Free Report: 10 Powerful Technical Chart Formations

Goalie Save Leaders: 2016-17 NHL Season

Below is a list of goaltenders that have faced the most shots during a season.  More saves isn't necessarily indicative of a better goalie because the more games played, the more shots against and saves.  Usually you don't want a starting goalie to burn out before the playoffs, so resting occasionally is a strategy that most teams employ.


CHANGE SEASON: 
Goalie Saves
PlayerTeamGames StartedShots AgainstSavesGoals Against
1Cam TalbotEDM732,1171,946171
2Frederik AndersenTOR662,0521,883169
3Robin LehnerBUF581,9101,758152
4Sergei BobrovskyCLS631,8541,727127
5Devan DubnykMIN631,8421,701141
6Mike SmithARI551,8191,663156
7Carey PriceMON621,7941,656138
8Cory SchneiderNJ591,7811,618163
9Pekka RinneNSH611,7571,613144
10Ryan MillerVAN541,7371,587150
11Martin JonesSJ651,7251,573152
12Braden HoltbyWAS631,6901,563127
13Corey CrawfordCHI551,6911,553138
14Cam WardCAR611,7111,549162
15Henrik LundqvistNYR551,6501,502148
16Jake AllenSTL601,6201,482138
17Tuukka RaskBOS641,6101,473137
18Connor HellebuyckWPG531,5721,426146
19Steve MasonPHI541,5561,413143
20Kari LehtonenDAL521,5461,395151
21Andrei VasilevskiyTB471,4801,357123
22Matt MurrayPIT471,4501,339111
23John GibsonANH491,4371,328109
24Thomas GreissNYI491,4531,327126
25Calvin PickardCOL481,4611,321140
26Petr MrazekDET441,4621,317145
27Peter BudajTB551,4141,294120
28Brian ElliottCGY451,3381,217121
29Craig AndersonOTT401,2471,15592
30James ReimerFLA391,2221,12498
31Roberto LuongoFLA391,2171,113104
32Marc-Andre FleuryPIT341,1811,074107
33Mike CondonOTT381,1221,02696
34Ben BishopLA371,04094694
35Jonathan BernierANH3398289983
36Chad JohnsonCGY3696988287
37Jaroslav HalakNYI2688581075
38Scott DarlingCHI2787781067
39Louis DomingueARI2688880682
40Anders NilssonBUF2385779166
41Antti NiemiDAL3088078595
42Antti RaantaNYR2678272161
43Keith KinkaidNJ2377871365
44Semyon VarlamovCOL2374566976
45Jacob MarkstromVAN2369263062
46Jimmy HowardDET2467562649
47Michael HutchinsonWPG2069062367
48Carter HuttonSTL2166360558
49Juuse SarosNSH1961456747
50Curtis McElhinneyTOR1561656551
51Philipp GrubauerWAS1958554243
52Michal NeuvirthPHI2458652264
53Al MontoyaMON1856951950
54Darcy KuemperMIN1756250755
55Aaron DellSJ1753349637
56Eddie LackCAR1849244448
57Jonathan QuickLA1742138635
58Anton KhudobinBOS1440536639
59Joonas KorpisaloCLS1340136338
60Jared CoreauDET1436232141
61Jeremy SmithCOL828625432
62Jean-Francois BerubeNYI727124130
63Ondrej PavelecWPG823320726
64Jeff ZatkoffLA822319627
65Anthony StolarzPHI418116813
66Richard BachmanVAN516214913
67Laurent BrossoitEDM415314211
68Zane McIntyreBOS315513322
69Reto BerraFLA414512718
70Jhonas EnrothANH414112318
71Jonas GustavssonEDM513912217
72Spencer MartinCOL3968313
73Michael LeightonCAR3928012
74Marek MazanecNSH2877314
75Andrew HammondOTT4867214
76Justin PetersDAL170637
77Charlie LindgrenMON259563
78Alex StalockMIN254513
79Antoine BibeauTOR255514
80Eric ComrieWPG139354
81Linus UllmarkBUF136333
82Jon GilliesCGY128271
83Magnus HellbergNYR128262
84Pheonix CopleyWAS129245
85Anton ForsbergCLS127234
86Tristan JarryPIT125223
87Alex NedeljkovicCAR017170
88Malcolm SubbanBOS116133
89Chris DriedgerOTT015114
90David RittichCGY01091
91Marek LanghamerARI0871
92Jack CampbellLA0550
93Dustin TokarskiANH0550
94Kristers GudlevskisTB0330
95Jorge AlvesCAR0000
96Emerson EtemANH----
97Ben HolmstromNYI----
98Jamie DevaneCGY----
99Evander KaneBUF----
100Olli MaattaPIT----
101Damon SeversonNJ----
102Erik KarlssonOTT----
103Anthony PelusoWPG----
104Philip DeSimoneMON----
105Jonathan MarchessaultFLA----
106Jim O'BrienCOL----
107Kevin PorterPIT----
108Alexandre GrenierVAN----
109Lukas SedlakCLS----
110Joel ArmiaWPG----
111Xavier OuelletDET----
112Giovanni FioreANH----
113Travis BarronCOL----
114Mark GrametbauerTB----
115Samuel GirardNSH----
116Alex DostieANH----
117Tyler WongTOR----
118Michael McLeodNJ----
119Trevor LewisLA----
120Andrew MacDonaldPHI----
121Nikita ZaitsevTOR----
122Jake HildebrandCHI----
123Jack SkilleVAN----
124Karri RamoTOR----
125Giorgio EstephanBUF----
126Nathan NoelCHI----
127Graham KnottCHI----
128Austin WagnerLA----
129Dean KukanCLS----
130Joel Eriksson EkMIN----
131Pavel JenysMIN----
132Dmitrii SergeevSTL----
133Evgeni MalkinPIT----
134Hunter SmithCGY----
135Christoffer EhnDET----
136Joel HanleyMON----
137Conner BleackleySTL----
138Tyler LewingtonWAS----
139Ben SextonNJ----
140Keaton ThompsonANH----
141Cole UllyDAL----
142Frederik GauthierTOR----
143Madison BoweyWAS----
144Evan McEnenyVAN----
145Wade MeganSTL----
146Niklas KronwallDET----
147Andrei MarkovMON----
148Thomas Di PauliPIT----
149Christoph BertschyMIN----
150David PacanMON----
151Kyle MacKinnonANH----
152Joey LeachWAS----
153Sam CarrickANH----
154Erik BurgdoerferBUF----
155Marcus KrugerCHI----
156Brock NelsonNYI----
157Nate ProsserMIN----
158Brayden SchennPHI----
159Kyle CliffordLA----
160Michael MathesonFLA----
161Devin ShoreDAL----
162Joe ColborneCOL----
163Jamie McBainARI----
164Alex RoachBOS----
165Marek HrivikNYR----
166Matt HunwickTOR----
167Alec MartinezLA----
168Kyle RauFLA----
169Reece ScarlettFLA----
170Nathan BeaulieuMON----
171Christopher GibsonNYI----
172Ahti OksanenNYR----
173Bobby SeginFLA----
174Brett McKenzieVAN----
175Ryan VerbeekTB----
176Carter HartPHI----
177Tanner KaspickSTL----
178Ryan MassaTOR----
179Jake BeanCAR----
180James SheppardVAN----
181Cal O'ReillyBUF----
182Alexei BereglazovNYR----
183Drake CaggiulaEDM----
184Devin SetoguchiLA----
185Jonathan EricssonDET----
186Stephen DesrocherTOR----
187Lane PedersonARI----
188Yakov TreninNSH----
189Anthony RichardNSH----
190Noel AcciariBOS----
191Colin WhiteOTT----
192Jeff TaylorPIT----
193Austin LotzARI----
194Andrew LaddNYI----
195Bobby RyanOTT----
196Brandon MontourANH----
197Devon ToewsNYI----
198Frankie SimonelliEDM----
199Jared McCannFLA----
200MacKenzie WeegarFLA----
201Trevor van RiemsdykCHI----
202Anton SlepyshevEDM----
203Luke JohnsonCHI----
204Emile PoirierCGY----
205Philippe DesrosiersDAL----
206Chad BillinsVAN----
207Ruslan FedotenkoMIN----
208Cedric PaquetteTB----
209Ryan OlsenWPG----
210Brenden DillonSJ----
211Kevan MillerBOS----
212Kevin SundherPHI----
213Brendan GallagherMON----
214Bryan RustPIT----
215Kevin GravelLA----
216Jordan NolanLA----
217Derek StepanNYR----
218Zac DalpeCLS----
219Brett GallantCLS----
220Oliver Ekman-LarssonARI----
221Richard PanikCHI----
222Michael HouserCLS----
223Jake GardinerTOR----
224Aaron PalushajCLS----
225Brandon ManningPHI----
226Yanni GourdeTB----
227Jake DowellCHI----
228Matt BeleskeyBOS----
229Dillon SimpsonEDM----
230Josh MansonANH----
231Mark McNeillDAL----
232Miikka SalomakiNSH----
233Joseph RaaymakersNYR----
234Matthew HighmoreCHI----
235Dmitry SokolovMIN----
236Steven SwaveleyPHI----
237Kale ClagueLA----
238Dylan WellsEDM----
239Tylor SpinkNSH----
240Charlie McAvoyBOS----
241Michael FrolikCGY----
242John ScottMON----
243Michal KempnyCHI----
244Kevin RooneyNJ----
245Anze KopitarLA----
246Frans NielsenDET----
247Sergei BoikovCOL----
248Landon BowDAL----
249Vince DunnSTL----
250Denis MalginFLA----
251Eric FailleTOR----
252Brock BoeserVAN----
253Julien NantelCOL----
254Curtis ValkVAN----
255Blake WheelerWPG----
256Jack JohnsonCLS----
257Christian DvorakARI----
258Viktor ArvidssonNSH----
259Tyler BarnesCHI----
260David PastrnakBOS----
261Josh JoorisARI----
262Eric KnodelNSH----
263Oliver BjorkstrandCLS----
264Eric RoySJ----
265Andre BurakovskyWAS----
266Artturi LehkonenMON----
267Kyle FlanaganOTT----
268Maxim LamarchePHI----
269Michael CammalleriNJ----
270Jaromir JagrFLA----
271Dominic MooreBOS----
272Marian GaborikLA----
273Loic LeducNYI----
274Jake DotchinTB----
275Dmitry OrlovWAS----
276Joe WhitneyARI----
277Tyler JohnsonTB----
278John MuseBUF----
279Louis-Marc AubryDET----
280Dalton ProutNJ----
281Jimmy HayesBOS----
282Corey TroppANH----
283Nick BoninoPIT----
284Patrick CullityNYI----
285Nazem KadriTOR----
286Travis HamonicNYI----
287Jordan SchmaltzSTL----
288Luca SbisaVAN----
289Tyler BozakTOR----
290Mike HalmoTB----
291Bobby FarnhamMON----
292Matt HendricksEDM----
293Robbie RussoDET----
294Steve MichalekMIN----
295Oscar KlefbomEDM----
296William KarlssonCLS----
297Nolan LaPorteWAS----
298Mason MitchellWAS----
299David QuennevilleNYI----
300Garrett McFaddenPHI----
301Filip HronekDET----
302Jordy StallardWPG----
303Milos BubelaPIT----
304Luke KuninMIN----
305Marc-Andre ClicheTOR----
306Yegor KorshkovTOR----
307Paul GeigerBUF----
308Marc StaalNYR----
309Roman PolakTOR----
310Roy RadkeCHI----
311Nick BetzNYR----
312Jonas SiegenthalerWAS----
313Chris MartenetDAL----
314Matt WillowsSJ----
315Travis KonecnyPHI----
316Ondrej KaseANH----
317Frank VatranoBOS----
318Yan StastnySTL----
319Brandon HalversonNYR----
320Danton HeinenBOS----
321Colton BeckMIN----
322Nikita ScherbakMON----
323Troy DonnayNYR----
324Matt BaileyCGY----
325Peter CehlarikBOS----
326Carson SoucyMIN----
327Hunter ShinkarukCGY----
328Marc-Olivier RoyVAN----
329Andrej SustrTB----
330Michael RafflPHI----
331Francois BeaucheminCOL----
332Shane DoanARI----
333Tuomo RuutuVAN----
334Scott HartnellCLS----
335Gemel SmithDAL----
336Joseph BlandisiNJ----
337Patrik EliasNJ----
338Jussi JokinenFLA----
339Raffi TorresCAR----
340Brett KulakCGY----
341Taylor FedunBUF----
342Scott WedgewoodNJ----
343Jesper FastNYR----
344David WarsofskyPIT----
345Lance BoumaCGY----
346Jeff PetryMON----
347Mitch CallahanDET----
348Magnus PaajarviSTL----
349Casey CizikasNYI----
350Brendan GaunceVAN----
351Jujhar KhairaEDM----
352Michael Del ZottoPHI----
353Luke GazdicNJ----
354Cole SchneiderBUF----
355Karl StolleryNJ----
356Nathan GerbeNYR----
357Jean-Gabriel PageauOTT----
358Connor MurphyARI----
359Ryan SproulDET----
360John ParkerWAS----
361Kristofers BindulisWAS----
362Ty RonningNYR----
363Brennan MenellPHI----
364Tyler ParsonsCGY----
365Vojtech BudikBUF----
366Casey DeSmithPIT----
367Jakob ChychrunARI----
368Bryan LittleWPG----
369Shawn MatthiasWPG----
370Dryden HuntFLA----
371Trevor MingoiaCHI----
372Martin HanzalMIN----
373Carl SoderbergCOL----
374Andrew MangiapaneCGY----
375Jalen ChatfieldVAN----
376Julius NattinenANH----
377Jesse GabrielleBOS----
378Scott AllenEDM----
379Jack RoslovicWPG----
380Emil JohanssonBOS----
381Cole BardreauPHI----
382Ladislav SmidCGY----
383Alex LintuniemiLA----
384Michael BuntingARI----
385Derek HulakVAN----
386Nikolay GoldobinVAN----
387Sergey TolchinskyCAR----
388Ryan CarpenterSJ----
389J.C. LiponWPG----
390Vincent DunnOTT----
391Michael McCarronMON----
392William CarrierBUF----
393Buddy RobinsonSJ----
394Henrik ZetterbergDET----
395Chris CastoBOS----
396Marc HagelOTT----
397Steve OttMON----
398Jarome IginlaLA----
399P.A. ParenteauNSH----
400Justin WilliamsWAS----
401Andrew O'BrienNSH----
402Riley BarberWAS----
403Wacey HamiltonVAN----
404Justin FontaineEDM----
405Stanislav GalievWAS----
406Brandon DavidsonMON----
407Taylor HallNJ----
408Tyler PitlickEDM----
409Edward PasqualeDET----
410Ryan EllisNSH----
411Patrice CormierWPG----
412Henrik SamuelssonEDM----
413Tim BozonFLA----
414Jordan EberleEDM----
415Brad ThiessenCLS----
416Alex KillornTB----
417Ben WilsonTB----
418Alex GoligoskiARI----
419Chris TerryMON----
420Josiah DidierMON----
421Matej StranskyDAL----
422Stefan NoesenNJ----
423Lucas LessioLA----
424Josh PittWAS----
425Hampus GustafssonWAS----
426Jacob FriendLA----
427Tanner JeannotMIN----
428Dillon DubeCGY----
429Maxime LajoieOTT----
430Steve McParlandWAS----
431Dante FabbroNSH----
432Michael GrabnerNYR----
433Tom PyattOTT----
434Jonathon MartinSJ----
435Joey BenikEDM----
436Jakub KindlFLA----
437Colby WilliamsWAS----
438Connor IngramTB----
439Oliver KylingtonCGY----
440Adam HelewkaSJ----
441Chris RumbleOTT----
442Noah JuulsenMON----
443Spencer WatsonLA----
444Danick MartelPHI----
445Drew StaffordBOS----
446Justin KirklandNSH----
447Ben ThomasTB----
448Conor ShearyPIT----
449Joshua Ho-SangNYI----
450Kayle DoetzelEDM----
451Mac BennettBUF----
452Mason GeertsenCOL----
453Michael BrodzinskiSJ----
454Shea TheodoreANH----
455Tyler BertuzziDET----
456Marko DanoWPG----
457Conor AllenDET----
458Marc SavardNJ----
459Duncan KeithCHI----
460Nick SchultzPHI----
461Andreas AthanasiouDET----
462Harry ZolnierczykNSH----
463Anton LanderEDM----
464Julian MelchioriWPG----
465Stephen MacAulayFLA----
466Tyler SeguinDAL----
467Alex PetrovicFLA----
468Eric GelinasCOL----
469Calvin de HaanNYI----
470Marcus FolignoBUF----
471Brady SkjeiNYR----
472Adam PelechNYI----
473Tyler EnnisBUF----
474Joe VitaleDET----
475Phil VaroneOTT----
476Trent VogelhuberCOL----
477Artem AnisimovCHI----
478Micheal HaleySJ----
479Mike ReillyMIN----
480Nathan LieuwenCOL----
481Joe MorrowBOS----
482Tyler WotherspoonCGY----
483Jay WilliamsWAS----
484Zach Aston-ReesePIT----
485Brayden ChizenMIN----
486Cody BradleyMIN----
487Taylor RaddyshTB----
488Jeremy HelvigCAR----
489Lars JohanssonCHI----
490Logan StanleyWPG----
491Chris StewartMIN----
492Travis MorinDAL----
493Andrew PoturalskiCAR----
494Mike BorkowskiDET----
495Kris VersteegCGY----
496Tyler MoyNSH----
497Spiro GoulakosBOS----
498Jeremy BraccoTOR----
499Michael SpacekWPG----
500Derek RyanCAR----
501Jacob LarssonANH----
502Jacob MiddletonSJ----
503Ashton SautnerVAN----
504Mark StuartWPG----
505Dominic TurgeonDET----
506Jaedon DescheneauEDM----
507Melker KarlssonSJ----
508Adrian KempeLA----
509Eric LevineCHI----
510Jordan OesterleEDM----
511Jackson HouckCOL----
512Felix GirardCOL----
513Morgan KlimchukCGY----
514Danny DeKeyserDET----
515Vernon FiddlerNSH----
516Daniel ClearyDET----
517Tom GilbertWAS----
518Jason ChimeraNYI----
519Alexander DelnovFLA----
520Derek GrantBUF----
521Mike LiambasNSH----
522Michael ChaputVAN----
523Erik GudbransonVAN----
524Justin FaulkCAR----
525Mark OlverARI----
526Dan KellySJ----
527Zack KassianEDM----
528Mat ClarkCOL----
529Stefan MatteauMON----
530Jimmy VeseyNYR----
531John CarlsonWAS----
532Marco ScandellaMIN----
533Joe CannataCOL----
534Leo KomarovTOR----
535David SchlemkoSJ----
536Chris MuellerARI----
537Reid BoucherVAN----
538Daniel PribylCGY----
539Matt PuempelNYR----
540Nikita KucherovTB----
541Brandon CrawleyPIT----
542Gavin BayreutherDAL----
543Tyler SoyANH----
544Zach SchroederMIN----
545Evan FitzpatrickSTL----
546Joona KoppanenBOS----
547Martin LundbergCHI----
548Kieffer BellowsNYI----
549Claude GirouxPHI----
550Mason RaymondANH----
551Nick LappinNJ----
552Kevin TanseySTL----
553T.J. OshieWAS----
554Cody BassNSH----
555Liam DundaSTL----
556Dante SalituroCLS----
557Robin KovacsNYR----
558Parker WotherspoonNYI----
559Vojtech MozikNJ----
560Anthony BeauvillierNYI----
561Michael JolyNYR----
562Kenney MorrisonCGY----
563Brian BoyleTOR----
564Alexander RadulovMON----
565Juho LammikkoFLA----
566Gustav ForslingCHI----
567Dennis RasmussenCHI----
568John QuennevilleNJ----
569Jeremy LangloisCHI----
570Chris McCarthyPHI----
571Kyle PlatzerEDM----
572Reid PetrykCOL----
573Jason DickinsonDAL----
574Vinnie HinostrozaCHI----
575Anders LeeNYI----
576Antoine VermetteANH----
577Olli JokinenSTL----
578Matt GreeneLA----
579Ron HainseyPIT----
580Scott KosmachukWPG----
581Trevor CarrickCAR----
582Mark BorowieckiOTT----
583Ethan WerekTOR----
584Joakim NordstromCAR----
585Anthony BitettoNSH----
586Ryan JohansenNSH----
587Jon MerrillNJ----
588Andrew AgozzinoSTL----
589Dmitry KulikovBUF----
590Tanner PearsonLA----
591MacKenzie MacEachernSTL----
592Tom McCollumCGY----
593Torey KrugBOS----
594Luke GlendeningDET----
595Milan LucicEDM----
596Tom NilssonVAN----
597Chase BalisyFLA----
598Stuart PercyPIT----
599Mario LuciaMIN----
600Michael WebsterPIT----
601Sam VigneaultCLS----
602Otto SomppiTB----
603Nolan ZajacMIN----
604Markus NiemelainenEDM----
605Jordan SambrookDET----
606Charlie VasaturoTB----
607Dennis CholowskiDET----
608Torrey MitchellMON----
609Jordan MalettaCLS----
610Patrick RussellEDM----
611Andrew CoglianoANH----
612Patrick KaletaBUF----
613Simon BourqueMON----
614Alexis LoiseauOTT----
615Kyle CapobiancoARI----
616Dmitry ZhukenovVAN----
617Chris DeSousaCHI----
618Gabriel CarlssonCLS----
619Jack RodewaldOTT----
620Colin StevensFLA----
621Corey PerryANH----
622Lauri KorpikoskiCLS----
623Nikita TryamkinVAN----
624Clark BishopCAR----
625Pierre-Edouard BellemarePHI----
626Guillaume GelinasMIN----
627T.J. FosterTOR----
628Christian FolinMIN----
629Linus ArnessonBOS----
630Michael DowningFLA----
631Scott SabourinANH----
632Ryan HartmanCHI----
633Max GortzANH----
634Luke WitkowskiTB----
635Fedor TyutinCOL----
636Joe ThorntonSJ----
637Gregory CampbellCLS----
638Radim VrbataARI----
639Tanner RichardTB----
640Taylor LeierPHI----
641Aaron NessWAS----
642Dustin GazleyWAS----
643Jeremie BlainMON----
644Reid McNeillSTL----
645Nino NiederreiterMIN----
646Christian ThomasWAS----
647Steven KampferNYR----
648Alex BiegaVAN----
649Peter HollandARI----
650Justin SchultzPIT----
651Daniel AltshullerCAR----
652Stu BickelANH----
653Will O'NeillPHI----
654Nail YakupovSTL----
655Mike WeberMIN----
656Joseph LabateVAN----
657Max McCormickOTT----
658Phillip DanaultMON----
659Shane PrinceNYI----
660Reid GardinerPIT----
661Tim CliftonSJ----
662Dmitry ZaitsevWAS----
663Brogan O'BrienCOL----
664Vitaly AbramovCLS----
665Cole CandellaVAN----
666Teddy DohertyNSH----
667Julien GauthierCAR----
668Patrik BerglundSTL----
669Rich CluneTOR----
670Casey NelsonBUF----
671Tanner FritzNYI----
672Matt NiskanenWAS----
673Troy BrouwerCGY----
674Bokondji ImamaTB----
675Cole SanfordCOL----
676Dennis YanTB----
677Alexandre CarrierNSH----
678Alex GallantSJ----
679Nick MerkleyARI----
680Danny MoynihanVAN----
681Nikita SoshnikovTOR----
682Patrick EavesANH----
683Travis ZajacNJ----
684Warren FoegeleCAR----
685Dysin MayoARI----
686Tomas NosekDET----
687Brendan LemieuxWPG----
688Nathan WalkerWAS----
689Nic DowdLA----
690Zach SanfordSTL----
691Matt BucklesFLA----
692Corban KnightPHI----
693Sven AndrighettoCOL----
694Francis BeauvillierCLS----
695Tommy HughesNYR----
696Brooks OrpikWAS----
697Marian HossaCHI----
698Nate GueninANH----
699Derek MacKenzieFLA----
700Troy BourkeCOL----
701Calle AnderssonNYR----
702Ryan BourqueWAS----
703Chad NehringOTT----
704Sam BrittainFLA----
705Alex FriesenSTL----
706Brett ConnollyWAS----
707Patrik NemethDAL----
708Eric GrybaEDM----
709Mats ZuccarelloNYR----
710Paul PostmaWPG----
711Nick LeddyNYI----
712Oscar DanskCLS----
713David DesharnaisEDM----
714Taylor ChorneyWAS----
715Drew ShoreVAN----
716Niklas HjalmarssonCHI----
717Tanner GlassNYR----
718Yannick VeilleuxMON----
719Vladislav NamestnikovTB----
720Christian HilbrichPIT----
721Mitch HultsANH----
722Joachim BlichfeldSJ----
723Shawn St-AmantCOL----
724Cam DineenARI----
725Timothy GettingerNYR----
726Mike DonnellanNSH----
727German RubtsovPHI----
728Leland IrvingPIT----
729Tom ParisiMON----
730Bryce GervaisSTL----
731Clayton StonerANH----
732Mark FraserEDM----
733Nikita KorostelevTOR----
734Braden ChristofferEDM----
735Andrew NielsenTOR----
736Jake BakerWPG----
737Gus YoungSTL----
738Loui ErikssonVAN----
739Rinat ValievTOR----
740Aaron EkbladFLA----
741Jean-Sebastien DeaPIT----
742Axel BlomqvistWPG----
743Yan Pavel LaplanteVAN----
744Stefan FournierTB----
745Ian McCoshenFLA----
746Matt BenningEDM----
747Tim SchallerBOS----
748Patrick MarleauSJ----
749Brooks LaichTOR----
750Jarret StollCLS----
751Justin KeaBUF----
752Jaccob SlavinCAR----
753Matt ReadPHI----
754Mattias EkholmNSH----
755Craig CunninghamARI----
756Mark StoneOTT----
757Jeff SkinnerCAR----
758Devante Smith-PellyNJ----
759Patrick WierciochCOL----
760Anders LindbackLA----
761David RundbladCHI----
762Mitch MorozARI----
763Stephen GiontaNYI----
764Jamie BennDAL----
765Cameron SchillingLA----
766Patric HornqvistPIT----
767Chris PorterSTL----
768Johnny GaudreauCGY----
769Nicklas JensenNYR----
770James McEwanPIT----
771Chris NellNYR----
772Filip HeltSTL----
773Jeffrey Truchon-VielCOL----
774Cliff PuBUF----
775Beck MalenstynWAS----
776Yohann AuvituNJ----
777Henrik BorgstromFLA----
778Nick FolignoCLS----
779Mark LetestuEDM----
780Adam CarlsonWAS----
781Dan RenoufDET----
782Kris RussellEDM----
783Steven LorentzCAR----
784Samuel LabergeDAL----
785Guillaume BriseboisVAN----
786Kevin CarrVAN----
787Jean DupuyBUF----
788Kevin KleinNYR----
789Jeff SchultzANH----
790Connor ChathamDAL----
791Sam ReinhartBUF----
792Leon DraisaitlEDM----
793Blake HeinrichMIN----
794Jacob DotySTL----
795Miles WoodNJ----
796Nathan MacKinnonCOL----
797Chris BigrasCOL----
798Petteri LindbohmSTL----
799Nate SchmidtWAS----
800Patrick SharpDAL----
801Matt CullenPIT----
802Ryan CraigCLS----
803Esa LindellDAL----
804Charles HudonMON----
805Gustav NyquistDET----
806Linden VeyCGY----
807Joonas DonskoiSJ----
808Nick MattsonCHI----
809Alex BurmistrovARI----
810Ryan SpoonerBOS----
811Sean BackmanLA----
812Viktor StalbergOTT----
813Chris KreiderNYR----
814Ryan MurrayCLS----
815Ville PokkaCHI----
816T.J. GaliardiSTL----
817Yannick WeberNSH----
818Dennis RobertsonCAR----
819Greg PaterynDAL----
820Eric TangradiDET----
821Andrey PedanVAN----
822Michael MerschLA----
823Andrej NestrasilCAR----
824Rickard RakellANH----
825Gage QuinneyPIT----
826Jacob GravesCLS----
827Josh AndersonCOL----
828Brenden MillerTOR----
829Chris SummersNYR----
830Tom SestitoPIT----
831Justin SelmanSTL----
832Dave BollandARI----
833Cody FransonBUF----
834Chaz ReddekoppLA----
835Jeremy RoySJ----
836Blake SpeersNJ----
837Casey BaileyOTT----
838Adam KrausePIT----
839Daniel WalcottTB----
840Nikolas BrouillardTOR----
841Patrice BergeronBOS----
842Mike GreenDET----
843Jayce HawrylukFLA----
844Alex SchoenbornSJ----
845Ryan FaragherANH----
846Patrick BrownCAR----
847Sam BennettCGY----
848Jonny BrodzinskiLA----
849Samuel HenleyCOL----
850Jonathan-Ismael DiabyNSH----
851Nick PaulOTT----
852Aleksander BarkovFLA----
853Adam ErneTB----
854Danny KristoCAR----
855Ales HemskyDAL----
856Zdeno CharaBOS----
857Matt StajanCGY----
858Joey LaLeggiaEDM----
859Tyson BarrieCOL----
860John RamageCLS----
861Martin OuellettePHI----
862Mikael GranlundMIN----
863Martin MarincinTOR----
864Brandon BolligCGY----
865T.J. BrennanPHI----
866Jacob JosefsonNJ----
867Alex GalchenyukMON----
868Matt FinnNYI----
869Bracken KearnsNYI----
870Dale WeisePHI----
871Josh ArchibaldPIT----
872Chris WidemanOTT----
873Toby EnstromWPG----
874Pierre-Cedric LabrieCHI----
875Vincent TrocheckFLA----
876Garrett NoonanNYR----
877Alexei EmelinMON----
878Craig SmithNSH----
879Jan MandatNJ----
880Michael CarconeVAN----
881Hudson ElynuikCAR----
882Brandon AnselminiDAL----
883Ryan VesceEDM----
884Kasimir KaskisuoTOR----
885Bryan BickellCAR----
886Dan GirardiNYR----
887Markus NutivaaraCLS----
888Christian FischerARI----
889Martins DzierkalsTOR----
890Grayson DowningARI----
891Connor McDavidEDM----
892Luc SnuggerudCHI----
893Stefano MomessoMON----
894Matt CarleNSH----
895Zack StortiniSJ----
896Ivan BarbashevSTL----
897Brett LernoutMON----
898John MitchellCOL----
899Mason McDonaldCGY----
900Brycen MartinBUF----
901Mat BodieBUF----
902Michael Dal ColleNYI----
903Joshua BrownFLA----
904Trevor MurphyNSH----
905Adam TambelliniNYR----
906Tobias LindbergTOR----
907Jonathan DrouinTB----
908Jacob De La RoseMON----
909Paul LaDueLA----
910Carlo ColaiacovoBUF----
911Douglas MurrayCGY----
912Chris HigginsCGY----
913Ryan CulkinCGY----
914Cam AtkinsonCLS----
915Jakob SilfverbergANH----
916Marcus SorensenSJ----
917Dylan McIlrathDET----
918Tyler ToffoliLA----
919Garrett MitchellWAS----
920Philip LarsenVAN----
921John MooreNJ----
922Griffin ReinhartEDM----
923Nicolas KerdilesANH----
924Tyson StrachanBUF----
925P.K. SubbanNSH----
926Travis BoydWAS----
927Reilly SmithFLA----
928Patrick KaneCHI----
929Ryan WhiteMIN----
930Joseph CramarossaVAN----
931Tobias RiederARI----
932Brandon BurlonARI----
933Scott HarringtonCLS----
934Josh HealeyCGY----
935Jermaine LoewenSJ----
936Colby SissonsNJ----
937Nicholas CaamanoDAL----
938Trevor MooreTOR----
939Max JonesANH----
940Connor HallPIT----
941Kyle CriscuoloDET----
942Matthew CaitoDET----
943David BoothANH----
944Trevor SmithNSH----
945Jack FlinnLA----
946Ethan ProwPIT----
947Adam McQuaidBOS----
948Ryan HamiltonEDM----
949Glenn GawdinSTL----
950Gustav OlhaverCOL----
951Mitchell StephensTB----
952Keegan KolesarCLS----
953Kyle BaunCHI----
954Jack EichelBUF----
955Anton LindholmCOL----
956Miles KoulesLA----
957Shea WeberMON----
958Daniel AudetteMON----
959Liam O'BrienWAS----
960Colin McDonaldPHI----
961Nate ThompsonANH----
962Dominik MasinTB----
963Blake SiebenalerCLS----
964Daniel CarrMON----
965Jake VirtanenVAN----
966Henri IkonenTB----
967Austin CarrollCGY----
968Brett PesceCAR----
969Justin AugerLA----
970Seth JonesCLS----
971J.T. CompherCOL----
972Andrew MacWilliamNJ----
973Zbynek MichalekARI----
974David LegwandBUF----
975Milan MichalekTOR----
976Jay BouwmeesterSTL----
977Chandler StephensonWAS----
978Brian CooperANH----
979Paul ThompsonFLA----
980Byron FroeseTB----
981Tom KuhnhacklPIT----
982Mac CarruthCHI----
983Luke AdamCGY----
984Korbinian HolzerANH----
985Matt TaorminaTB----
986Jordan SchroederMIN----
987Morgan RiellyTOR----
988Pontus AbergNSH----
989Mike McKennaTB----
990Dwight KingMON----
991Adam WilcoxFLA----
992Spencer AbbottANH----
993James van RiemsdykTOR----
994Wayne SimmondsPHI----
995T.J. TynanCLS----
996Brian FerlinBOS----
997Garrett WilsonPIT----
998David BrollMON----
999John StevensNYI----
1,000Tyler NotherSJ----
Goalie Save Leaders By Season:
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 |

Frequently Asked Questions


Goalie Save Leaders Related Terms


Goalie Save Leaders Related Stats