helu Jr.RBOAK9901,0498.6%
655Chris ScottGCAR13901,0988.2%
656Branden OliverRBSD8901,1697.7%
657Will JohnsonRBPIT16891,0738.3%
658Boobie DixonRBBUF16891,0748.3%
659Tony MoeakiTEATL11891,1387.8%
660Toby GerhartRBJAX7861,0588.1%
661Stevan RidleyRBNYJ8861,1107.8%
662Jerome SimpsonWRSF6851,0108.4%
663Orleans DarkwaRBNYG16851,1167.6%
664Daniel BrownWRBAL6851,1327.5%
665Tyreek BurwellTSD11821,1697.0%
666Dwayne BoweWRCLE7811,1027.4%
667Preston ParkerWRNYG2811,1167.3%
668Knile DavisRBKC14791,0027.9%
669Kenjon BarnerRBPHI10791,1586.8%
670Ka'Deem CareyRBCHI11771,0777.2%
671Stepfan TaylorRBARI16761,1016.9%
672Josh WalkerGGB13761,1476.6%
673Rex BurkheadRBCIN16731,0586.9%
674Mark GlowinskiGSEA10731,0796.8%
675Tony HillsTNO8721,1586.2%
676Alex SmithTEWAS3711,0686.7%
677Luke McCownQBNO8701,1586.0%
678Daniel FellsTENYG2681,1166.1%
679Brian ParkerTEKC9671,0026.7%
680Chris HarperWRNE5671,1126.0%
681Gino GradkowskiCATL3671,1385.9%
682Phillip SupernawTETEN16661,0356.4%
683Juwan ThompsonRBDEN15661,1086.0%
684Cedric OgbuehiTCIN5651,0586.1%
685Charlie WhitehurstQBIND4651,0985.9%
686Drew StantonQBARI7651,1015.9%
687Geno SmithQBNYJ1651,1105.9%
688Jarryd HayneRBSF8631,0106.2%
689Trey BurtonTEPHI16631,1585.4%
690Taiwan JonesRBOAK12621,0495.9%
691Josh FreemanQBIND1601,0985.5%
692Greg SalasWRBUF2591,0745.5%
693Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN16581,0225.7%
694Daryl WilliamsTCAR10581,0985.3%
695Zurlon TiptonRBIND10571,0985.2%
696Josh RobinsonRBIND5571,0985.2%
697Tre McBrideWRTEN7551,0355.3%
698Bryce BrownRBSEA3551,0795.1%
699Michael CampanaroWRBAL4541,1324.8%
700Kerwynn WilliamsRBARI6511,1014.6%
701Lorenzo TaliaferroRBBAL3511,1324.5%
702Akeem HuntRBHOU7511,1834.3%
703Bear PascoeTEDET3491,0794.5%
704Reggie BushRBSF5481,0104.8%
705C.J. UzomahTECIN5481,0584.5%
706Fitzgerald ToussaintRBPIT5471,0734.4%
707Zach ZennerRBDET6461,0794.3%
708Dan OrlovskyQBDET2461,0794.3%
709Darren WallerWRBAL6451,1324.0%
710Colt McCoyQBWAS2441,0684.1%
711Deonte ThompsonWRCHI7441,0774.1%
712Chandler WorthyWRHOU3441,1833.7%
713Rico RichardsonWRTEN5411,0354.0%
714Matt McGloinQBOAK2411,0493.9%
715Jacquizz RodgersRBCHI5411,0773.8%
716Nick O'LearyTEBUF4401,0743.7%
717Tyler VargaRBIND3361,0983.3%
718Geremy DavisWRNYG10361,1163.2%
719E.J. BibbsTECLE7351,1023.2%
720Sammie CoatesWRPIT6341,0733.2%
721Eric WeemsWRATL16341,1383.0%
722Vincent BrownWRSD1341,1692.9%
723Chris HubbardCPIT7331,0733.1%
724Bobby RaineyRBTB16331,0953.0%
725Bradley SowellTARI16331,1013.0%
726Steven JacksonRBNE2331,1123.0%
727Asante ClevelandTENE4331,1123.0%
728Ben EdwardsWRNYG2321,1162.9%
729Scott SimonsonTECAR9311,0982.8%
730Brent QvaleGNYJ16311,1102.8%
731DeAndrew WhiteWRSF4301,0103.0%
732Alex TanneyQBTEN1301,0352.9%
733Marcus EasleyWRBUF13301,0742.8%
734Marquise GoodwinWRBUF2301,0742.8%
735Tarvaris JacksonQBSEA4301,0792.8%
736Tyrell WilliamsWRSD7301,1692.6%
737Ulrick JohnTMIA2291,0312.8%
738Bernard PierceRBJAX7291,0582.7%
739Shaun HillQBMIN3281,0222.7%
740Matt HazelWRMIA5281,0312.7%
741Kasen WilliamsWRSEA2281,0792.6%
742Reid FragelTTB1281,0952.6%
743Austin ShepherdGMIN14271,0222.6%
744MarQueis GrayTEBUF4261,0742.4%
745Darrell WilliamsTSTL5259572.6%
746Brian LeonhardtTESF4251,0102.5%
747Tyson AlualuDEJAX16251,0582.4%
748Lemuel JeanpierreCSEA10251,0792.3%
749Derek AndersonQBCAR3251,0982.3%
750Geoff SwaimTEDAL4241,0292.3%
751Konrad ReulandTEBAL4241,1322.1%
752Sean RenfreeQBATL2241,1382.1%
753Andrew TurzilliWRTEN3231,0352.2%
754Ryan GroyGBUF4231,0742.1%
755Joey IosefaRBNE2231,1122.1%
756Tony WashingtonWRJAX4221,0582.1%
757Brian de la PuenteCWAS6221,0682.1%
758Brittan GoldenWRARI14221,1012.0%
759Matt LaCosseTENYG2221,1162.0%
760Charles BrownTDAL15211,0292.0%
761James CaseyTEDEN3201,1081.8%
762Matthew SlaterWRNE16191,1121.7%
763Mickey ShulerTEATL1191,1381.7%
764Aaron RipkowskiRBGB15181,1471.6%
765Jonathan KrauseWRPHI2181,1581.6%
766T.J. GrahamWRNO4181,1581.6%
767Corey GrantRBJAX6171,0581.6%
768T.J. JohnsonCCIN12161,0581.5%
769John CrockettRBGB2161,1471.4%
770Mike McGlynnGNO12151,1581.3%
771Kenny VaccaroSNO16151,1581.3%
772Kellen ClemensQBSD2151,1691.3%
773Bryce HarrisTATL1141,1381.2%
774Joseph MorganWRNO2141,1581.2%
775Chase DanielQBKC2131,0021.3%
776Jordan TodmanRBPIT11131,0731.2%
777Kevin NorwoodWRCAR1131,0981.2%
778Joe WebbQBCAR16131,0981.2%
779Ryan WendellCNE2131,1121.2%
780Jimmy GaroppoloQBNE5131,1121.2%
781Ryan LindleyQBIND1121,0981.1%
782Wes SaxtonTENYJ1121,1101.1%
783Justice CunninghamTESTL2119571.2%
784Terrence MageeRBBAL4111,1321.0%
785Kennard BackmanTEGB7111,1471.0%
786Rod StreaterWROAK1101,0491.0%
787Marcel JensenTEWAS1101,0680.9%
788Denarius MooreWRBUF6101,0740.9%
789Cierre WoodRBBUF2101,0740.9%
790James FerentzCDEN14101,1080.9%
791Jake LongTATL4101,1380.9%
792Kaelin ClayWRBAL7101,1320.9%
793Scott TolzienQBGB3101,1470.9%
794Malcolm BrownRBSTL199570.9%
795Earl MitchellDTMIA1291,0310.9%
796Brandon TateWRCIN1691,0580.9%
797Dezmin LewisWRBUF191,0740.8%
798Adam GettisGNYG191,1160.8%
799Seyi AjirotutuWRPHI1391,1580.8%
800Lawrence TimmonsLBPIT1681,0730.8%
801David ParryDTIND1681,0980.7%
802Glenn WinstonRBCLE381,1020.7%
803Sean MannionQBSTL179570.7%
804Sam BrennerCMIA371,0310.7%
805Matt MooreQBMIA171,0310.7%
806Tyler MurphyWRPIT271,0730.7%
807George WinnRBDET771,0790.7%
808Alonzo HarrisRBGB671,1470.6%
809Kyle MillerTESD271,1690.6%
810Frankie Hammond Jr.WRKC961,0020.6%
811Paul RichardsonWRSEA161,0790.6%
812Erik SwoopeTEIND161,0980.6%
813Ryan NassibQBNYG161,1160.5%
814De'Ondre WesleyTBAL761,1320.5%
815Jarrod PughsleyGKC251,0020.5%
816Vince MayleWRDAL151,0290.5%
817J.J. WilcoxSDAL1651,0290.5%
818Karl KlugDTTEN1651,0350.5%
819Mario AlfordWRCIN151,0580.5%
820Seantavius JonesWRNO351,1580.4%
821Jacques McClendonCMIA341,0310.4%
822Matt McCantsTOAK241,0490.4%
823Domata PekoDTCIN1641,0580.4%
824Antone SmithRBCHI541,0770.4%
825Walt PowellWRBUF241,0740.4%
826Chris BarkerGNE141,1120.4%
827Quan BrayWRIND941,0980.4%
828Dakota DozierGNYJ541,1100.4%
829J.J. WattDEHOU1641,1830.3%
830Isaiah PeadRBSTL239570.3%
831Dri ArcherWRPIT831,0730.3%
832Je'Ron HammTEWAS131,0680.3%
833Richie BrockelTECAR231,0980.3%
834Damaris JohnsonWRNE131,1120.3%
835Mark HerzlichLBNYG1631,1160.3%
836Tayo FabulujeTCHI421,0770.2%
837Doug LegurskyGPIT1121,0730.2%
838Taylor BoggsGDET221,0790.2%
839Trey WilliamsRBIND221,0980.2%
840Brandon WegherRBCAR121,0980.2%
841Donte WhitnerSCLE1421,1020.2%
842Charles WoodsonSOAK1611,0490.1%
843Chase ReynoldsRBSTL1219570.1%
844Dontari PoeDTKC1511,0020.1%
845Zac KerinGMIN411,0220.1%
846Zak DeOssieLBNYG1211,1160.1%
847Josh BrownKNYG1611,1160.1%
848Kyle WilliamsDTBUF611,0740.1%
849Rannell HallWRCLE111,1020.1%
850Marcus MurphyRBNO1311,1580.1%
851Brad WingPNYG1611,1160.1%
852Tyler ShatleyGJAX1311,0580.1%
853Kendall HunterRBNO211,1580.1%
854Richard GordonTEDEN111,1080.1%
855Trevor SiemianQBDEN111,1080.1%
856Markus KuhnDTNYG1011,1160.1%
857Arie KouandjioGWAS311,0680.1%
858Devin HesterWRATL511,1380.1%
859Mitchell HenryTEDEN211,1080.1%
860Kerry WynnDENYG1511,1160.1%
861Greg ManczCHOU311,1830.1%
Offensive Player Snap Count Stats By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Player Offensive Snap Count Stats Related Terms


Player Offensive Snap Count Stats Related Stats